Skip to content
You are currently viewing Tom Stourton

Tom Stourton

Writer and performer

Credits

TELEVISION
Production (role):
HORRIBLE HISTORIES SERIES 9 (Various)
Company:
CBBC
Project details:
Dir. Gordon Anderson
Production (role):
STATH LETS FLATS Series 3 (Robbie)
Company:
Ch 4
Project details:
Dir. Andrew Gaynord
Production (role):
SUPERHOE (Josh)
Company:
BBC Three
Project details:
Dir. Dawn Shadforth
Production (role):
BUFFERING (Russell)
Company:
ITV2 / Avalon
Project details:
Dir. Martin Stirling
Production (role):
DREAMING WHILST BLACK (Jamie)
Company:
BBC Three (pilot)
Project details:
Dir. Sebastian Thiel
Production (role):
PRINCESS (Toby)
Company:
Apple TV
Project details:
Dir. Jim O'Hanlon
Production (role):
THE WINDSORS SERIES 3 (Jack)
Company:
Channel 4
Project details:
Dir. Amanda Blue
Production (role):
STATH LETS FLATS S 2 (Robbie)
Company:
Ch 4
Project details:
Dir. Tom Kingsley
Production (role):
PLS LIKE 2 & 3 (Dumpghost)
Company:
BBC 3
Project details:
Dir. Tom Kingsley
Production (role):
THE WINDSOR'S ROYAL WEDDING SPECIAL (Jack)
Company:
Channel 4
Project details:
Dir. Adam Miller
Production (role):
STATH LETS FLATS (Robbie)
Company:
Channel 4
Project details:
Dir. Tom Kingsley
Production (role):
LOADED (Gregg)
Company:
Channel 4
Project details:
Dir. Ian Fitzgibbon
Production (role):
DECLINE AND FALL (Alastair Digby-Vane-Trumpington)
Company:
BBC 2
Project details:
Dir. Guillem Morales
Production (role):
SHAKESPEARE LIVE RSC (Shakespeare)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Steve Connelly
Production (role):
HAIL MARY (Inspector Matteo - Pilot)
Company:
ABC
Project details:
Dir. Julie Anne Robinson
Production (role):
MURDER IN SUCCESSVILLE (Vladimir Putin)
Company:
BBC3
Project details:
Dir. James de Frond
Production (role):
DOCTOR WHO (Lofty)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Edward Bazelgette
Production (role):
COUNT ARTHUR STRONG (Eddie)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Graham Lineham
Production (role):
DRUNK HISTORY (Various)
Company:
Comedy Central
Project details:
Dir. Steve Connelly & Tom McKay
Production (role):
HORRIBLE HISTORIES (Various)
Company:
CBBC
Project details:
Dir. Steven Connelly & Dominic Brigstocke
Production (role):
SCROTALL RECALL (Ivan)
Company:
Channel 4
Project details:
Dir. Elliot Heggarty
Production (role):
SIBLINGS (Series 1 & 2 - Dan)
Company:
BBC3
Project details:
Dir. Dan Zeff
Production (role):
SPACE ARK (Captain Mike)
Company:
Hat Trick Productions
Project details:
Dir. James de Frond
Production (role):
COMMON GROUND (Fergus)
Company:
Sky Atlantic
Project details:
Dir. Dave Lambert
Production (role):
LIVE AT THE ELECTRIC (Writer and Performer)
Company:
BBC3
Project details:
Dir. Andrew Gaynord
Production (role):
CARDINAL BURNS (Simon Phoenix)
Company:
Channel 4
Project details:
Dir. Ben Taylor
Production (role):
UP THE WOMEN (Bertie)
Company:
BBC2
Project details:
Dir. Christine Gernon
Production (role):
BAMBOO - COMEDY FEEDS (Scott)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Adam Miller
Production (role):
DR. BROWN (Translator)
Company:
Eye Works
Project details:
Dir. Andrew Gaynord
Production (role):
HARRY & PAUL (Various)
Company:
BBC 1
Project details:
Dir. Sandy Johnson & Tristram Shapeero
Production (role):
ALAN PARTRIDGE MID MOURNING MATTERS (Historian)
Company:
Baby Cow
Project details:
Dir. Dave Lambert
Production (role):
TOTALLY TOM - COMEDY LAB (Tom)
Company:
Channel 4
Project details:
Writer & Performer
FEATURE FILM
Production (role):
ALL MY FRIEND'S HATE ME (Pete)
Company:
Totally Tom Films
Project details:
Dir. Andrew Gaynord
Production (role):
HORRIBLE HISTORIES: THE MOVIE (Percy)
Company:
Altitude Films
Project details:
Dir. Dominic Brigstocke
Production (role):
THE SPY WHO DUMPED ME (Edward Snowden)
Company:
Imagine Entertainment
Project details:
Dir. Susanna Fogel
Production (role):
THE GREATEST LIVING ENGLISHMAN (J.B. Johnson)
Company:
Marathon Films
Project details:
Dir. Justin Hardy
Production (role):
ABOUT TIME (John)
Company:
Working Title Films
Project details:
Dir. Richard Curtis
THEATRE
Production (role):
WAITING FOR GODOT (Estragon)
Company:
Arcola Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Simon Dormandy
Production (role):
TOTALLY TOM
Project details:
Writer & Performer
Foster's Edinburgh Comedy Awards - Nominee for Best Newcomer

Credits

  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): HORRIBLE HISTORIES SERIES 9 (Various)
    Company: CBBC
    Project details: Dir. Gordon Anderson
  • Production (role): STATH LETS FLATS Series 3 (Robbie)
    Company: Ch 4
    Project details: Dir. Andrew Gaynord
  • Production (role): SUPERHOE (Josh)
    Company: BBC Three
    Project details: Dir. Dawn Shadforth
  • Production (role): BUFFERING (Russell)
    Company: ITV2 / Avalon
    Project details: Dir. Martin Stirling
  • Production (role): DREAMING WHILST BLACK (Jamie)
    Company: BBC Three (pilot)
    Project details: Dir. Sebastian Thiel
  • Production (role): PRINCESS (Toby)
    Company: Apple TV
    Project details: Dir. Jim O'Hanlon
  • Production (role): THE WINDSORS SERIES 3 (Jack)
    Company: Channel 4
    Project details: Dir. Amanda Blue
  • Production (role): STATH LETS FLATS S 2 (Robbie)
    Company: Ch 4
    Project details: Dir. Tom Kingsley
  • Production (role): PLS LIKE 2 & 3 (Dumpghost)
    Company: BBC 3
    Project details: Dir. Tom Kingsley
  • Production (role): THE WINDSOR'S ROYAL WEDDING SPECIAL (Jack)
    Company: Channel 4
    Project details: Dir. Adam Miller
  • Production (role): STATH LETS FLATS (Robbie)
    Company: Channel 4
    Project details: Dir. Tom Kingsley
  • Production (role): LOADED (Gregg)
    Company: Channel 4
    Project details: Dir. Ian Fitzgibbon
  • Production (role): DECLINE AND FALL (Alastair Digby-Vane-Trumpington)
    Company: BBC 2
    Project details: Dir. Guillem Morales
  • Production (role): SHAKESPEARE LIVE RSC (Shakespeare)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Steve Connelly
  • Production (role): HAIL MARY (Inspector Matteo - Pilot)
    Company: ABC
    Project details: Dir. Julie Anne Robinson
  • Production (role): MURDER IN SUCCESSVILLE (Vladimir Putin)
    Company: BBC3
    Project details: Dir. James de Frond
  • Production (role): DOCTOR WHO (Lofty)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Edward Bazelgette
  • Production (role): COUNT ARTHUR STRONG (Eddie)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Graham Lineham
  • Production (role): DRUNK HISTORY (Various)
    Company: Comedy Central
    Project details: Dir. Steve Connelly & Tom McKay
  • Production (role): HORRIBLE HISTORIES (Various)
    Company: CBBC
    Project details: Dir. Steven Connelly & Dominic Brigstocke
  • Production (role): SCROTALL RECALL (Ivan)
    Company: Channel 4
    Project details: Dir. Elliot Heggarty
  • Production (role): SIBLINGS (Series 1 & 2 - Dan)
    Company: BBC3
    Project details: Dir. Dan Zeff
  • Production (role): SPACE ARK (Captain Mike)
    Company: Hat Trick Productions
    Project details: Dir. James de Frond
  • Production (role): COMMON GROUND (Fergus)
    Company: Sky Atlantic
    Project details: Dir. Dave Lambert
  • Production (role): LIVE AT THE ELECTRIC (Writer and Performer)
    Company: BBC3
    Project details: Dir. Andrew Gaynord
  • Production (role): CARDINAL BURNS (Simon Phoenix)
    Company: Channel 4
    Project details: Dir. Ben Taylor
  • Production (role): UP THE WOMEN (Bertie)
    Company: BBC2
    Project details: Dir. Christine Gernon
  • Production (role): BAMBOO - COMEDY FEEDS (Scott)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Adam Miller
  • Production (role): DR. BROWN (Translator)
    Company: Eye Works
    Project details: Dir. Andrew Gaynord
  • Production (role): HARRY & PAUL (Various)
    Company: BBC 1
    Project details: Dir. Sandy Johnson & Tristram Shapeero
  • Production (role): ALAN PARTRIDGE MID MOURNING MATTERS (Historian)
    Company: Baby Cow
    Project details: Dir. Dave Lambert
  • Production (role): TOTALLY TOM - COMEDY LAB (Tom)
    Company: Channel 4
    Project details: Writer & Performer
  • Production (role):
    Company:
    Project details:
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): ALL MY FRIEND'S HATE ME (Pete)
    Company: Totally Tom Films
    Project details: Dir. Andrew Gaynord
  • Production (role): HORRIBLE HISTORIES: THE MOVIE (Percy)
    Company: Altitude Films
    Project details: Dir. Dominic Brigstocke
  • Production (role): THE SPY WHO DUMPED ME (Edward Snowden)
    Company: Imagine Entertainment
    Project details: Dir. Susanna Fogel
  • Production (role): THE GREATEST LIVING ENGLISHMAN (J.B. Johnson)
    Company: Marathon Films
    Project details: Dir. Justin Hardy
  • Production (role): ABOUT TIME (John)
    Company: Working Title Films
    Project details: Dir. Richard Curtis
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): WAITING FOR GODOT (Estragon)
    Company: Arcola Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Simon Dormandy
  • Production (role): TOTALLY TOM
    Company:
    Project details: Writer & Performer
    Foster's Edinburgh Comedy Awards - Nominee for Best Newcomer