Skip to content

Broadcast Awards – Nominations

23 November 2017

 

 

 

 

Best Comedy Programme

Catastrophe – Starring Daniel Lapaine

Harry Hill’s Alien Fun Capsule – CPL Productions for ITV –  Host and Creator HARRY HILL

Revolting – Hat Trick Productions for BBC one – Written, Co-Created and Starring – JOLYON RUBINSTEIN and HEYDON PROWSE, Directed by OLLIE PARSONS

Best Drama Series or Serial 

Apple Tree Yard – Produced by CHRIS CAREY, Production Designer CHRIS ROOPE, Starring EMILY WATSON and BEN CHAPLIN

The Crown –  Left Bank Pictures for Netflix – Written and Created by PETER MORGAN, Eps 7 & 9 Directed by BEN CARON, Eps 4 & 6 Directed by JULIAN JARROLD, Production Designer MARTIN CHILDS, Director of Photography OLE BRATT BIRKELAND, Camera Operator STUART HOWELL, 1st Assistant Director RICHARD STYLES, Editors PIA DI CIAULA and MARK ECKERSLEY, Make-Up and Hair Designer IVANA PRIMORAC,  Starring CLAIRE FOY, JARED HARRIS,  HARRY HADDEN-PATON, CLARE HOLMANWILL KEEN, JOSEPH KLOSKA, ADRIAN LUKIS, ANNA MADELEY, OLIVER MALTMANPIP TORRENSLIA WILLIAMS, and PETER WIGHT

Little Boy Blue – ITV Studios for ITV – Directed by PAUL WHITTINGTON, Starring SINEAD KEENAN and FAYE MCKEEVER

National Treasure – The Forge for Channel 4 – Produced by JOHN CHAPMAN, Directed by MARC MUNDEN, Director of Photography OLE BRATT BIRKELAND, Starring MARK LEWIS JONES, and JEREMY SWIFT

Three Girls – BBC Studios and Studio Lambert for BBC One – Produced by SIMON LEWIS, Production Sound Mixer TIM FRASER, Starring JASON HUGHES

Tin Star – Kudos for Sky Atlantic – Produced by JONATHAN CURLING, Editors MARK ECKERSLEY and ORAL OTTEY

Best Entertainment Programme

Strictly Come Dancing – Starring BRUNO TONIOLI

Best Multichannel Programme

Chewing Gum – Directed by TOM MARSHALL

Murdered for being Different – BBC Studios for BBC Three – Directed by PAUL ANDREW WILLIAMS, Produced by SCOTT BASSETT

Best Music Programme 

Glastonbury 2017 – BBC Music TV for BBC Two – Presented by LAUREN LAVERNE

Best Original Programme 

The Trial: A Murder in the Family – Produced ANDY LITVIN   Written by SARAH QUINTRELL

Best Popular Factual Programme 

Who Do You Think You Are? Danny Dyer – Wall to Wall for BBC One – Starring DANNY DYER

Best Single Drama 

Against the Law – Produced by SCOTT BASSETT, Directed by FERGUS O’BRIEN

Black Mirror: San Junipero – House of Tomorrow for Netflix – Directed by OWEN HARRIS , Production Designer JOEL COLLINS

Damilola, Our Loved Boy – Minnow Films for BBC one – Produced by SUE HORTH, Directed by EUROS LYN,  Starring JUMA SHARKAH

Murdered for being Different – BBC Studios for BBC Three – Directed by PAUL ANDREW WILLIAMS, Produced by SCOTT BASSETT

Best Soap/Continuing Drama

Casualty – Starring WILLIAM BECK 

Coronation Street – Part of the writing team MARK WADLOW

Best International Programme Sales 

National Treasure – The Forge for Channel 4 – Produced by JOHN CHAPMAN, Directed by MARC MUNDEN, Director of Photography OLE BRATT BIRKELAND, Starring MARK LEWIS JONES and JEREMY SWIFT

Riviera – Sky Television – Produced by FOZ ALLAN,  Starring DIMITRI LEONIDAS and ROXANE DURAN 

 

Latest Tweets

Contact Details

Independent Talent Group Ltd

Independent Talent Group Ltd
40 Whitfield Street,
London, W1T 2RH

Telephone:

+44 (0)20 7636 6565

Menu