Skip to content
You are currently viewing Sarah Solemani

Sarah Solemani

Actor

Credits

FEATURE FILM
Production (role):
BRIDGET JONES 3 (Miranda)
Company:
Working Title Films
Project details:
Dir. Sharon Maguire
Production (role):
BAD EDUCATION: THE MOVIE (Miss Gulliver)
Company:
Bad Ed The Movie Ltd
Project details:
Dir. Elliot Hegarty
Production (role):
HECTOR (Sara)
Company:
Malitsky
Project details:
Dir. Jake Given
Production (role):
THE LOOK OF LOVE (Anna)
Company:
Revolution Films
Project details:
Dir. Michael Winterbottom
Production (role):
FAULTY (Laura)
Company:
A-Z Films
Project details:
Dir. Tony Hagger
Production (role):
NO PRESSURE (Lisa)
Company:
10:10
Project details:
Dir. Richard Curtis
Production (role):
MRS HENDERSON PRESENTS (Vera)
Company:
Norma Heyman Ltd
Project details:
Dir. Stephen Frears
Production (role):
THE TRAIN GAME (Juliette)
Company:
Blink Productions
Project details:
Dir. Juliano Ribeiro
TELEVISION
Production (role):
NO OFFENCE 2 (Christine Lickberg)
Company:
Abbottvision
Project details:
Dir. Catherine Morshead
Production (role):
THE FIVE (Pru Carew - Lead)
Company:
Red Production / Sky
Project details:
Dir. Mark Tonderai
Production (role):
SECRETS: THE CONVERSATION (Charlotte - Lead)
Company:
Working Title / BBC 1
Project details:
Dir. Dominic Savage
Production (role):
BAD EDUCATION (Mrs. Gulliver - Lead Regular)
Company:
Tiger Aspect (Series 1 - 3)
Project details:
Dir. Elliot Heggarty
Production (role):
CRACKANORY (Story Teller)
Company:
Tiger Aspect
Project details:
Dir. Richard Pengelley
Production (role):
PSYCHOBITCHES (Various)
Company:
Tiger Aspect (Series 1 & 2)
Project details:
Dir. Jeremy Dyson
Production (role):
HIM & HER (Becky - Lead Regular)
Company:
Big Talk Productions (Series 1 - 4)
Project details:
Dir. Richard Laxton

Winner of 2012 RTS Television Award for Best Comedy Performance
Production (role):
THE WRONG MANS (Lizzie Green - Series Regular)
Company:
BBC (Series 1 & 2)
Project details:
Dir. Jim Field-Smith
Production (role):
LOVE MATTERS: APHRODITE FRY (Aphrodite Fry - Lead)
Company:
Sky Living
Project details:
Dir. Vanessa Caswill
Production (role):
THE BORGIAS (Magdelena - Guest Star)
Company:
Amblin Television
Project details:
Dir. Nell Jordan
Production (role):
SKINS (Celia Champion - Guest Star)
Company:
Channel 4
Project details:
Dir. Ben Caron
Production (role):
COMA GIRL (Siobhan - Lead)
Company:
Big Talk Productions (Pilot)
Project details:
Dir. Simon Delaney
Production (role):
PSYCHOVILLE (Emily - Series Regular)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Matt Lipsey
Production (role):
COMIC RELIEF: UPSTAIRS DOWNSTAIRS ABBEY (Lady Mary)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Adrian Edmondson
Production (role):
SILENT WITNESS (Mary Olivant - Guest Star)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. James Strong
Production (role):
SUBURBAN SHOOTOUT (Donna - Series Regular)
Company:
Oxygen Media
Project details:
Dir. Gordon Anderson
Production (role):
ROMAN’S EMPIRE (Jenny - Series Regular)
Company:
Tiger Aspect
Project details:
Dir. Elliot Hegarty
Production (role):
HYPERDRIVE (Beautiful Alien)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. John Henderson
Production (role):
SUBURBAN SHOOTOUT (Donna - Series Regular)
Company:
Channel 5 (Series 2)
Project details:
Dir. Gordon Anderson
Production (role):
RED CAP (Gillian Jennings)
Company:
Stormy Pictures Limited
Project details:
Dir. Justin Chadwick
Production (role):
LIVING WITH TWO PEOPLE YOU LIKE INDIVIDUALLY…BUT NOT AS A COUPLE (Antonia)
Company:
BBC Solemani Train?
Project details:
Dir. David Sant
Production (role):
LIFE SKILLS (Various)
Company:
E4
Project details:
Dir. Various
THEATRE
Production (role):
THE HOUSE OR BARNARDA (Maryam)
Company:
The Almeida Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Bijan Sheibani
Production (role):
THE MAN WHO CAME TO BRUNCH (Bernice)
Company:
The Bush Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Josie Rourke
Production (role):
PORNOGRAPHY
Company:
The Tricycle Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Sean Holmes
Production (role):
SANCTUARY (Ayesha)
Company:
Royal National Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Hettie Macdonald
Production (role):
ROUGH CUTS (Lucy)
Company:
The Royal Court
Project details:
Dir. Terry Johnson
Production (role):
THE DEVIL’S APPRENTICE
Company:
Birmingham Old Rep
Project details:
Dir. Indhu Rubinsingham
Production (role):
PUBLIC DISPLAYS OF AFFECTION (Sherry)
Company:
Nabakov
Project details:
Dir. George Perrin
Production (role):
PRESENT TENSE (Angela)
Company:
Southwark Playhouse
Project details:
Dir. Mike Longhurst
Production (role):
BURNING CARS (Jessica)
Company:
Hampstead Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Nick Bagnall
Production (role):
THE GRADUATE (Elaine Robinson)
Company:
Gielgud Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Terry Johnson
Production (role):
THE QUEEF OF TERENCE (Various)
Company:
Pleasance, Edinburgh
Project details:
Dir. Matthew Dunster
Production (role):
THE BIRD FLU DIARIES (Various)
Company:
Pleasance, Edinburgh
Project details:
Dir. Joe Hill-Gibbons
Production (role):
FOOTLIGHTS NATIONAL TOUR (Various)
Company:
Cambridge Footlights
Project details:
Dir. Sam Baldock
Production (role):
PRAY FOR THE SOULS OF MARTHA & VERONICA (Various)
Company:
Edinburgh Festival
Project details:
Dir. Emma Stuart
Production (role):
AGE, SEX, LOCATION (Amanda B)
Company:
NYT / Lyric, Hammersmith
Project details:
Dir. Paul Roseby
Production (role):
GETTING THERE (Tracy)
Project details:
Dir. Paul Roseby
SKILLS / QUALIFICATIONS
Based:

In London

Credits

  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): BRIDGET JONES 3 (Miranda)
    Company: Working Title Films
    Project details: Dir. Sharon Maguire
  • Production (role): BAD EDUCATION: THE MOVIE (Miss Gulliver)
    Company: Bad Ed The Movie Ltd
    Project details: Dir. Elliot Hegarty
  • Production (role): HECTOR (Sara)
    Company: Malitsky
    Project details: Dir. Jake Given
  • Production (role): THE LOOK OF LOVE (Anna)
    Company: Revolution Films
    Project details: Dir. Michael Winterbottom
  • Production (role): FAULTY (Laura)
    Company: A-Z Films
    Project details: Dir. Tony Hagger
  • Production (role): NO PRESSURE (Lisa)
    Company: 10:10
    Project details: Dir. Richard Curtis
  • Production (role): MRS HENDERSON PRESENTS (Vera)
    Company: Norma Heyman Ltd
    Project details: Dir. Stephen Frears
  • Production (role): THE TRAIN GAME (Juliette)
    Company: Blink Productions
    Project details: Dir. Juliano Ribeiro
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): NO OFFENCE 2 (Christine Lickberg)
    Company: Abbottvision
    Project details: Dir. Catherine Morshead
  • Production (role): THE FIVE (Pru Carew - Lead)
    Company: Red Production / Sky
    Project details: Dir. Mark Tonderai
  • Production (role): SECRETS: THE CONVERSATION (Charlotte - Lead)
    Company: Working Title / BBC 1
    Project details: Dir. Dominic Savage
  • Production (role): BAD EDUCATION (Mrs. Gulliver - Lead Regular)
    Company: Tiger Aspect (Series 1 - 3)
    Project details: Dir. Elliot Heggarty
  • Production (role): CRACKANORY (Story Teller)
    Company: Tiger Aspect
    Project details: Dir. Richard Pengelley
  • Production (role): PSYCHOBITCHES (Various)
    Company: Tiger Aspect (Series 1 & 2)
    Project details: Dir. Jeremy Dyson
  • Production (role): HIM & HER (Becky - Lead Regular)
    Company: Big Talk Productions (Series 1 - 4)
    Project details: Dir. Richard Laxton

    Winner of 2012 RTS Television Award for Best Comedy Performance
  • Production (role): THE WRONG MANS (Lizzie Green - Series Regular)
    Company: BBC (Series 1 & 2)
    Project details: Dir. Jim Field-Smith
  • Production (role): LOVE MATTERS: APHRODITE FRY (Aphrodite Fry - Lead)
    Company: Sky Living
    Project details: Dir. Vanessa Caswill
  • Production (role): THE BORGIAS (Magdelena - Guest Star)
    Company: Amblin Television
    Project details: Dir. Nell Jordan
  • Production (role): SKINS (Celia Champion - Guest Star)
    Company: Channel 4
    Project details: Dir. Ben Caron
  • Production (role): COMA GIRL (Siobhan - Lead)
    Company: Big Talk Productions (Pilot)
    Project details: Dir. Simon Delaney
  • Production (role): PSYCHOVILLE (Emily - Series Regular)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Matt Lipsey
  • Production (role): COMIC RELIEF: UPSTAIRS DOWNSTAIRS ABBEY (Lady Mary)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Adrian Edmondson
  • Production (role): SILENT WITNESS (Mary Olivant - Guest Star)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. James Strong
  • Production (role): SUBURBAN SHOOTOUT (Donna - Series Regular)
    Company: Oxygen Media
    Project details: Dir. Gordon Anderson
  • Production (role): ROMAN’S EMPIRE (Jenny - Series Regular)
    Company: Tiger Aspect
    Project details: Dir. Elliot Hegarty
  • Production (role): HYPERDRIVE (Beautiful Alien)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. John Henderson
  • Production (role): SUBURBAN SHOOTOUT (Donna - Series Regular)
    Company: Channel 5 (Series 2)
    Project details: Dir. Gordon Anderson
  • Production (role): RED CAP (Gillian Jennings)
    Company: Stormy Pictures Limited
    Project details: Dir. Justin Chadwick
  • Production (role): LIVING WITH TWO PEOPLE YOU LIKE INDIVIDUALLY…BUT NOT AS A COUPLE (Antonia)
    Company: BBC Solemani Train?
    Project details: Dir. David Sant
  • Production (role): LIFE SKILLS (Various)
    Company: E4
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): THE HOUSE OR BARNARDA (Maryam)
    Company: The Almeida Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Bijan Sheibani
  • Production (role): THE MAN WHO CAME TO BRUNCH (Bernice)
    Company: The Bush Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Josie Rourke
  • Production (role): PORNOGRAPHY
    Company: The Tricycle Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Sean Holmes
  • Production (role): SANCTUARY (Ayesha)
    Company: Royal National Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Hettie Macdonald
  • Production (role): ROUGH CUTS (Lucy)
    Company: The Royal Court
    Project details: Dir. Terry Johnson
  • Production (role): THE DEVIL’S APPRENTICE
    Company: Birmingham Old Rep
    Project details: Dir. Indhu Rubinsingham
  • Production (role): PUBLIC DISPLAYS OF AFFECTION (Sherry)
    Company: Nabakov
    Project details: Dir. George Perrin
  • Production (role): PRESENT TENSE (Angela)
    Company: Southwark Playhouse
    Project details: Dir. Mike Longhurst
  • Production (role): BURNING CARS (Jessica)
    Company: Hampstead Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Nick Bagnall
  • Production (role): THE GRADUATE (Elaine Robinson)
    Company: Gielgud Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Terry Johnson
  • Production (role): THE QUEEF OF TERENCE (Various)
    Company: Pleasance, Edinburgh
    Project details: Dir. Matthew Dunster
  • Production (role): THE BIRD FLU DIARIES (Various)
    Company: Pleasance, Edinburgh
    Project details: Dir. Joe Hill-Gibbons
  • Production (role): FOOTLIGHTS NATIONAL TOUR (Various)
    Company: Cambridge Footlights
    Project details: Dir. Sam Baldock
  • Production (role): PRAY FOR THE SOULS OF MARTHA & VERONICA (Various)
    Company: Edinburgh Festival
    Project details: Dir. Emma Stuart
  • Production (role): AGE, SEX, LOCATION (Amanda B)
    Company: NYT / Lyric, Hammersmith
    Project details: Dir. Paul Roseby
  • Production (role): GETTING THERE (Tracy)
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Paul Roseby
  • Based:

    In London

Latest Tweets

Contact Details

Actors Department

Independent Talent Group Ltd
40 Whitfield Street,
London, W1T 2RH

Telephone:

+44 (0)20 7636 6565

Menu