Skip to content
You are currently viewing Alex Jennings

Alex Jennings

Actor

Credits

THEATRE
Production (role):
CHARLIE & CHOCOLATE FACTORY (Wonka)
Company:
Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Project details:
Dir. Sam Mendes
Production (role):
UNTOLD STORIES (Alan Bennett)
Company:
Duchess Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Nicholas Hytner
Production (role):
HYMN & COCKTAIL STICKS (Alan Bennett)
Company:
NT Lyttleton Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Nicholas Hytner
Production (role):
COLLABORATORS (Mikhail Bulgakov)
Company:
NT Cottesloe / Olivier
Project details:
Dir. Nicholas Hytner
Production (role):
MY FAIR LADY (Professor Higgins)
Company:
Theatre du Chatelet
Project details:
Dir. Robert Carson
Production (role):
THE HABIT OF ART (Britten)
Company:
NT Lyttleton Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Nicholas Hytner
Production (role):
CANDIDE (Dr. Pangloss / Voltaire)
Company:
ENO – Coliseum Theatre Hyogo Performing Arst Center, Japan
Project details:
Dir. Robert Carson
Production (role):
PRESENT LAUGHTER (Garry Essendine)
Company:
NT Lyttelton
Project details:
Dir. Howard Davies
Production (role):
THE ALCHEMIST (Subtle)
Company:
NT Olivier
Project details:
Dir. Nicholas Hytner
Production (role):
STUFF HAPPENS (George W Bush)
Company:
NT Olivier
Project details:
Dir. Nicholas Hytner
Production (role):
HIS GIRL FRIDAY (Walter Burns)
Company:
NT Olivier
Project details:
Dir. Jack O’Brien
Production (role):
MY FAIR LADY (Professor Henry Higgins)
Company:
Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Project details:
Dir. Trevor Nunn

Olivier Award – Winner: Best Actor in a Musical or Entertainment
Production (role):
THE RELAPSE (Lord Foppington)
Company:
NT Olivier
Project details:
Dir. Trevor Nunn
Production (role):
THE WINTER’S TALE (King Leontes)
Company:
NT Olivier
Project details:
Dir. Nicholas Hytner
Production (role):
ALBERT SPEER (Albert Speer)
Company:
NT Lyttelton
Project details:
Dir. Trevor Nunn
Production (role):
HAMLET (Hamlet)
Company:
RSC / Kennedy Center, Washington DC
Project details:
Dir. Matthew Warchus

Helen Hayes Award - Winner
Production (role):
MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING (Benedick)
Company:
RSC
Project details:
Dir. Michael Boyd
Production (role):
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM (Theseus / Oberon)
Company:
RSC / Lunt–Fontanne Theatre, NY / Kennedy Center, Washington DC
Project details:
Dir. Adrian Noble

Outer Critics Circle – Nominee: Outstanding Debut by an Actor
Helen Hayes Awards – Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actor (Non-Resident Production)
Production (role):
EASTER BONNET COMPETITION
Company:
Palace Theatre, NY
Production (role):
MEASURE FOR MEASURE (Angelo)
Company:
RSC / Main House Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Steven Pimlot
Production (role):
PEER GYNT (Peer Gynt)
Company:
RSC / Swan Theatre / Young Vic
Project details:
Dir. John Barton

Olivier Award – Winner: Best Actor
Production (role):
PEER GYNT (Peer Gynt)
Company:
Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra / Barbican Hall
Project details:
Concert version of Grieg’s complete incidental music performed and also broadcast by BBC Radio 3
Production (role):
THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST (John Worthing)
Company:
Aldwych Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Nicholas Hytner
Production (role):
THE RECRUITING OFFICER (Captain Plume)
Company:
NT Olivier
Project details:
Dir. Nicholas Hytner
Production (role):
RICHARD II (Richard II)
Company:
RSC / Barbican
Production (role):
THE LIAR (Dorante)
Company:
Old Vic Theatre
Production (role):
THE WILD DUCK (Hjalmar Ekdal)
Company:
Peter Hall Company / Phoenix Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Peter Hall
Production (role):
GHETTO (Kittel / SS Officer)
Company:
NT Olivier
Project details:
Dir. Nicholas Hytner
Production (role):
TOO CLEVER BY HALF (Gloumov)
Company:
Old Vic Theatre
Project details:
Olivier Award – Winner: Comedy Performance of the Year

Drama Magazine Award – Winner: Best Actor
Plays and Players Award – Winner: Actor of the Year
Production (role):
THE COUNTRY WIFE (Sparkish)
Company:
Manchester Royal Exchange
Production (role):
MEASURE FOR MEASURE (Lucio)
Company:
RSC
Production (role):
THE TAMING OF THE SHREW (Luciento)
Company:
RSC
Production (role):
HYDE PARK (Fairfield)
Company:
RSC
Production (role):
KING AND COUNTRY
Company:
Greenwich Theatre
Production (role):
THE SCARLET PIMPERNEL
Company:
Chichester / Her Majesty’s Theatre
Production (role):
A RESPECTABLE WEDDING (The Groom)
Company:
Chichester – The Tent / King’s Head
Production (role):
TWELFTH NIGHT (Orsino / Aguecheek)
Company:
Chichester Festival Theatre
Production (role):
CAN’T PLAY WON’T PAY (Mr Bloomer / Uncle Jim / Luigi)
Company:
Bristol Old Vic / Bristol Express Theatre Company
Production (role):
THE HISTORY OF MR POLLY (Platt / Mr Johnson)
Company:
Theatre Royal, York
Production (role):
HAY FEVER (Simon Bliss)
Production (role):
I HAVE BEEN HERE BEFORE (Oliver Farrant)
Production (role):
THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST (Algernon)
Company:
Bracknell / Nuffield Theatre, Southampton
Production (role):
DANDY DICK (Mr Darby)
Company:
Cambridge Theatre Company
Production (role):
POP GOES THE WEASEL (James Bend)
Company:
Orchard Theatre Company
Production (role):
AFTER LYDIA (Joey)
Company:
Le Metro Theatre Company, Bath
Production (role):
MACBETH (Macbeth)
Company:
Spectrum Theatre Company / UK Tour
Production (role):
TOAD OF TOAD HALL (Weasel)
Company:
Leeds Playhouse
TELEVISION
Production (role):
THE CROWN (Duke of Windsor)
Company:
Left Bank Pictures / Netflix
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
CHURCHILL’S SECRET (Anthony Eden)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Charles Sturridge
Production (role):
LUCKY MAN (Frieson)
Company:
Carnival / Sky One
Project details:
Dir. Brian Kelly
Production (role):
FOYLE’S WAR (Clive Ord-Smith)
Company:
ITV
Project details:
Dir. Stuart Orme
Production (role):
CASTLES IN THE SKY (Tizard)
Company:
BBC / Black Camel Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Gillies McKinnon
Production (role):
SILK (Alan Cowdrey QC)
Company:
BBC (Series 1, 2 & 3)
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
THE LADY VANISHES (The Professor)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Diarmuid Lawrence
Production (role):
NEW TRICKS – BODY OF EVIDENCE
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Robin Sheppard
Production (role):
LEWIS – THE SOUL OF GENIUS
Company:
ITV / Granada
Project details:
Dir. Brian Kelly
Production (role):
BEING HUMAN – THE EVE OF WAR
Company:
BBC / Touchpaper
Project details:
Dir. Philip John
Production (role):
WE’LL TAKE MANHATTAN (John Parsons)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. John McKay
Production (role):
ON EXPENSES (Andrew Walker)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Simon Cellan Jones
Production (role):
LAST DAYS OF THE LEHMAN BROTHERS (Geithner)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Michael Samuels
Production (role):
MISS MARPLE: THEY DO IT WITH MIRRORS (Inspector Curry)
Company:
Granada / ITV Productions / ITV
Project details:
Dir. Andy Wilson
Production (role):
THE 39 STEPS (Kell)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Lizzie Mickery
Production (role):
WHITECHAPEL (Commander Anderson)
Company:
Carnival Films (Series 1 & 2)
Project details:
Dir. Ben Court
Production (role):
HANCOCK AND JOAN (John Le Mesurier)
Company:
World Productions / BBC 4
Project details:
Dir. Richard Laxton
Production (role):
10 DAYS TO WAR – ‘FAILURE IS NOT AN OPTION’ (Vincent)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. David Belton
Production (role):
RAPUNZEL (Roger Bateman)
Company:
Hat Trick ‘Fairytales’ Series
Project details:
Dir. Catherine Morshead
Production (role):
CRANFORD / RETURN TO CRANFORD (Reverend Hutton)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Simon Curtis
Production (role):
WAKING THE DEAD: ‘DEUS EX MACHINA’ (James Andrews)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Andy Hay
Production (role):
THE STATE WITHIN (James Sinclair)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Dan Percival
Production (role):
SPOOKS (James Allan)
Company:
Kudos
Project details:
Dir. Kenny Glenaan
Production (role):
AGATHA CHRISTIE: POIROT: ‘CARDS ON THE TABLE’ (Dr. Roberts)
Company:
Granada / ITV Productions / ITV 1
Project details:
Dir. Sarah Harding
Production (role):
RIOT AT THE RITE (Sergei Diaghilev)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Andy Wilson
Production (role):
A VERY SOCIAL SECRETARY (Alastair Campbell)
Company:
Channel 4
Project details:
Dir. Jon Jones
Production (role):
LONDON (Stephen Spender)
Project details:
Dir. Chris Granlund
Production (role):
TOO MUCH SUN (Julian Edgbaston-Bowles)
Company:
TalkBack Productions / BBC
Project details:
Dir. John Stroud
Production (role):
THE HUNLEY (Lt Alexander)
Company:
Turner Network Television (TNT)
Project details:
Dir. John Gray
Production (role):
BAD BLOOD (Joe Harker)
Company:
Carlton TV
Project details:
Dir. Tim Fywell
Production (role):
POETRY OF WAR (Siegfried Sassoon)
Production (role):
HARD TIMES (Bitzer)
Company:
WGBH
Project details:
Dir. Peter Barnes
Production (role):
THE INSPECTOR ALLEYN MYSTERIES: ‘DEATH AT THE BAR’ (Sebastian Parish)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Michael Winterbottom
Production (role):
DREAD POET’S SOCIETY (Byron)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Andy Wilson
Production (role):
ASHENDEN THE SPY (John Ashenden)
Company:
Kelso Films
Project details:
Dir. Christopher Morahan
Production (role):
BYE BYE COLUMBUS (King Ferdinand)
Company:
Greenpoint Films
Project details:
Dir. Peter Barnes
Production (role):
INSPECTOR MORSE: ‘THE SINS OF THE FATHERS’ (Victor Preece)
Company:
Zenith Productions
Production (role):
ALFONSO BONZO (Alfonso Bonzo)
Company:
BBC
Production (role):
THE FRANCHISE AFFAIR (Nevil Bennet)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Leonard Lewis
Production (role):
SMILEY’S PEOPLE (PC Hall)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Simon Langton
FEATURE FILM
Production (role):
BELLE (Lord Ashford)
Company:
DJ Films
Project details:
Dir. Amma Asante
Production (role):
TRAP FOR CINDERELLA (Chance)
Company:
Metropolis
Project details:
Dir. Iain Softley
Production (role):
THE DISAPPEARED (Adrian Ballard)
Company:
Lost Tribe Productions Ltd
Project details:
Dir. Johnny Kevorkian
Production (role):
THE QUEEN (Prince Charles)
Company:
Scott Rudin Prods. / Miramax
Project details:
Dir. Stephen Frears
Production (role):
BABEL (Ken Clifford)
Company:
Paramount Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu
Production (role):
BRIDGET JONES: THE EDGE OF REASON (Horatio)
Company:
Working Title Film
Project details:
Dir. Beeban Kidron
Production (role):
FIVE CHILDREN AND IT (Father)
Company:
Endgame Entertainment
Project details:
Dir. John Stephenson
Production (role):
THE FOUR FEATHERS (Colonel Hamilton)
Company:
Paramount Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Shekhar Kapur
Production (role):
CSS HUNTLEY
Company:
Jonathan Lee Productions Ltd
Production (role):
SOLO SHUTTLE
Company:
Psychology New Ltd
Production (role):
THE WINGS OF THE DOVE (Lord Mark)
Company:
Renaissance Films / Miramax
Project details:
Dir. Iain Softley
Production (role):
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM (Oberon / Theseus)
Company:
Edenwood Productions
Project details:
Dir. Adrian Noble
Production (role):
WAR REQUIEM
Project details:
Dir. Derek Jarman
SKILLS / QUALIFICATIONS
TRAINING

Bristol Old Vic Theatre School

Credits

  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): CHARLIE & CHOCOLATE FACTORY (Wonka)
    Company: Theatre Royal Drury Lane
    Project details: Dir. Sam Mendes
  • Production (role): UNTOLD STORIES (Alan Bennett)
    Company: Duchess Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Nicholas Hytner
  • Production (role): HYMN & COCKTAIL STICKS (Alan Bennett)
    Company: NT Lyttleton Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Nicholas Hytner
  • Production (role): COLLABORATORS (Mikhail Bulgakov)
    Company: NT Cottesloe / Olivier
    Project details: Dir. Nicholas Hytner
  • Production (role): MY FAIR LADY (Professor Higgins)
    Company: Theatre du Chatelet
    Project details: Dir. Robert Carson
  • Production (role): THE HABIT OF ART (Britten)
    Company: NT Lyttleton Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Nicholas Hytner
  • Production (role): CANDIDE (Dr. Pangloss / Voltaire)
    Company: ENO – Coliseum Theatre Hyogo Performing Arst Center, Japan
    Project details: Dir. Robert Carson
  • Production (role): PRESENT LAUGHTER (Garry Essendine)
    Company: NT Lyttelton
    Project details: Dir. Howard Davies
  • Production (role): THE ALCHEMIST (Subtle)
    Company: NT Olivier
    Project details: Dir. Nicholas Hytner
  • Production (role): STUFF HAPPENS (George W Bush)
    Company: NT Olivier
    Project details: Dir. Nicholas Hytner
  • Production (role): HIS GIRL FRIDAY (Walter Burns)
    Company: NT Olivier
    Project details: Dir. Jack O’Brien
  • Production (role): MY FAIR LADY (Professor Henry Higgins)
    Company: Theatre Royal Drury Lane
    Project details: Dir. Trevor Nunn

    Olivier Award – Winner: Best Actor in a Musical or Entertainment
  • Production (role): THE RELAPSE (Lord Foppington)
    Company: NT Olivier
    Project details: Dir. Trevor Nunn
  • Production (role): THE WINTER’S TALE (King Leontes)
    Company: NT Olivier
    Project details: Dir. Nicholas Hytner
  • Production (role): ALBERT SPEER (Albert Speer)
    Company: NT Lyttelton
    Project details: Dir. Trevor Nunn
  • Production (role): HAMLET (Hamlet)
    Company: RSC / Kennedy Center, Washington DC
    Project details: Dir. Matthew Warchus

    Helen Hayes Award - Winner
  • Production (role): MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING (Benedick)
    Company: RSC
    Project details: Dir. Michael Boyd
  • Production (role): A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM (Theseus / Oberon)
    Company: RSC / Lunt–Fontanne Theatre, NY / Kennedy Center, Washington DC
    Project details: Dir. Adrian Noble

    Outer Critics Circle – Nominee: Outstanding Debut by an Actor
    Helen Hayes Awards – Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actor (Non-Resident Production)
  • Production (role): EASTER BONNET COMPETITION
    Company: Palace Theatre, NY
    Project details:
  • Production (role): MEASURE FOR MEASURE (Angelo)
    Company: RSC / Main House Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Steven Pimlot
  • Production (role): PEER GYNT (Peer Gynt)
    Company: RSC / Swan Theatre / Young Vic
    Project details: Dir. John Barton

    Olivier Award – Winner: Best Actor
  • Production (role): PEER GYNT (Peer Gynt)
    Company: Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra / Barbican Hall
    Project details: Concert version of Grieg’s complete incidental music performed and also broadcast by BBC Radio 3
  • Production (role): THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST (John Worthing)
    Company: Aldwych Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Nicholas Hytner
  • Production (role): THE RECRUITING OFFICER (Captain Plume)
    Company: NT Olivier
    Project details: Dir. Nicholas Hytner
  • Production (role): RICHARD II (Richard II)
    Company: RSC / Barbican
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE LIAR (Dorante)
    Company: Old Vic Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE WILD DUCK (Hjalmar Ekdal)
    Company: Peter Hall Company / Phoenix Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Peter Hall
  • Production (role): GHETTO (Kittel / SS Officer)
    Company: NT Olivier
    Project details: Dir. Nicholas Hytner
  • Production (role): TOO CLEVER BY HALF (Gloumov)
    Company: Old Vic Theatre
    Project details: Olivier Award – Winner: Comedy Performance of the Year

    Drama Magazine Award – Winner: Best Actor
    Plays and Players Award – Winner: Actor of the Year
  • Production (role): THE COUNTRY WIFE (Sparkish)
    Company: Manchester Royal Exchange
    Project details:
  • Production (role): MEASURE FOR MEASURE (Lucio)
    Company: RSC
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE TAMING OF THE SHREW (Luciento)
    Company: RSC
    Project details:
  • Production (role): HYDE PARK (Fairfield)
    Company: RSC
    Project details:
  • Production (role): KING AND COUNTRY
    Company: Greenwich Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE SCARLET PIMPERNEL
    Company: Chichester / Her Majesty’s Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): A RESPECTABLE WEDDING (The Groom)
    Company: Chichester – The Tent / King’s Head
    Project details:
  • Production (role): TWELFTH NIGHT (Orsino / Aguecheek)
    Company: Chichester Festival Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): CAN’T PLAY WON’T PAY (Mr Bloomer / Uncle Jim / Luigi)
    Company: Bristol Old Vic / Bristol Express Theatre Company
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE HISTORY OF MR POLLY (Platt / Mr Johnson)
    Company: Theatre Royal, York
    Project details:
  • Production (role): HAY FEVER (Simon Bliss)
    Company:
    Project details:
  • Production (role): I HAVE BEEN HERE BEFORE (Oliver Farrant)
    Company:
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST (Algernon)
    Company: Bracknell / Nuffield Theatre, Southampton
    Project details:
  • Production (role): DANDY DICK (Mr Darby)
    Company: Cambridge Theatre Company
    Project details:
  • Production (role): POP GOES THE WEASEL (James Bend)
    Company: Orchard Theatre Company
    Project details:
  • Production (role): AFTER LYDIA (Joey)
    Company: Le Metro Theatre Company, Bath
    Project details:
  • Production (role): MACBETH (Macbeth)
    Company: Spectrum Theatre Company / UK Tour
    Project details:
  • Production (role): TOAD OF TOAD HALL (Weasel)
    Company: Leeds Playhouse
    Project details:
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): THE CROWN (Duke of Windsor)
    Company: Left Bank Pictures / Netflix
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): CHURCHILL’S SECRET (Anthony Eden)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Charles Sturridge
  • Production (role): LUCKY MAN (Frieson)
    Company: Carnival / Sky One
    Project details: Dir. Brian Kelly
  • Production (role): FOYLE’S WAR (Clive Ord-Smith)
    Company: ITV
    Project details: Dir. Stuart Orme
  • Production (role): CASTLES IN THE SKY (Tizard)
    Company: BBC / Black Camel Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Gillies McKinnon
  • Production (role): SILK (Alan Cowdrey QC)
    Company: BBC (Series 1, 2 & 3)
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): THE LADY VANISHES (The Professor)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Diarmuid Lawrence
  • Production (role): NEW TRICKS – BODY OF EVIDENCE
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Robin Sheppard
  • Production (role): LEWIS – THE SOUL OF GENIUS
    Company: ITV / Granada
    Project details: Dir. Brian Kelly
  • Production (role): BEING HUMAN – THE EVE OF WAR
    Company: BBC / Touchpaper
    Project details: Dir. Philip John
  • Production (role): WE’LL TAKE MANHATTAN (John Parsons)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. John McKay
  • Production (role): ON EXPENSES (Andrew Walker)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Simon Cellan Jones
  • Production (role): LAST DAYS OF THE LEHMAN BROTHERS (Geithner)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Michael Samuels
  • Production (role): MISS MARPLE: THEY DO IT WITH MIRRORS (Inspector Curry)
    Company: Granada / ITV Productions / ITV
    Project details: Dir. Andy Wilson
  • Production (role): THE 39 STEPS (Kell)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Lizzie Mickery
  • Production (role): WHITECHAPEL (Commander Anderson)
    Company: Carnival Films (Series 1 & 2)
    Project details: Dir. Ben Court
  • Production (role): HANCOCK AND JOAN (John Le Mesurier)
    Company: World Productions / BBC 4
    Project details: Dir. Richard Laxton
  • Production (role): 10 DAYS TO WAR – ‘FAILURE IS NOT AN OPTION’ (Vincent)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. David Belton
  • Production (role): RAPUNZEL (Roger Bateman)
    Company: Hat Trick ‘Fairytales’ Series
    Project details: Dir. Catherine Morshead
  • Production (role): CRANFORD / RETURN TO CRANFORD (Reverend Hutton)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Simon Curtis
  • Production (role): WAKING THE DEAD: ‘DEUS EX MACHINA’ (James Andrews)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Andy Hay
  • Production (role): THE STATE WITHIN (James Sinclair)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Dan Percival
  • Production (role): SPOOKS (James Allan)
    Company: Kudos
    Project details: Dir. Kenny Glenaan
  • Production (role): AGATHA CHRISTIE: POIROT: ‘CARDS ON THE TABLE’ (Dr. Roberts)
    Company: Granada / ITV Productions / ITV 1
    Project details: Dir. Sarah Harding
  • Production (role): RIOT AT THE RITE (Sergei Diaghilev)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Andy Wilson
  • Production (role): A VERY SOCIAL SECRETARY (Alastair Campbell)
    Company: Channel 4
    Project details: Dir. Jon Jones
  • Production (role): LONDON (Stephen Spender)
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Chris Granlund
  • Production (role): TOO MUCH SUN (Julian Edgbaston-Bowles)
    Company: TalkBack Productions / BBC
    Project details: Dir. John Stroud
  • Production (role): THE HUNLEY (Lt Alexander)
    Company: Turner Network Television (TNT)
    Project details: Dir. John Gray
  • Production (role): BAD BLOOD (Joe Harker)
    Company: Carlton TV
    Project details: Dir. Tim Fywell
  • Production (role): POETRY OF WAR (Siegfried Sassoon)
    Company:
    Project details:
  • Production (role): HARD TIMES (Bitzer)
    Company: WGBH
    Project details: Dir. Peter Barnes
  • Production (role): THE INSPECTOR ALLEYN MYSTERIES: ‘DEATH AT THE BAR’ (Sebastian Parish)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Michael Winterbottom
  • Production (role): DREAD POET’S SOCIETY (Byron)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Andy Wilson
  • Production (role): ASHENDEN THE SPY (John Ashenden)
    Company: Kelso Films
    Project details: Dir. Christopher Morahan
  • Production (role): BYE BYE COLUMBUS (King Ferdinand)
    Company: Greenpoint Films
    Project details: Dir. Peter Barnes
  • Production (role): INSPECTOR MORSE: ‘THE SINS OF THE FATHERS’ (Victor Preece)
    Company: Zenith Productions
    Project details:
  • Production (role): ALFONSO BONZO (Alfonso Bonzo)
    Company: BBC
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE FRANCHISE AFFAIR (Nevil Bennet)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Leonard Lewis
  • Production (role): SMILEY’S PEOPLE (PC Hall)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Simon Langton
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): BELLE (Lord Ashford)
    Company: DJ Films
    Project details: Dir. Amma Asante
  • Production (role): TRAP FOR CINDERELLA (Chance)
    Company: Metropolis
    Project details: Dir. Iain Softley
  • Production (role): THE DISAPPEARED (Adrian Ballard)
    Company: Lost Tribe Productions Ltd
    Project details: Dir. Johnny Kevorkian
  • Production (role): THE QUEEN (Prince Charles)
    Company: Scott Rudin Prods. / Miramax
    Project details: Dir. Stephen Frears
  • Production (role): BABEL (Ken Clifford)
    Company: Paramount Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu
  • Production (role): BRIDGET JONES: THE EDGE OF REASON (Horatio)
    Company: Working Title Film
    Project details: Dir. Beeban Kidron
  • Production (role): FIVE CHILDREN AND IT (Father)
    Company: Endgame Entertainment
    Project details: Dir. John Stephenson
  • Production (role): THE FOUR FEATHERS (Colonel Hamilton)
    Company: Paramount Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Shekhar Kapur
  • Production (role): CSS HUNTLEY
    Company: Jonathan Lee Productions Ltd
    Project details:
  • Production (role): SOLO SHUTTLE
    Company: Psychology New Ltd
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE WINGS OF THE DOVE (Lord Mark)
    Company: Renaissance Films / Miramax
    Project details: Dir. Iain Softley
  • Production (role): A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM (Oberon / Theseus)
    Company: Edenwood Productions
    Project details: Dir. Adrian Noble
  • Production (role): WAR REQUIEM
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Derek Jarman
  • TRAINING

    Bristol Old Vic Theatre School

Photos

Latest Tweets

Contact Details

Actors Department

Independent Talent Group Ltd
40 Whitfield Street,
London, W1T 2RH

Telephone:

+44 (0)20 7636 6565

Menu