Skip to content
You are currently viewing Fiona O’Shaughnessy

Fiona O’Shaughnessy

Actor

Credits

FEATURE FILM
Production (role):
NINA FOREVER (Nina)
Company:
Blaine Brothers
Project details:
Dirs. Ben & Chris Blaine
Production (role):
MALICE IN WONDERLAND (Hooker)
Company:
6 Sales
Project details:
Dir. Simon Fellows
Production (role):
NIGHTWATCHING (Marita)
Company:
Aria Films
Project details:
Dir. Peter Greenaway
Production (role):
TILL DEATH DO US PART (Lucy)
Company:
Nu Image Films
Project details:
Dir. Simon Fellows
Production (role):
ALEXANDER (Lanice)
Company:
Meredith Films
Project details:
Dir. Oliver Stone
Production (role):
THE HALO EFFECT (Suzie)
Company:
Fastnet Films
Project details:
Dir. Lance Daly
Production (role):
GOLDFISH MEMORY (Clara)
Company:
Goldfish Films
Project details:
Dir. Liz Gill
TELEVISION
Production (role):
CHEATERS (Meg)
Company:
RTE
Project details:
Dir. Lisa Larsson
Production (role):
MY MOTHER & OTHER STRANGERS (Sally Quinn)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Adrian Shergold
Production (role):
THE LIVING & THE DEAD (Martha)
Company:
BBC Wales
Project details:
Dir. Alice Troughton
Production (role):
MUSKETEERS (Juliette)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Susan Tully
Production (role):
UTOPIA (Jessica Hyde - Lead)
Company:
Kudos / Channel 4 (Series 1 & 2)
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
POIROT (Katrina Samoushenka - Guest Lead)
Company:
ITV
Project details:
Dir. Andy Willis
Production (role):
VEXED (Sarah Stockman - Guest Lead)
Company:
Eleventh Hour / BBC 2 (Series 2)
Project details:
Dir. Keiron J Walsh
Production (role):
THE SAVAGE EYE (Miss O’Shaughnessy)
Company:
RTE 2
Project details:
Dir. David McSavage
Production (role):
TROUBLE IN PARADISE (Siofra)
Company:
RTE 2
Project details:
Dir. Emer Reynolds
Production (role):
MALICE AFORETHOUGHT (Florence)
Company:
Mountview Films
Project details:
Dir. David Blair
THEATRE
Production (role):
THE NIGHT ALIVE (Aimee)
Company:
Geffen Playhouse
Project details:
Dir. Randall Arney
Production (role):
CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF (Maggie the Cat)
Company:
The Gate Theatre Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Mark Brokaw
Production (role):
TEXT MESSAGES / TWELFT NIGHT (Olivia)
Company:
Project Arts Centre, Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Conor Hanratty
Production (role):
PRESENT LAUGHTER (Joanna Lyppiate)
Company:
Spoleto Festival, South Carolina
Project details:
Dir. Alan Stanford
Production (role):
DANCING AT LUGHNASA (Rose Mundy)
Company:
Birmingham Rep
Project details:
Dir. Tamara Harvey
Production (role):
PRESENT LAUGHTER (Joanna)
Company:
The Gate Theatre Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Alan Stanford
Production (role):
ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE (Petra Stockman)
Company:
The Arcola Theatre, London
Project details:
Dir. Mehmey Ergun
Production (role):
THE HOUSE OF BARNADA ALBA (Amelia)
Company:
Belgrade Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Gadi Roll
Production (role):
THE LADY FROM THE SEA
Company:
The Arcola Theatre, London
Project details:
Dir. Hannah Eidenow
Production (role):
HONOUR (Claudia)
Company:
Samuel Beckett Theatre Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Clare Lovett
Production (role):
SALOME (Salome)
Company:
The Gate Theatre Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Alan Stanford
Production (role):
BLACKWATER ANGEL (Angel Landy)
Company:
The Finborough Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Mark Geisser
Production (role):
THE SHAUGHRAUN (Clare Ffolliot)
Company:
The Albery Theatre, London / West End
Project details:
Dir. John McColgan
Production (role):
THE COUNTRY (Rebecca)
Company:
The Project Arts Centre, Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Annabelle Comyn
Production (role):
THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING ERNEST (Gwendolyn Fairfax)
Company:
The Gate Theatre Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Alan Stanford
Production (role):
THE SHAUGHRAUN (Clare Ffolliot)
Company:
The Abbey / National Theatre Ireland
Project details:
Dir. John McColgan
Production (role):
FANDO AND LIS (Lis)
Company:
The Project Arts Centre, Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Selina Cartmell
Production (role):
PRIDE AND PREJUDICE (Lydia)
Company:
The Gate Theatre Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Alan Stanford
Production (role):
SEE YOU NEXT TUESDAY (Marlena)
Company:
The Gate Theatre Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Robin Lefevre
Production (role):
BLASTED (Caite)
Company:
The Project Arts Centre, Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Jimmy Faye
Production (role):
BLITHE SPIRIT (Elvira)
Company:
The Gate Theatre Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Alan Stanford
Production (role):
ARMS AND THE MAN (Rhianna)
Company:
The Gate Theatre Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Alan Stanford
Production (role):
OLIVER TWIST (Nancy)
Company:
The Gate Theatre Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Alan Stanford
Production (role):
SALOME (Salome)
Company:
The Gate Theatre Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Alan Stanford
SKILLS / QUALIFICATIONS
Based:

In London
Accents & Dialects

American-New York, American-South States, Australian, Belfast, Cockney, Cork, Dublin, English-Standard, Essex, Galway, Glasgow, Irish RP, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Leeds, Liverpool, London, RP, Welsh-Standard, Welsh-West
*=Native
Languages

English*
*=Native/Fluent
Music & Dance

Ballet, Belly Dancing, Cabaret Dancing, Cabaret Singing, Charleston, Contemporary Dance, Jazz Dancing, Salsa Dancing, Tap

Credits

  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): NINA FOREVER (Nina)
    Company: Blaine Brothers
    Project details: Dirs. Ben & Chris Blaine
  • Production (role): MALICE IN WONDERLAND (Hooker)
    Company: 6 Sales
    Project details: Dir. Simon Fellows
  • Production (role): NIGHTWATCHING (Marita)
    Company: Aria Films
    Project details: Dir. Peter Greenaway
  • Production (role): TILL DEATH DO US PART (Lucy)
    Company: Nu Image Films
    Project details: Dir. Simon Fellows
  • Production (role): ALEXANDER (Lanice)
    Company: Meredith Films
    Project details: Dir. Oliver Stone
  • Production (role): THE HALO EFFECT (Suzie)
    Company: Fastnet Films
    Project details: Dir. Lance Daly
  • Production (role): GOLDFISH MEMORY (Clara)
    Company: Goldfish Films
    Project details: Dir. Liz Gill
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): CHEATERS (Meg)
    Company: RTE
    Project details: Dir. Lisa Larsson
  • Production (role): MY MOTHER & OTHER STRANGERS (Sally Quinn)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Adrian Shergold
  • Production (role): THE LIVING & THE DEAD (Martha)
    Company: BBC Wales
    Project details: Dir. Alice Troughton
  • Production (role): MUSKETEERS (Juliette)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Susan Tully
  • Production (role): UTOPIA (Jessica Hyde - Lead)
    Company: Kudos / Channel 4 (Series 1 & 2)
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): POIROT (Katrina Samoushenka - Guest Lead)
    Company: ITV
    Project details: Dir. Andy Willis
  • Production (role): VEXED (Sarah Stockman - Guest Lead)
    Company: Eleventh Hour / BBC 2 (Series 2)
    Project details: Dir. Keiron J Walsh
  • Production (role): THE SAVAGE EYE (Miss O’Shaughnessy)
    Company: RTE 2
    Project details: Dir. David McSavage
  • Production (role): TROUBLE IN PARADISE (Siofra)
    Company: RTE 2
    Project details: Dir. Emer Reynolds
  • Production (role): MALICE AFORETHOUGHT (Florence)
    Company: Mountview Films
    Project details: Dir. David Blair
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): THE NIGHT ALIVE (Aimee)
    Company: Geffen Playhouse
    Project details: Dir. Randall Arney
  • Production (role): CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF (Maggie the Cat)
    Company: The Gate Theatre Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Mark Brokaw
  • Production (role): TEXT MESSAGES / TWELFT NIGHT (Olivia)
    Company: Project Arts Centre, Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Conor Hanratty
  • Production (role): PRESENT LAUGHTER (Joanna Lyppiate)
    Company: Spoleto Festival, South Carolina
    Project details: Dir. Alan Stanford
  • Production (role): DANCING AT LUGHNASA (Rose Mundy)
    Company: Birmingham Rep
    Project details: Dir. Tamara Harvey
  • Production (role): PRESENT LAUGHTER (Joanna)
    Company: The Gate Theatre Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Alan Stanford
  • Production (role): ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE (Petra Stockman)
    Company: The Arcola Theatre, London
    Project details: Dir. Mehmey Ergun
  • Production (role): THE HOUSE OF BARNADA ALBA (Amelia)
    Company: Belgrade Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Gadi Roll
  • Production (role): THE LADY FROM THE SEA
    Company: The Arcola Theatre, London
    Project details: Dir. Hannah Eidenow
  • Production (role): HONOUR (Claudia)
    Company: Samuel Beckett Theatre Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Clare Lovett
  • Production (role): SALOME (Salome)
    Company: The Gate Theatre Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Alan Stanford
  • Production (role): BLACKWATER ANGEL (Angel Landy)
    Company: The Finborough Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Mark Geisser
  • Production (role): THE SHAUGHRAUN (Clare Ffolliot)
    Company: The Albery Theatre, London / West End
    Project details: Dir. John McColgan
  • Production (role): THE COUNTRY (Rebecca)
    Company: The Project Arts Centre, Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Annabelle Comyn
  • Production (role): THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING ERNEST (Gwendolyn Fairfax)
    Company: The Gate Theatre Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Alan Stanford
  • Production (role): THE SHAUGHRAUN (Clare Ffolliot)
    Company: The Abbey / National Theatre Ireland
    Project details: Dir. John McColgan
  • Production (role): FANDO AND LIS (Lis)
    Company: The Project Arts Centre, Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Selina Cartmell
  • Production (role): PRIDE AND PREJUDICE (Lydia)
    Company: The Gate Theatre Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Alan Stanford
  • Production (role): SEE YOU NEXT TUESDAY (Marlena)
    Company: The Gate Theatre Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Robin Lefevre
  • Production (role): BLASTED (Caite)
    Company: The Project Arts Centre, Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Jimmy Faye
  • Production (role): BLITHE SPIRIT (Elvira)
    Company: The Gate Theatre Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Alan Stanford
  • Production (role): ARMS AND THE MAN (Rhianna)
    Company: The Gate Theatre Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Alan Stanford
  • Production (role): OLIVER TWIST (Nancy)
    Company: The Gate Theatre Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Alan Stanford
  • Production (role): SALOME (Salome)
    Company: The Gate Theatre Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Alan Stanford
  • Based:

    In London
  • Accents & Dialects

    American-New York, American-South States, Australian, Belfast, Cockney, Cork, Dublin, English-Standard, Essex, Galway, Glasgow, Irish RP, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Leeds, Liverpool, London, RP, Welsh-Standard, Welsh-West
    *=Native
  • Languages

    English*
    *=Native/Fluent
  • Music & Dance

    Ballet, Belly Dancing, Cabaret Dancing, Cabaret Singing, Charleston, Contemporary Dance, Jazz Dancing, Salsa Dancing, Tap

Photos

Latest Tweets

Contact Details

Actors Department

Independent Talent Group Ltd
40 Whitfield Street,
London, W1T 2RH

Telephone:

+44 (0)20 7636 6565

Menu