Skip to content
You are currently viewing Catherine Zeta-Jones

Catherine Zeta-Jones

Actor

Credits

FEATURE FILM
Production (role):
DAD'S ARMY (Rose Winters)
Company:
DJ Films
Project details:
Dir. Oliver Parker
Production (role):
RED 2 (Katyja)
Company:
Summit Entertainment
Project details:
Dir. Dean Parisot
Production (role):
SIDE EFFECTS (Dr Victoria Siebert)
Project details:
Dir. Steven Soderbergh
Production (role):
BROKEN CITY (Cathleen Hostetler)
Project details:
Dir. Allen Hughes
Production (role):
PLAYING FOR KEEPS (Denise)
Project details:
Dir. Gabriele Muccino
Production (role):
ROCK OF AGES (Patricia Whitmore)
Project details:
Dir. Adam Shankman
Production (role):
LAY THE FAVOURITE (Tulip)
Company:
Emmett/Furla Films
Project details:
Dir. Stephen Frears
Production (role):
THE REBOUND (Sandy)
Company:
The Film Department
Project details:
Dir. Bart Freundlich
Production (role):
DEATH DEFYING ACTS (Mary McGarvie)
Company:
Australian Film Finance Corporation
Project details:
Dir. Gillian Armstrong
Production (role):
NO RESERVATIONS (Kate)
Company:
Castle Rock Entertainment / Warner Brothers
Project details:
Dir. Scott Hicks
Production (role):
THE LEGEND OF ZORRO (Elena)
Company:
Columbia Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Martin Campbell
Production (role):
OCEAN’S TWELVE (Isabel Lahiri)
Company:
Warner Brothers
Project details:
Dir. Steven Soderburgh
Production (role):
THE TERMINAL (Amelia Warren)
Company:
DreamWorks
Project details:
Dir. Steven Spielberg
Production (role):
INTOLERABLE CRUELTY (Marylin)
Company:
Universal Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Joel Coen
Production (role):
SINBAD: LEGEND OF THE SEVEN SEAS (Marina - Voice)
Company:
DreamWorks
Project details:
Dir. Patrick Gilmore
Production (role):
CHICAGO (Velma Kelly)
Company:
Miramax Films
Project details:
Dir. Rob Marshall

Academy Awards 2003 - Winner: Best Supporting Actress
BAFTA Film Awards 2003 - Winner: Best Supporting Actress
Evening Standard British Film Awards 2003 - Winner: Best Actress
Screen Actors Guild Awards 2003 - Winner: Best Supporting Actress
Golden Globes 2003 - Nominee: Best Actress in a Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy)
Production (role):
AMERICA’S SWEETHEARTS (Gwen Harrison)
Company:
Revolution Studios / Columbia
Project details:
Dir. Joe Roth
Production (role):
TRAFFIC (Helena Ayala)
Company:
Bedford Falls Productions / USA Films
Project details:
Dir. Steven Soderburgh

Golden Globes 2001 - Nominee: Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture
Production (role):
HIGH FIDELITY (Charlie Nicholson)
Company:
New Crime Productions / Buena Vista Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Stephen Frears
Production (role):
THE HAUNTING (Theodora)
Company:
DreamWorks
Project details:
Dir. Jan de Bont
Production (role):
ENTRAPMENT (Virginia Baker)
Company:
20th Century Fox
Project details:
Dir. Jon Amiel
Production (role):
THE MASK OF ZORRO (Elena Montero / Elena Murrieta)
Company:
Amblin Entertainment / TriStar Pics
Project details:
Dir. Martin Campbell
Production (role):
THE PHANTOM (Sala)
Company:
The Ladd Company / Paramount Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Simon Wincer
Production (role):
BLUE JUICE (Chloe)
Company:
Skreba Films / Filmopolis Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Carl Prechezer
Production (role):
SPLITTING HEIRS (Kitty)
Company:
Prominent Pictures / Universal
Project details:
Dir. Robert Young
Production (role):
CHRISTOPHER COLUMUS: THE DISCOVERY (Beatriz)
Company:
Quinto Centenario / Warner Brothers
Project details:
Dir. John Glen
Production (role):
LES 1001 NUITS (Sheherazade)
Company:
Cinemax
Project details:
Dir. Philippe de Broca
TELEVISION
Production (role):
TITANIC (Isabella Paradine)
Company:
American Zoetrope / CBS
Project details:
Dir. Robert Lieberman
Production (role):
CATHERINE THE GREAT (Catherine)
Company:
MR Filmproduktion
Project details:
Dir. Marvin J Chomsky
Production (role):
THE RETURN OF THE NATIVE (Eustacia Vue)
Company:
Craig Anderson Productions / CBS
Project details:
Dir. Jack Gold
Production (role):
THE CINDER PATH (Victoria Chapman)
Company:
Festival Film and Television Prod / Masterpiece Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Simon Langton
Production (role):
THE YOUNG INDIANA JONES CHRONICLES (Maya)
Company:
Amblin Entertainment / ABC
Project details:
Dir. Simon Wincer
Production (role):
THE ADVETURES OF YOUNG INDIANA JONES: DAREDEVILS OF THE DESERT (Maya)
Project details:
Dir. Simon Wincer
Production (role):
THE DARLING BUDS OF AY (Mariette)
Company:
Yorkshire Television
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
COUP DE FOUDRE
Company:
Antenne-2
Project details:
Dir. Edouard Molinaro
Production (role):
OUT OF THE BLUE (Christy)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Nick Hamm
THEATRE
Production (role):
STREET SCENE (Mae Jones)
Company:
ENO
Production (role):
UNDER MILKWOOD
Production (role):
42nd STREET (Peggy Sawyer)
Company:
West End
Production (role):
BUGSY MALONE (Talullah)
Company:
West End
Production (role):
THE PAJAMA GAME (chorus)
Company:
UK Tour
Production (role):
ANNIE

Credits

  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): DAD'S ARMY (Rose Winters)
    Company: DJ Films
    Project details: Dir. Oliver Parker
  • Production (role): RED 2 (Katyja)
    Company: Summit Entertainment
    Project details: Dir. Dean Parisot
  • Production (role): SIDE EFFECTS (Dr Victoria Siebert)
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Steven Soderbergh
  • Production (role): BROKEN CITY (Cathleen Hostetler)
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Allen Hughes
  • Production (role): PLAYING FOR KEEPS (Denise)
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Gabriele Muccino
  • Production (role): ROCK OF AGES (Patricia Whitmore)
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Adam Shankman
  • Production (role): LAY THE FAVOURITE (Tulip)
    Company: Emmett/Furla Films
    Project details: Dir. Stephen Frears
  • Production (role): THE REBOUND (Sandy)
    Company: The Film Department
    Project details: Dir. Bart Freundlich
  • Production (role): DEATH DEFYING ACTS (Mary McGarvie)
    Company: Australian Film Finance Corporation
    Project details: Dir. Gillian Armstrong
  • Production (role): NO RESERVATIONS (Kate)
    Company: Castle Rock Entertainment / Warner Brothers
    Project details: Dir. Scott Hicks
  • Production (role): THE LEGEND OF ZORRO (Elena)
    Company: Columbia Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Martin Campbell
  • Production (role): OCEAN’S TWELVE (Isabel Lahiri)
    Company: Warner Brothers
    Project details: Dir. Steven Soderburgh
  • Production (role): THE TERMINAL (Amelia Warren)
    Company: DreamWorks
    Project details: Dir. Steven Spielberg
  • Production (role): INTOLERABLE CRUELTY (Marylin)
    Company: Universal Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Joel Coen
  • Production (role): SINBAD: LEGEND OF THE SEVEN SEAS (Marina - Voice)
    Company: DreamWorks
    Project details: Dir. Patrick Gilmore
  • Production (role): CHICAGO (Velma Kelly)
    Company: Miramax Films
    Project details: Dir. Rob Marshall

    Academy Awards 2003 - Winner: Best Supporting Actress
    BAFTA Film Awards 2003 - Winner: Best Supporting Actress
    Evening Standard British Film Awards 2003 - Winner: Best Actress
    Screen Actors Guild Awards 2003 - Winner: Best Supporting Actress
    Golden Globes 2003 - Nominee: Best Actress in a Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy)
  • Production (role): AMERICA’S SWEETHEARTS (Gwen Harrison)
    Company: Revolution Studios / Columbia
    Project details: Dir. Joe Roth
  • Production (role): TRAFFIC (Helena Ayala)
    Company: Bedford Falls Productions / USA Films
    Project details: Dir. Steven Soderburgh

    Golden Globes 2001 - Nominee: Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture
  • Production (role): HIGH FIDELITY (Charlie Nicholson)
    Company: New Crime Productions / Buena Vista Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Stephen Frears
  • Production (role): THE HAUNTING (Theodora)
    Company: DreamWorks
    Project details: Dir. Jan de Bont
  • Production (role): ENTRAPMENT (Virginia Baker)
    Company: 20th Century Fox
    Project details: Dir. Jon Amiel
  • Production (role): THE MASK OF ZORRO (Elena Montero / Elena Murrieta)
    Company: Amblin Entertainment / TriStar Pics
    Project details: Dir. Martin Campbell
  • Production (role): THE PHANTOM (Sala)
    Company: The Ladd Company / Paramount Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Simon Wincer
  • Production (role): BLUE JUICE (Chloe)
    Company: Skreba Films / Filmopolis Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Carl Prechezer
  • Production (role): SPLITTING HEIRS (Kitty)
    Company: Prominent Pictures / Universal
    Project details: Dir. Robert Young
  • Production (role): CHRISTOPHER COLUMUS: THE DISCOVERY (Beatriz)
    Company: Quinto Centenario / Warner Brothers
    Project details: Dir. John Glen
  • Production (role): LES 1001 NUITS (Sheherazade)
    Company: Cinemax
    Project details: Dir. Philippe de Broca
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): TITANIC (Isabella Paradine)
    Company: American Zoetrope / CBS
    Project details: Dir. Robert Lieberman
  • Production (role): CATHERINE THE GREAT (Catherine)
    Company: MR Filmproduktion
    Project details: Dir. Marvin J Chomsky
  • Production (role): THE RETURN OF THE NATIVE (Eustacia Vue)
    Company: Craig Anderson Productions / CBS
    Project details: Dir. Jack Gold
  • Production (role): THE CINDER PATH (Victoria Chapman)
    Company: Festival Film and Television Prod / Masterpiece Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Simon Langton
  • Production (role): THE YOUNG INDIANA JONES CHRONICLES (Maya)
    Company: Amblin Entertainment / ABC
    Project details: Dir. Simon Wincer
  • Production (role): THE ADVETURES OF YOUNG INDIANA JONES: DAREDEVILS OF THE DESERT (Maya)
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Simon Wincer
  • Production (role): THE DARLING BUDS OF AY (Mariette)
    Company: Yorkshire Television
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): COUP DE FOUDRE
    Company: Antenne-2
    Project details: Dir. Edouard Molinaro
  • Production (role): OUT OF THE BLUE (Christy)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Nick Hamm
  • Production (role)
    Company
  • Production (role): STREET SCENE (Mae Jones)
    Company: ENO
  • Production (role): UNDER MILKWOOD
    Company:
  • Production (role): 42nd STREET (Peggy Sawyer)
    Company: West End
  • Production (role): BUGSY MALONE (Talullah)
    Company: West End
  • Production (role): THE PAJAMA GAME (chorus)
    Company: UK Tour
  • Production (role): ANNIE
    Company:

Photos

Latest Tweets

Contact Details

Actors Department

Independent Talent Group Ltd
40 Whitfield Street,
London, W1T 2RH

Telephone:

+44 (0)20 7636 6565

Menu