Skip to content
You are currently viewing Fiona O’Shaughnessy

Fiona O’Shaughnessy

Actor

Credits

FEATURE FILM
Production (role):
NINA FOREVER (Nina)
Company:
Blaine Brothers
Project details:
Dirs. Ben & Chris Blaine
Production (role):
MALICE IN WONDERLAND (Hooker)
Company:
6 Sales
Project details:
Dir. Simon Fellows
Production (role):
NIGHTWATCHING (Marita)
Company:
Aria Films
Project details:
Dir. Peter Greenaway
Production (role):
TILL DEATH DO US PART (Lucy)
Company:
Nu Image Films
Project details:
Dir. Simon Fellows
Production (role):
ALEXANDER (Lanice)
Company:
Meredith Films
Project details:
Dir. Oliver Stone
Production (role):
THE HALO EFFECT (Suzie)
Company:
Fastnet Films
Project details:
Dir. Lance Daly
Production (role):
GOLDFISH MEMORY (Clara)
Company:
Goldfish Films
Project details:
Dir. Liz Gill
TELEVISION
Production (role):
CHEATERS (Meg)
Company:
RTE
Project details:
Dir. Lisa Larsson
Production (role):
MY MOTHER & OTHER STRANGERS (Sally Quinn)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Adrian Shergold
Production (role):
THE LIVING & THE DEAD (Martha)
Company:
BBC Wales
Project details:
Dir. Alice Troughton
Production (role):
MUSKETEERS (Juliette)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Susan Tully
Production (role):
UTOPIA (Jessica Hyde - Lead)
Company:
Kudos / Channel 4 (Series 1 & 2)
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
POIROT (Katrina Samoushenka - Guest Lead)
Company:
ITV
Project details:
Dir. Andy Willis
Production (role):
VEXED (Sarah Stockman - Guest Lead)
Company:
Eleventh Hour / BBC 2 (Series 2)
Project details:
Dir. Keiron J Walsh
Production (role):
THE SAVAGE EYE (Miss O’Shaughnessy)
Company:
RTE 2
Project details:
Dir. David McSavage
Production (role):
TROUBLE IN PARADISE (Siofra)
Company:
RTE 2
Project details:
Dir. Emer Reynolds
Production (role):
MALICE AFORETHOUGHT (Florence)
Company:
Mountview Films
Project details:
Dir. David Blair
THEATRE
Production (role):
THE NIGHT ALIVE (Aimee)
Company:
Geffen Playhouse
Project details:
Dir. Randall Arney
Production (role):
CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF (Maggie the Cat)
Company:
The Gate Theatre Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Mark Brokaw
Production (role):
TEXT MESSAGES / TWELFT NIGHT (Olivia)
Company:
Project Arts Centre, Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Conor Hanratty
Production (role):
PRESENT LAUGHTER (Joanna Lyppiate)
Company:
Spoleto Festival, South Carolina
Project details:
Dir. Alan Stanford
Production (role):
DANCING AT LUGHNASA (Rose Mundy)
Company:
Birmingham Rep
Project details:
Dir. Tamara Harvey
Production (role):
PRESENT LAUGHTER (Joanna)
Company:
The Gate Theatre Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Alan Stanford
Production (role):
ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE (Petra Stockman)
Company:
The Arcola Theatre, London
Project details:
Dir. Mehmey Ergun
Production (role):
THE HOUSE OF BARNADA ALBA (Amelia)
Company:
Belgrade Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Gadi Roll
Production (role):
THE LADY FROM THE SEA
Company:
The Arcola Theatre, London
Project details:
Dir. Hannah Eidenow
Production (role):
HONOUR (Claudia)
Company:
Samuel Beckett Theatre Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Clare Lovett
Production (role):
SALOME (Salome)
Company:
The Gate Theatre Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Alan Stanford
Production (role):
BLACKWATER ANGEL (Angel Landy)
Company:
The Finborough Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Mark Geisser
Production (role):
THE SHAUGHRAUN (Clare Ffolliot)
Company:
The Albery Theatre, London / West End
Project details:
Dir. John McColgan
Production (role):
THE COUNTRY (Rebecca)
Company:
The Project Arts Centre, Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Annabelle Comyn
Production (role):
THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING ERNEST (Gwendolyn Fairfax)
Company:
The Gate Theatre Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Alan Stanford
Production (role):
THE SHAUGHRAUN (Clare Ffolliot)
Company:
The Abbey / National Theatre Ireland
Project details:
Dir. John McColgan
Production (role):
FANDO AND LIS (Lis)
Company:
The Project Arts Centre, Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Selina Cartmell
Production (role):
PRIDE AND PREJUDICE (Lydia)
Company:
The Gate Theatre Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Alan Stanford
Production (role):
SEE YOU NEXT TUESDAY (Marlena)
Company:
The Gate Theatre Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Robin Lefevre
Production (role):
BLASTED (Caite)
Company:
The Project Arts Centre, Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Jimmy Faye
Production (role):
BLITHE SPIRIT (Elvira)
Company:
The Gate Theatre Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Alan Stanford
Production (role):
ARMS AND THE MAN (Rhianna)
Company:
The Gate Theatre Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Alan Stanford
Production (role):
OLIVER TWIST (Nancy)
Company:
The Gate Theatre Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Alan Stanford
Production (role):
SALOME (Salome)
Company:
The Gate Theatre Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Alan Stanford
SKILLS / QUALIFICATIONS
Based:

In London
Accents & Dialects

American-New York, American-South States, Australian, Belfast, Cockney, Cork, Dublin, English-Standard, Essex, Galway, Glasgow, Irish RP, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Leeds, Liverpool, London, RP, Welsh-Standard, Welsh-West
*=Native
Languages

English*
*=Native/Fluent
Music & Dance

Ballet, Belly Dancing, Cabaret Dancing, Cabaret Singing, Charleston, Contemporary Dance, Jazz Dancing, Salsa Dancing, Tap

Credits

  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): NINA FOREVER (Nina)
    Company: Blaine Brothers
    Project details: Dirs. Ben & Chris Blaine
  • Production (role): MALICE IN WONDERLAND (Hooker)
    Company: 6 Sales
    Project details: Dir. Simon Fellows
  • Production (role): NIGHTWATCHING (Marita)
    Company: Aria Films
    Project details: Dir. Peter Greenaway
  • Production (role): TILL DEATH DO US PART (Lucy)
    Company: Nu Image Films
    Project details: Dir. Simon Fellows
  • Production (role): ALEXANDER (Lanice)
    Company: Meredith Films
    Project details: Dir. Oliver Stone
  • Production (role): THE HALO EFFECT (Suzie)
    Company: Fastnet Films
    Project details: Dir. Lance Daly
  • Production (role): GOLDFISH MEMORY (Clara)
    Company: Goldfish Films
    Project details: Dir. Liz Gill
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): CHEATERS (Meg)
    Company: RTE
    Project details: Dir. Lisa Larsson
  • Production (role): MY MOTHER & OTHER STRANGERS (Sally Quinn)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Adrian Shergold
  • Production (role): THE LIVING & THE DEAD (Martha)
    Company: BBC Wales
    Project details: Dir. Alice Troughton
  • Production (role): MUSKETEERS (Juliette)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Susan Tully
  • Production (role): UTOPIA (Jessica Hyde - Lead)
    Company: Kudos / Channel 4 (Series 1 & 2)
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): POIROT (Katrina Samoushenka - Guest Lead)
    Company: ITV
    Project details: Dir. Andy Willis
  • Production (role): VEXED (Sarah Stockman - Guest Lead)
    Company: Eleventh Hour / BBC 2 (Series 2)
    Project details: Dir. Keiron J Walsh
  • Production (role): THE SAVAGE EYE (Miss O’Shaughnessy)
    Company: RTE 2
    Project details: Dir. David McSavage
  • Production (role): TROUBLE IN PARADISE (Siofra)
    Company: RTE 2
    Project details: Dir. Emer Reynolds
  • Production (role): MALICE AFORETHOUGHT (Florence)
    Company: Mountview Films
    Project details: Dir. David Blair
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): THE NIGHT ALIVE (Aimee)
    Company: Geffen Playhouse
    Project details: Dir. Randall Arney
  • Production (role): CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF (Maggie the Cat)
    Company: The Gate Theatre Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Mark Brokaw
  • Production (role): TEXT MESSAGES / TWELFT NIGHT (Olivia)
    Company: Project Arts Centre, Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Conor Hanratty
  • Production (role): PRESENT LAUGHTER (Joanna Lyppiate)
    Company: Spoleto Festival, South Carolina
    Project details: Dir. Alan Stanford
  • Production (role): DANCING AT LUGHNASA (Rose Mundy)
    Company: Birmingham Rep
    Project details: Dir. Tamara Harvey
  • Production (role): PRESENT LAUGHTER (Joanna)
    Company: The Gate Theatre Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Alan Stanford
  • Production (role): ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE (Petra Stockman)
    Company: The Arcola Theatre, London
    Project details: Dir. Mehmey Ergun
  • Production (role): THE HOUSE OF BARNADA ALBA (Amelia)
    Company: Belgrade Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Gadi Roll
  • Production (role): THE LADY FROM THE SEA
    Company: The Arcola Theatre, London
    Project details: Dir. Hannah Eidenow
  • Production (role): HONOUR (Claudia)
    Company: Samuel Beckett Theatre Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Clare Lovett
  • Production (role): SALOME (Salome)
    Company: The Gate Theatre Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Alan Stanford
  • Production (role): BLACKWATER ANGEL (Angel Landy)
    Company: The Finborough Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Mark Geisser
  • Production (role): THE SHAUGHRAUN (Clare Ffolliot)
    Company: The Albery Theatre, London / West End
    Project details: Dir. John McColgan
  • Production (role): THE COUNTRY (Rebecca)
    Company: The Project Arts Centre, Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Annabelle Comyn
  • Production (role): THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING ERNEST (Gwendolyn Fairfax)
    Company: The Gate Theatre Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Alan Stanford
  • Production (role): THE SHAUGHRAUN (Clare Ffolliot)
    Company: The Abbey / National Theatre Ireland
    Project details: Dir. John McColgan
  • Production (role): FANDO AND LIS (Lis)
    Company: The Project Arts Centre, Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Selina Cartmell
  • Production (role): PRIDE AND PREJUDICE (Lydia)
    Company: The Gate Theatre Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Alan Stanford
  • Production (role): SEE YOU NEXT TUESDAY (Marlena)
    Company: The Gate Theatre Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Robin Lefevre
  • Production (role): BLASTED (Caite)
    Company: The Project Arts Centre, Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Jimmy Faye
  • Production (role): BLITHE SPIRIT (Elvira)
    Company: The Gate Theatre Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Alan Stanford
  • Production (role): ARMS AND THE MAN (Rhianna)
    Company: The Gate Theatre Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Alan Stanford
  • Production (role): OLIVER TWIST (Nancy)
    Company: The Gate Theatre Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Alan Stanford
  • Production (role): SALOME (Salome)
    Company: The Gate Theatre Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Alan Stanford
  • Based:

    In London
  • Accents & Dialects

    American-New York, American-South States, Australian, Belfast, Cockney, Cork, Dublin, English-Standard, Essex, Galway, Glasgow, Irish RP, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Leeds, Liverpool, London, RP, Welsh-Standard, Welsh-West
    *=Native
  • Languages

    English*
    *=Native/Fluent
  • Music & Dance

    Ballet, Belly Dancing, Cabaret Dancing, Cabaret Singing, Charleston, Contemporary Dance, Jazz Dancing, Salsa Dancing, Tap

Photos

Menu