Talent

Agents

Sue Greenleaves

Vanessa Jones

Film & TV

Assistants:
Cara McKenzie

Rachael Taylor

Commercials

0207 636 6565

Credits

   
FEATURES    
     
2013 TRANSCENDENCE Dir: Wally Pfister
  VIEW TRAILER Prods: Kate Cohen, Annie Marter,
    Broderick Johnson, David Valdes,
    Marisa Polvino, Andrew Kosove
    Alcon Entertainment, Syncopy,
    Straight Up Films
     
2012 THE SPECTACULAR NOW Dir: James Ponsoldt
  VIEW TRAILER Prods: Michelle Krumm,
    Andrew Lauren, Shawn Levy,
    Tom McNulty, Marc Shmuger
    21 Laps Entertainment,
    Andrew Lauren Productions,
    Global Produce
     
2011 MARLEY Dir: Kevin MacDonald
  Additional Photography Prod: Geraldine Hawkins
    Cowboy Films
     
2010 30 MINUTES OR LESS Dir: Ruben Fleischer
  VIEW TRAILER Prods: Stuart Cornfeld, 
    Ben Stiller, Jeremy Kramer
    Media Rights Capital, 
    Red Hour Films
     
2009 THE SWITCH Dirs: Josh Gordon, Will Speck
  VIEW TRAILER Prods: Albert Berger, Allan Loeb,
    Ron Yerxa, Bradley Thomas
    Bona Fide Productions
     
2008 CREATION Dir: Jon Amiel
  VIEW TRAILER Prods: Nick O'Hagan, 
    Jeremy Thomas
    Recorded Picture Company
     
2007 BRIDESHEAD REVISITED Dir: Julian Jarrold
  2008 Satellite Award  Prods: Kevin Loader, Douglas Rae
  Nomination Ecosse Films, BBC Films, UK Film
 
Council
     
2007 SON OF RAMBOW Dir: Garth Jennings
 
Prod: Nick Goldsmith
    Hammer & Tongs, Celluliod Dreams
     
2007 HOT FUZZ Dir: Edgar Wright
 
Prods: Nira Park, Tim Bevan
    Working Title, Big Talk Productions, Universal, Studio
    Canal
     
2003 STANDER Dir: Bronwen Hughes
    Prods: Hillard Elkins, Martin Katz,
    Chris Roland, Julia Verdin
    Seven Arts Pictures
     
SHORT FILMS    
     
2010 THE BOY WITH THE  Dir: Chris Palmer
  CHOCOLATE FINGERS Prod: Michaela Johnson
    Gorgeous
     
2005 D MINUS Dir: Rupert Sanders
    Prod: Paul McPadden
    Omaha
     
2005 THE CICERONES Dir: Jeremy Dyson
  Short Film Prod: Jan Roldanus
    First Foot Films, FilmFour, Sureshot
     
2002 HIDEOUS MAN Dir: John Malkovich
  Short Film Prod: Mungo Maclagan
    Harry Nash Films
     
COMMERCIALS    
     
Selected Credits 2013    
     
NIKE Rupert Sanders MJZ
GATORADE Rupert Sanders MJZ
TARGET Augustus Punch Partizan
CORONA Antoine Bardou Jacquet Partizan
     
Selected Credits 2012  
   
AXE Tom Godsall Biscuit Filmworks
BARCLAYCARD Chris Palmer Gorgeous
AXE  Tim Godsall  Biscuit Filmworks 
     
Selected Credits 2011  
     
GUINNESS Benito Montorio Blink
NESTEA Speck/Gordon Blink
REN Vince Squibb Gorgeous
ORANGE Chris Palmer Gorgeous
TNCC Sam Hibbard Riff Raff
JOHN LEWIS Ringan Ledwidge Rattling Stick
EXPEDIA Michael Downing Independent
FORD Vince Squibb Gorgeous
ARGOS Collision Epoch
EXPEDIA Michael Downing Independent Films
WARBURTONS Vince Squibb Gorgeous
NESTEA Speck/Gordon Blink
     
Selected Credits 2010   
     
LEXUS Stacy Wall Gorgeous
SKY Thomas Napper HSI
SONY Johnny Green Gorgeous
LEXUS Stacy Wall Gorgeous
LOVE FILM Charlie Crane Knucklehead
HOVIS Vince Squibb Gorgeous
FIFA Johnny Green Knucklehead
SHELL Vince Squibb Gorgeous
GALAXY Kathy Prosser The Sweet Shop
ITV Pleix Blink
     
Selected Credits 2009  
     
NIKE Stacey Wall Imperial Woodpecker
SUNCHIPS Vince Squibb Gorgeous
COI (CO2) Neo Stink
WEETABIX Ringan Ledwidge Rattling Stick
AVIVA Phil Morrison Epoch
DRUG DRIVING Ringan Ledwidge Rattling Stick
VW Frederick Bond Sonny London
RENAULT Siri Bunford Knucklehead
AVIVA Phil Morrison Epoch
HI Brent Harris Bonkers
MORGANS SPICED RUM Zak & Dan Knucklehead
CHEVROLET Tomato TempoMedia
     
Selected Credits 2008  
     
NATURAL CONFECTIONERY Co. MJZ Tom Kuntz
ROYAL MAIL Knucklehead Johnny Green
T-MOBILE Partizan Traktor
ADIDAS Stink Psyop
ANTI-SMOKING Gorgeous Chris Palmer
VISA Furlined Jess Hall
VOLVO Sonny London Frederick Bond
ORANGE Rattling Stick Ringan Ledwidge
NEW BALANCE MJZ Frederick Bond
HEINEKEN Stink Stylewar
     
Selected Credits 2007  
     
ESPN Furlined Jess Hall
BALLANTINES Outsider Jess Hall
GATORADE Furlined Jess Hall
CARLING Sonny London Frederick Bond
FIAT Movie Magic Anthony Atanasio
ORANGE Rattling Stick Ringan Ledwidge
BAVARIA BEER Stink David Frankham
DHL Rogue Erich Joiner
     
Selected Credits 2006  
     
VISA Furlined Jess Hall
HEINEKEN Outsider Jess Hall
HSBC Gorgeous Chris Palmer
ITV I-dents Blink Pliex
National Lottery Kleinman Productions Daniel Kleinman
     
Selected Credits 2005  
     
TETLEY BITTER MJZ Matthijs Van Heijningen
SNICKERS Gorgeous Peter Thwaites
GUINNESS Kleinman Productions Daniel Klienman
VODAFONE Gorgeous Peter Thwaites
TOTAL Gorgeous Peter Thwaites
VW Gorgeous Chris Palmer
STELLA McCARTNEY Blink Lynne Fox
REEBOK MJZ Rupert Sanders
ADIDAS MJZ Rupert Sanders
GLOBAL FUND Exposure Thomas Napper
2am Andy Margetson
CITROEN Outsider Predro Romhanyi
PROPEL Omaha Rupert Sanders
     
     
Selected Credits 2004  
     
ADIDAS Omaha Rupert Sanders
ADIDAS Small Family Bus. Ringan Ledwidge
LUCOZADE Brave Warren Du Preez & Nick Thornton-Jones
ANTI-SMOKING CAMPAIGN Outsider David Lodge
PIERRE CARDIN Brave Warren Du Preez & Nick Thornton-Jones
STELLA ARTOIS Small Family Bus. Ringan Ledwidge
COI Small Family Bus. Ringan Ledwidge
BARCLAYS Outsider Rupert Sanders
ADIDAS Small Family Bus. Ringan Ledwidge
CARLSBURG 2am Paul Goldman
GOT MILK Omaha Rupert Sanders
SATURN Crossroads Nick Lewin
     
Selected Credits 2003  
     
LYNX (D&AD SILVER PENCIL) Small Family Bus. Ringan Ledwidge
ROYAL CARIBBEAN Cowboy, Crossroads Nick Lewin
COI Brave David Hartley
HEWLETT PACKARD Outsider Rupert Sanders
ADIDAS Outsider Rupert Sanders
BT Outsider Paul Gray
CARTE NOIR Premiere Heure Anthony Atanasio
MASSIVE ATTACK Black Dog H5
     
Selected Credits 2002  
     
CLARKS Harry Nash Lisa Rubsich
GUINNESS Outsider Rupert Sanders
MALTESERS Brave David Hartley
FCUK FinkTank Graham Fink
M&M'S Brave Peluca
RENAULT Hamster Publcite Nick Lewin
OBSERVER Brave Peluca
MARS Cowboy Films Jessie Peretz
CITIZENS BANK Crossroads Nick Lewin
VOLKSWAGEN GOLF The Artists Co. David Frankem
     
     
MUSIC VIDEOS    
     
MASSIVE ATTACK Black Dog H5
ALL SAINTS Science Douglas Avery
EAGLE EYE CHERRY Bullet Jamie Morgan
MARTINE McCUTHEON Academy Stephen Mead
OXIDE & NEUTRINO HLA Dempseys
STRAW Serious Pictures Mark Adcock
EMBRACE Science Ben Swift
SUPER 8 Tony Kaye Films Rupert Sanders
NEK Big Chief Jan Russell
GILBRIDE Big Chief Jan Russell
LOVE BABIES Dreamchaser Roger Pomphrey
STRANGELOVE Handbag Matt Wakeman
BLACK BOX Dreamchaser Clio Barnard
GHETTO BLASTER Dreamchaser Debbie Bourne
MJ COLE Gravity Temi
CLEOPATRA Tony Kaye Films Rupert Sanders
BERTINE Atomic Worx Marlene Ryan
     
SHORT FILMS    
     
D-MINUS   Dir: Rupert Sanders
STRAP HANGING   Dir: John Malkovich
SKATER   Dir: Rupert Sanders
HUNG   Dir: Julia Jason
CAPOIRA   Dir : Jess Hall
THE WHITES OF THEIR EYES Dir: Jess Hall
     
DOCUMENTARIES    
     
FROM A CLASSICAL POSITION Channel 4, 1998
Improvised Dance featuring the choreographer's William Forsythe and Dana Casperson
     
MADE IN BRIXTON   White Noise Films, 1996
Drum and Bass Music, Brixton Youth Culture  
     
FORSYTHES SOLO   BBC
Improvised Dance featuring the choreographer William Forsythe  
     
     
TRAILERS    
     
GRINDHOUSE (2007 Tarantino film) Dir: EDGAR WRIGHT  
     
AWARDS    
     
D&AD AWARDS 2005 - SILVER - TELEVISION & CINEMA ADVERTISING CRAFTS - CINEMATOGRAPHY
- LYNX 'GETTING DRESSED'    
     
BRITISH TELEVISION CRAFT AWARD 2005- BEST CAMERA OPERATOR- CANON 'PLAYTIME'
     
CANNES SILVER LION 2005- ADIDAS 'MADE TO PERFECTION'
     
CANNES BRONZELION 2005- VW 'SCHOOL'  
     
ONVZ - SILVER NOMINATION, BRITISH DESIGN & ART DIRECTION AWARDS FOR OUTSTANDING
CINEMATOGRAPHY    
     
ONVZ - CREATIVE CIRCLE ADVERTISING AWARDS, SILVER 1999
     
SWICA - FOREVER YOUNG' - GOLD, THE NEW YORK FESTIVALS 1999
     
SWICA - FOEVER YOUNG'- SILVER, CANNES LION 2000  
     
     
DON'T DRINK & DRIVE' - SILVER, BRITISH TELEVISION ADVERTISING CRAFT AWARDS 1999
Grey Car'. 'Newspaper Boy', 'Biker in the woods", 'Ditch', '3 Car Crash', 'Bike and Car"
     
FRANCE TELECOM' - BRONZE, CREATIVE CIRCLE ADVERTISING AWARDS 2000
     
FORSYTHES SOLO' - GRAND PRIX 'BEST FILM' VIDEO DANCE AWARDS 1996
     
     

*Co-represented by ICM - Los Angeles.