Skip to content
You are currently viewing Sally Dexter

Sally Dexter

Actor

Sally is currently playing Faith Dingle in ITV’s award winning soap opera, EMMERDALE, but she is best known for straight plays and musicals.

In 1987, Sally won the Olivier Award for Most Promising Newcomer in Theatre for her performance in DALLIANCE (Lyttelton Theatre). Other credits include Nancy in Sam Mendes’ 1994 revival of OLIVER! (London Palladium) which she received an Olivier Award nomination; Mrs. Wilkinson in BILLY ELLIOT THE MUSICAL (Victoria Palace Theatre); Lady Macbeth in MACBETH (Queen’s Theatre) opposite Rufus Sewell, Anna in the original production of Patrick Marber’s CLOSER (National Theatre) and most recently Simone in the Spice Girls musical VIVA FOREVER! (Piccadilly Theatre)

 

Credits

FEATURE FILM
Production (role):
ATTACK OF THE ADULT BABIES (Margaret)
Company:
AOTAB Ltd
Project details:
Dir. Dominic Brunt
Production (role):
GLOVES OFF (Bridget)
Company:
MoliFilms
Project details:
Dir. Steve Nesbitt
Production (role):
BAD GIRLS THE MUSICAL (Yvonne Atkins)
Company:
Big Broad Productions
Project details:
Dirs. Maggie Norris and Robin Lough
Production (role):
THE FINAL CURTAIN (Linda)
Company:
DNA Films
Project details:
Dir. Patrick Harkins
Production (role):
UNDERTAKER’S PARADISE (Actress)
Company:
Claussen & Wobke Filmproduktion GmbH
Project details:
Dir. Matthias X. Oberg
Production (role):
FIRELIGHT (Molly Holland)
Company:
Carnival Film & Television
Project details:
Dir. William Nicholson
Production (role):
WITTGENSTEIN (Hermine Wittgenstein)
Company:
BFI Production
Project details:
Dir. Derek Jarman
TELEVISION
Production (role):
EMMERDALE (Faith Dingle)
Company:
ITV
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
EINSTEIN (Mileva Maric)
Company:
National Geographic
Project details:
Dir. Ken Biller
Production (role):
SNATCH (Lady Carnation)
Company:
Little Island Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Alex De Rakoff & Nick Renton
Production (role):
WILL (Doll)
Company:
TNT
Project details:
Dir. Shekhar Kapur
Production (role):
FATHER BROWN (Selina Crow)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Gary Williams
Production (role):
POLDARK 1 & 2 (Mrs. Chynoweth)
Company:
Mammoth / BBC (Series 2)
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
HOLBY CITY (Brgitte Nye)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. David Tucker
Production (role):
POLDARK (Mrs. Chynoweth)
Company:
Mammoth / BBC
Project details:
Dir. Ed Bazelgette
Production (role):
ATLANTIS (One of the Grey Sisters)
Company:
Urban Myth Films (Series 2)
Project details:
Dir. Declan O’Dwyer
Production (role):
TOAST OF LONDON (Yvonne Wryly)
Company:
Objective Productions
Project details:
Dir. Michael Cumming
Production (role):
SUGARTOWN (Sam)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Christine Gernon
Production (role):
HOTEL BABYLON (Eva Cucci)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Andy Hay
Production (role):
TRIAL AND RETRIBUTION (Donna Bilkin)
Company:
La Plante Productions
Project details:
Dir. Benjamin Ross
Production (role):
BONEKICKERS (Gloria)
Company:
Mammoth
Project details:
Dir. Sarah O’Gorman
Production (role):
SECRET DIARY OF A CALL GIRL (Mistress Sirona)
Company:
Lions Gate Films / ITV
Project details:
Dir. Yann Demange
Production (role):
DALZIEL AND PASCOE (Pauline Parker)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Paul Marcus
Production (role):
JERICHO (Margaret Epsom)
Company:
Granada Television / ITV
Project details:
Dir. Diarmuid Lawrence
Production (role):
LIFE BEGINS (Paula)
Company:
ITV
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
FAMILY (Natalie)
Company:
London Weekend Television / ITV
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
A TOUCH OF FROST (DS Maureen Lawson)
Company:
ITV
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
TOUGH LOVE (Helen Love)
Company:
Granada Television / ITV (TV Movie)
Project details:
Dir. David Drury
Production (role):
NIGHT AND DAY (Natalie Harper)
Company:
Granada Television / ITV
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
HOPE & GLORY (Sheila Haynes)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
BOB MARTIN (Lesley)
Company:
Granada Television / ITV
Project details:
Dir. Tony Dow
Production (role):
THE BILL (Janet Campion / Det. Insp. Shipton - 1998 / 1999)
Company:
Thames Television
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
PSYCHOS (Chris Gilhooley)
Company:
Carlton Television
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
PLAYING THE FIELD (Mrs. Wilton)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
WING AND A PRAYER (Flavia Goodman)
Company:
Thames Television
Project details:
Dir. Justin Hardy
Production (role):
HEARTBURN HOTEL (Yvonne)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Tony Dow
Production (role):
GOODNIGHT SWEETHEART (Celeste)
Company:
Granada Television / ITV
Project details:
Dir. Tony Dow
Production (role):
WOKENWELL (Shirley Saunter)
Company:
London Weekend Television
Project details:
Dir. Julian Farino
Production (role):
HAMISH MACBETH (Serena St Claire)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Jonas Grimas
Production (role):
HAVE YOUR CAKE AND EAT IT (Diane)
Company:
Initial
Project details:
Dir. Paul Seed
Production (role):
DEACON BRODIE (Ginny Watt)
Company:
BBC (TV Movie)
Project details:
Dir. Philip Saville
Production (role):
ROGER ROGER (Maddie Price)
Company:
BBC (TV Movie)
Project details:
Dir. Tony Dow
Production (role):
THE PLANT (Bella)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Jonathan Lewis
Production (role):
THE IMAGINATIVELY TITLED PUNT & DENNIS SHOW (Actress)
Company:
Noel Gay Television
Project details:
Dirs. David Hiller and Geoff Miles
Production (role):
A FEW SHORT JOURNEYS OF THE HEART (Loretta / Woman / Hairdresser)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Paul Tickell
Production (role):
SAM SATURDAY (Susan)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Alan Dossor
THEATRE
Production (role):
HIDDEN IN THE SAND (Alexandra)
Company:
Trafalgar Studios
Project details:
Dir. James Phillips
Production (role):
VIVA FORVER! (Simone)
Company:
Piccadilly Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Paul Garrington
Production (role):
THE LION WITCH AND THE WARDROBE (The White Witch)
Company:
Kensington Palace Gardens
Project details:
Dir. Rupert Gould
Production (role):
HAMLET (Gertrude)
Company:
Young Vic
Project details:
Dir. Ian Rickson
Production (role):
TIS A PITY SHE’S A WHORE (Hippolita)
Company:
West Yorkshire Playhouse
Project details:
Dir. Jonathan Munby
Production (role):
THE FAERIE QUEEN (Titania)
Company:
Glyndebourne
Project details:
Dir. Jonathan Kent
Production (role):
SISTER ACT (Mother Superior)
Company:
Palladium
Project details:
Dir. Carline Brouwer
Production (role):
BAD GIRLS: THE MUSICAL (Yvonne Atkins)
Company:
Garrick Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Maggie Norris
Production (role):
BILLY ELLIOT (Mrs. Wilkinson)
Company:
Victoria Palace
Project details:
Dir. Stephen Daldry
Production (role):
TRISTAN & YSEULT (Yseult)
Company:
Australia / NZ Tour
Project details:
Dir. Emma Rice
Production (role):
THE THEATRE OF BLOOD (Chloe Moon)
Company:
National Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Phelim McDermott
Production (role):
THE OLD MASTERS (Nicky)
Company:
Birmingham
Project details:
Dir. Harold Pinter
Production (role):
THE MATHS TUTOR (Anna)
Company:
Hampstead Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Anthony Clark
Production (role):
THE LION WITCH AND THE WARDROBE (The White Witch)
Company:
Sadlers Wells
Project details:
Dir. Lucy Pitman-Wallace
Production (role):
MACBETH (Lady Macbeth)
Company:
Queens Theatre
Project details:
Dir. John Crowler
Production (role):
CLOSER (Anna)
Company:
National Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Patrick Marber

Nominated for her performances
Production (role):
OLIVER (Nancy)
Company:
Palladium
Project details:
Dir. Sam Mendes

Nominated for her performances
Production (role):
DESIRE UNDER THE ELMS (Abbie)
Company:
Watford Palace
Project details:
Dir. Lou Stein
Production (role):
THE DUCHESS OF MALFI (Duchess of Malfi)
Company:
Bristol Old Vic
Project details:
Dir. Andrew Hay
Production (role):
A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM (Titania)
Company:
National Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Robert Lepeage
Production (role):
THE RECRUITING OFFICER (Silvia)
Company:
National Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Nick Hytner
Production (role):
ENTERTAINING STRANGERS (Christian/An Henning/T/O Sarah Eldridge
Company:
National Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Peter Hall
Production (role):
THE WINTERS TALE (Hermione)
Company:
National Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Peter Hall
Production (role):
THE TEMPEST (Juno)
Company:
National Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Peter Hall
Production (role):
AMERICAN CLOCK (Fanny Margolies)
Company:
National Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Peter Wood
Production (role):
THE THREEPENNY OPERA (Polly)
Company:
National Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Peter Wood
Production (role):
LOVE FOR LOVE
Company:
National Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Peter Wood
Production (role):
THE DEVIL & THE GOOD LORD
Company:
Lyric, Hammersmith
Production (role):
GENTLEMAN JIM
Company:
Nottingham Playhouse
Production (role):
IT’S A MADHOUSE
Company:
Nottingham Playhouse
Production (role):
A MAN FOR ALL SEASONS
Company:
Nottingham Playhouse
Production (role):
ONCE UPON A MATRESS
Company:
Watermill
Project details:
Dir. Wendy Toye
Production (role):
MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM
Company:
Regents Park
Project details:
Dir. Guy Slater
Production (role):
TWELFTH NIGHT
Company:
Regents Park
Project details:
Dir. Ian Talbot
Production (role):
THE SWAGGERER
Company:
Regents Park
Project details:
Dir. Caroline Smith
Production (role):
LADY BETTY (Lady Betty)
Company:
Cheek By Jowl
Project details:
Dir. Declan Donnellan
Production (role):
DON JUAN
Company:
Royal Shakespeare Company
Project details:
Dir. Danny Boyle
Production (role):
KING LEAR
Company:
Royal Shakespeare Company
Project details:
Dir. Nick Hytner
Production (role):
TROILUS AND CRESSIDA
Company:
Royal Shakespeare Company
Project details:
Dir. Sam Mendes
SKILLS / QUALIFICATIONS
LAMDA
Based:

In London
Accents & Dialects

American-New York, American-Standard, Birmingham, Black Country, Edinburgh, French, Geordie, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Italian, London, Northern, Oxfordshire

Languages

English*
*=Native/Fluent
Music & Dance

Aerobics, Alto, Ballet, Ballroom Dancing, Blues, Bodhran, Cabaret Singing, Ceroc Dance, Contemporary Dance, Contemporary Singing, Contralto, Folk Dancing, Folk Singing, Freestyle Dance, Guitar, Mezzo, Period Dancing, Salsa Dancing, Tin Whistle, Yodeling
Performance

Musical Comedy, Musical Theatre, Voice Over

Sports

Cycling, Field Hockey, Horse-Riding, Netball, Paragliding, Stage Combat, Yoga

Other Skills

Alexander Technique, Computer Literate, Improvisation, Narration

Credits

  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): ATTACK OF THE ADULT BABIES (Margaret)
    Company: AOTAB Ltd
    Project details: Dir. Dominic Brunt
  • Production (role): GLOVES OFF (Bridget)
    Company: MoliFilms
    Project details: Dir. Steve Nesbitt
  • Production (role): BAD GIRLS THE MUSICAL (Yvonne Atkins)
    Company: Big Broad Productions
    Project details: Dirs. Maggie Norris and Robin Lough
  • Production (role): THE FINAL CURTAIN (Linda)
    Company: DNA Films
    Project details: Dir. Patrick Harkins
  • Production (role): UNDERTAKER’S PARADISE (Actress)
    Company: Claussen & Wobke Filmproduktion GmbH
    Project details: Dir. Matthias X. Oberg
  • Production (role): FIRELIGHT (Molly Holland)
    Company: Carnival Film & Television
    Project details: Dir. William Nicholson
  • Production (role): WITTGENSTEIN (Hermine Wittgenstein)
    Company: BFI Production
    Project details: Dir. Derek Jarman
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): EMMERDALE (Faith Dingle)
    Company: ITV
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): EINSTEIN (Mileva Maric)
    Company: National Geographic
    Project details: Dir. Ken Biller
  • Production (role): SNATCH (Lady Carnation)
    Company: Little Island Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Alex De Rakoff & Nick Renton
  • Production (role): WILL (Doll)
    Company: TNT
    Project details: Dir. Shekhar Kapur
  • Production (role): FATHER BROWN (Selina Crow)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Gary Williams
  • Production (role): POLDARK 1 & 2 (Mrs. Chynoweth)
    Company: Mammoth / BBC (Series 2)
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): HOLBY CITY (Brgitte Nye)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. David Tucker
  • Production (role): POLDARK (Mrs. Chynoweth)
    Company: Mammoth / BBC
    Project details: Dir. Ed Bazelgette
  • Production (role): ATLANTIS (One of the Grey Sisters)
    Company: Urban Myth Films (Series 2)
    Project details: Dir. Declan O’Dwyer
  • Production (role): TOAST OF LONDON (Yvonne Wryly)
    Company: Objective Productions
    Project details: Dir. Michael Cumming
  • Production (role): SUGARTOWN (Sam)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Christine Gernon
  • Production (role): HOTEL BABYLON (Eva Cucci)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Andy Hay
  • Production (role): TRIAL AND RETRIBUTION (Donna Bilkin)
    Company: La Plante Productions
    Project details: Dir. Benjamin Ross
  • Production (role): BONEKICKERS (Gloria)
    Company: Mammoth
    Project details: Dir. Sarah O’Gorman
  • Production (role): SECRET DIARY OF A CALL GIRL (Mistress Sirona)
    Company: Lions Gate Films / ITV
    Project details: Dir. Yann Demange
  • Production (role): DALZIEL AND PASCOE (Pauline Parker)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Paul Marcus
  • Production (role): JERICHO (Margaret Epsom)
    Company: Granada Television / ITV
    Project details: Dir. Diarmuid Lawrence
  • Production (role): LIFE BEGINS (Paula)
    Company: ITV
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): FAMILY (Natalie)
    Company: London Weekend Television / ITV
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): A TOUCH OF FROST (DS Maureen Lawson)
    Company: ITV
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): TOUGH LOVE (Helen Love)
    Company: Granada Television / ITV (TV Movie)
    Project details: Dir. David Drury
  • Production (role): NIGHT AND DAY (Natalie Harper)
    Company: Granada Television / ITV
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): HOPE & GLORY (Sheila Haynes)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): BOB MARTIN (Lesley)
    Company: Granada Television / ITV
    Project details: Dir. Tony Dow
  • Production (role): THE BILL (Janet Campion / Det. Insp. Shipton - 1998 / 1999)
    Company: Thames Television
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): PSYCHOS (Chris Gilhooley)
    Company: Carlton Television
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): PLAYING THE FIELD (Mrs. Wilton)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): WING AND A PRAYER (Flavia Goodman)
    Company: Thames Television
    Project details: Dir. Justin Hardy
  • Production (role): HEARTBURN HOTEL (Yvonne)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Tony Dow
  • Production (role): GOODNIGHT SWEETHEART (Celeste)
    Company: Granada Television / ITV
    Project details: Dir. Tony Dow
  • Production (role): WOKENWELL (Shirley Saunter)
    Company: London Weekend Television
    Project details: Dir. Julian Farino
  • Production (role): HAMISH MACBETH (Serena St Claire)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Jonas Grimas
  • Production (role): HAVE YOUR CAKE AND EAT IT (Diane)
    Company: Initial
    Project details: Dir. Paul Seed
  • Production (role): DEACON BRODIE (Ginny Watt)
    Company: BBC (TV Movie)
    Project details: Dir. Philip Saville
  • Production (role): ROGER ROGER (Maddie Price)
    Company: BBC (TV Movie)
    Project details: Dir. Tony Dow
  • Production (role): THE PLANT (Bella)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Jonathan Lewis
  • Production (role): THE IMAGINATIVELY TITLED PUNT & DENNIS SHOW (Actress)
    Company: Noel Gay Television
    Project details: Dirs. David Hiller and Geoff Miles
  • Production (role): A FEW SHORT JOURNEYS OF THE HEART (Loretta / Woman / Hairdresser)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Paul Tickell
  • Production (role): SAM SATURDAY (Susan)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Alan Dossor
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): HIDDEN IN THE SAND (Alexandra)
    Company: Trafalgar Studios
    Project details: Dir. James Phillips
  • Production (role): VIVA FORVER! (Simone)
    Company: Piccadilly Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Paul Garrington
  • Production (role): THE LION WITCH AND THE WARDROBE (The White Witch)
    Company: Kensington Palace Gardens
    Project details: Dir. Rupert Gould
  • Production (role): HAMLET (Gertrude)
    Company: Young Vic
    Project details: Dir. Ian Rickson
  • Production (role): TIS A PITY SHE’S A WHORE (Hippolita)
    Company: West Yorkshire Playhouse
    Project details: Dir. Jonathan Munby
  • Production (role): THE FAERIE QUEEN (Titania)
    Company: Glyndebourne
    Project details: Dir. Jonathan Kent
  • Production (role): SISTER ACT (Mother Superior)
    Company: Palladium
    Project details: Dir. Carline Brouwer
  • Production (role): BAD GIRLS: THE MUSICAL (Yvonne Atkins)
    Company: Garrick Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Maggie Norris
  • Production (role): BILLY ELLIOT (Mrs. Wilkinson)
    Company: Victoria Palace
    Project details: Dir. Stephen Daldry
  • Production (role): TRISTAN & YSEULT (Yseult)
    Company: Australia / NZ Tour
    Project details: Dir. Emma Rice
  • Production (role): THE THEATRE OF BLOOD (Chloe Moon)
    Company: National Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Phelim McDermott
  • Production (role): THE OLD MASTERS (Nicky)
    Company: Birmingham
    Project details: Dir. Harold Pinter
  • Production (role): THE MATHS TUTOR (Anna)
    Company: Hampstead Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Anthony Clark
  • Production (role): THE LION WITCH AND THE WARDROBE (The White Witch)
    Company: Sadlers Wells
    Project details: Dir. Lucy Pitman-Wallace
  • Production (role): MACBETH (Lady Macbeth)
    Company: Queens Theatre
    Project details: Dir. John Crowler
  • Production (role): CLOSER (Anna)
    Company: National Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Patrick Marber

    Nominated for her performances
  • Production (role): OLIVER (Nancy)
    Company: Palladium
    Project details: Dir. Sam Mendes

    Nominated for her performances
  • Production (role): DESIRE UNDER THE ELMS (Abbie)
    Company: Watford Palace
    Project details: Dir. Lou Stein
  • Production (role): THE DUCHESS OF MALFI (Duchess of Malfi)
    Company: Bristol Old Vic
    Project details: Dir. Andrew Hay
  • Production (role): A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM (Titania)
    Company: National Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Robert Lepeage
  • Production (role): THE RECRUITING OFFICER (Silvia)
    Company: National Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Nick Hytner
  • Production (role): ENTERTAINING STRANGERS (Christian/An Henning/T/O Sarah Eldridge
    Company: National Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Peter Hall
  • Production (role): THE WINTERS TALE (Hermione)
    Company: National Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Peter Hall
  • Production (role): THE TEMPEST (Juno)
    Company: National Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Peter Hall
  • Production (role): AMERICAN CLOCK (Fanny Margolies)
    Company: National Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Peter Wood
  • Production (role): THE THREEPENNY OPERA (Polly)
    Company: National Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Peter Wood
  • Production (role): LOVE FOR LOVE
    Company: National Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Peter Wood
  • Production (role): THE DEVIL & THE GOOD LORD
    Company: Lyric, Hammersmith
    Project details:
  • Production (role): GENTLEMAN JIM
    Company: Nottingham Playhouse
    Project details:
  • Production (role): IT’S A MADHOUSE
    Company: Nottingham Playhouse
    Project details:
  • Production (role): A MAN FOR ALL SEASONS
    Company: Nottingham Playhouse
    Project details:
  • Production (role): ONCE UPON A MATRESS
    Company: Watermill
    Project details: Dir. Wendy Toye
  • Production (role): MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM
    Company: Regents Park
    Project details: Dir. Guy Slater
  • Production (role): TWELFTH NIGHT
    Company: Regents Park
    Project details: Dir. Ian Talbot
  • Production (role): THE SWAGGERER
    Company: Regents Park
    Project details: Dir. Caroline Smith
  • Production (role): LADY BETTY (Lady Betty)
    Company: Cheek By Jowl
    Project details: Dir. Declan Donnellan
  • Production (role): DON JUAN
    Company: Royal Shakespeare Company
    Project details: Dir. Danny Boyle
  • Production (role): KING LEAR
    Company: Royal Shakespeare Company
    Project details: Dir. Nick Hytner
  • Production (role): TROILUS AND CRESSIDA
    Company: Royal Shakespeare Company
    Project details: Dir. Sam Mendes
  • LAMDA
  • Based:

    In London
  • Accents & Dialects

    American-New York, American-Standard, Birmingham, Black Country, Edinburgh, French, Geordie, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Italian, London, Northern, Oxfordshire

  • Languages

    English*
    *=Native/Fluent
  • Music & Dance

    Aerobics, Alto, Ballet, Ballroom Dancing, Blues, Bodhran, Cabaret Singing, Ceroc Dance, Contemporary Dance, Contemporary Singing, Contralto, Folk Dancing, Folk Singing, Freestyle Dance, Guitar, Mezzo, Period Dancing, Salsa Dancing, Tin Whistle, Yodeling
  • Performance

    Musical Comedy, Musical Theatre, Voice Over

  • Sports

    Cycling, Field Hockey, Horse-Riding, Netball, Paragliding, Stage Combat, Yoga

  • Other Skills

    Alexander Technique, Computer Literate, Improvisation, Narration

Photos

Latest Tweets

Contact Details

Actors Department

Independent Talent Group Ltd
40 Whitfield Street,
London, W1T 2RH

Telephone:

+44 (0)20 7636 6565

Menu