Skip to content
You are currently viewing Patricia Hodge

Patricia Hodge

Actor

Credits

THEATRE
Production (role):
TRAVELS WITH MY AUNT
Company:
Chichester Festival Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Christopher Luscombe
Production (role):
RELATIVE VALUES (Felicity)
Company:
Theatre Royal Bath / Harold Pinter
Project details:
Dir. Trevor Nunn
Production (role):
DANDY DICK (Georgiana)
Company:
Theatre Royal Brighton / UK Tour
Project details:
Dir. C.Luscombe
Production (role):
CALENDAR GIRLS (Annie Clarke)
Company:
Chichester Festival Theatre / UK Tour / Noel Coward Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Hamish McColl
Production (role):
THE CLEAN HOUSE (Lane)
Company:
Royal and Derngate, Northampton / UK Tour
Project details:
Dir. John Dove
Production (role):
THE COUNTRY WIFE (Lady Fidget)
Company:
Theatre Royal Haymarket
Project details:
Dir. Jonathan Kent
Production (role):
BOEING-BOEING (Bertha)
Company:
Comedy Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Matthew Warchus
Production (role):
THE CLEAN HOUSE (Lane)
Company:
Crucible Theatre, Sheffield
Project details:
Dir. Samuel West
Production (role):
HIS DARK MATERIALS (Mrs Coulter)
Company:
NT Olivier
Project details:
Dir. Nicholas Hytner
Production (role):
NOISES OFF (Dotty Otley / Mrs Clackett)
Company:
NT Lyttelton
Project details:
Dir. Jeremy Sams
Production (role):
SUMMERFOLK (Maria Lvovna)
Company:
NT Olivier
Project details:
Dir. Trevor Nunn
Production (role):
MONEY (Lady Franklin)
Company:
NT Olivier
Project details:
Dir. Trevor Nunn
Production (role):
HEARTBREAK HOUSE (Lady Utterwood)
Company:
Almeida Theatre
Project details:
Dir. David Hare
Production (role):
A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC (Countess Charlotte Malcolm)
Company:
NT Olivier
Project details:
Musical

Dir. Sean Mathias
Production (role):
THE PRIME OF MISS JEAN BRODIE (Jean Brodie)
Company:
UK tour / Strand Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Alan Strachan
Production (role):
SEPARATE TABLES
Company:
UK tour / Albery Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Peter Hall
Production (role):
SHADES
Company:
Albery Theatre
Production (role):
NYMPH ERRANT
Company:
Adelphi Theatre / Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Project details:
Musical
Production (role):
NOEL AND GERTIE (Gertrude Lawrence)
Company:
Donmar Warehouse / Comedy Theatre
Project details:
Musical

Olivier Award 1991 – Nominee: Best Supporting Actress
Production (role):
BENEFACTORS
Company:
Michael Codron Ltd
Production (role):
AS YOU LIKE IT (Rosalind)
Company:
Chichester Festival Theatre
Production (role):
THE MITFORD GIRLS
Company:
Chichester Festival Theatre / Globe Theatre
Project details:
Musical
Production (role):
THEN AND NOW (Emma)
Company:
Hampstead Theatre
Production (role):
THE BRIAN CANT CHILDREN’S SHOW
Company:
Ashcroft Theatre, Croydon
Project details:
Dir. Cherry Britton
Production (role):
HAPPY YELLOW (Jackie Page)
Company:
Bush Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Claude Watham
Production (role):
PAL JOEY
Company:
Nottingham Playhouse
Project details:
Dir. Max Stafford-Clarke
Production (role):
LOOK BACK IN ANGER
Company:
Nottingham Playhouse
Project details:
Dir. Max Stafford-Clarke
Production (role):
THE BEGGAR’S OPERA
Company:
Nottingham Playhouse
Production (role):
HAIR (Jeannie)
Company:
Queen’s Theatre
Project details:
Musical

Dir. Rufus Collins
Production (role):
MAUDIE
Company:
Thorndike Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Ian Davidson
Production (role):
PIPPIN (Catherine)
Company:
Her Majesty’s Theatre
Project details:
Musical

Dir. Bob Fosse
Production (role):
THE TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONA
Company:
Phoenix Theatre
Project details:
Musical

Dir. Mel Shapiro
Production (role):
POPKISS (Clara Popkiss)
Company:
Globe Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Richard Cotterell
Production (role):
ALL MY SONS
Company:
Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh
Project details:
Dir. Chris Barlas
Production (role):
SAY WHO YOU ARE
Company:
Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh
Project details:
Dir. Chris Barlas
Production (role):
THE BIRTHDAY PARTY
Company:
Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh
Project details:
Dir. Chris Barlas
Production (role):
THE ANNIVERSARY
Company:
Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh
Project details:
Dir. Chris Barlas
TELEVISION
Production (role):
DOWNTON ABBEY XMAS SPECIAL
Company:
Carnival Films
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
MIRANDA SPECIALS (Penny)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Mandie Fletcher
Production (role):
POIROT, THE BIG FOUR (Madame Olivier)
Company:
Granada
Project details:
Dir. Peter Lydon
Production (role):
MIRANDA (Penny)
Company:
BBC (Series 1, 2 & 3)
Project details:
Dir. Juliet May

Monte Carlo Television Awards 2010 – Nominee: Best Actress
Production (role):
MAXWELL (Betty Maxwell)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Colin Barr
Production (role):
HUSTLE (Veronica Powell)
Company:
Kudos
Project details:
Dir. Lee MacIntosh
Production (role):
MISS MARPLE: THE SITTAFORD MYSTERY (Mrs Evadne Willet)
Company:
Granada / ITV 1
Project details:
Dir. Paul Unwin
Production (role):
SWEET MEDICINE (Georgina Sweet)
Company:
Carlton
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
WAKING THE DEAD (Lady Alice Beatty)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. David Thacker
Production (role):
THE FALKLANDS PLAY (Margaret Thatcher)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Michael Samuels
Production (role):
THE PEOPLE’S PASSION (Procula Pilate)
Company:
BBC
Production (role):
THE MOONSTONE (Lady Julia Verinder)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Bob Bierman
Production (role):
THE LEGACY OF REGGIE PERRIN (Geraldine Hackstraw)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Prod. Gareth Gwenlan
Production (role):
THE CLONING OF JOANNA MAY (Joanna May)
Company:
Granada
Project details:
Dir. Philip Saville
Production (role):
RICH TEA AND SYMPATHY (Julia Merrygrove)
Company:
Yorkshire Television
Production (role):
THE SECRET LIFE OF IAN FLEMING (Lady Evelyn)
Company:
Turner Entertainment
Project details:
Dir. Ferdie Fairfax
Production (role):
THE SHELL SEEKERS (Olivia)
Company:
ABC / Central
Project details:
Dir. Waris Hussein
Production (role):
THE HEAT OF THE DAY (Stella)
Company:
Granada
Project details:
Dir. Christopher Morahan
Production (role):
INSPECTOR MORSE (Lady Hanbury)
Company:
Central
Project details:
Dir. Herbert Wise
Production (role):
LET’S FACE THE MUSIC OF…
Company:
Yorkshire Television
Production (role):
EXCLUSIVE YARNS (Estelle)
Company:
TVS
Production (role):
THE LIFE AND LOVES OF A SHE-DEVIL (Mary Fisher)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Philip Saville
Production (role):
TIME FOR MURDER
Company:
Granada
Production (role):
THE RETURN OF SHERLOCK HOLMES (Lady Hilda Trelawney Hope)
Company:
Granada
Project details:
Dir. John Bruce
Production (role):
OSS
Company:
TVS
Production (role):
ROBIN OF SHERWOOD (Queen Hadwisa)
Company:
TVS
Project details:
Dir. Robert Young
Production (role):
HOTEL DU LAC (Monica)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Giles Foster
Production (role):
BEHIND ENEMY LINES (Elizabeth Beaumont)
Company:
MTM Enterprises / NBC
Project details:
Dir. Sheldon Larry
Production (role):
THE DEATH OF THE HEART (Anna Quayne)
Company:
Granada / PBS
Project details:
Dir. Peter Hammond
Production (role):
DUST TO DUST
Company:
Granada
Project details:
Dir. Brian Parker
Production (role):
HAY FEVER (Myra Arundel)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Cedric Messina
Production (role):
JEMIMA SHORE INVESTIGATES (Jemima Shore)
Company:
Thames
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
HOLDING THE FORT (Penny Milburn)
Company:
LWT (3 Series)
Project details:
Dirs. Derrick Goldwin & Les Chatfield
Production (role):
NANNY (Dorinda Sackville)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Michael Custance
Prod. Guy Slater
Production (role):
THE PROFESSIONALS (Ann Holly)
Company:
Mark 1 Productions
Project details:
Dir. Chris Burt
Production (role):
THE OTHER ‘ARF (Sybilla Howath)
Company:
ATV
Project details:
Dir. John K Cooper
Production (role):
EDWARD AND MRS SIMPSON (Lady Diana Cooper)
Company:
Thames
Project details:
Dir. Waris Hussein
Production (role):
TARGET (Laura Bentley)
Project details:
Dir. Christopher Menaul
Production (role):
RUMPOLE OF THE BAILEY (Phyllida ‘Portia’ Erskine-Brown – 1978-1992)
Company:
Thames
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
THE ONE AND ONLY MRS PHYLLIS DIXEY (Maisie)
Company:
Thames
Project details:
Dir. Michael Tuchner
Production (role):
DISRAELI: PORTRAIT OF A ROMANTIC (Rosina)
Company:
ATV
Project details:
Dir. Claude Witham
Production (role):
SOFTLY SOFTLY (Chris Stroud)
Production (role):
THE NAKED CIVIL SERVANT (Ballet Teacher)
Company:
Thames
Project details:
Dir. Jack Gold
Production (role):
QUILLER (Kate)
Project details:
Dir. Viktors Ritelis
Production (role):
THE GIRLS OF SLENDER MEANS (Anne Baberton)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Moira Armstrong
Production (role):
MENACE (Charmian)
Project details:
Dir. Moira Armstrong
FEATURE FILM
Production (role):
BEFORE YOU GO (Violet Mary Heaney)
Company:
Arkangel Productions
Project details:
Dir. Lewis Gilbert
Production (role):
PRAGUE DUET (Olivia Walton)
Company:
Cinetel Films
Project details:
Dir. Roger Simon
Production (role):
JILTING JOE (Gwennie)
Company:
BBC Scotland
Project details:
Dir. Dan Zeff
Production (role):
THE LEADING MAN (Delvene)
Company:
BMG Independents
Project details:
Dir. John Duigan
Production (role):
SUNSET (Christina Alperin)
Company:
The Blake Edwards Company / TriStar
Project details:
Dir. Blake Edwards
Production (role):
JUST ASK FOR DIAMOND (Betty Charlady / Brenda Von Falkenberg)
Company:
British Screen Productions
Project details:
Dir. Stephen Bayly
Production (role):
THIEVES IN THE NIGHT
Company:
Almeida
Production (role):
VILDE, THE WILD ONE (Edward’s Wife)
Project details:
Dir. Vibeke Lokkeberg
Production (role):
BETRAYAL (Emma)
Company:
Horizon Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Sam Spiegel
Production (role):
RIDING HIGH (Miss Hemmings)
Company:
Klinger Productions
Project details:
Dir. Ross Cramer
Production (role):
CHARLOTTE (Teacher)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Frans Weisz
Production (role):
THE ELEPHANT MAN (Screaming Mum)
Company:
Brooksfilm Ltd / Paramount
Project details:
Dir. David Lynch
Production (role):
JACOB TWO-TWO MEETS THE HOODED FANG (Courtroom choir)
Company:
Gulkin Productions
Project details:
Dir. Theodore J Flicker
Production (role):
HEAVY METAL
Company:
Nessbarn Ltd
Production (role):
ROSIE DIXON – NIGHT NURSE (Sister Belter)
Company:
Columbia Pictures Corporation
Project details:
Dir. Justin Cartwright
Production (role):
THE DISAPPEARANCE (Young Wife)
Company:
Hemdale / Trohan Films
Project details:
Dir. Stuart Cooper
SHORT FILM
Production (role):
THE WATERLOO BRIDGE HANDICAP (Gossiping girl)
Company:
Fetter Productions
Project details:
Dir. Ross Cramer
SKILLS / QUALIFICATIONS
London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art (LAMDA)

Winner of the Eveline Evans Awards for best actress on graduating

Credits

  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): TRAVELS WITH MY AUNT
    Company: Chichester Festival Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Christopher Luscombe
  • Production (role): RELATIVE VALUES (Felicity)
    Company: Theatre Royal Bath / Harold Pinter
    Project details: Dir. Trevor Nunn
  • Production (role): DANDY DICK (Georgiana)
    Company: Theatre Royal Brighton / UK Tour
    Project details: Dir. C.Luscombe
  • Production (role): CALENDAR GIRLS (Annie Clarke)
    Company: Chichester Festival Theatre / UK Tour / Noel Coward Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Hamish McColl
  • Production (role): THE CLEAN HOUSE (Lane)
    Company: Royal and Derngate, Northampton / UK Tour
    Project details: Dir. John Dove
  • Production (role): THE COUNTRY WIFE (Lady Fidget)
    Company: Theatre Royal Haymarket
    Project details: Dir. Jonathan Kent
  • Production (role): BOEING-BOEING (Bertha)
    Company: Comedy Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Matthew Warchus
  • Production (role): THE CLEAN HOUSE (Lane)
    Company: Crucible Theatre, Sheffield
    Project details: Dir. Samuel West
  • Production (role): HIS DARK MATERIALS (Mrs Coulter)
    Company: NT Olivier
    Project details: Dir. Nicholas Hytner
  • Production (role): NOISES OFF (Dotty Otley / Mrs Clackett)
    Company: NT Lyttelton
    Project details: Dir. Jeremy Sams
  • Production (role): SUMMERFOLK (Maria Lvovna)
    Company: NT Olivier
    Project details: Dir. Trevor Nunn
  • Production (role): MONEY (Lady Franklin)
    Company: NT Olivier
    Project details: Dir. Trevor Nunn
  • Production (role): HEARTBREAK HOUSE (Lady Utterwood)
    Company: Almeida Theatre
    Project details: Dir. David Hare
  • Production (role): A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC (Countess Charlotte Malcolm)
    Company: NT Olivier
    Project details: Musical

    Dir. Sean Mathias
  • Production (role): THE PRIME OF MISS JEAN BRODIE (Jean Brodie)
    Company: UK tour / Strand Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Alan Strachan
  • Production (role): SEPARATE TABLES
    Company: UK tour / Albery Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Peter Hall
  • Production (role): SHADES
    Company: Albery Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): NYMPH ERRANT
    Company: Adelphi Theatre / Theatre Royal Drury Lane
    Project details: Musical
  • Production (role): NOEL AND GERTIE (Gertrude Lawrence)
    Company: Donmar Warehouse / Comedy Theatre
    Project details: Musical

    Olivier Award 1991 – Nominee: Best Supporting Actress
  • Production (role): BENEFACTORS
    Company: Michael Codron Ltd
    Project details:
  • Production (role): AS YOU LIKE IT (Rosalind)
    Company: Chichester Festival Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE MITFORD GIRLS
    Company: Chichester Festival Theatre / Globe Theatre
    Project details: Musical
  • Production (role): THEN AND NOW (Emma)
    Company: Hampstead Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE BRIAN CANT CHILDREN’S SHOW
    Company: Ashcroft Theatre, Croydon
    Project details: Dir. Cherry Britton
  • Production (role): HAPPY YELLOW (Jackie Page)
    Company: Bush Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Claude Watham
  • Production (role): PAL JOEY
    Company: Nottingham Playhouse
    Project details: Dir. Max Stafford-Clarke
  • Production (role): LOOK BACK IN ANGER
    Company: Nottingham Playhouse
    Project details: Dir. Max Stafford-Clarke
  • Production (role): THE BEGGAR’S OPERA
    Company: Nottingham Playhouse
    Project details:
  • Production (role): HAIR (Jeannie)
    Company: Queen’s Theatre
    Project details: Musical

    Dir. Rufus Collins
  • Production (role): MAUDIE
    Company: Thorndike Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Ian Davidson
  • Production (role): PIPPIN (Catherine)
    Company: Her Majesty’s Theatre
    Project details: Musical

    Dir. Bob Fosse
  • Production (role): THE TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONA
    Company: Phoenix Theatre
    Project details: Musical

    Dir. Mel Shapiro
  • Production (role): POPKISS (Clara Popkiss)
    Company: Globe Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Richard Cotterell
  • Production (role): ALL MY SONS
    Company: Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh
    Project details: Dir. Chris Barlas
  • Production (role): SAY WHO YOU ARE
    Company: Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh
    Project details: Dir. Chris Barlas
  • Production (role): THE BIRTHDAY PARTY
    Company: Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh
    Project details: Dir. Chris Barlas
  • Production (role): THE ANNIVERSARY
    Company: Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh
    Project details: Dir. Chris Barlas
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): DOWNTON ABBEY XMAS SPECIAL
    Company: Carnival Films
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): MIRANDA SPECIALS (Penny)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Mandie Fletcher
  • Production (role): POIROT, THE BIG FOUR (Madame Olivier)
    Company: Granada
    Project details: Dir. Peter Lydon
  • Production (role): MIRANDA (Penny)
    Company: BBC (Series 1, 2 & 3)
    Project details: Dir. Juliet May

    Monte Carlo Television Awards 2010 – Nominee: Best Actress
  • Production (role): MAXWELL (Betty Maxwell)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Colin Barr
  • Production (role): HUSTLE (Veronica Powell)
    Company: Kudos
    Project details: Dir. Lee MacIntosh
  • Production (role): MISS MARPLE: THE SITTAFORD MYSTERY (Mrs Evadne Willet)
    Company: Granada / ITV 1
    Project details: Dir. Paul Unwin
  • Production (role): SWEET MEDICINE (Georgina Sweet)
    Company: Carlton
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): WAKING THE DEAD (Lady Alice Beatty)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. David Thacker
  • Production (role): THE FALKLANDS PLAY (Margaret Thatcher)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Michael Samuels
  • Production (role): THE PEOPLE’S PASSION (Procula Pilate)
    Company: BBC
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE MOONSTONE (Lady Julia Verinder)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Bob Bierman
  • Production (role): THE LEGACY OF REGGIE PERRIN (Geraldine Hackstraw)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Prod. Gareth Gwenlan
  • Production (role): THE CLONING OF JOANNA MAY (Joanna May)
    Company: Granada
    Project details: Dir. Philip Saville
  • Production (role): RICH TEA AND SYMPATHY (Julia Merrygrove)
    Company: Yorkshire Television
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE SECRET LIFE OF IAN FLEMING (Lady Evelyn)
    Company: Turner Entertainment
    Project details: Dir. Ferdie Fairfax
  • Production (role): THE SHELL SEEKERS (Olivia)
    Company: ABC / Central
    Project details: Dir. Waris Hussein
  • Production (role): THE HEAT OF THE DAY (Stella)
    Company: Granada
    Project details: Dir. Christopher Morahan
  • Production (role): INSPECTOR MORSE (Lady Hanbury)
    Company: Central
    Project details: Dir. Herbert Wise
  • Production (role): LET’S FACE THE MUSIC OF…
    Company: Yorkshire Television
    Project details:
  • Production (role): EXCLUSIVE YARNS (Estelle)
    Company: TVS
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE LIFE AND LOVES OF A SHE-DEVIL (Mary Fisher)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Philip Saville
  • Production (role): TIME FOR MURDER
    Company: Granada
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE RETURN OF SHERLOCK HOLMES (Lady Hilda Trelawney Hope)
    Company: Granada
    Project details: Dir. John Bruce
  • Production (role): OSS
    Company: TVS
    Project details:
  • Production (role): ROBIN OF SHERWOOD (Queen Hadwisa)
    Company: TVS
    Project details: Dir. Robert Young
  • Production (role): HOTEL DU LAC (Monica)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Giles Foster
  • Production (role): BEHIND ENEMY LINES (Elizabeth Beaumont)
    Company: MTM Enterprises / NBC
    Project details: Dir. Sheldon Larry
  • Production (role): THE DEATH OF THE HEART (Anna Quayne)
    Company: Granada / PBS
    Project details: Dir. Peter Hammond
  • Production (role): DUST TO DUST
    Company: Granada
    Project details: Dir. Brian Parker
  • Production (role): HAY FEVER (Myra Arundel)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Cedric Messina
  • Production (role): JEMIMA SHORE INVESTIGATES (Jemima Shore)
    Company: Thames
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): HOLDING THE FORT (Penny Milburn)
    Company: LWT (3 Series)
    Project details: Dirs. Derrick Goldwin & Les Chatfield
  • Production (role): NANNY (Dorinda Sackville)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Michael Custance
    Prod. Guy Slater
  • Production (role): THE PROFESSIONALS (Ann Holly)
    Company: Mark 1 Productions
    Project details: Dir. Chris Burt
  • Production (role): THE OTHER ‘ARF (Sybilla Howath)
    Company: ATV
    Project details: Dir. John K Cooper
  • Production (role): EDWARD AND MRS SIMPSON (Lady Diana Cooper)
    Company: Thames
    Project details: Dir. Waris Hussein
  • Production (role): TARGET (Laura Bentley)
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Christopher Menaul
  • Production (role): RUMPOLE OF THE BAILEY (Phyllida ‘Portia’ Erskine-Brown – 1978-1992)
    Company: Thames
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): THE ONE AND ONLY MRS PHYLLIS DIXEY (Maisie)
    Company: Thames
    Project details: Dir. Michael Tuchner
  • Production (role): DISRAELI: PORTRAIT OF A ROMANTIC (Rosina)
    Company: ATV
    Project details: Dir. Claude Witham
  • Production (role): SOFTLY SOFTLY (Chris Stroud)
    Company:
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE NAKED CIVIL SERVANT (Ballet Teacher)
    Company: Thames
    Project details: Dir. Jack Gold
  • Production (role): QUILLER (Kate)
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Viktors Ritelis
  • Production (role): THE GIRLS OF SLENDER MEANS (Anne Baberton)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Moira Armstrong
  • Production (role): MENACE (Charmian)
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Moira Armstrong
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): BEFORE YOU GO (Violet Mary Heaney)
    Company: Arkangel Productions
    Project details: Dir. Lewis Gilbert
  • Production (role): PRAGUE DUET (Olivia Walton)
    Company: Cinetel Films
    Project details: Dir. Roger Simon
  • Production (role): JILTING JOE (Gwennie)
    Company: BBC Scotland
    Project details: Dir. Dan Zeff
  • Production (role): THE LEADING MAN (Delvene)
    Company: BMG Independents
    Project details: Dir. John Duigan
  • Production (role): SUNSET (Christina Alperin)
    Company: The Blake Edwards Company / TriStar
    Project details: Dir. Blake Edwards
  • Production (role): JUST ASK FOR DIAMOND (Betty Charlady / Brenda Von Falkenberg)
    Company: British Screen Productions
    Project details: Dir. Stephen Bayly
  • Production (role): THIEVES IN THE NIGHT
    Company: Almeida
    Project details:
  • Production (role): VILDE, THE WILD ONE (Edward’s Wife)
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Vibeke Lokkeberg
  • Production (role): BETRAYAL (Emma)
    Company: Horizon Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Sam Spiegel
  • Production (role): RIDING HIGH (Miss Hemmings)
    Company: Klinger Productions
    Project details: Dir. Ross Cramer
  • Production (role): CHARLOTTE (Teacher)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Frans Weisz
  • Production (role): THE ELEPHANT MAN (Screaming Mum)
    Company: Brooksfilm Ltd / Paramount
    Project details: Dir. David Lynch
  • Production (role): JACOB TWO-TWO MEETS THE HOODED FANG (Courtroom choir)
    Company: Gulkin Productions
    Project details: Dir. Theodore J Flicker
  • Production (role): HEAVY METAL
    Company: Nessbarn Ltd
    Project details:
  • Production (role): ROSIE DIXON – NIGHT NURSE (Sister Belter)
    Company: Columbia Pictures Corporation
    Project details: Dir. Justin Cartwright
  • Production (role): THE DISAPPEARANCE (Young Wife)
    Company: Hemdale / Trohan Films
    Project details: Dir. Stuart Cooper
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): THE WATERLOO BRIDGE HANDICAP (Gossiping girl)
    Company: Fetter Productions
    Project details: Dir. Ross Cramer
  • London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art (LAMDA)

    Winner of the Eveline Evans Awards for best actress on graduating

Photos

Latest Tweets

Contact Details

Actors Department

Independent Talent Group Ltd
40 Whitfield Street,
London, W1T 2RH

Telephone:

+44 (0)20 7636 6565

Menu