Skip to content
You are currently viewing Iain Glen

Credits

TELEVISION & FILM
Production (role):
THE FLOOD (Philip)
Company:
Megatopia Films
Project details:
Dir. Anthony Woodley
Production (role):
CLEVERMAN 2 (Slade)
Company:
GPTV Productions
Project details:
Dir. Wayne Blair
Production (role):
WHAT ABOUT LOVE (American Ambassador)
Company:
Quality Films Ltd
Project details:
Dir. Klaus Menzel
Production (role):
DELICIOUS (Leo)
Company:
Sky
Project details:
Dir. Claire Kilner
Production (role):
MY COUSIN RACHEL (Kendall)
Company:
Fox Searchlight
Project details:
Dir. Roger Michell
Production (role):
JACK TAYLOR (Jack)
Company:
Magma (Series 3)
Project details:
Dir. Stuart Orme
Production (role):
RESIDENT EVIL: THE FINAL CHAPTER (Dr Alexander Isaacs)
Company:
Capcom Company / Summit Entertainment
Project details:
Dir. Paul W.S. Anderson
Production (role):
BEAUTIFUL DEVILS (Dr Brabant)
Company:
Othello The Movie Ltd
Project details:
Dir. James Marquand
Production (role):
CLEVERMAN (Slade)
Company:
GPTV Productions
Project details:
Dir. Wayne Blair
Production (role):
BAD EDUCATION THE MOVIE (Pasco)
Company:
Cavebear Productions
Project details:
Dir. Elliot Hegarty
Production (role):
EYE IN THE SKY (James Willet)
Company:
Raindog Films
Project details:
Dir. Gavin Hood
Production (role):
SLAPPER AND ME (Mickey)
Project details:
Dir. Betsan Morris Evans
Production (role):
THE RED TENT (Jacob)
Company:
Sony TV / Lifetime
Project details:
Dir. Peter McAleese
Production (role):
BREATHLESS (Inspector Mulligan)
Company:
ITV
Project details:
Dir. Paul Unwin
Production (role):
POIROT (Dr Willoughby)
Company:
ITV
Project details:
Dir. John Strickland
Production (role):
WHAT ABOUT LOVE (US Ambassador)
Project details:
Dir. Klaus Menzel
Production (role):
HAVEN (Roland)
Company:
Syfy
Project details:
Dir. Shawn Piller
Production (role):
RIPPER STREET (Faulkner)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Colm McCarthy
Production (role):
BORGIA (Savonarola)
Company:
Canal+
Project details:
Dir. Christopher Schrewe
Production (role):
THE HOLLOW CROWN (Warwick)
Company:
BBC 1
Project details:
Dirs. Dominic Cooke & Richard Eyre
Production (role):
PRISONERS WIVES (Paul)
Company:
BBC 1 / Tiger Aspect
Project details:
Dir. Damon Thomas
Production (role):
KICK ASS 2 (Uncle Ralph)
Company:
Universal
Project details:
Dir. Jeff Wadlow
Production (role):
STRIKE BACK (Timothy Crawford)
Company:
Sky 1 / HBO (Series II)
Project details:
Dir. Alex Holmes
Production (role):
DOWNTON ABBEY
Company:
ITV 1 (Series II)
Project details:
Dir. Richard Carlilse Various
Production (role):
THE IRON LADY (Alfred Roberts )
Company:
Pathe
Project details:
Dir. Pyllida Lloyd
Production (role):
SPOOKS (Vaughn)
Company:
Kudos / BBC 1
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
JACK TAYLOR (Jack)
Company:
Magma Films
Project details:
Dir. Stuart Orme
Production (role):
GAME OF THRONES (Ser Jorah Mormont)
Company:
HBO / BBC 1
Project details:
Dir. Various

Won SAG Best Ensemble in A Drama Series
Production (role):
DR WHO
Company:
BBC 1
Project details:
Dir. Adam Smith
Production (role):
HARRY BROWN
Company:
Marv Films
Project details:
Dir. Daniel Barber
Production (role):
LAW AND ORDER UK
Company:
Kudos / ITV 1
Project details:
Dir. Andy Goddard
Production (role):
POPE JOAN
Company:
Constantin Films
Project details:
Dir. Sönke Wortman
Production (role):
THE CASE OF THE UNFAITHFUL KLARA
Company:
Medusa Films
Project details:
Dir. Roberto Faenza
Production (role):
THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK
Company:
BBC 1
Project details:
Dir. Jon Jones
Production (role):
CITY OF VICE
Company:
Channel 4
Project details:
Dir. Justin Hardy
Production (role):
CHURCHILL AT WAR
Company:
HBO Films
Project details:
Dir. Thaddeus O’Sullivan
Production (role):
THE BELSEN REDEMPTION
Company:
Channel 4
Project details:
Dir. Justin Hardy
Production (role):
MRS RATCLIFFE’S REVOLUTION
Company:
Warner Bros
Project details:
Dir. Billie Eltringham
Production (role):
RESIDENT EVIL: II & III
Company:
Impact Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Russell Mulcahy
Production (role):
SMALL ENGINE REPAIR
Company:
Subotica
Project details:
Dir. Niall Heery
Production (role):
VAGABOND SHOES
Company:
Ugly Duckling
Project details:
Dir. Jackie Oudney

Bafta – Best Short Film
Production (role):
THE LAST LEGION
Company:
Dino De Laurentis
Project details:
Dir. Doug Lefler
Production (role):
TARA ROAD
Company:
Noel Pearson Prods
Project details:
Dir. Gilles McKinnon
Production (role):
KIDNAPPED!
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Brendan Maher
Production (role):
MAN TO MAN
Company:
Skyline Films
Project details:
Dir. Régis Wargnier
Production (role):
KINGDOM OF HEAVEN
Company:
20th Century Fox
Project details:
Dir. Ridley Scott
Production (role):
SILENT SCREAM
Company:
Channel 4
Project details:
Dir. David Hayman

Berlin Film Festival, Silver Bear for Best Actor
Scottish Bafta, Michael Powell Award
Production (role):
FOOLS OF FORTUNE
Company:
Working Title Films
Project details:
Dir. Pat O'Connor
Production (role):
MOUNTAINS OF THE MOON
Company:
Caralco Films
Project details:
Dir. Bob Rafelson

Evening Standard Awards 1990 - Best Actor
Production (role):
CARLA
Company:
Carlton
Project details:
Dir. Diarmuid Lawrence
Production (role):
THE TYNDALE BIBLE
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Tim Neil
Production (role):
SPY SORGE
Company:
Asmick Ace Ent.
Project details:
Dir. Masahiro Shinoda
Production (role):
SONG FOR A RAGGY BOY
Company:
Subotica
Project details:
Dir. Aisling Walsh
Production (role):
THE SOULKEEPER
Company:
Jean Vigo Italia
Project details:
Dir. Roberto Faenza
Production (role):
IMPACT
Company:
Company Pictures
Project details:
Dir. John Strickland
Production (role):
DARKNESS
Company:
Dimension Films
Project details:
Dir. Jaume Balaguero
Production (role):
TOMBRAIDER
Company:
Paramount
Project details:
Dir. Simon West
Production (role):
GABRIEL & ME
Company:
Samuelson Prods
Project details:
Dir. Udayan Prasad
Production (role):
ANCHOR ME
Company:
Granada
Project details:
Dir. Patrick Lau
Production (role):
GLASGOW KISS
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Jonny Campbell
Production (role):
THE WYVERN MYSTERIES
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Alex Pillai
Production (role):
WIVES AND DAUGHTERS
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Nick Renton
Production (role):
PARANOID
Company:
Sky Pictures
Project details:
Dir. John Duigan
Production (role):
BEAUTIFUL CREATURES
Company:
DNA
Project details:
Dir. Bill Eagles
Production (role):
TRIAL AND RETRIBUTION
Company:
La Plante Productions (Series 2)
Project details:
Dir. Aisling Walsh
Production (role):
MARARIA
Company:
Avanti Films
Project details:
Dir. Antonio Betancor
Production (role):
PAINTED LADY
Company:
Granada
Project details:
Dir. Julian Jarrold
Production (role):
DEATH OF A SALESMAN
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. David Thacker

Bafta Nomination
Production (role):
YOUNG AMERICANS
Company:
Polygram
Project details:
Dir. Danny Cannon
Production (role):
FRANKIES HOUSE
Company:
Initial Films & TV
Project details:
Dir. Peter Fisk
Production (role):
ADAM BEDE
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Giles Foster
Production (role):
FERDY DURKE
Company:
Million Frame
Project details:
Dir. Jerzy Skolomoski
Production (role):
ROSENCRANTZ & GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD
Company:
Cinecom
Project details:
Dir. Tom Stoppard
Production (role):
GORILLAS IN THE MIST
Company:
Warner Bros
Project details:
Dir. Michael Apted
Production (role):
PARIS BY NIGHT
Company:
Channel 4
Project details:
Dir. David Hare
Production (role):
THE PICNIC
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Paul Seed
Production (role):
WILL YOU LOVE ME TOMORROW
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Adrian Shergold
Production (role):
BLOOD HUNT
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Peter Flemming
THEATRE
Production (role):
LONGING
Company:
Hampstead Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Nina Raine
Production (role):
UNCLE VANYA
Company:
The Print Room
Project details:
Dir. Lucy Bailey
Production (role):
GHOSTS
Company:
West End Duchess Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Iain Glen
Production (role):
SEPARATE TABLES
Company:
Chichester Festival Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Philip Jackson
Production (role):
WALLENSTEIN
Company:
Chichester Festival Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Angus Jackson
Production (role):
GHOSTS
Company:
Young Vic Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Will Oldroyd
Production (role):
SCENES FROM A MARRIAGE
Company:
Belgrade Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Trevor Nunn
Production (role):
THE CRUCIBLE
Company:
RSC / Gielgud Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Dominic Cooke

Olivier Nomination – Best Actor
Production (role):
HEDDA GABLER
Company:
Almeida
Project details:
Dir. Richard Eyre
Production (role):
THE SEAGULL
Company:
Edinburgh Festival
Project details:
Dir. Peter Stein
Production (role):
A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE
Company:
National Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Trevor Nunn
Production (role):
THE BLUE ROOM
Company:
Donmar Warehouse
Project details:
Dir. Sam Mendes

Olivier nomination - Best Actor
Broadway Drama League Award - Best Actor
Production (role):
MARTIN GUERRE
Project details:
Dirs. Declan Donnelan and Cameron Mackintosh

Olivier Nomination - Best Actor in a Musical
Production (role):
THE BROKEN HEART
Company:
RSC
Project details:
Dir. Michael Boyd
Production (role):
HENRY V
Company:
RSC
Project details:
Dir. Mathew Warchus

Evening Standard Nomination for Best Actor
Production (role):
HERE
Company:
Donmar Warehouse
Project details:
Dir. Michael Blakemore
Production (role):
MACBETH
Company:
Tron Theatre / Dundee
Project details:
Dir. Michael Boyd

Mayfest Award for Best Actor
Production (role):
KING LEAR
Company:
Royal Court
Project details:
Dir. Max Stafford-Clark
Production (role):
CORIOLANUS
Company:
Chichester Festival
Project details:
Dir. Kenneth Branagh
Production (role):
SHE STOOPS TO CONQUER
Company:
Chichester Festival
Project details:
Dir. John Wood
Production (role):
HAMLET
Company:
Bristol Old Vic
Project details:
Dir. Paul Unwin

Ian Charleson Award
Production (role):
HAPGOOD
Company:
Aldwych Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Peter Wood
Production (role):
THE MAN WHO HAD ALL THE LUCK
Company:
Bristol Vic / Young Vic
Project details:
Dir. Paul Unwin
Production (role):
ROAD
Company:
Royal Court
Project details:
Dir. Simon Curtis
Production (role):
EDWARD II
Company:
Royal Exchange
Project details:
Dir. Nick Hytner
Production (role):
RECRUITING OFFICER
Company:
Birmingham Rep
Project details:
Dir. Clive Perry
Production (role):
THE WILD DUCK
Company:
Birmimgham Rep
Project details:
Dir. Dereck Nicholls
SKILLS / QUALIFICATIONS
Iain Glen trained at RADA where he was awarded the Bancroft Gold Medal

Credits

  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): THE FLOOD (Philip)
    Company: Megatopia Films
    Project details: Dir. Anthony Woodley
  • Production (role): CLEVERMAN 2 (Slade)
    Company: GPTV Productions
    Project details: Dir. Wayne Blair
  • Production (role): WHAT ABOUT LOVE (American Ambassador)
    Company: Quality Films Ltd
    Project details: Dir. Klaus Menzel
  • Production (role): DELICIOUS (Leo)
    Company: Sky
    Project details: Dir. Claire Kilner
  • Production (role): MY COUSIN RACHEL (Kendall)
    Company: Fox Searchlight
    Project details: Dir. Roger Michell
  • Production (role): JACK TAYLOR (Jack)
    Company: Magma (Series 3)
    Project details: Dir. Stuart Orme
  • Production (role): RESIDENT EVIL: THE FINAL CHAPTER (Dr Alexander Isaacs)
    Company: Capcom Company / Summit Entertainment
    Project details: Dir. Paul W.S. Anderson
  • Production (role): BEAUTIFUL DEVILS (Dr Brabant)
    Company: Othello The Movie Ltd
    Project details: Dir. James Marquand
  • Production (role): CLEVERMAN (Slade)
    Company: GPTV Productions
    Project details: Dir. Wayne Blair
  • Production (role): BAD EDUCATION THE MOVIE (Pasco)
    Company: Cavebear Productions
    Project details: Dir. Elliot Hegarty
  • Production (role): EYE IN THE SKY (James Willet)
    Company: Raindog Films
    Project details: Dir. Gavin Hood
  • Production (role): SLAPPER AND ME (Mickey)
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Betsan Morris Evans
  • Production (role): THE RED TENT (Jacob)
    Company: Sony TV / Lifetime
    Project details: Dir. Peter McAleese
  • Production (role): BREATHLESS (Inspector Mulligan)
    Company: ITV
    Project details: Dir. Paul Unwin
  • Production (role): POIROT (Dr Willoughby)
    Company: ITV
    Project details: Dir. John Strickland
  • Production (role): WHAT ABOUT LOVE (US Ambassador)
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Klaus Menzel
  • Production (role): HAVEN (Roland)
    Company: Syfy
    Project details: Dir. Shawn Piller
  • Production (role): RIPPER STREET (Faulkner)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Colm McCarthy
  • Production (role): BORGIA (Savonarola)
    Company: Canal+
    Project details: Dir. Christopher Schrewe
  • Production (role): THE HOLLOW CROWN (Warwick)
    Company: BBC 1
    Project details: Dirs. Dominic Cooke & Richard Eyre
  • Production (role): PRISONERS WIVES (Paul)
    Company: BBC 1 / Tiger Aspect
    Project details: Dir. Damon Thomas
  • Production (role): KICK ASS 2 (Uncle Ralph)
    Company: Universal
    Project details: Dir. Jeff Wadlow
  • Production (role): STRIKE BACK (Timothy Crawford)
    Company: Sky 1 / HBO (Series II)
    Project details: Dir. Alex Holmes
  • Production (role): DOWNTON ABBEY
    Company: ITV 1 (Series II)
    Project details: Dir. Richard Carlilse Various
  • Production (role): THE IRON LADY (Alfred Roberts )
    Company: Pathe
    Project details: Dir. Pyllida Lloyd
  • Production (role): SPOOKS (Vaughn)
    Company: Kudos / BBC 1
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): JACK TAYLOR (Jack)
    Company: Magma Films
    Project details: Dir. Stuart Orme
  • Production (role): GAME OF THRONES (Ser Jorah Mormont)
    Company: HBO / BBC 1
    Project details: Dir. Various

    Won SAG Best Ensemble in A Drama Series
  • Production (role): DR WHO
    Company: BBC 1
    Project details: Dir. Adam Smith
  • Production (role): HARRY BROWN
    Company: Marv Films
    Project details: Dir. Daniel Barber
  • Production (role): LAW AND ORDER UK
    Company: Kudos / ITV 1
    Project details: Dir. Andy Goddard
  • Production (role): POPE JOAN
    Company: Constantin Films
    Project details: Dir. Sönke Wortman
  • Production (role): THE CASE OF THE UNFAITHFUL KLARA
    Company: Medusa Films
    Project details: Dir. Roberto Faenza
  • Production (role): THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK
    Company: BBC 1
    Project details: Dir. Jon Jones
  • Production (role): CITY OF VICE
    Company: Channel 4
    Project details: Dir. Justin Hardy
  • Production (role): CHURCHILL AT WAR
    Company: HBO Films
    Project details: Dir. Thaddeus O’Sullivan
  • Production (role): THE BELSEN REDEMPTION
    Company: Channel 4
    Project details: Dir. Justin Hardy
  • Production (role): MRS RATCLIFFE’S REVOLUTION
    Company: Warner Bros
    Project details: Dir. Billie Eltringham
  • Production (role): RESIDENT EVIL: II & III
    Company: Impact Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Russell Mulcahy
  • Production (role): SMALL ENGINE REPAIR
    Company: Subotica
    Project details: Dir. Niall Heery
  • Production (role): VAGABOND SHOES
    Company: Ugly Duckling
    Project details: Dir. Jackie Oudney

    Bafta – Best Short Film
  • Production (role): THE LAST LEGION
    Company: Dino De Laurentis
    Project details: Dir. Doug Lefler
  • Production (role): TARA ROAD
    Company: Noel Pearson Prods
    Project details: Dir. Gilles McKinnon
  • Production (role): KIDNAPPED!
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Brendan Maher
  • Production (role): MAN TO MAN
    Company: Skyline Films
    Project details: Dir. Régis Wargnier
  • Production (role): KINGDOM OF HEAVEN
    Company: 20th Century Fox
    Project details: Dir. Ridley Scott
  • Production (role): SILENT SCREAM
    Company: Channel 4
    Project details: Dir. David Hayman

    Berlin Film Festival, Silver Bear for Best Actor
    Scottish Bafta, Michael Powell Award
  • Production (role): FOOLS OF FORTUNE
    Company: Working Title Films
    Project details: Dir. Pat O'Connor
  • Production (role): MOUNTAINS OF THE MOON
    Company: Caralco Films
    Project details: Dir. Bob Rafelson

    Evening Standard Awards 1990 - Best Actor
  • Production (role): CARLA
    Company: Carlton
    Project details: Dir. Diarmuid Lawrence
  • Production (role): THE TYNDALE BIBLE
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Tim Neil
  • Production (role): SPY SORGE
    Company: Asmick Ace Ent.
    Project details: Dir. Masahiro Shinoda
  • Production (role): SONG FOR A RAGGY BOY
    Company: Subotica
    Project details: Dir. Aisling Walsh
  • Production (role): THE SOULKEEPER
    Company: Jean Vigo Italia
    Project details: Dir. Roberto Faenza
  • Production (role): IMPACT
    Company: Company Pictures
    Project details: Dir. John Strickland
  • Production (role): DARKNESS
    Company: Dimension Films
    Project details: Dir. Jaume Balaguero
  • Production (role): TOMBRAIDER
    Company: Paramount
    Project details: Dir. Simon West
  • Production (role): GABRIEL & ME
    Company: Samuelson Prods
    Project details: Dir. Udayan Prasad
  • Production (role): ANCHOR ME
    Company: Granada
    Project details: Dir. Patrick Lau
  • Production (role): GLASGOW KISS
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Jonny Campbell
  • Production (role): THE WYVERN MYSTERIES
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Alex Pillai
  • Production (role): WIVES AND DAUGHTERS
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Nick Renton
  • Production (role): PARANOID
    Company: Sky Pictures
    Project details: Dir. John Duigan
  • Production (role): BEAUTIFUL CREATURES
    Company: DNA
    Project details: Dir. Bill Eagles
  • Production (role): TRIAL AND RETRIBUTION
    Company: La Plante Productions (Series 2)
    Project details: Dir. Aisling Walsh
  • Production (role): MARARIA
    Company: Avanti Films
    Project details: Dir. Antonio Betancor
  • Production (role): PAINTED LADY
    Company: Granada
    Project details: Dir. Julian Jarrold
  • Production (role): DEATH OF A SALESMAN
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. David Thacker

    Bafta Nomination
  • Production (role): YOUNG AMERICANS
    Company: Polygram
    Project details: Dir. Danny Cannon
  • Production (role): FRANKIES HOUSE
    Company: Initial Films & TV
    Project details: Dir. Peter Fisk
  • Production (role): ADAM BEDE
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Giles Foster
  • Production (role): FERDY DURKE
    Company: Million Frame
    Project details: Dir. Jerzy Skolomoski
  • Production (role): ROSENCRANTZ & GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD
    Company: Cinecom
    Project details: Dir. Tom Stoppard
  • Production (role): GORILLAS IN THE MIST
    Company: Warner Bros
    Project details: Dir. Michael Apted
  • Production (role): PARIS BY NIGHT
    Company: Channel 4
    Project details: Dir. David Hare
  • Production (role): THE PICNIC
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Paul Seed
  • Production (role): WILL YOU LOVE ME TOMORROW
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Adrian Shergold
  • Production (role): BLOOD HUNT
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Peter Flemming
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): LONGING
    Company: Hampstead Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Nina Raine
  • Production (role): UNCLE VANYA
    Company: The Print Room
    Project details: Dir. Lucy Bailey
  • Production (role): GHOSTS
    Company: West End Duchess Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Iain Glen
  • Production (role): SEPARATE TABLES
    Company: Chichester Festival Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Philip Jackson
  • Production (role): WALLENSTEIN
    Company: Chichester Festival Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Angus Jackson
  • Production (role): GHOSTS
    Company: Young Vic Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Will Oldroyd
  • Production (role): SCENES FROM A MARRIAGE
    Company: Belgrade Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Trevor Nunn
  • Production (role): THE CRUCIBLE
    Company: RSC / Gielgud Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Dominic Cooke

    Olivier Nomination – Best Actor
  • Production (role): HEDDA GABLER
    Company: Almeida
    Project details: Dir. Richard Eyre
  • Production (role): THE SEAGULL
    Company: Edinburgh Festival
    Project details: Dir. Peter Stein
  • Production (role): A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE
    Company: National Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Trevor Nunn
  • Production (role): THE BLUE ROOM
    Company: Donmar Warehouse
    Project details: Dir. Sam Mendes

    Olivier nomination - Best Actor
    Broadway Drama League Award - Best Actor
  • Production (role): MARTIN GUERRE
    Company:
    Project details: Dirs. Declan Donnelan and Cameron Mackintosh

    Olivier Nomination - Best Actor in a Musical
  • Production (role): THE BROKEN HEART
    Company: RSC
    Project details: Dir. Michael Boyd
  • Production (role): HENRY V
    Company: RSC
    Project details: Dir. Mathew Warchus

    Evening Standard Nomination for Best Actor
  • Production (role): HERE
    Company: Donmar Warehouse
    Project details: Dir. Michael Blakemore
  • Production (role): MACBETH
    Company: Tron Theatre / Dundee
    Project details: Dir. Michael Boyd

    Mayfest Award for Best Actor
  • Production (role): KING LEAR
    Company: Royal Court
    Project details: Dir. Max Stafford-Clark
  • Production (role): CORIOLANUS
    Company: Chichester Festival
    Project details: Dir. Kenneth Branagh
  • Production (role): SHE STOOPS TO CONQUER
    Company: Chichester Festival
    Project details: Dir. John Wood
  • Production (role): HAMLET
    Company: Bristol Old Vic
    Project details: Dir. Paul Unwin

    Ian Charleson Award
  • Production (role): HAPGOOD
    Company: Aldwych Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Peter Wood
  • Production (role): THE MAN WHO HAD ALL THE LUCK
    Company: Bristol Vic / Young Vic
    Project details: Dir. Paul Unwin
  • Production (role): ROAD
    Company: Royal Court
    Project details: Dir. Simon Curtis
  • Production (role): EDWARD II
    Company: Royal Exchange
    Project details: Dir. Nick Hytner
  • Production (role): RECRUITING OFFICER
    Company: Birmingham Rep
    Project details: Dir. Clive Perry
  • Production (role): THE WILD DUCK
    Company: Birmimgham Rep
    Project details: Dir. Dereck Nicholls
  • Iain Glen trained at RADA where he was awarded the Bancroft Gold Medal

Photos

Latest Tweets

Contact Details

Actors Department

Independent Talent Group Ltd
40 Whitfield Street,
London, W1T 2RH

Telephone:

+44 (0)20 7636 6565

Menu