Skip to content
You are currently viewing Felicity Jones

Felicity Jones

Actor

Credits

FEATURE FILM
Production (role):
ROGUE ONE (Jyn Erso)
Company:
Lucas Films / Disney
Project details:
Dir. Gareth Edwards
Production (role):
INFERNO (Dr Sienna Brooks)
Company:
Sony Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Ron Howard
Production (role):
A MONSTER CALLS (Mum)
Company:
Universal
Project details:
Dir. J. A Bayona
Production (role):
COLLIDE (Juliette Marne)
Company:
42
Project details:
Dir. Eran Creevy
Production (role):
THE THEORY OF EVERYTHING (Jane Hawking)
Company:
Working Title
Project details:
Dir. James Marsh

Oscar Award Nominated for Best Actress in a Leading Role
BAFTA Film Awards, Nominated for Best Actress in a Leading Role
Golden Globe Awards, Nominated for Best Actress in a Leading Role
SAG Awards, Nominated for Best Actress in a Leading Role
London Critics Circle Awards, Nominated British Actress of the Year
Production (role):
SALTING THE BATTLEFIELD (Julianne)
Company:
Carnival Film &TV
Project details:
Dir. David Hare
Production (role):
TRUE STORY (Jen Sellers)
Company:
Regency Films
Project details:
Dir. Rupert Goold
Production (role):
THE AMAZING SPIDER-MAN 2 (Felicia)
Company:
Marvel
Project details:
Dir. Marc Webb
Production (role):
THE INVISIBLE WOMAN (Nelly Ternan)
Company:
BBC Films
Project details:
Dir. Ralph Fiennes

BIFA Nomination for Best Actress
Production (role):
BREATHE IN (Sophie)
Company:
Indian Paintbrush
Project details:
Dir. Drake Doremus
Production (role):
PAGE 8 (Julianne)
Company:
Heyday Films
Project details:
Dir. David Hare
Production (role):
CHEERFUL WEATHER FOR THE WEDDING (Dolly)
Project details:
Dir. Donald Rice
Production (role):
HYSTERIA (Emily)
Company:
Informant Media
Project details:
Dir. Tanya Wexler
Production (role):
LIKE CRAZY (Anna)
Company:
Paramount Vintage
Project details:
Dir. Drake Doremus

Winner of the Sundance Special Jury Prize & Like Crazy awarded Grand Jury Prize 2011
Winner New Hollywood Award & Gotham Independent Film Award for Breakthrough Actor
Awarded Best Breakthrough Performance by the National Board of Review
Nominated by the Detroit Film Critics for Best Actress and Breakthrough Performance
Production (role):
CHALET GIRL (Kim)
Company:
UK Film Council
Project details:
Dir. Phil Traill
Production (role):
ALBATROSS (Beth)
Company:
CinemaNX
Project details:
Dir. Niall MacCormick

BIFA Nominated for Best Supporting Actress
Production (role):
CEMETERY JUNCTION (Julie)
Project details:
Dirs. Ricky Gervais & Stephen Merchant
Production (role):
THE TEMPEST (Miranda)
Company:
Miramax
Project details:
Dir. Julie Taymor
Production (role):
SOULBOY (Mandy)
Company:
Ipso Facto
Project details:
Dir. Shimmy Marcus
Production (role):
CHERI (Edmee)
Company:
Reliant Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Stephen Frears
Production (role):
FLASHBACKS OF A FOOL (Young Ruth)
Company:
Left Turn Films
Project details:
Dir. Baillie Walsh
Production (role):
BRIDESHEAD REVISITED (Cordelia)
Company:
Ecosse
Project details:
Dir. Julian Jarrold
TELEVISION
Production (role):
GIRLS (Dot)
Company:
HBO
Project details:
Dir. Lena Dunham
Production (role):
THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK (Margot)
Company:
BBC 1
Project details:
Dir. Jon Jones
Production (role):
DR WHO (Robina)
Company:
BBC 1
Project details:
Dir. Graham Harper
Production (role):
CAPE WRATH (Zoe Brogan)
Company:
Ch4 / Ecosse
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
NORTHANGER ABBEY (Catherine Morland)
Company:
ITV / Granada
Project details:
Dir. Jon Jones
Production (role):
SERVANTS (Grace May)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Tim Whitby
Production (role):
WEIRDSISTER COLLEGE (Ethel Hallow)
Company:
Carlton
Production (role):
THE WORST WITCH (Ethel Hallow)
Company:
Carlton
Production (role):
THE TREASURE SEEKERS (Alice Bastable)
Company:
Carlton
THEATRE
Production (role):
LUISE MILLER (Luise Miller)
Company:
Donmar Warehouse
Project details:
Dir. Michael Grandage
Production (role):
THE CHALK GARDEN (Laurel)
Company:
Donmar Warehouse
Project details:
Dir. Michael Grandage

Nominated for the Evening Standard Theatre Award for Outstanding Newcomer 2008
Production (role):
THAT FACE (Mia)
Company:
Royal Court
Project details:
Dir. Jeremy Herrin
TELEVISION
Production (role):
THE ARCHERS (Emma Grundy)
Company:
BBC Radio 4
Production (role):
WATERSHIP DOWN (Nelthilda / Lucy)
Company:
BBC Radio 4
Production (role):
MANSFIELD PARK (Fanny)
Company:
BBC Radio 4
SKILLS / QUALIFICATIONS
Felicity graduated from Oxford University in June 2006

Credits

  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): ROGUE ONE (Jyn Erso)
    Company: Lucas Films / Disney
    Project details: Dir. Gareth Edwards
  • Production (role): INFERNO (Dr Sienna Brooks)
    Company: Sony Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Ron Howard
  • Production (role): A MONSTER CALLS (Mum)
    Company: Universal
    Project details: Dir. J. A Bayona
  • Production (role): COLLIDE (Juliette Marne)
    Company: 42
    Project details: Dir. Eran Creevy
  • Production (role): THE THEORY OF EVERYTHING (Jane Hawking)
    Company: Working Title
    Project details: Dir. James Marsh

    Oscar Award Nominated for Best Actress in a Leading Role
    BAFTA Film Awards, Nominated for Best Actress in a Leading Role
    Golden Globe Awards, Nominated for Best Actress in a Leading Role
    SAG Awards, Nominated for Best Actress in a Leading Role
    London Critics Circle Awards, Nominated British Actress of the Year
  • Production (role): SALTING THE BATTLEFIELD (Julianne)
    Company: Carnival Film &TV
    Project details: Dir. David Hare
  • Production (role): TRUE STORY (Jen Sellers)
    Company: Regency Films
    Project details: Dir. Rupert Goold
  • Production (role): THE AMAZING SPIDER-MAN 2 (Felicia)
    Company: Marvel
    Project details: Dir. Marc Webb
  • Production (role): THE INVISIBLE WOMAN (Nelly Ternan)
    Company: BBC Films
    Project details: Dir. Ralph Fiennes

    BIFA Nomination for Best Actress
  • Production (role): BREATHE IN (Sophie)
    Company: Indian Paintbrush
    Project details: Dir. Drake Doremus
  • Production (role): PAGE 8 (Julianne)
    Company: Heyday Films
    Project details: Dir. David Hare
  • Production (role): CHEERFUL WEATHER FOR THE WEDDING (Dolly)
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Donald Rice
  • Production (role): HYSTERIA (Emily)
    Company: Informant Media
    Project details: Dir. Tanya Wexler
  • Production (role): LIKE CRAZY (Anna)
    Company: Paramount Vintage
    Project details: Dir. Drake Doremus

    Winner of the Sundance Special Jury Prize & Like Crazy awarded Grand Jury Prize 2011
    Winner New Hollywood Award & Gotham Independent Film Award for Breakthrough Actor
    Awarded Best Breakthrough Performance by the National Board of Review
    Nominated by the Detroit Film Critics for Best Actress and Breakthrough Performance
  • Production (role): CHALET GIRL (Kim)
    Company: UK Film Council
    Project details: Dir. Phil Traill
  • Production (role): ALBATROSS (Beth)
    Company: CinemaNX
    Project details: Dir. Niall MacCormick

    BIFA Nominated for Best Supporting Actress
  • Production (role): CEMETERY JUNCTION (Julie)
    Company:
    Project details: Dirs. Ricky Gervais & Stephen Merchant
  • Production (role): THE TEMPEST (Miranda)
    Company: Miramax
    Project details: Dir. Julie Taymor
  • Production (role): SOULBOY (Mandy)
    Company: Ipso Facto
    Project details: Dir. Shimmy Marcus
  • Production (role): CHERI (Edmee)
    Company: Reliant Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Stephen Frears
  • Production (role): FLASHBACKS OF A FOOL (Young Ruth)
    Company: Left Turn Films
    Project details: Dir. Baillie Walsh
  • Production (role): BRIDESHEAD REVISITED (Cordelia)
    Company: Ecosse
    Project details: Dir. Julian Jarrold
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): GIRLS (Dot)
    Company: HBO
    Project details: Dir. Lena Dunham
  • Production (role): THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK (Margot)
    Company: BBC 1
    Project details: Dir. Jon Jones
  • Production (role): DR WHO (Robina)
    Company: BBC 1
    Project details: Dir. Graham Harper
  • Production (role): CAPE WRATH (Zoe Brogan)
    Company: Ch4 / Ecosse
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): NORTHANGER ABBEY (Catherine Morland)
    Company: ITV / Granada
    Project details: Dir. Jon Jones
  • Production (role): SERVANTS (Grace May)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Tim Whitby
  • Production (role): WEIRDSISTER COLLEGE (Ethel Hallow)
    Company: Carlton
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE WORST WITCH (Ethel Hallow)
    Company: Carlton
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE TREASURE SEEKERS (Alice Bastable)
    Company: Carlton
    Project details:
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): LUISE MILLER (Luise Miller)
    Company: Donmar Warehouse
    Project details: Dir. Michael Grandage
  • Production (role): THE CHALK GARDEN (Laurel)
    Company: Donmar Warehouse
    Project details: Dir. Michael Grandage

    Nominated for the Evening Standard Theatre Award for Outstanding Newcomer 2008
  • Production (role): THAT FACE (Mia)
    Company: Royal Court
    Project details: Dir. Jeremy Herrin
  • Production (role)
    Company
  • Production (role): THE ARCHERS (Emma Grundy)
    Company: BBC Radio 4
  • Production (role): WATERSHIP DOWN (Nelthilda / Lucy)
    Company: BBC Radio 4
  • Production (role): MANSFIELD PARK (Fanny)
    Company: BBC Radio 4
  • Felicity graduated from Oxford University in June 2006

Photos

Latest Tweets

Contact Details

Actors Department

Independent Talent Group Ltd
40 Whitfield Street,
London, W1T 2RH

Telephone:

+44 (0)20 7636 6565

Menu