Skip to content
You are currently viewing Pip Torrens

Credits

FEATURE FILM
Production (role):
THE AFTERMATH (General Brook)
Company:
Fox Searchlight
Project details:
Dir. James Kent
Production (role):
DARKEST HOUR (BBC Producer)
Company:
Working Title
Project details:
Dir. Joe Wright
Production (role):
DOWN A DARK HALL (Professor Farley)
Company:
Lionsgate
Project details:
Dir. Rodrigo Cortes
Production (role):
THE DANISH GIRL (Dr Hexler)
Company:
Working Title
Project details:
Dir. Tom Hooper
Production (role):
STAR WARS EPISODE VII (Colonel Kaplan)
Company:
Lucas Films
Project details:
Dir. JJ Abrams
Production (role):
GEMMA BOVERY (Rankin)
Company:
Ruby Films
Project details:
Dir. Anne Fontaine
Production (role):
KIDS IN LOVE (Graham)
Company:
Ealing Studios
Project details:
Dir. Chris Foggin
Production (role):
THE SCAPEGOAT (George)
Company:
Island Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Charles Sturridge
Production (role):
EFFIE (Times Journalist)
Company:
Sovereign Films
Project details:
Dir. Richard Laxton
Production (role):
ANNA KARENINA (Prince Scherbatsky)
Company:
Working Title
Project details:
Dir. Joe Wright
Production (role):
GAMBIT (Johnson)
Company:
CBS Films
Project details:
Dir. Michael Hoffman
Production (role):
THE IRON LADY (Ian Gilmour)
Company:
20th Century Films
Project details:
Dir. Phyllida Lloyd
Production (role):
WAR HORSE (Major Tompkins)
Company:
Dreamworks
Project details:
Dir. Steven Spielberg
Production (role):
MY WEEK WITH MARILYN (Sir Kenneth Clark)
Company:
Weinstein Copmany
Project details:
Dir. Simon Curtis
Production (role):
BEL AMI (Paul)
Company:
Redgrave Films
Project details:
Dir. Declan Donnellan / Ben Ormerod
Production (role):
LOVE'S KITCHEN
Company:
Eyeline Entertainment
Project details:
Dir. Hames Hacking
Production (role):
ST TRINIAN'S II (Heathcoat Parker)
Company:
Ealing Studios
Project details:
Dir. Oliver Parker & Barnaby Thompson
Production (role):
DORIAN GRAY (Victor)
Company:
Ealing Studios
Project details:
Dir. Oliver Parker
Production (role):
EASY VIRTUE (Lord Hurst)
Company:
Ealing Studios
Project details:
Dir. Stephan Elliot
Production (role):
THE FLOOD (Army Liaison Officer Cobb)
Company:
Power
Project details:
Dir. Tony Mitchell
Production (role):
THE MARK OF CAIN (Lt Col. Hampton)
Company:
Red Productions Limited
Project details:
Dir. Marc Munden
Production (role):
LOFTY (Valliant - voice)
Company:
Ealing Studios
Project details:
Dir. Gary Chapman
Production (role):
PRIDE AND PREJUDICE (Netherfield Butler)
Company:
Ealing Studios
Project details:
Dir. Joe Wright
Production (role):
THE MYSTIC MASSEUER (Governor)
Company:
Merchant Ivory Productions
Project details:
Dir. Ismail Merchant
Production (role):
ALL THE QUEENS MEN (British Major)
Company:
Ealing Studios
Project details:
Dir. Stefan Ruzowitsky
Production (role):
TO END ALL WARS (Lt. Foxworth)
Company:
Ealing Studios
Project details:
Dir. David Cunningham
Production (role):
ROGUE TRADER (Simon Jones)
Company:
Ealing Studios
Project details:
Dir. James Dearden
Production (role):
TOMORROW NEVER DIES (Captain-HMS Bedford)
Company:
EON
Project details:
Dir. Roger Spottiswoode
Production (role):
THE REMAINS OF THE DAY (Dr Richard Carlisle)
Company:
Ealing Studios
Project details:
Dir. James Ivory
Production (role):
PATRIOT GAMES (First Aide)
Company:
Ealing Studios
Project details:
Dir. Philip Noyce
Production (role):
EMINENT DOMAIN (Anton)
Company:
Ealing Studios
Project details:
Dir. John Irvin
Production (role):
OBJECT OF BEAUTY (Art Evaluator)
Company:
Ealing Studios
Project details:
Dir. Michael Lindsay Hogg
Production (role):
HOW TO GET AHEAD IN ADVERTISING (Jonathan)
Company:
Ealing Studios
Project details:
Dir. Bruce Robinson
Production (role):
A HANDFUL OF DUST (Jock)
Company:
Ealing Studios
Project details:
Dir. Charles Sturridge
Production (role):
LITTLE DORRIT (Henry Gowan)
Company:
Ealing Studios
Project details:
Dir. Christine Ezard
Production (role):
LADY JANE (Thomas)
Company:
Ealing Studios
Project details:
Dir. Trevor Nunn
Production (role):
OXFORD BLUES (Ian)
Company:
Ealing Studios
Project details:
Dir. Rober Boris
Production (role):
EASY VIRTUE (Lord Hurst)
Company:
Ealing Studios
Project details:
Dir. Stephan Elliott
TELEVISION
Production (role):
MELROSE (Nicholas)
Company:
Showtime / Sky Atlantic
Project details:
Dir. Edward Berger
Production (role):
DEEP STATE (William Kingsley)
Company:
Fox Network Group
Project details:
Dir. Matthew Parkhill
Production (role):
PREACHER (Herr Starr - Regular)
Company:
AMC
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
THE CROWN Series 1 & 2 (Tommy Lascelles)
Company:
Netflix / Left Bank Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Stephen Daldry & Philip Martin
SAG Award Nomination for Outstanding Performance from an Ensemble Cast in a Drama Series
Production (role):
VERSAILLES II (Cassel)
Company:
BBC2 / Canal +
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
POLDARK (Cary Warleggan - Regular)
Company:
BBC/Mammoth Screen
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
GRANTCHESTER (Sir. Kendall-Regular)
Company:
ITV/ Lovely Day
Project details:
Dir. Harry Bradbeer & Various
Production (role):
HETTY FEATHER (Rev. Cranbourne)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Chloe Thomas
Production (role):
WAR & PEACE (Prince Bagration)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Tom Harper
Production (role):
UP THE WOMEN (Lawrence)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Christine Gernon
Production (role):
SALTING THE BATTLEFIELD (Jock Calderdon)
Company:
BBC/Carnival
Project details:
Dir. David Hare
Production (role):
LAW & ORDER: UK (Philip Nevins)
Company:
Kudos
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
SILK (Judge Makin)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Marc Jobst
Production (role):
INSPECTOR GEORGE GENTLY (Brigadier Phillips)
Company:
Company Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Nick Renton
Production (role):
BREATHLESS (Eric Smallwood)
Company:
ITV
Project details:
Dir. Paul Unwin
Production (role):
FLEMING (Esmond Rothermere)
Company:
Ecosse Film & TV
Project details:
Dir. Mat Whitecross
Production (role):
THE LADY VANISHES (Rev. Barnes)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Diarmuid Lawrence
Production (role):
BLACK MIRROR: THE WALDO MOMENT (Philip Crane)
Company:
Channel 4
Project details:
Dir. Bryn Higgins
Production (role):
DEATH IN PARADISE (Guide)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Alrick Riley
Production (role):
YES PRIME MINISTER (Jeremy Burnam)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Jonathan Lynn
Production (role):
SPY (Crispin)
Company:
Hat Trick
Project details:
Dir. John Henderson
Production (role):
FATHER BROWN (Geoffrey Bennett)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Dominic Keevey
Production (role):
SWITCH (Lord Piermont)
Company:
Touchpaper
Project details:
Dir. Tom Marshall
Production (role):
THE HOLLOW CROWN (Mowbray)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Richard Eyre
Production (role):
ONE NIGHT (Mr Lerner)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. David Evans
Production (role):
HUSTLE (Heinz)
Company:
Kudos
Project details:
Dir. Alrick Riley
Production (role):
OUTNUMBERED (Armitage)
Company:
BBC / HatTrick
Project details:
Dir. Andy Jenkins & Guy Hamilton
Production (role):
LAW & ORDER (Philip Nevins)
Company:
Kudos
Project details:
Dir. Marisol Adler
Production (role):
SILK (Judge Makin)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Michael Offer
Production (role):
THE PROMISE (Major John Arbuthnot)
Company:
Channel 4 / Daybreak Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Peter Kosminsky
Production (role):
MIDSOMMER MURDERS: BLOOD ON THE SADDLE (Fergal)
Company:
Bentley Productions / ITV
Project details:
Dir. Richard Holthouse
Production (role):
HEARTBEAT (Peter Moncrieff)
Company:
Yorkshire Television
Project details:
Dir. Roger Bamford
Production (role):
SECRET DIARY OF A CALL GIRL (Edward)
Company:
HatTrick
Project details:
Dir. Owen Harris
Production (role):
COLLISION (DC Donald Fraser)
Company:
ITV
Project details:
Dir. Marc Evans
Production (role):
U BE DEAD (Mr Higginson)
Company:
ITV
Project details:
Dir. Jamie Payne
Production (role):
WIRE IN THE BLOOD (DI John Bernman)
Company:
ITV
Project details:
Dir. Richard Curzon-Smith
Production (role):
MISS AUSTEN REGRETS (Edward Austen Knight)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Jeremy Lovering
Production (role):
SILENT WITNESS (Richard Tate)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Bruce Goodison
Production (role):
THE BILL (Turovich)
Company:
Talkback Thames
Project details:
Dir. Matt Bloom
Production (role):
THE CHASE (Hubert Bryce Jones)
Company:
Rollem Productions
Project details:
Dir. Ian Bevitt
Production (role):
WOLFENDEN (Frances Graham Harrison)
Company:
Lion TV
Project details:
Dir. Richard Curzon-Smith
Production (role):
THE MARK OF CAIN (Col. Hampton)
Company:
Channel 4
Project details:
Dir. Marc Munden
Production (role):
BAD MOTHER'S HANDBOOK (Dr Gale)
Company:
Ruby TV
Project details:
Dir. Robin Sheppard
Production (role):
DR WHO (Rowcastle)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Charlie Palmer
Production (role):
LEWIS (Malcolm Croft)
Company:
ITV/ Granada
Project details:
Dir. Dan Reed
Production (role):
REBUS (Andrew Hamill)
Company:
SMG
Project details:
Dir. Roger Gartland
Production (role):
SPOOKS (Charles Lee)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Julian Simpson
Production (role):
THE CHATTERLEY AFFAIR (Mervyn Griffith-Jones)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. James Hawes
Production (role):
THE RISE AND FALL OF ROME (Olympus)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Arif Murmohamed
Production (role):
WAKING THE DEAD (Dennis Holland)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Tim Fywell
Production (role):
BROKEN NEWS (Colin Kavanagh /Sam French)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. John Morton
Production (role):
CLASS OF '76 (Flood)
Company:
Zenith
Project details:
Dir. Ashley Pearce
Production (role):
DRESDEN (Marshall Saundby)
Company:
Team Works
Project details:
Dir. Rowland Richter
Production (role):
GREEN WING (Neurosurgeon)
Company:
Channel 4
Project details:
Dir. Dominic Brigstocke / Victoria Pile
Production (role):
IAN FLEMMING- A LIFE IN FILM (Noel Coward)
Company:
Wall to Wall
Project details:
Dir. John Alexander
Production (role):
PINOCHET'S PROGRESS (Michael Caplan)
Company:
Tiger Aspect
Project details:
Dir. Richard Curzon-Smith
Production (role):
POIROT (Jeremy Colade)
Company:
ITV/Granada
Project details:
Dir. Andy Wilson
Production (role):
ROME (Cimber)
Company:
HBO
Project details:
Dir. Allen Coulter
Production (role):
THE LAST DETECTIVE (Capt. Boyden)
Company:
Granada
Project details:
Dir. David Tucker
Production (role):
THE PATH TO 9/11 (Paul Kessler)
Company:
ABC
Project details:
Dir. David L. Cunningham
Production (role):
DAVID KELLY (Sir John Scarlett)
Company:
Mentorn
Project details:
Dir. Peter Kosminsky
Production (role):
MESSIAH III (DI Warmsley)
Company:
Messiah Films
Project details:
Dir. David Drury
Production (role):
MISS MARPLE: 4:50 FROM PADDINGTON (Noel Coward)
Company:
ITV
Project details:
Dir. Andy Wilson
Production (role):
MY DAD'S THE PRIME MINISTER (George)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Juliet May
Production (role):
NO ANGELS (Dr. Templar)
Company:
Channel 4
Project details:
Dir. Harry Bradbeer
Production (role):
ROSEMARY AND THYME (Donald Westward)
Company:
Carnival Films
Project details:
Dir. Simon Langton
Production (role):
THE COMMANDER I & II (Les Branton)
Company:
La Plante Productions
Project details:
Dir. Charles Beeson
Production (role):
THE ROTTERS CLUB (Mr Fletcher)
Company:
Company Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Tony Smith
Production (role):
CHARLES II (Charles Hart)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Joe Wright
Production (role):
GIFTED (Richard Neilson)
Company:
Yorkshire Television
Project details:
Dir. Douglas MacKinnon
Production (role):
RED CAP (Tim Garvey)
Company:
Stormy Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Justin Chadwick
Production (role):
TRIAL AND RETRIBUTION VIII (DCS Richard Lawson)
Company:
La Plante Productions
Project details:
Dir. Charles Beeson
Production (role):
WHERE THE HEART IS (Peter Shears)
Company:
Meridian
Project details:
Dir. Moira Armstrong
Production (role):
WIRE IN THE BLOOD (Harrison)
Company:
Coastal
Project details:
Dir. Terry McDonagh
Production (role):
ANNIE'S BOX (Charles Darwin)
Company:
Granada
Project details:
Dir. James Runcie
Production (role):
AT HOME WITH THE BRAITHWAITES (Mr Brondby)
Company:
Granada
Project details:
Dir. Jamie Payne
Production (role):
DEAD GORGEOUS (Squadron Leader Rex Ballard)
Company:
Carlton TV
Project details:
Dir. Sarah Harding
Production (role):
SECOND NATURE (Frank)
Company:
TNT
Project details:
Dir. Ben Bolt
Production (role):
THE MEDICI PROJECT (Cosimo Medici)
Company:
Lion Television
Project details:
Dir. Justin Hardy
Production (role):
THE PROJECT (Anthony)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Peter Kosminsky
Production (role):
TLC (Mr Copperfield)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Geoff Posner
Production (role):
SHACKLETON (McIroy)
Company:
Channel 4
Project details:
Dir. Charles Sturridge
Production (role):
TED & ALICE (Dr. Hanford)
Company:
Granada
Project details:
Dir. Stephen Bendelack
Production (role):
LORNA DOONE (Colonel Kirke)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Mike Barker
Production (role):
OFFICE GOSSIP (Mark Spencer)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Christine Gersan
Production (role):
SUNDAY (Simon Morton)
Company:
Box TV
Project details:
Dir. Charles McDougall
Production (role):
THE INFINITE WORLDS (Mark Pattson)
Company:
Hallmark
Project details:
Dir. Robert Young
Production (role):
THE WHISTLE BLOWER (Philip Amis)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Ben Bolt
Production (role):
BIG BAD WORLD (Hugh)
Company:
Carlton Television
Project details:
Dir. Piers Haggard
Production (role):
LONGITUDE (Capt. Lindsay)
Company:
Granada
Project details:
Dir. Charles Sturridge
Production (role):
PEAK PRACTICE (Harry Keyon)
Company:
Carlton Television
Project details:
Dir. Roger Gartland
Production (role):
BAD BLOOD
Company:
Carlton Television
Project details:
Dir. Tim Fywell
Production (role):
PURE WICKEDNESS (Dr. Phil Gold)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Harry Hook
Production (role):
TRUST (Jenkins)
Company:
Red Rooster
Project details:
Dir. David Drury
THEATRE
Production (role):
THE TELL TALE HEART
Company:
Bath Festival
Project details:
Dir. James Runcie
Production (role):
THE DIARIES OF OSCAR MOORE (Oscar Moore)
Company:
Drill Hall
Project details:
Dir. Malcolm Sutherland
Production (role):
ABSOLUTE HELL (Nigel Childs)
Company:
Royal National Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Anthony Page
Production (role):
ANOTHER COUNTRY (Guy Bennett)
Company:
Queen's Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Stuart Burge

Credits

  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): THE AFTERMATH (General Brook)
    Company: Fox Searchlight
    Project details: Dir. James Kent
  • Production (role): DARKEST HOUR (BBC Producer)
    Company: Working Title
    Project details: Dir. Joe Wright
  • Production (role): DOWN A DARK HALL (Professor Farley)
    Company: Lionsgate
    Project details: Dir. Rodrigo Cortes
  • Production (role): THE DANISH GIRL (Dr Hexler)
    Company: Working Title
    Project details: Dir. Tom Hooper
  • Production (role): STAR WARS EPISODE VII (Colonel Kaplan)
    Company: Lucas Films
    Project details: Dir. JJ Abrams
  • Production (role): GEMMA BOVERY (Rankin)
    Company: Ruby Films
    Project details: Dir. Anne Fontaine
  • Production (role): KIDS IN LOVE (Graham)
    Company: Ealing Studios
    Project details: Dir. Chris Foggin
  • Production (role): THE SCAPEGOAT (George)
    Company: Island Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Charles Sturridge
  • Production (role): EFFIE (Times Journalist)
    Company: Sovereign Films
    Project details: Dir. Richard Laxton
  • Production (role): ANNA KARENINA (Prince Scherbatsky)
    Company: Working Title
    Project details: Dir. Joe Wright
  • Production (role): GAMBIT (Johnson)
    Company: CBS Films
    Project details: Dir. Michael Hoffman
  • Production (role): THE IRON LADY (Ian Gilmour)
    Company: 20th Century Films
    Project details: Dir. Phyllida Lloyd
  • Production (role): WAR HORSE (Major Tompkins)
    Company: Dreamworks
    Project details: Dir. Steven Spielberg
  • Production (role): MY WEEK WITH MARILYN (Sir Kenneth Clark)
    Company: Weinstein Copmany
    Project details: Dir. Simon Curtis
  • Production (role): BEL AMI (Paul)
    Company: Redgrave Films
    Project details: Dir. Declan Donnellan / Ben Ormerod
  • Production (role): LOVE'S KITCHEN
    Company: Eyeline Entertainment
    Project details: Dir. Hames Hacking
  • Production (role): ST TRINIAN'S II (Heathcoat Parker)
    Company: Ealing Studios
    Project details: Dir. Oliver Parker & Barnaby Thompson
  • Production (role): DORIAN GRAY (Victor)
    Company: Ealing Studios
    Project details: Dir. Oliver Parker
  • Production (role): EASY VIRTUE (Lord Hurst)
    Company: Ealing Studios
    Project details: Dir. Stephan Elliot
  • Production (role): THE FLOOD (Army Liaison Officer Cobb)
    Company: Power
    Project details: Dir. Tony Mitchell
  • Production (role): THE MARK OF CAIN (Lt Col. Hampton)
    Company: Red Productions Limited
    Project details: Dir. Marc Munden
  • Production (role): LOFTY (Valliant - voice)
    Company: Ealing Studios
    Project details: Dir. Gary Chapman
  • Production (role): PRIDE AND PREJUDICE (Netherfield Butler)
    Company: Ealing Studios
    Project details: Dir. Joe Wright
  • Production (role): THE MYSTIC MASSEUER (Governor)
    Company: Merchant Ivory Productions
    Project details: Dir. Ismail Merchant
  • Production (role): ALL THE QUEENS MEN (British Major)
    Company: Ealing Studios
    Project details: Dir. Stefan Ruzowitsky
  • Production (role): TO END ALL WARS (Lt. Foxworth)
    Company: Ealing Studios
    Project details: Dir. David Cunningham
  • Production (role): ROGUE TRADER (Simon Jones)
    Company: Ealing Studios
    Project details: Dir. James Dearden
  • Production (role): TOMORROW NEVER DIES (Captain-HMS Bedford)
    Company: EON
    Project details: Dir. Roger Spottiswoode
  • Production (role): THE REMAINS OF THE DAY (Dr Richard Carlisle)
    Company: Ealing Studios
    Project details: Dir. James Ivory
  • Production (role): PATRIOT GAMES (First Aide)
    Company: Ealing Studios
    Project details: Dir. Philip Noyce
  • Production (role): EMINENT DOMAIN (Anton)
    Company: Ealing Studios
    Project details: Dir. John Irvin
  • Production (role): OBJECT OF BEAUTY (Art Evaluator)
    Company: Ealing Studios
    Project details: Dir. Michael Lindsay Hogg
  • Production (role): HOW TO GET AHEAD IN ADVERTISING (Jonathan)
    Company: Ealing Studios
    Project details: Dir. Bruce Robinson
  • Production (role): A HANDFUL OF DUST (Jock)
    Company: Ealing Studios
    Project details: Dir. Charles Sturridge
  • Production (role): LITTLE DORRIT (Henry Gowan)
    Company: Ealing Studios
    Project details: Dir. Christine Ezard
  • Production (role): LADY JANE (Thomas)
    Company: Ealing Studios
    Project details: Dir. Trevor Nunn
  • Production (role): OXFORD BLUES (Ian)
    Company: Ealing Studios
    Project details: Dir. Rober Boris
  • Production (role): EASY VIRTUE (Lord Hurst)
    Company: Ealing Studios
    Project details: Dir. Stephan Elliott
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): MELROSE (Nicholas)
    Company: Showtime / Sky Atlantic
    Project details: Dir. Edward Berger
  • Production (role): DEEP STATE (William Kingsley)
    Company: Fox Network Group
    Project details: Dir. Matthew Parkhill
  • Production (role): PREACHER (Herr Starr - Regular)
    Company: AMC
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): THE CROWN Series 1 & 2 (Tommy Lascelles)
    Company: Netflix / Left Bank Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Stephen Daldry & Philip Martin
    SAG Award Nomination for Outstanding Performance from an Ensemble Cast in a Drama Series
  • Production (role): VERSAILLES II (Cassel)
    Company: BBC2 / Canal +
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): POLDARK (Cary Warleggan - Regular)
    Company: BBC/Mammoth Screen
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): GRANTCHESTER (Sir. Kendall-Regular)
    Company: ITV/ Lovely Day
    Project details: Dir. Harry Bradbeer & Various
  • Production (role): HETTY FEATHER (Rev. Cranbourne)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Chloe Thomas
  • Production (role): WAR & PEACE (Prince Bagration)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Tom Harper
  • Production (role): UP THE WOMEN (Lawrence)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Christine Gernon
  • Production (role): SALTING THE BATTLEFIELD (Jock Calderdon)
    Company: BBC/Carnival
    Project details: Dir. David Hare
  • Production (role): LAW & ORDER: UK (Philip Nevins)
    Company: Kudos
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): SILK (Judge Makin)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Marc Jobst
  • Production (role): INSPECTOR GEORGE GENTLY (Brigadier Phillips)
    Company: Company Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Nick Renton
  • Production (role): BREATHLESS (Eric Smallwood)
    Company: ITV
    Project details: Dir. Paul Unwin
  • Production (role): FLEMING (Esmond Rothermere)
    Company: Ecosse Film & TV
    Project details: Dir. Mat Whitecross
  • Production (role): THE LADY VANISHES (Rev. Barnes)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Diarmuid Lawrence
  • Production (role): BLACK MIRROR: THE WALDO MOMENT (Philip Crane)
    Company: Channel 4
    Project details: Dir. Bryn Higgins
  • Production (role): DEATH IN PARADISE (Guide)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Alrick Riley
  • Production (role): YES PRIME MINISTER (Jeremy Burnam)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Jonathan Lynn
  • Production (role): SPY (Crispin)
    Company: Hat Trick
    Project details: Dir. John Henderson
  • Production (role): FATHER BROWN (Geoffrey Bennett)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Dominic Keevey
  • Production (role): SWITCH (Lord Piermont)
    Company: Touchpaper
    Project details: Dir. Tom Marshall
  • Production (role): THE HOLLOW CROWN (Mowbray)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Richard Eyre
  • Production (role): ONE NIGHT (Mr Lerner)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. David Evans
  • Production (role): HUSTLE (Heinz)
    Company: Kudos
    Project details: Dir. Alrick Riley
  • Production (role): OUTNUMBERED (Armitage)
    Company: BBC / HatTrick
    Project details: Dir. Andy Jenkins & Guy Hamilton
  • Production (role): LAW & ORDER (Philip Nevins)
    Company: Kudos
    Project details: Dir. Marisol Adler
  • Production (role): SILK (Judge Makin)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Michael Offer
  • Production (role): THE PROMISE (Major John Arbuthnot)
    Company: Channel 4 / Daybreak Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Peter Kosminsky
  • Production (role): MIDSOMMER MURDERS: BLOOD ON THE SADDLE (Fergal)
    Company: Bentley Productions / ITV
    Project details: Dir. Richard Holthouse
  • Production (role): HEARTBEAT (Peter Moncrieff)
    Company: Yorkshire Television
    Project details: Dir. Roger Bamford
  • Production (role): SECRET DIARY OF A CALL GIRL (Edward)
    Company: HatTrick
    Project details: Dir. Owen Harris
  • Production (role): COLLISION (DC Donald Fraser)
    Company: ITV
    Project details: Dir. Marc Evans
  • Production (role): U BE DEAD (Mr Higginson)
    Company: ITV
    Project details: Dir. Jamie Payne
  • Production (role): WIRE IN THE BLOOD (DI John Bernman)
    Company: ITV
    Project details: Dir. Richard Curzon-Smith
  • Production (role): MISS AUSTEN REGRETS (Edward Austen Knight)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Jeremy Lovering
  • Production (role): SILENT WITNESS (Richard Tate)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Bruce Goodison
  • Production (role): THE BILL (Turovich)
    Company: Talkback Thames
    Project details: Dir. Matt Bloom
  • Production (role): THE CHASE (Hubert Bryce Jones)
    Company: Rollem Productions
    Project details: Dir. Ian Bevitt
  • Production (role): WOLFENDEN (Frances Graham Harrison)
    Company: Lion TV
    Project details: Dir. Richard Curzon-Smith
  • Production (role): THE MARK OF CAIN (Col. Hampton)
    Company: Channel 4
    Project details: Dir. Marc Munden
  • Production (role): BAD MOTHER'S HANDBOOK (Dr Gale)
    Company: Ruby TV
    Project details: Dir. Robin Sheppard
  • Production (role): DR WHO (Rowcastle)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Charlie Palmer
  • Production (role): LEWIS (Malcolm Croft)
    Company: ITV/ Granada
    Project details: Dir. Dan Reed
  • Production (role): REBUS (Andrew Hamill)
    Company: SMG
    Project details: Dir. Roger Gartland
  • Production (role): SPOOKS (Charles Lee)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Julian Simpson
  • Production (role): THE CHATTERLEY AFFAIR (Mervyn Griffith-Jones)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. James Hawes
  • Production (role): THE RISE AND FALL OF ROME (Olympus)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Arif Murmohamed
  • Production (role): WAKING THE DEAD (Dennis Holland)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Tim Fywell
  • Production (role): BROKEN NEWS (Colin Kavanagh /Sam French)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. John Morton
  • Production (role): CLASS OF '76 (Flood)
    Company: Zenith
    Project details: Dir. Ashley Pearce
  • Production (role): DRESDEN (Marshall Saundby)
    Company: Team Works
    Project details: Dir. Rowland Richter
  • Production (role): GREEN WING (Neurosurgeon)
    Company: Channel 4
    Project details: Dir. Dominic Brigstocke / Victoria Pile
  • Production (role): IAN FLEMMING- A LIFE IN FILM (Noel Coward)
    Company: Wall to Wall
    Project details: Dir. John Alexander
  • Production (role): PINOCHET'S PROGRESS (Michael Caplan)
    Company: Tiger Aspect
    Project details: Dir. Richard Curzon-Smith
  • Production (role): POIROT (Jeremy Colade)
    Company: ITV/Granada
    Project details: Dir. Andy Wilson
  • Production (role): ROME (Cimber)
    Company: HBO
    Project details: Dir. Allen Coulter
  • Production (role): THE LAST DETECTIVE (Capt. Boyden)
    Company: Granada
    Project details: Dir. David Tucker
  • Production (role): THE PATH TO 9/11 (Paul Kessler)
    Company: ABC
    Project details: Dir. David L. Cunningham
  • Production (role): DAVID KELLY (Sir John Scarlett)
    Company: Mentorn
    Project details: Dir. Peter Kosminsky
  • Production (role): MESSIAH III (DI Warmsley)
    Company: Messiah Films
    Project details: Dir. David Drury
  • Production (role): MISS MARPLE: 4:50 FROM PADDINGTON (Noel Coward)
    Company: ITV
    Project details: Dir. Andy Wilson
  • Production (role): MY DAD'S THE PRIME MINISTER (George)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Juliet May
  • Production (role): NO ANGELS (Dr. Templar)
    Company: Channel 4
    Project details: Dir. Harry Bradbeer
  • Production (role): ROSEMARY AND THYME (Donald Westward)
    Company: Carnival Films
    Project details: Dir. Simon Langton
  • Production (role): THE COMMANDER I & II (Les Branton)
    Company: La Plante Productions
    Project details: Dir. Charles Beeson
  • Production (role): THE ROTTERS CLUB (Mr Fletcher)
    Company: Company Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Tony Smith
  • Production (role): CHARLES II (Charles Hart)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Joe Wright
  • Production (role): GIFTED (Richard Neilson)
    Company: Yorkshire Television
    Project details: Dir. Douglas MacKinnon
  • Production (role): RED CAP (Tim Garvey)
    Company: Stormy Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Justin Chadwick
  • Production (role): TRIAL AND RETRIBUTION VIII (DCS Richard Lawson)
    Company: La Plante Productions
    Project details: Dir. Charles Beeson
  • Production (role): WHERE THE HEART IS (Peter Shears)
    Company: Meridian
    Project details: Dir. Moira Armstrong
  • Production (role): WIRE IN THE BLOOD (Harrison)
    Company: Coastal
    Project details: Dir. Terry McDonagh
  • Production (role): ANNIE'S BOX (Charles Darwin)
    Company: Granada
    Project details: Dir. James Runcie
  • Production (role): AT HOME WITH THE BRAITHWAITES (Mr Brondby)
    Company: Granada
    Project details: Dir. Jamie Payne
  • Production (role): DEAD GORGEOUS (Squadron Leader Rex Ballard)
    Company: Carlton TV
    Project details: Dir. Sarah Harding
  • Production (role): SECOND NATURE (Frank)
    Company: TNT
    Project details: Dir. Ben Bolt
  • Production (role): THE MEDICI PROJECT (Cosimo Medici)
    Company: Lion Television
    Project details: Dir. Justin Hardy
  • Production (role): THE PROJECT (Anthony)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Peter Kosminsky
  • Production (role): TLC (Mr Copperfield)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Geoff Posner
  • Production (role): SHACKLETON (McIroy)
    Company: Channel 4
    Project details: Dir. Charles Sturridge
  • Production (role): TED & ALICE (Dr. Hanford)
    Company: Granada
    Project details: Dir. Stephen Bendelack
  • Production (role): LORNA DOONE (Colonel Kirke)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Mike Barker
  • Production (role): OFFICE GOSSIP (Mark Spencer)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Christine Gersan
  • Production (role): SUNDAY (Simon Morton)
    Company: Box TV
    Project details: Dir. Charles McDougall
  • Production (role): THE INFINITE WORLDS (Mark Pattson)
    Company: Hallmark
    Project details: Dir. Robert Young
  • Production (role): THE WHISTLE BLOWER (Philip Amis)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Ben Bolt
  • Production (role): BIG BAD WORLD (Hugh)
    Company: Carlton Television
    Project details: Dir. Piers Haggard
  • Production (role): LONGITUDE (Capt. Lindsay)
    Company: Granada
    Project details: Dir. Charles Sturridge
  • Production (role): PEAK PRACTICE (Harry Keyon)
    Company: Carlton Television
    Project details: Dir. Roger Gartland
  • Production (role): BAD BLOOD
    Company: Carlton Television
    Project details: Dir. Tim Fywell
  • Production (role): PURE WICKEDNESS (Dr. Phil Gold)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Harry Hook
  • Production (role): TRUST (Jenkins)
    Company: Red Rooster
    Project details: Dir. David Drury
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): THE TELL TALE HEART
    Company: Bath Festival
    Project details: Dir. James Runcie
  • Production (role): THE DIARIES OF OSCAR MOORE (Oscar Moore)
    Company: Drill Hall
    Project details: Dir. Malcolm Sutherland
  • Production (role): ABSOLUTE HELL (Nigel Childs)
    Company: Royal National Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Anthony Page
  • Production (role): ANOTHER COUNTRY (Guy Bennett)
    Company: Queen's Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Stuart Burge
Menu