Skip to content
You are currently viewing Maja Zamojda BSC

Maja Zamojda BSC

Director of Photography

Agent

Film & TV

Chris Smith

Assistant

Emily McDowell

Commercials

Rachael Taylor

 

 

 

Credits

TELEVISION
Date: 2019
Production (role):
THE GREAT
Company:
Thruline Entertainment / Media Rights Capital for Hulu
Project details:
Episodes 3,4,7 & 8

Dirs: Bert and Bertie & Matt Shakman
Prods: Tony McNamara, Nick O'Hagan & Ron West
Date: 2019
Production (role):
SANDITON
Company:
Red Planet for ITV
Project details:
Dir: Lisa Clarke & Charles Sturridge
Prod: Georgina Lowe
Date: 2018
Production (role):
THE SPANISH PRINCESS
Company:
New Pictures / Starz
Project details:
Dir: Birgitte Staermose
Prod: Andrea Dewsbery
Date: 2017
Production (role):
MARCELLA
Company:
Buccaneer Media
Project details:
Dir: Charles Sturridge
Prod: Annie Harrison Baxter
Date: 2017
Production (role):
MAKING IT
Company:
Stylehaul / Making it Productions / YouTube RED
Project details:
Dir: Samuel Abrahams
Prod: Ben Grass
Date: 2017
Production (role):
NEW BLOOD
Company:
Eleventh Hour Films
Project details:
(ep 1 opening sequence)

Dir: Anthony Philipson
Date: 2017
Production (role):
THE CORMORAN STRIKE MYSTERIES: Career of Evil
Company:
Bronte Prods
Project details:
Dir: Charles Sturridge
Date: 2017
Production (role):
CLIQUE
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir: Robert McKilop
Date: 2016
Production (role):
CLASS
Company:
BBC
Project details:
(All x 8 episodes)

Dirs: Ed Bazagette, Philippa Langdale, Wayne Yip, & Julian Holmes
Date: 2016
Production (role):
JERICHO
Company:
ITV Jericho
Project details:
(6 eps across Block 2 and Block 3)

Dirs: Robert McKillop, David Moore
Prod: Angie Daniell
Date: 2016
Production (role):
MISSING II (trailer)
Company:
New Pictures
Project details:
Dir: Tom Shankland
Prod: Letitia Knight
Date: 2015
Production (role):
NOT SAFE FOR WORK
Company:
Clerkenwell Films
Project details:
(episodes 1, 2 & 3)

Dir: Robert McKillop
Prods: Murray Ferguson & Andy Baker
Date: 2014
Production (role):
THE VILLAGE II
Company:
BBC
Project details:
(Block 2, Episodes 3, 4, 6)

Dir: Jamie Stone
Prod: Tim Whitby
Date: 2013
Production (role):
FRESH MEAT
Company:
Objective Productions
Project details:
(8 episodes - Series 3)

Dirs: Gordon Anderson, Jamie Jay Johnson

Winner: Best TV Comedy Drama, comedy.co.uk Awards 2013
Date: 2013
Production (role):
DATES
Company:
Balloon Entertainment
Project details:
(Blocks 2 & 3)

Dir: Charles Sturridge
Prod: Philippa Langdale
Date: 2013
Production (role):
SKINS FIRE
Company:
Company Pictures
Project details:
(episodes 1, & 2)

Dir: Charles Martin
FEATURE FILM
Date: 2016
Production (role):
JET TRASH
Company:
Aimimage Productions / Bob & Co
Project details:
Dir: Charles Henri Belleville
Prods: Andy Brunskill, Daniel Emmerson, Robert Sheehan & Craig Tuohy

Nomination: BIFA Longlist Outstanding Achievement in Craft 2016
Date: 2013
Production (role):
AND THE BEAT GOES ON
Company:
Sepia Films / White Pebble Productions
Project details:
Dir: Steve Jaggi
Prods: Steve Dobson, Lionel Hicks, Jimi Mistry, Tina Pehme, & Kim Roberts
SHORT FILMS
Production (role):
ROOM 31
Company:
Plexus Productions
Project details:
Dir: Klass Diersmann
Production (role):
THE PUGILIST'S SON
Project details:
Dir: Chris Fretwell
Production (role):
STRAYS
Company:
NFTS
Project details:
Dir: Robert McKillop

Official Selection: Plus Camerimage 2011
Prague Fresh Film Festival 2011
Dinard Film Festival 2011
Karlovy Vary 2011
Production (role):
PLAYING GHOST
Company:
NFTS
Project details:
Dir: Bianca Ansems

Winner: Grand Jury Prize: Hollywood International Student Film Festival 2011
Winner: Best Student Film: Cinanima International Animated Festival
Winner: Best Animation: International Student Film Festival London
Nomination: Best Cinematography, International Student Film Festival London
Official Selection: Montreal World Film Festival, Los Angeles International Short Film Festival, Encounters: Bristol International Film Festival
Production (role):
VICTIMS
Company:
Film London
Project details:
Dir: Terry Berry
Production (role):
STAR FISH
Company:
Independent
Project details:
Dir: Alex Kendall
Production (role):
COME CLEAN
Company:
Independent
Project details:
Dir: Louisa Mayman
Production (role):
LOVE BUG
Company:
Fidget Films
Project details:
Dir: Ben Kent

Official Selection: Frightfest London 2011
Production (role):
GOING UNDER
Company:
Independent
Project details:
Dir: Elyse Mina
Production (role):
FREEDOM DAY
Company:
NFTS
Project details:
Dir: Janis Nords

Nomination: Fuji Shorts Competition 2010 – Best Cinematography
Nomination: Fuji Shorts Competition
Official Selection: Rushes Soho Shorts 2010
Production (role):
WATER BABY
Company:
NFTS
Project details:
Dir: Andrea Harkin

Official Selection: London Film Festival 2011 / London Short Film Festival
Production (role):
INTO THE NIGHT
Company:
NFTS
Project details:
Dir: Mary Nighy

OSCARS 2006 – Winner: Best Short Film

British Independent Film Awards 2005 – Winner: Best Short Film
BAFTA 2005 – Nomination: Best Short Film
Production (role):
HEART
Company:
NFTS
Project details:
Dir: Francesca Adams
Production (role):
BLINK
Company:
Lexitricity
Project details:
Dir: Alexandra Lexitricity
Production (role):
ISOLANUDA
Company:
LCC
Project details:
Dir: Debora Ingulia
COMMERCIALS
Production (role):
AMAZON
Company:
Agile
Project details:
Dir: Georgia Hudson
Production (role):
BACARDI
Company:
Agile
Project details:
Dir: Georgia Hudson
Production (role):
UNIQUE
Company:
Rankin
Project details:
Dir: Vicky Lawton
Production (role):
DODGEBALL VS TCHERNIAK
Company:
The OMC
Project details:
Dir: Paul Brian
Production (role):
HOW TO PLAY BRIDGE
Company:
Agile Films
Project details:
Dir: Myles Payne
Production (role):
SOVERIGN BANK
Company:
Independent
Project details:
Dir: Samy Mosher

Winner: Second Prize: Cannes Mo Film Competition 2011
Production (role):
NOKIA
Company:
Jack Morton Worldwide
Project details:
Dir: Lucy Tcherniak
Production (role):
EAGLE & RAM
Company:
Independent
Project details:
(Fashion Film)

Dir: Lucy Tcherniak
PROMOS
Production (role):
ON & ON
Company:
Rankin
Project details:
Artist: Charlotte OC

Dir: Vicky Lawton
Production (role):
KATIE EARY: fashion promo
Project details:
Dir: Vicky Lawton
Production (role):
THE MAGIC TOMBOLINOS
Company:
Dreadnought Media
Production (role):
THE GUILLEMOTS: I Must be a Lover
Company:
Partizan
Project details:
Dirs: Davy & Krisin McGuire
Production (role):
DAVID LYNCH: Good Day Today
Company:
Independent
Project details:
Dir: Lucy Tcherniak

Credits

  • Date
    Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Date: 2019
    Production (role): THE GREAT
    Company: Thruline Entertainment / Media Rights Capital for Hulu
    Project details: Episodes 3,4,7 & 8

    Dirs: Bert and Bertie & Matt Shakman
    Prods: Tony McNamara, Nick O'Hagan & Ron West
  • Date: 2019
    Production (role): SANDITON
    Company: Red Planet for ITV
    Project details: Dir: Lisa Clarke & Charles Sturridge
    Prod: Georgina Lowe
  • Date: 2018
    Production (role): THE SPANISH PRINCESS
    Company: New Pictures / Starz
    Project details: Dir: Birgitte Staermose
    Prod: Andrea Dewsbery
  • Date: 2017
    Production (role): MARCELLA
    Company: Buccaneer Media
    Project details: Dir: Charles Sturridge
    Prod: Annie Harrison Baxter
  • Date: 2017
    Production (role): MAKING IT
    Company: Stylehaul / Making it Productions / YouTube RED
    Project details: Dir: Samuel Abrahams
    Prod: Ben Grass
  • Date: 2017
    Production (role): NEW BLOOD
    Company: Eleventh Hour Films
    Project details: (ep 1 opening sequence)

    Dir: Anthony Philipson
  • Date: 2017
    Production (role): THE CORMORAN STRIKE MYSTERIES: Career of Evil
    Company: Bronte Prods
    Project details: Dir: Charles Sturridge
  • Date: 2017
    Production (role): CLIQUE
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir: Robert McKilop
  • Date: 2016
    Production (role): CLASS
    Company: BBC
    Project details: (All x 8 episodes)

    Dirs: Ed Bazagette, Philippa Langdale, Wayne Yip, & Julian Holmes
  • Date: 2016
    Production (role): JERICHO
    Company: ITV Jericho
    Project details: (6 eps across Block 2 and Block 3)

    Dirs: Robert McKillop, David Moore
    Prod: Angie Daniell
  • Date: 2016
    Production (role): MISSING II (trailer)
    Company: New Pictures
    Project details: Dir: Tom Shankland
    Prod: Letitia Knight
  • Date: 2015
    Production (role): NOT SAFE FOR WORK
    Company: Clerkenwell Films
    Project details: (episodes 1, 2 & 3)

    Dir: Robert McKillop
    Prods: Murray Ferguson & Andy Baker
  • Date: 2014
    Production (role): THE VILLAGE II
    Company: BBC
    Project details: (Block 2, Episodes 3, 4, 6)

    Dir: Jamie Stone
    Prod: Tim Whitby
  • Date: 2013
    Production (role): FRESH MEAT
    Company: Objective Productions
    Project details: (8 episodes - Series 3)

    Dirs: Gordon Anderson, Jamie Jay Johnson

    Winner: Best TV Comedy Drama, comedy.co.uk Awards 2013
  • Date: 2013
    Production (role): DATES
    Company: Balloon Entertainment
    Project details: (Blocks 2 & 3)

    Dir: Charles Sturridge
    Prod: Philippa Langdale
  • Date: 2013
    Production (role): SKINS FIRE
    Company: Company Pictures
    Project details: (episodes 1, & 2)

    Dir: Charles Martin
  • Date
    Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Date: 2016
    Production (role): JET TRASH
    Company: Aimimage Productions / Bob & Co
    Project details: Dir: Charles Henri Belleville
    Prods: Andy Brunskill, Daniel Emmerson, Robert Sheehan & Craig Tuohy

    Nomination: BIFA Longlist Outstanding Achievement in Craft 2016
  • Date: 2013
    Production (role): AND THE BEAT GOES ON
    Company: Sepia Films / White Pebble Productions
    Project details: Dir: Steve Jaggi
    Prods: Steve Dobson, Lionel Hicks, Jimi Mistry, Tina Pehme, & Kim Roberts
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): ROOM 31
    Company: Plexus Productions
    Project details: Dir: Klass Diersmann
  • Production (role): THE PUGILIST'S SON
    Company:
    Project details: Dir: Chris Fretwell
  • Production (role): STRAYS
    Company: NFTS
    Project details: Dir: Robert McKillop

    Official Selection: Plus Camerimage 2011
    Prague Fresh Film Festival 2011
    Dinard Film Festival 2011
    Karlovy Vary 2011
  • Production (role): PLAYING GHOST
    Company: NFTS
    Project details: Dir: Bianca Ansems

    Winner: Grand Jury Prize: Hollywood International Student Film Festival 2011
    Winner: Best Student Film: Cinanima International Animated Festival
    Winner: Best Animation: International Student Film Festival London
    Nomination: Best Cinematography, International Student Film Festival London
    Official Selection: Montreal World Film Festival, Los Angeles International Short Film Festival, Encounters: Bristol International Film Festival
  • Production (role): VICTIMS
    Company: Film London
    Project details: Dir: Terry Berry
  • Production (role): STAR FISH
    Company: Independent
    Project details: Dir: Alex Kendall
  • Production (role): COME CLEAN
    Company: Independent
    Project details: Dir: Louisa Mayman
  • Production (role): LOVE BUG
    Company: Fidget Films
    Project details: Dir: Ben Kent

    Official Selection: Frightfest London 2011
  • Production (role): GOING UNDER
    Company: Independent
    Project details: Dir: Elyse Mina
  • Production (role): FREEDOM DAY
    Company: NFTS
    Project details: Dir: Janis Nords

    Nomination: Fuji Shorts Competition 2010 – Best Cinematography
    Nomination: Fuji Shorts Competition
    Official Selection: Rushes Soho Shorts 2010
  • Production (role): WATER BABY
    Company: NFTS
    Project details: Dir: Andrea Harkin

    Official Selection: London Film Festival 2011 / London Short Film Festival
  • Production (role): INTO THE NIGHT
    Company: NFTS
    Project details: Dir: Mary Nighy

    OSCARS 2006 – Winner: Best Short Film

    British Independent Film Awards 2005 – Winner: Best Short Film
    BAFTA 2005 – Nomination: Best Short Film
  • Production (role): HEART
    Company: NFTS
    Project details: Dir: Francesca Adams
  • Production (role): BLINK
    Company: Lexitricity
    Project details: Dir: Alexandra Lexitricity
  • Production (role): ISOLANUDA
    Company: LCC
    Project details: Dir: Debora Ingulia
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): AMAZON
    Company: Agile
    Project details: Dir: Georgia Hudson
  • Production (role): BACARDI
    Company: Agile
    Project details: Dir: Georgia Hudson
  • Production (role): UNIQUE
    Company: Rankin
    Project details: Dir: Vicky Lawton
  • Production (role): DODGEBALL VS TCHERNIAK
    Company: The OMC
    Project details: Dir: Paul Brian
  • Production (role): HOW TO PLAY BRIDGE
    Company: Agile Films
    Project details: Dir: Myles Payne
  • Production (role): SOVERIGN BANK
    Company: Independent
    Project details: Dir: Samy Mosher

    Winner: Second Prize: Cannes Mo Film Competition 2011
  • Production (role): NOKIA
    Company: Jack Morton Worldwide
    Project details: Dir: Lucy Tcherniak
  • Production (role): EAGLE & RAM
    Company: Independent
    Project details: (Fashion Film)

    Dir: Lucy Tcherniak
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): ON & ON
    Company: Rankin
    Project details: Artist: Charlotte OC

    Dir: Vicky Lawton
  • Production (role): KATIE EARY: fashion promo
    Company:
    Project details: Dir: Vicky Lawton
  • Production (role): THE MAGIC TOMBOLINOS
    Company: Dreadnought Media
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE GUILLEMOTS: I Must be a Lover
    Company: Partizan
    Project details: Dirs: Davy & Krisin McGuire
  • Production (role): DAVID LYNCH: Good Day Today
    Company: Independent
    Project details: Dir: Lucy Tcherniak
Menu