Skip to content
You are currently viewing Max Bennett

Max Bennett

Actor

Credits

FEATURE FILM
Production (role):
BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (David)
Company:
Fox UK
Project details:
Dir. Bryan Singer
Production (role):
SET THE THAMES ON FIRE (Sal - Lead)
Company:
Blonde to Black Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Ben Charles Edwards
Production (role):
THE NUMBERS STATION (Intern)
Company:
Columbia Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Kasper Barfoed
Production (role):
THE SWEENEY (Symes)
Company:
Transient Film Exchange
Project details:
Dir. Nick Love
Production (role):
ANNA KARENINA (Petritsky)
Company:
Universal
Project details:
Dir. Joe Wright
Production (role):
THE DUCHESS (Lord Walter)
Company:
Paramount Vantage
Project details:
Dir. Saul Dibb
Production (role):
99 FRANCS (Salaud #1)
Company:
Legende Enterprises
Project details:
Dir. Jan Kounen
TELEVISION
Production (role):
POLDARK IV (Monk Adderley)
Company:
Mammoth Screen
Project details:
Dir. Joss Agnew & Brian Kelly
Production (role):
WILL (Southwell)
Company:
TNT
Project details:
Dir. Shekhar Kapur
Production (role):
ENDEAVOUR (Gideon Finn)
Company:
Mammoth Screen/ITV
Project details:
Dir. Bryn Higgins
Production (role):
SAVING HOPE (Patrick)
Company:
CTV
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
THE HOLLOW CROWN (John Talbot)
Company:
BBC (Series II)
Project details:
Dir. Dominic Cooke
Production (role):
MIDSOMER MURDERS (Kevin Hammond)
Company:
Bentley Productions
Project details:
Dir. Nick Laughland
Production (role):
BIG BAD WORLD (Sandy)
Company:
Objective Productions
Project details:
Dir. Sandy Johnson
THEATRE
Production (role):
BULL (Tony)
Company:
Young Vic
Project details:
Dir. Clare Lizzimore
Production (role):
'TIS PITY SHE’S A WHORE (Giovanni)
Company:
Sam Wanamaker Playhouse
Project details:
Dir. Michael Longhurst
Production (role):
KING LEAR (Edmund)
Company:
Chichester / BAM, New York
Project details:
Dir. Angus Jackson
Production (role):
RELATIVELY SPEAKING (Greg)
Company:
Wyndham’s Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Lindsay Posner
Production (role):
A TIME TO REAP (Piotr)
Company:
The Royal Court
Project details:
Dir. Caroline Steinbeis
Production (role):
THE PROMISE (Marat)
Company:
Donmar Warehouse
Project details:
Dir. Alex Sims
Production (role):
POSH (Harry Villiers)
Company:
The Royal Court
Project details:
Dir. Lyndsey Turner
Production (role):
IN BASILDON (Tom)
Company:
The Royal Court
Project details:
Dir. Dominic Cooke
Production (role):
LUISE MILLER (Ferdinand)
Company:
Donmar Warehouse
Project details:
Dir. Michael Grandage
Production (role):
A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM (Demetrius / Tom Snout)
Company:
Headlong
Project details:
Dir. Natalie Abrahami
Production (role):
FABRICATION (Son)
Company:
The Print Room
Project details:
Dir. Lucy Bailey
Production (role):
DANTON’S DEATH (Herault-Seychelles)
Company:
National Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Michael Grandage
Production (role):
MRS. WARREN’S PROFESSION (Comedy Theatre)
Company:
Theatre Royal Bath / National Tour / Comedy Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Michael Rudman
Production (role):
MEASURE FOR MEASURE (Claudio)
Company:
Plymouth Theatre Royal/National Tour
Project details:
Dir. Jamie Glover
Production (role):
WASTE (Walter Kent)
Company:
Almeida Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Samuel West
Production (role):
ROMEO AND JULIET (Benvolio / Friar John)
Company:
Theatre Of memory at Middle Temple Hall
Project details:
Dir. Tamara Harvey
Production (role):
THYESTES (Thyestes)
Company:
Battersea Arts Centre
Project details:
Dir. Libby Penn
Production (role):
FINISTERRE (James Grant)
Company:
Theatre503
Project details:
Dir. Max Webster
Production (role):
THE HERBAL BED (Jack Lane)
Company:
Salisbury Playhouse
Project details:
Dir. Caroline Leslie
Production (role):
CYMELINE (Iachimo)
Company:
Marlowe Society / Cambridge Arts Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Trevor Nunn
Production (role):
THE MASTER AND MARGARITA (Elgar-Delius / Rimsky)
Company:
National Youth Theatre / Lyric Hammersmith
Project details:
Dir. John Hoggarth
RADIO
Production (role):
HEART OF DARKNESS (Eddie)
Company:
Feelgood Fiction
Project details:
Dir. Richard Eyre
SKILLS / QUALIFICATIONS
Based:

In London
Accents & Dialects

American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, French, German, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, London*, Northern, RP*, Scottish-Standard, South African, Welsh-Standard
*=Native
Languages

English*, French*, Italian
*=Native/Fluent
Music & Dance

Bass-Baritone*
*= Highly Skilled
Sports

Archery, Cricket*, Fencing, Football*, Golf*, Running*, Snooker*, Stage Combat*, Swimming, Tennis, Water Polo
*= Highly Skilled
Performance

Comedy, Physical Theatre
Improvisation
Translator

Credits

  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (David)
    Company: Fox UK
    Project details: Dir. Bryan Singer
  • Production (role): SET THE THAMES ON FIRE (Sal - Lead)
    Company: Blonde to Black Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Ben Charles Edwards
  • Production (role): THE NUMBERS STATION (Intern)
    Company: Columbia Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Kasper Barfoed
  • Production (role): THE SWEENEY (Symes)
    Company: Transient Film Exchange
    Project details: Dir. Nick Love
  • Production (role): ANNA KARENINA (Petritsky)
    Company: Universal
    Project details: Dir. Joe Wright
  • Production (role): THE DUCHESS (Lord Walter)
    Company: Paramount Vantage
    Project details: Dir. Saul Dibb
  • Production (role): 99 FRANCS (Salaud #1)
    Company: Legende Enterprises
    Project details: Dir. Jan Kounen
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): POLDARK IV (Monk Adderley)
    Company: Mammoth Screen
    Project details: Dir. Joss Agnew & Brian Kelly
  • Production (role): WILL (Southwell)
    Company: TNT
    Project details: Dir. Shekhar Kapur
  • Production (role): ENDEAVOUR (Gideon Finn)
    Company: Mammoth Screen/ITV
    Project details: Dir. Bryn Higgins
  • Production (role): SAVING HOPE (Patrick)
    Company: CTV
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): THE HOLLOW CROWN (John Talbot)
    Company: BBC (Series II)
    Project details: Dir. Dominic Cooke
  • Production (role): MIDSOMER MURDERS (Kevin Hammond)
    Company: Bentley Productions
    Project details: Dir. Nick Laughland
  • Production (role): BIG BAD WORLD (Sandy)
    Company: Objective Productions
    Project details: Dir. Sandy Johnson
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): BULL (Tony)
    Company: Young Vic
    Project details: Dir. Clare Lizzimore
  • Production (role): 'TIS PITY SHE’S A WHORE (Giovanni)
    Company: Sam Wanamaker Playhouse
    Project details: Dir. Michael Longhurst
  • Production (role): KING LEAR (Edmund)
    Company: Chichester / BAM, New York
    Project details: Dir. Angus Jackson
  • Production (role): RELATIVELY SPEAKING (Greg)
    Company: Wyndham’s Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Lindsay Posner
  • Production (role): A TIME TO REAP (Piotr)
    Company: The Royal Court
    Project details: Dir. Caroline Steinbeis
  • Production (role): THE PROMISE (Marat)
    Company: Donmar Warehouse
    Project details: Dir. Alex Sims
  • Production (role): POSH (Harry Villiers)
    Company: The Royal Court
    Project details: Dir. Lyndsey Turner
  • Production (role): IN BASILDON (Tom)
    Company: The Royal Court
    Project details: Dir. Dominic Cooke
  • Production (role): LUISE MILLER (Ferdinand)
    Company: Donmar Warehouse
    Project details: Dir. Michael Grandage
  • Production (role): A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM (Demetrius / Tom Snout)
    Company: Headlong
    Project details: Dir. Natalie Abrahami
  • Production (role): FABRICATION (Son)
    Company: The Print Room
    Project details: Dir. Lucy Bailey
  • Production (role): DANTON’S DEATH (Herault-Seychelles)
    Company: National Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Michael Grandage
  • Production (role): MRS. WARREN’S PROFESSION (Comedy Theatre)
    Company: Theatre Royal Bath / National Tour / Comedy Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Michael Rudman
  • Production (role): MEASURE FOR MEASURE (Claudio)
    Company: Plymouth Theatre Royal/National Tour
    Project details: Dir. Jamie Glover
  • Production (role): WASTE (Walter Kent)
    Company: Almeida Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Samuel West
  • Production (role): ROMEO AND JULIET (Benvolio / Friar John)
    Company: Theatre Of memory at Middle Temple Hall
    Project details: Dir. Tamara Harvey
  • Production (role): THYESTES (Thyestes)
    Company: Battersea Arts Centre
    Project details: Dir. Libby Penn
  • Production (role): FINISTERRE (James Grant)
    Company: Theatre503
    Project details: Dir. Max Webster
  • Production (role): THE HERBAL BED (Jack Lane)
    Company: Salisbury Playhouse
    Project details: Dir. Caroline Leslie
  • Production (role): CYMELINE (Iachimo)
    Company: Marlowe Society / Cambridge Arts Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Trevor Nunn
  • Production (role): THE MASTER AND MARGARITA (Elgar-Delius / Rimsky)
    Company: National Youth Theatre / Lyric Hammersmith
    Project details: Dir. John Hoggarth
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): HEART OF DARKNESS (Eddie)
    Company: Feelgood Fiction
    Project details: Dir. Richard Eyre
  • Based:

    In London
  • Accents & Dialects

    American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, French, German, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, London*, Northern, RP*, Scottish-Standard, South African, Welsh-Standard
    *=Native
  • Languages

    English*, French*, Italian
    *=Native/Fluent
  • Music & Dance

    Bass-Baritone*
    *= Highly Skilled
  • Sports

    Archery, Cricket*, Fencing, Football*, Golf*, Running*, Snooker*, Stage Combat*, Swimming, Tennis, Water Polo
    *= Highly Skilled
  • Performance

    Comedy, Physical Theatre
  • Improvisation
  • Translator

Latest Tweets

Contact Details

Actors Department

Independent Talent Group Ltd
40 Whitfield Street,
London, W1T 2RH

Telephone:

+44 (0)20 7636 6565

Menu