Skip to content
You are currently viewing Marnie Hollande

Marnie Hollande

Editor

Agents

Film & TV

Emily McDowell & George Rumsey

 

Credits

FEATURE FILM
Date: 2022
Production (role):
INTO THE DEEP
Company:
Teashop Films for Sky
Project details:
Dir: Kate Cox
Prods: Leonora Darby, Sarah Gabriel, Marc Goldberg, James Harris & Mark Lane
Date: 2019
Production (role):
THE PERSONAL HISTORY OF DAVID COPPERFIELD
(2nd Assistant Editor)
Company:
FilmNation Entertainment
Project details:
Dir: Armando Lannuchi
Editor: Mick Audsley
1st Assistant Editor: Pani Scott
SHORT FILM
Date: 2022
Production (role):
TREACLE TOWN
Company:
BFI Network
Project details:
Dir: Casey Hennessy
Date: 2022
Production (role):
VIRTUOSO
Project details:
Dir: Stella Scott
Date: 2022
Production (role):
BULLDOZER
Company:
BBC Film / Try Hard Films
Project details:
Dir: Stella Scott
Prod: Sorcha Bacon
Date: 2021
Production (role):
YOU FROM THE FUTURE
Company:
Belafonte / BFI Network
Project details:
Dirs: Tim Bunn & Joseph Patrick
Prod: Reb Day
Date: 2021
Production (role):
ZEALOT
Company:
Orange Door Pictures
Project details:
Dir: Nick Bechman
Prod: Kit Patrick
Date: 2021
Production (role):
ASUNDER
Company:
2hotfilms, Mediathirsty Productions
Project details:
Dir: Janet Marrett
Prod: Nicola Gregory
Date: 2020
Production (role):
VERT
Company:
Pintuzu Films, Sonia Films
Project details:
Dir: Kate Cox
Prods: Gabriel Lo Giudice, Sophie Reynolds, Nick Rowell
TELEVISION
Date: 2022
Production (role):
MOOD
(Assembly Editor)
Company:
Bonafide Films, BBC3
Project details:
Dir: Stroma Cairns
Prod: Lisa Walters
Editor: Eve Doherty

Episodes 4 & 5
Date: 2022
Production (role):
WEDDING SEASON
(1st Assistant Editor)
Company:
Dancing Ledge Productions for Disney+
Project details:
Dir: Laura Scrivano
Editor: Phil Hignett

Episodes 1 - 8
Date: 2020
Production (role):
TRUTH SEEKERS
(1st Assistant Editor)
Company:
Stolen Picture for Amazon
Project details:
Dir: Jim Field-Smith
Editors: Steve Ackroyd & David Webb

Episodes 1 - 6
Date: 2019
Production (role):
YEAR OF THE RABBIT
(1st Assistant Editor)
Company:
Objective Fiction for Channel 4
Project details:
Dir: Ben Taylor
Editor: Phil Hignett

Episodes 1 - 6
DOCUMENTARY
Date: 2021
Production (role):
FORTITUDE
Company:
Treehouse Films
Project details:
Dir: Radford Nicholls
Prods: Matt Rendell, Ron Timehin, Chuck Gull
AWARDS
Date: 2022
Production (role):
BEST EDITING (for YOU FROM THE FUTURE) - INFINITY FILM FESTIVAL 2022
Date: 2021
Production (role):
FILM LONDON LODESTAR - ONE OF THREE HEADS OF DEPARTMENT "TIPPED AS FUTURE STARS OF THE INDUSTRY"
Date: 2021
Production (role):
BEST SHORT FILM (for ASUNDER) - WOLRD CINEMA FESTIVAL 2021
Date: 2020
Production (role):
SPECIAL JURY AWAED WINNER (for VERT) - SXSW FILM FESTIVAL 2020

Credits

  • Date
    Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Date: 2022
    Production (role): INTO THE DEEP
    Company: Teashop Films for Sky
    Project details: Dir: Kate Cox
    Prods: Leonora Darby, Sarah Gabriel, Marc Goldberg, James Harris & Mark Lane
  • Date: 2019
    Production (role): THE PERSONAL HISTORY OF DAVID COPPERFIELD
    (2nd Assistant Editor)
    Company: FilmNation Entertainment
    Project details: Dir: Armando Lannuchi
    Editor: Mick Audsley
    1st Assistant Editor: Pani Scott
  • Date
    Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Date: 2022
    Production (role): TREACLE TOWN
    Company: BFI Network
    Project details: Dir: Casey Hennessy
  • Date: 2022
    Production (role): VIRTUOSO
    Company:
    Project details: Dir: Stella Scott
  • Date: 2022
    Production (role): BULLDOZER
    Company: BBC Film / Try Hard Films
    Project details: Dir: Stella Scott
    Prod: Sorcha Bacon
  • Date: 2021
    Production (role): YOU FROM THE FUTURE
    Company: Belafonte / BFI Network
    Project details: Dirs: Tim Bunn & Joseph Patrick
    Prod: Reb Day
  • Date: 2021
    Production (role): ZEALOT
    Company: Orange Door Pictures
    Project details: Dir: Nick Bechman
    Prod: Kit Patrick
  • Date: 2021
    Production (role): ASUNDER
    Company: 2hotfilms, Mediathirsty Productions
    Project details: Dir: Janet Marrett
    Prod: Nicola Gregory
  • Date: 2020
    Production (role): VERT
    Company: Pintuzu Films, Sonia Films
    Project details: Dir: Kate Cox
    Prods: Gabriel Lo Giudice, Sophie Reynolds, Nick Rowell
  • Date
    Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Date: 2022
    Production (role): MOOD
    (Assembly Editor)
    Company: Bonafide Films, BBC3
    Project details: Dir: Stroma Cairns
    Prod: Lisa Walters
    Editor: Eve Doherty

    Episodes 4 & 5
  • Date: 2022
    Production (role): WEDDING SEASON
    (1st Assistant Editor)
    Company: Dancing Ledge Productions for Disney+
    Project details: Dir: Laura Scrivano
    Editor: Phil Hignett

    Episodes 1 - 8
  • Date: 2020
    Production (role): TRUTH SEEKERS
    (1st Assistant Editor)
    Company: Stolen Picture for Amazon
    Project details: Dir: Jim Field-Smith
    Editors: Steve Ackroyd & David Webb

    Episodes 1 - 6
  • Date: 2019
    Production (role): YEAR OF THE RABBIT
    (1st Assistant Editor)
    Company: Objective Fiction for Channel 4
    Project details: Dir: Ben Taylor
    Editor: Phil Hignett

    Episodes 1 - 6
  • Date
    Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Date: 2021
    Production (role): FORTITUDE
    Company: Treehouse Films
    Project details: Dir: Radford Nicholls
    Prods: Matt Rendell, Ron Timehin, Chuck Gull
  • Date
    Production (role)
  • Date: 2022
    Production (role): BEST EDITING (for YOU FROM THE FUTURE) - INFINITY FILM FESTIVAL 2022
  • Date: 2021
    Production (role): FILM LONDON LODESTAR - ONE OF THREE HEADS OF DEPARTMENT "TIPPED AS FUTURE STARS OF THE INDUSTRY"
  • Date: 2021
    Production (role): BEST SHORT FILM (for ASUNDER) - WOLRD CINEMA FESTIVAL 2021
  • Date: 2020
    Production (role): SPECIAL JURY AWAED WINNER (for VERT) - SXSW FILM FESTIVAL 2020
Menu