Skip to content
You are currently viewing Shaun Parkes

Shaun Parkes

Actor

Credits

FEATURE FILM
Production (role):
TRICK OR TREAT (Clarence)
Company:
Trick or Treat Films Ltd.
Project details:
Dir. Ed Boase
Production (role):
CLUBBED (Rob)
Company:
Formosa Films
Project details:
Dir. Neil Thompson
Production (role):
DAYLIGHT ROBBERY (Yardie)
Project details:
Dir. Barry Leonti
Production (role):
KILL KILL FASTER FASTER (Clinique)
Company:
Aria Films
Project details:
Dir. Gareth Maxwell Roberts
Production (role):
PENELOPE
Company:
Type A Films
Project details:
Dir. Mark Palansky
Production (role):
NOTES ON A SCANDAL (Bill Rumer)
Company:
Fox Searchlight
Project details:
Dir. Richard Eyre
Production (role):
COLOUR ME KUBRICK (Mental patient)
Company:
Magnolia Picture
Project details:
Dir. Brian Cook
Production (role):
THINGS TO DO BEFORE YOU’RE 30 (Adam)
Company:
Samuelson Prods
Project details:
Dir. Simon Shore
Production (role):
THE MUMMY RETURNS (Izzy Buttons)
Company:
Universal
Project details:
Dir. Steven Sommers
Production (role):
OFFENDING ANGELS (Zeke)
Company:
Pants Prods
Project details:
Dir. Andrew Rajan
Production (role):
RAGE (Godwin ‘G’)
Company:
Granite Prods
Project details:
Dir. Newton Aduaka
Production (role):
HUMAN TRAFFIC (Koop)
Company:
Fruit Salad
Project details:
Dir. Justin Kerrigan
SHORT FILM
Production (role):
THE FIGHT
Company:
Unstoppable Entertaiment
Project details:
Dir. Jessica Hynes
Production (role):
CARE (Mali)
Project details:
Dir. Corinna Faith
TELEVISION
Production (role):
LOST IN SPACE (Captain Radic)
Company:
Netflix
Project details:
Dir. Neil Marshall
Production (role):
HOOTEN AND THE LADY (Clive)
Company:
Sky One
Project details:
Dir. Colin Teague
Production (role):
ALIENS (Truss)
Company:
E4
Project details:
Dir. Jonathan Van Tulleken
Production (role):
SILENT WITNESS (Bennet Walker)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Mark Everest
Production (role):
THE PURPLE PILEUS (James Coombes)
Company:
Sky One
Project details:
Dir. Adrian Shergold
Production (role):
LOST HONOUR (Paul)
Company:
ITV
Project details:
Dir. Roger Michell
Production (role):
DA VINCI’S DEMONS (Solomon Ogbai)
Company:
Starz / BBC Worldwide
Project details:
Dir. David Goyer
Production (role):
DEATH IN PARADISE (Paul Vincent)
Company:
BBC 1
Project details:
Dir. David O’Neill
Production (role):
THE RIVER (Andreas)
Company:
ABC
Project details:
Dir. Jaume Collet-Serra
Production (role):
TREASURE ISLAND (Merry)
Company:
Sky
Project details:
Dir. Steve Barron
Production (role):
NO ORDINARY FAMILY
Company:
ABC
Project details:
Dir. Michael Watkins
Production (role):
STRIKEBACK (Stone)
Company:
Sky
Project details:
Dir. Dan Percival
Production (role):
IDENTITY (Anthony)
Company:
ITV
Project details:
Dir. Brendan Maher
Production (role):
SMALL ISLAND (Winston)
Company:
BBC 1
Project details:
Dir. John Alexander
Production (role):
MOSES JONES (Moses Jones)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Michael Offer
Production (role):
HARLEY STREET (Ekko W)
Company:
ITV
Project details:
Dir. Paul Whittington
Production (role):
BLOOD RUSH (Clive)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Paul Unwin
Production (role):
MARIE LLYOD (The Showman)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. James Hawes
Production (role):
RANDOM QUEST (Martin)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Luke Watson
Production (role):
DR WHO
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. James Strong
Production (role):
INSPECTOR LYNLEY
Company:
BBC (Series 5 & 6)
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
CASANOVA (Rocco)
Company:
BBC / Red
Project details:
Dir. Sherry Folkeson
Production (role):
BLUE / ORANGE (Christopher)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Howard Davies
Production (role):
FOOTBALLERS LIVES
Project details:
Dir. Bruce Goodison
Production (role):
ELMINA’S KITCHEN (Digger)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Sally Stokes
Production (role):
SERVANTS (Frederick)
Company:
ITV
Project details:
Dir. Tim Whitby
Production (role):
UNCONDITIONAL LOVE (DS Steve Webber)
Company:
ITV
Project details:
Dir. Ferdie Fairfax
Production (role):
RANDALL & HOPKIRK (Charley Marshall)
Company:
BBC (Series II)
Project details:
Dir. Charlie Higson
Production (role):
THE LOCK (Bacon)
Company:
Ginger / Ska
Project details:
Dir. Sherry Folkson
Production (role):
THE VISITOR
Company:
Tiger Aspect
Project details:
Dir. Audrey Cooke
Production (role):
THE PLASTIC MAN (Adam Okoye)
Company:
Carlton
Project details:
Dir. Sarah Pia–Anderson
Production (role):
TURNING WORLD
Company:
Channel 4
Project details:
Dir. David Blair
Production (role):
HEARTBEAT (Errol Jones)
Company:
YTV
Project details:
Dir. Ken Horne
Production (role):
CROWN PROSECUTOR
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Henry Foster
Production (role):
SOLDIER, SOLDIER (Clive Nelson)
Company:
Central
Project details:
Dir. Tony Garner
Production (role):
CASUALTY (Grant Flock)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Chris Lovett
Production (role):
DEGREES OF ERROR
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Mary McMarray
THEATRE
Production (role):
TIGER COUNTRY
Company:
Hampstead Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Nina Raine
Production (role):
TOPDOG UNDERDOG
Company:
Sheffield Crucible
Project details:
Dir. Alison Troup-Jensen
Production (role):
TITUS ANDRONICUS
Company:
Shakespeare’s Globe
Project details:
Dir. Lucy Bailey
Production (role):
GUANTANAMO
Company:
New Ambassadors
Project details:
Dirs. Nicholas Kent and Sasha Wares
Production (role):
ELMINA’S KITCHEN
Company:
RNT / Garrick Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Angus Jackson
Production (role):
BLUE / ORANGE
Company:
Duchess Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Roger Michell
Production (role):
CHIPS WITH EVERYTHING
Company:
Royal National Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Howard Davies
Production (role):
BACK PAY
Company:
Royal Court Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Mary Peate
Production (role):
THE YOUNG WRITERS FESTIVAL
Company:
Royal Court Theatre
Production (role):
THE SEPARATION
Project details:
Dir. Indhu Rubasingham
Production (role):
DRINKING, SMOKING AND TOKING
Project details:
Dir. Julie-Anne Robinson
Production (role):
BUSINESS AS USUAL
Project details:
Dir. Indhu Rubasingham
Production (role):
THE DUCHESS OF MALFI
Company:
Wyndhams
Project details:
Dir. Declan Donellan
Production (role):
LIFE AND DEATH OF A BUFFALO SOLDIER
Company:
Bristol
Project details:
Dir. Andy Hay
Production (role):
ROMEO AND JULIET (Romeo)
Company:
Scarborough
Project details:
Dir. Steve Hirst
SKILLS / QUALIFICATIONS
Shaun trained at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art
Stage fight Brian Moseley prize winner, Taekwondo trained
Excellent Baritone

Credits

  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): TRICK OR TREAT (Clarence)
    Company: Trick or Treat Films Ltd.
    Project details: Dir. Ed Boase
  • Production (role): CLUBBED (Rob)
    Company: Formosa Films
    Project details: Dir. Neil Thompson
  • Production (role): DAYLIGHT ROBBERY (Yardie)
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Barry Leonti
  • Production (role): KILL KILL FASTER FASTER (Clinique)
    Company: Aria Films
    Project details: Dir. Gareth Maxwell Roberts
  • Production (role): PENELOPE
    Company: Type A Films
    Project details: Dir. Mark Palansky
  • Production (role): NOTES ON A SCANDAL (Bill Rumer)
    Company: Fox Searchlight
    Project details: Dir. Richard Eyre
  • Production (role): COLOUR ME KUBRICK (Mental patient)
    Company: Magnolia Picture
    Project details: Dir. Brian Cook
  • Production (role): THINGS TO DO BEFORE YOU’RE 30 (Adam)
    Company: Samuelson Prods
    Project details: Dir. Simon Shore
  • Production (role): THE MUMMY RETURNS (Izzy Buttons)
    Company: Universal
    Project details: Dir. Steven Sommers
  • Production (role): OFFENDING ANGELS (Zeke)
    Company: Pants Prods
    Project details: Dir. Andrew Rajan
  • Production (role): RAGE (Godwin ‘G’)
    Company: Granite Prods
    Project details: Dir. Newton Aduaka
  • Production (role): HUMAN TRAFFIC (Koop)
    Company: Fruit Salad
    Project details: Dir. Justin Kerrigan
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): THE FIGHT
    Company: Unstoppable Entertaiment
    Project details: Dir. Jessica Hynes
  • Production (role): CARE (Mali)
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Corinna Faith
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): LOST IN SPACE (Captain Radic)
    Company: Netflix
    Project details: Dir. Neil Marshall
  • Production (role): HOOTEN AND THE LADY (Clive)
    Company: Sky One
    Project details: Dir. Colin Teague
  • Production (role): ALIENS (Truss)
    Company: E4
    Project details: Dir. Jonathan Van Tulleken
  • Production (role): SILENT WITNESS (Bennet Walker)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Mark Everest
  • Production (role): THE PURPLE PILEUS (James Coombes)
    Company: Sky One
    Project details: Dir. Adrian Shergold
  • Production (role): LOST HONOUR (Paul)
    Company: ITV
    Project details: Dir. Roger Michell
  • Production (role): DA VINCI’S DEMONS (Solomon Ogbai)
    Company: Starz / BBC Worldwide
    Project details: Dir. David Goyer
  • Production (role): DEATH IN PARADISE (Paul Vincent)
    Company: BBC 1
    Project details: Dir. David O’Neill
  • Production (role): THE RIVER (Andreas)
    Company: ABC
    Project details: Dir. Jaume Collet-Serra
  • Production (role): TREASURE ISLAND (Merry)
    Company: Sky
    Project details: Dir. Steve Barron
  • Production (role): NO ORDINARY FAMILY
    Company: ABC
    Project details: Dir. Michael Watkins
  • Production (role): STRIKEBACK (Stone)
    Company: Sky
    Project details: Dir. Dan Percival
  • Production (role): IDENTITY (Anthony)
    Company: ITV
    Project details: Dir. Brendan Maher
  • Production (role): SMALL ISLAND (Winston)
    Company: BBC 1
    Project details: Dir. John Alexander
  • Production (role): MOSES JONES (Moses Jones)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Michael Offer
  • Production (role): HARLEY STREET (Ekko W)
    Company: ITV
    Project details: Dir. Paul Whittington
  • Production (role): BLOOD RUSH (Clive)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Paul Unwin
  • Production (role): MARIE LLYOD (The Showman)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. James Hawes
  • Production (role): RANDOM QUEST (Martin)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Luke Watson
  • Production (role): DR WHO
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. James Strong
  • Production (role): INSPECTOR LYNLEY
    Company: BBC (Series 5 & 6)
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): CASANOVA (Rocco)
    Company: BBC / Red
    Project details: Dir. Sherry Folkeson
  • Production (role): BLUE / ORANGE (Christopher)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Howard Davies
  • Production (role): FOOTBALLERS LIVES
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Bruce Goodison
  • Production (role): ELMINA’S KITCHEN (Digger)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Sally Stokes
  • Production (role): SERVANTS (Frederick)
    Company: ITV
    Project details: Dir. Tim Whitby
  • Production (role): UNCONDITIONAL LOVE (DS Steve Webber)
    Company: ITV
    Project details: Dir. Ferdie Fairfax
  • Production (role): RANDALL & HOPKIRK (Charley Marshall)
    Company: BBC (Series II)
    Project details: Dir. Charlie Higson
  • Production (role): THE LOCK (Bacon)
    Company: Ginger / Ska
    Project details: Dir. Sherry Folkson
  • Production (role): THE VISITOR
    Company: Tiger Aspect
    Project details: Dir. Audrey Cooke
  • Production (role): THE PLASTIC MAN (Adam Okoye)
    Company: Carlton
    Project details: Dir. Sarah Pia–Anderson
  • Production (role): TURNING WORLD
    Company: Channel 4
    Project details: Dir. David Blair
  • Production (role): HEARTBEAT (Errol Jones)
    Company: YTV
    Project details: Dir. Ken Horne
  • Production (role): CROWN PROSECUTOR
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Henry Foster
  • Production (role): SOLDIER, SOLDIER (Clive Nelson)
    Company: Central
    Project details: Dir. Tony Garner
  • Production (role): CASUALTY (Grant Flock)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Chris Lovett
  • Production (role): DEGREES OF ERROR
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Mary McMarray
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): TIGER COUNTRY
    Company: Hampstead Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Nina Raine
  • Production (role): TOPDOG UNDERDOG
    Company: Sheffield Crucible
    Project details: Dir. Alison Troup-Jensen
  • Production (role): TITUS ANDRONICUS
    Company: Shakespeare’s Globe
    Project details: Dir. Lucy Bailey
  • Production (role): GUANTANAMO
    Company: New Ambassadors
    Project details: Dirs. Nicholas Kent and Sasha Wares
  • Production (role): ELMINA’S KITCHEN
    Company: RNT / Garrick Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Angus Jackson
  • Production (role): BLUE / ORANGE
    Company: Duchess Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Roger Michell
  • Production (role): CHIPS WITH EVERYTHING
    Company: Royal National Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Howard Davies
  • Production (role): BACK PAY
    Company: Royal Court Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Mary Peate
  • Production (role): THE YOUNG WRITERS FESTIVAL
    Company: Royal Court Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE SEPARATION
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Indhu Rubasingham
  • Production (role): DRINKING, SMOKING AND TOKING
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Julie-Anne Robinson
  • Production (role): BUSINESS AS USUAL
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Indhu Rubasingham
  • Production (role): THE DUCHESS OF MALFI
    Company: Wyndhams
    Project details: Dir. Declan Donellan
  • Production (role): LIFE AND DEATH OF A BUFFALO SOLDIER
    Company: Bristol
    Project details: Dir. Andy Hay
  • Production (role): ROMEO AND JULIET (Romeo)
    Company: Scarborough
    Project details: Dir. Steve Hirst
  • Shaun trained at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art
  • Stage fight Brian Moseley prize winner, Taekwondo trained
  • Excellent Baritone

Photos

Latest Tweets

Contact Details

Actors Department

Independent Talent Group Ltd
40 Whitfield Street,
London, W1T 2RH

Telephone:

+44 (0)20 7636 6565

Menu