Skip to content
You are currently viewing Ashley Rowe BSC

Ashley Rowe BSC

Director of Photography

Agents

Film & TV

Sue Greenleaves & Vanessa Jones

Assistants

Cara McKenzie & Wendy Watts

Commercials

Rachael Taylor

 

Co-represented by ICM – Los Angeles

Credits

TELEVISION
Date: 2017
Production (role):
JAMESTOWN 2 (blk 1 & 3)
Company:
Carnival Film and Television
Project details:
Dir: Paul Wilmshurst & Andy Hay
Prod: Sue De Beauvoir
Date: 2017
Production (role):
DOCTOR WHO
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Series 10, Block 1 & 7

Dir: Lawrence Gough
Prod: Peter Bennett
Date: 2015
Production (role):
GALAVANT 2
Company:
ABC Studios / Rhode Island Ave. Productions
Project details:
Dirs: John Fortenberry & Declan Lowney
Prod: Helen Flint
Date: 2015
Production (role):
CLOSE TO THE ENEMY
Company:
Little Island Productions / BBC
Project details:
Dir: Stephen Poliakoff
Prods: Helen Flint & Jean Holdsworth
Date: 2014
Production (role):
ATLANTIS 2
Company:
Urban Myth Films, BBC Wales, BBC America
Project details:
Eps 7, 8, 9, 12 & 13

Dir: Lawrence Gough
Prods: Sara Hamill
Date: 2014
Production (role):
DOCTOR WHO
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Series 8, Block 4

Dir: Paul Wilmshurst
Prod: Nikki Wilson
Date: 2013
Production (role):
ATLANTIS
Company:
Urban Myth Films, BBC Wales, BBC America
Project details:
Eps 4, 5, 6, 12 & 13

Dirs: Alice Troughton & Jeremy Webb
Prods: Howard Overman & Julian Murphy
Date: 2013
Production (role):
AMBASSADORS
Company:
BBC Comedy / Big Talk Productions
Project details:
Dir: Jeremy Webb
Prod: Chris Carey
Date: 2012
Production (role):
MERLIN V
Company:
Shine Drama / BBC Wales
Project details:
Dirs: Justin Molotnikov, Ashley Way, Alice Troughton & Declan O'Dwyer
Prod: Sara Hamill
Date: 2011
Production (role):
DANCING ON THE EDGE
Company:
Ruby Films / Endgame Entertainment / Playground Entertainment / BBC
Project details:
Dir: Stephen Poliakoff
Prod: Nicky Kentish Barnes

BAFTA Craft nomination
Knight of Illumination Award
ASC TV Award nomination
Date: 2011
Production (role):
MERLIN IV
Company:
Shine Drama / BBC Wales
Project details:
Eps 4-6, 12 & 13

Dir: Alex Pilai
Prod: Sara Hamill
Date: 2010
Production (role):
EXCLUDED
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir: Misha Manson-Smith
Prod: Caroline Levy
Date: 2010
Production (role):
STANLEY PARK
Company:
6 Degree Media
Project details:
Dir: Misha Manson-Smith
Prod: Charlie Hanson
Date: 2003
Production (role):
THE ROMAN SPRING OF MRS. STONE
Company:
Showtime Networks
Project details:
Dir: Robert Allan Ackerman
Prods: James Flynn & Morgan O'Sullivan

ASC TV Award nomination
Date: 1996
Production (role):
KARAOKE
Company:
Whistling Gypsy / BBC
Project details:
Dir: Renny Rye
Prods: Rosemarie Whitman & Kenith Trodd
Date: 1994
Production (role):
MURDER IN MIND
Company:
Shaker Films / BBC
Project details:
Dir: Robert Beirman
Prod: Lynn Horsford
Date: 1994
Production (role):
SMASHIE & NICEY, THE END OF AN ERA
Company:
BBC / Tiger Aspect Productions
Project details:
Dir: Danny Kleinman
Prod: Alison Owen
Date: 1993
Production (role):
THICKER THAN WATER
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir: Marc Evans
Date: 1993
Production (role):
THE CORMORANT
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir: Peter Markham
Prods: Andrew Holmes & Ruth Kenley-Letts

BAFTA Cymru
Date: 1993
Production (role):
LIFE WITH ELIZA
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir: Beryl Richards
Date: 1992
Production (role):
FRIDAY ON MY MIND
Company:
Portman Entertainment / BBC
Project details:
Dir: Marc Evans
Prod: Philip Hinchcliffe

BAFTA Cymru
Date: 1992
Production (role):
LOSING TRACK
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir: Jim Lee
Prods: Ruth Caleb & Simon Crocker
Date: 1991
Production (role):
SCREEN ONE: FILIPINA DREAM GIRLS
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir: Les Blair
Prod: Jacinta Peel
Date: 1988
Production (role):
UNEXPLAINED LAUGHTER
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir: Gareth Davies
Prod: Tom Kinninmont
FEATURE FILM
Date: 2010
Production (role):
THE HOT POTATO
Company:
Wardour Pictures
Project details:
Dir: Tim Lewiston
Prod: Alan Latham
Date: 2009
Production (role):
LA MULA
Company:
Gheko Films / Integral Films
Project details:
Dir: Mike Radford
Prods: Alejandra Frade & Bruce St Clair
Date: 2008
Production (role):
ELOISE IN PARIS
Company:
Handmade Films
Project details:
Project suspended

Dir: Charles Shyer
Prods: Thomas D. Adelman, Charles Shyer & Patrick Meehan
Date: 2008
Production (role):
A BUNCH OF AMATEURS
Company:
CinemaNX / Limelight / Lipsync Productions / Trademark Films
Project details:
Dir: Andy Cadiff
Prod: David Parfitt
Date: 2007
Production (role):
THE GARDEN OF EDEN
Company:
Berwick Street Productions
Project details:
Dir: John Irvin
Prods: Tim Lewiston & Bob Mahoney
Date: 2006
Production (role):
BUTTERFLY ON A WHEEL
Company:
Irish DreamTime / Infinity Features / Icon Productions
Project details:
Dir: Mike Barker
Prods: William Morrissey, William Vince & Pierce Brosnan
Date: 2006
Production (role):
STARTER FOR 10
Company:
BBC Films / HBO Films / Neal Street Productions / Playtone
Project details:
Dir: Tom Vaughan
Prods: Pippa Harris, Tom Hanks & Gary Goetzman
Date: 2006
Production (role):
COPYING BEETHOVEN
Company:
SKE Films / Eurofilm Studio / MGM
Project details:
Dir: Agnieszka Holland
Prods: Sidney Kimmel, Michael Taylor, Stephen Rivele & Christopher Wilkinson

Golden Frog nomination - Camerimage
Date: 2006
Production (role):
HALF LIGHT
Company:
Lakeshore Entertainment / Samuel Media / Rising Star
Project details:
Dir: Craig Rosenthal
Prods: Garth B. Drabinsky, Andreas Grosch, Joel B. Michaels, Clive Parsons & Steve Samuels
Date: 2004
Production (role):
ALFIE
Company:
Paramount
Project details:
Dir: Charles Shyer
Prods: Charles Shyer & Elaine Pope
Date: 2004
Production (role):
CHASING LIBERTY
Company:
Alcon / TradeMark Films
Project details:
Dir: Andy Cadiff
Prods: David Parfitt, Broderick Johnson & Andrew Kosove
Date: 2003
Production (role):
CALENDER GIRLS
Company:
Buena Vista / Harbour Pictures / Touchstone Pictures
Project details:
Dir: Nigel Cole
Prods: Suzanne Mackie & Nick Barton
Date: 2003
Production (role):
HOPE SPRINGS
Company:
Fragile Films / Prominent Features / Touchstone Pictures
Project details:
Dir: Mark Herman
Prods: Barnaby Thompson & Uri Fruchtmann
Date: 2002
Production (role):
ALI G INDAHOUSE
Company:
Working Title Films / FilmFour
Project details:
Dir: Mark Mylod
Prods: Dan Mazer, William Green, Tim Bevan & Eric Fellner
Date: 2001
Production (role):
THE AFFAIR OF THE NECKLACE
Company:
Alcon Entertainment / Warner Bros.
Project details:
Dir: Charles Shyer
Prods: Charles Shyer, Broderick Johnson, Andrew Kosove & Redmond Morris
Date: 2000
Production (role):
WHEN BRENDAN MET TRUDY
Company:
Collins Avenue
Project details:
Dir: Kieron J Walsh
Prod: Lynda Myles
Date: 2000
Production (role):
MAD ABOUT MAMBO
Company:
Gramercy Pictures / Phoenix Pictures
Project details:
Dir: John Forte
Prod: David Kelly
Date: 1999
Production (role):
FIVE SECONDS TO SPARE
Company:
Scala Wildgaze
Project details:
Dir: Tom Connolly
Prod: Amanda Posey
Date: 1999
Production (role):
A ROOM FOR ROMEO BRASS
Company:
Company Pictures / BBC
Project details:
Dir: Shane Meadows
Prods: George Faber & Charles Pattinson
Date: 1998
Production (role):
STILL CRAZY
Company:
Marmot Tandy Productions / Columbia Pictures
Project details:
Dir: Brian Gibson
Prod: Amanda Marmot

Evening Standard British Film Award - Best Technical / Artistic Achievement
Date: 1998
Production (role):
THE CASTLE
Company:
Bedford Falls
Project details:
Dir: Marshall Herskowitz
Prod: Ed Zwick
Date: 1998
Production (role):
BEDROOMS AND HALLWAYS
Company:
BBC / Pandora Cinema
Project details:
Dir: Rose Troche
Prods: Dorothy Berwin, Ceci Dempsey & Liz Bunton
Date: 1998
Production (role):
THE GOVERNESS
Company:
Parallax Pictures / BBC
Project details:
Dir: Sandra Goldbacher
Prod: Sarah Curtis

Evening Standard British Film Award - Best Technical / Artistic Achievement
Date: 1997
Production (role):
TWENTY FOUR SEVEN
Company:
Scala Films / BBC
Project details:
Dir: Shane Meadows
Prod: Imogen West

Spanish Film Festival - Best Cinematography
Evening Standard British Film Award - Best Technical / Artistic Achievement
Date: 1998
Production (role):
B-MONKEY
Company:
Scala Films / Miramax Films
Project details:
Dir: Michael Radford
Prods: Stephen Woolley & Colin Vaines
Date: 1997
Production (role):
THE WOODLANDERS
Company:
Channel 4 / Pathe Productions
Project details:
Dir: Phil Agland
Prods: Barney Reisz & Phil Agland

Evening Standard British Film Award - Best Technical / Artistic Achievement
Date: 1995
Production (role):
THE TURNAROUND
Project details:
Dir: Suri Krishnamma
Prod: Bill Shapter
Date: 1994
Production (role):
A MAN OF NO IMPORTANCE
Company:
Little Bird / BBC Films
Project details:
Dir: Suri Krishnama
Prod: Jonathan Cavendish
Date: 1994
Production (role):
SISTER MY SISTER
Company:
NFH / Channel 4 / British Screen
Project details:
Dir: Nancy Meckler
Prod: Norma Heyman
Date: 1994
Production (role):
WIDOW'S PEAK
Company:
Rank / British Screen / Fine Line
Project details:
Dir: John Irvin
Prod: Jo Manuel
Date: 1994
Production (role):
SECOND BEST
Company:
Alcor Films / Regency Enterprises
Project details:
Dir: Chris Menges
Prod: Sarah Radclyffe

Golden Frog nomination - Camerimage
Date: 1991
Production (role):
ONE FULL MOON
Company:
BBC / S4C
Project details:
Dir: Endaf Emlyn
Prod: Pauline Williams

BAFTA Cymru
Troi Film Festival
Date: 1990
Production (role):
OM EDWARDS
Company:
BBC / S4C
Project details:
Dir: Emlyn Williams

BAFTA Cymru
SHORT FILM
Date: 1996
Production (role):
TAKE PITY
Company:
Jolyon Symonds Productions
Project details:
Dir: Daniel Kleinman
Prod: Jolyon Symonds
COMMERCIALS
Production (role):
TISCALI
Company:
Moon
Project details:
Dir: Tristram Shapeero
Production (role):
MINIBIX
Company:
Partizan
Project details:
Dir: Jim Hosking
Production (role):
NATWEST BANK
Company:
Partizan
Project details:
Dir: Jim Hosking
Production (role):
NIKE
Company:
Harry Nash
Project details:
Dir: Ashley King
Production (role):
ABBEY NATIONAL ISA
Company:
Spectre
Project details:
Dir: John Lloyd
Production (role):
SPECIAL K
Company:
Harry Nash
Project details:
Dir: Tim Royes
Production (role):
FUJI FILM
Company:
Spectre
Project details:
Dir: John Lloyd

Credits

  • Date
    Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Date: 2017
    Production (role): JAMESTOWN 2 (blk 1 & 3)
    Company: Carnival Film and Television
    Project details: Dir: Paul Wilmshurst & Andy Hay
    Prod: Sue De Beauvoir
  • Date: 2017
    Production (role): DOCTOR WHO
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Series 10, Block 1 & 7

    Dir: Lawrence Gough
    Prod: Peter Bennett
  • Date: 2015
    Production (role): GALAVANT 2
    Company: ABC Studios / Rhode Island Ave. Productions
    Project details: Dirs: John Fortenberry & Declan Lowney
    Prod: Helen Flint
  • Date: 2015
    Production (role): CLOSE TO THE ENEMY
    Company: Little Island Productions / BBC
    Project details: Dir: Stephen Poliakoff
    Prods: Helen Flint & Jean Holdsworth
  • Date: 2014
    Production (role): ATLANTIS 2
    Company: Urban Myth Films, BBC Wales, BBC America
    Project details: Eps 7, 8, 9, 12 & 13

    Dir: Lawrence Gough
    Prods: Sara Hamill
  • Date: 2014
    Production (role): DOCTOR WHO
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Series 8, Block 4

    Dir: Paul Wilmshurst
    Prod: Nikki Wilson
  • Date: 2013
    Production (role): ATLANTIS
    Company: Urban Myth Films, BBC Wales, BBC America
    Project details: Eps 4, 5, 6, 12 & 13

    Dirs: Alice Troughton & Jeremy Webb
    Prods: Howard Overman & Julian Murphy
  • Date: 2013
    Production (role): AMBASSADORS
    Company: BBC Comedy / Big Talk Productions
    Project details: Dir: Jeremy Webb
    Prod: Chris Carey
  • Date: 2012
    Production (role): MERLIN V
    Company: Shine Drama / BBC Wales
    Project details: Dirs: Justin Molotnikov, Ashley Way, Alice Troughton & Declan O'Dwyer
    Prod: Sara Hamill
  • Date: 2011
    Production (role): DANCING ON THE EDGE
    Company: Ruby Films / Endgame Entertainment / Playground Entertainment / BBC
    Project details: Dir: Stephen Poliakoff
    Prod: Nicky Kentish Barnes

    BAFTA Craft nomination
    Knight of Illumination Award
    ASC TV Award nomination
  • Date: 2011
    Production (role): MERLIN IV
    Company: Shine Drama / BBC Wales
    Project details: Eps 4-6, 12 & 13

    Dir: Alex Pilai
    Prod: Sara Hamill
  • Date: 2010
    Production (role): EXCLUDED
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir: Misha Manson-Smith
    Prod: Caroline Levy
  • Date: 2010
    Production (role): STANLEY PARK
    Company: 6 Degree Media
    Project details: Dir: Misha Manson-Smith
    Prod: Charlie Hanson
  • Date: 2003
    Production (role): THE ROMAN SPRING OF MRS. STONE
    Company: Showtime Networks
    Project details: Dir: Robert Allan Ackerman
    Prods: James Flynn & Morgan O'Sullivan

    ASC TV Award nomination
  • Date: 1996
    Production (role): KARAOKE
    Company: Whistling Gypsy / BBC
    Project details: Dir: Renny Rye
    Prods: Rosemarie Whitman & Kenith Trodd
  • Date: 1994
    Production (role): MURDER IN MIND
    Company: Shaker Films / BBC
    Project details: Dir: Robert Beirman
    Prod: Lynn Horsford
  • Date: 1994
    Production (role): SMASHIE & NICEY, THE END OF AN ERA
    Company: BBC / Tiger Aspect Productions
    Project details: Dir: Danny Kleinman
    Prod: Alison Owen
  • Date: 1993
    Production (role): THICKER THAN WATER
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir: Marc Evans
  • Date: 1993
    Production (role): THE CORMORANT
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir: Peter Markham
    Prods: Andrew Holmes & Ruth Kenley-Letts

    BAFTA Cymru
  • Date: 1993
    Production (role): LIFE WITH ELIZA
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir: Beryl Richards
  • Date: 1992
    Production (role): FRIDAY ON MY MIND
    Company: Portman Entertainment / BBC
    Project details: Dir: Marc Evans
    Prod: Philip Hinchcliffe

    BAFTA Cymru
  • Date: 1992
    Production (role): LOSING TRACK
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir: Jim Lee
    Prods: Ruth Caleb & Simon Crocker
  • Date: 1991
    Production (role): SCREEN ONE: FILIPINA DREAM GIRLS
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir: Les Blair
    Prod: Jacinta Peel
  • Date: 1988
    Production (role): UNEXPLAINED LAUGHTER
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir: Gareth Davies
    Prod: Tom Kinninmont
  • Date
    Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Date: 2010
    Production (role): THE HOT POTATO
    Company: Wardour Pictures
    Project details: Dir: Tim Lewiston
    Prod: Alan Latham
  • Date: 2009
    Production (role): LA MULA
    Company: Gheko Films / Integral Films
    Project details: Dir: Mike Radford
    Prods: Alejandra Frade & Bruce St Clair
  • Date: 2008
    Production (role): ELOISE IN PARIS
    Company: Handmade Films
    Project details: Project suspended

    Dir: Charles Shyer
    Prods: Thomas D. Adelman, Charles Shyer & Patrick Meehan
  • Date: 2008
    Production (role): A BUNCH OF AMATEURS
    Company: CinemaNX / Limelight / Lipsync Productions / Trademark Films
    Project details: Dir: Andy Cadiff
    Prod: David Parfitt
  • Date: 2007
    Production (role): THE GARDEN OF EDEN
    Company: Berwick Street Productions
    Project details: Dir: John Irvin
    Prods: Tim Lewiston & Bob Mahoney
  • Date: 2006
    Production (role): BUTTERFLY ON A WHEEL
    Company: Irish DreamTime / Infinity Features / Icon Productions
    Project details: Dir: Mike Barker
    Prods: William Morrissey, William Vince & Pierce Brosnan
  • Date: 2006
    Production (role): STARTER FOR 10
    Company: BBC Films / HBO Films / Neal Street Productions / Playtone
    Project details: Dir: Tom Vaughan
    Prods: Pippa Harris, Tom Hanks & Gary Goetzman
  • Date: 2006
    Production (role): COPYING BEETHOVEN
    Company: SKE Films / Eurofilm Studio / MGM
    Project details: Dir: Agnieszka Holland
    Prods: Sidney Kimmel, Michael Taylor, Stephen Rivele & Christopher Wilkinson

    Golden Frog nomination - Camerimage
  • Date: 2006
    Production (role): HALF LIGHT
    Company: Lakeshore Entertainment / Samuel Media / Rising Star
    Project details: Dir: Craig Rosenthal
    Prods: Garth B. Drabinsky, Andreas Grosch, Joel B. Michaels, Clive Parsons & Steve Samuels
  • Date: 2004
    Production (role): ALFIE
    Company: Paramount
    Project details: Dir: Charles Shyer
    Prods: Charles Shyer & Elaine Pope
  • Date: 2004
    Production (role): CHASING LIBERTY
    Company: Alcon / TradeMark Films
    Project details: Dir: Andy Cadiff
    Prods: David Parfitt, Broderick Johnson & Andrew Kosove
  • Date: 2003
    Production (role): CALENDER GIRLS
    Company: Buena Vista / Harbour Pictures / Touchstone Pictures
    Project details: Dir: Nigel Cole
    Prods: Suzanne Mackie & Nick Barton
  • Date: 2003
    Production (role): HOPE SPRINGS
    Company: Fragile Films / Prominent Features / Touchstone Pictures
    Project details: Dir: Mark Herman
    Prods: Barnaby Thompson & Uri Fruchtmann
  • Date: 2002
    Production (role): ALI G INDAHOUSE
    Company: Working Title Films / FilmFour
    Project details: Dir: Mark Mylod
    Prods: Dan Mazer, William Green, Tim Bevan & Eric Fellner
  • Date: 2001
    Production (role): THE AFFAIR OF THE NECKLACE
    Company: Alcon Entertainment / Warner Bros.
    Project details: Dir: Charles Shyer
    Prods: Charles Shyer, Broderick Johnson, Andrew Kosove & Redmond Morris
  • Date: 2000
    Production (role): WHEN BRENDAN MET TRUDY
    Company: Collins Avenue
    Project details: Dir: Kieron J Walsh
    Prod: Lynda Myles
  • Date: 2000
    Production (role): MAD ABOUT MAMBO
    Company: Gramercy Pictures / Phoenix Pictures
    Project details: Dir: John Forte
    Prod: David Kelly
  • Date: 1999
    Production (role): FIVE SECONDS TO SPARE
    Company: Scala Wildgaze
    Project details: Dir: Tom Connolly
    Prod: Amanda Posey
  • Date: 1999
    Production (role): A ROOM FOR ROMEO BRASS
    Company: Company Pictures / BBC
    Project details: Dir: Shane Meadows
    Prods: George Faber & Charles Pattinson
  • Date: 1998
    Production (role): STILL CRAZY
    Company: Marmot Tandy Productions / Columbia Pictures
    Project details: Dir: Brian Gibson
    Prod: Amanda Marmot

    Evening Standard British Film Award - Best Technical / Artistic Achievement
  • Date: 1998
    Production (role): THE CASTLE
    Company: Bedford Falls
    Project details: Dir: Marshall Herskowitz
    Prod: Ed Zwick
  • Date: 1998
    Production (role): BEDROOMS AND HALLWAYS
    Company: BBC / Pandora Cinema
    Project details: Dir: Rose Troche
    Prods: Dorothy Berwin, Ceci Dempsey & Liz Bunton
  • Date: 1998
    Production (role): THE GOVERNESS
    Company: Parallax Pictures / BBC
    Project details: Dir: Sandra Goldbacher
    Prod: Sarah Curtis

    Evening Standard British Film Award - Best Technical / Artistic Achievement
  • Date: 1997
    Production (role): TWENTY FOUR SEVEN
    Company: Scala Films / BBC
    Project details: Dir: Shane Meadows
    Prod: Imogen West

    Spanish Film Festival - Best Cinematography
    Evening Standard British Film Award - Best Technical / Artistic Achievement
  • Date: 1998
    Production (role): B-MONKEY
    Company: Scala Films / Miramax Films
    Project details: Dir: Michael Radford
    Prods: Stephen Woolley & Colin Vaines
  • Date: 1997
    Production (role): THE WOODLANDERS
    Company: Channel 4 / Pathe Productions
    Project details: Dir: Phil Agland
    Prods: Barney Reisz & Phil Agland

    Evening Standard British Film Award - Best Technical / Artistic Achievement
  • Date: 1995
    Production (role): THE TURNAROUND
    Company:
    Project details: Dir: Suri Krishnamma
    Prod: Bill Shapter
  • Date: 1994
    Production (role): A MAN OF NO IMPORTANCE
    Company: Little Bird / BBC Films
    Project details: Dir: Suri Krishnama
    Prod: Jonathan Cavendish
  • Date: 1994
    Production (role): SISTER MY SISTER
    Company: NFH / Channel 4 / British Screen
    Project details: Dir: Nancy Meckler
    Prod: Norma Heyman
  • Date: 1994
    Production (role): WIDOW'S PEAK
    Company: Rank / British Screen / Fine Line
    Project details: Dir: John Irvin
    Prod: Jo Manuel
  • Date: 1994
    Production (role): SECOND BEST
    Company: Alcor Films / Regency Enterprises
    Project details: Dir: Chris Menges
    Prod: Sarah Radclyffe

    Golden Frog nomination - Camerimage
  • Date: 1991
    Production (role): ONE FULL MOON
    Company: BBC / S4C
    Project details: Dir: Endaf Emlyn
    Prod: Pauline Williams

    BAFTA Cymru
    Troi Film Festival
  • Date: 1990
    Production (role): OM EDWARDS
    Company: BBC / S4C
    Project details: Dir: Emlyn Williams

    BAFTA Cymru
  • Date
    Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Date: 1996
    Production (role): TAKE PITY
    Company: Jolyon Symonds Productions
    Project details: Dir: Daniel Kleinman
    Prod: Jolyon Symonds
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): TISCALI
    Company: Moon
    Project details: Dir: Tristram Shapeero
  • Production (role): MINIBIX
    Company: Partizan
    Project details: Dir: Jim Hosking
  • Production (role): NATWEST BANK
    Company: Partizan
    Project details: Dir: Jim Hosking
  • Production (role): NIKE
    Company: Harry Nash
    Project details: Dir: Ashley King
  • Production (role): ABBEY NATIONAL ISA
    Company: Spectre
    Project details: Dir: John Lloyd
  • Production (role): SPECIAL K
    Company: Harry Nash
    Project details: Dir: Tim Royes
  • Production (role): FUJI FILM
    Company: Spectre
    Project details: Dir: John Lloyd
Menu