Skip to content
You are currently viewing Mark Leese

Mark Leese

Production Designer

Agent

Film & TV

Chris Smith

Assistants

Emily McDowell & Colette White

Commercials

Rachael Taylor

Credits

TELEVISION
Date: 2021
Production (role):
KAREN PIRIE
Company:
World Productions / ITV
Project details:
Dir: Gareth Bryn
Prod: Clare Kerr
Date: 2020
Production (role):
GUILT II
Company:
BBC2 / BBC Scotland
Project details:
Dir: Pat Harkins
Prod: Eric Coulter
Date: 2019
Production (role):
THE NEST
Company:
Studio Lambert / BBC Scotland
Project details:
Dir: Andy De Emmony
Prod: Clare Kerr
Date: 2018
Production (role):
ANNE
Company:
World Productions / ITV
Project details:
Dir: Bruce Goodison
Prod: Julia Stannard
Date: 2018
Production (role):
THE CRY
Company:
Synchronicity Films / BBC
Project details:
Dir: Glendyn Ivin
Prod: Brian Kacynski
Date: 2017
Production (role):
SHETLAND IV
Company:
ITV Shetland Productions
Project details:
Dir: Rebecca Gatward
Prod: Eric Coulter
Date: 2016
Production (role):
THE REPLACEMENT
Company:
Left Bank Pictures
Project details:
Dir: Joe Ahearne
Prod: Nicole Cauverien

BAFTA Scotland Award for Best Scripted Television
Date: 2015
Production (role):
SHETLAND III
Company:
ITV Shetland Productions
Project details:
Dirs: Thaddeus O'Sullivan & Jan Matthys
Prod: Eric Coulter
Date: 2014
Production (role):
MURDER II
Company:
Touchpaper TV
Project details:
Dir: Birger Larsen
Prod: Kath Mattock
Date: 2014
Production (role):
GLASGOW GIRLS
Company:
Minnow Films
Project details:
Dir: Brian Welsh
Prod: Kate Cook
Date: 2013
Production (role):
REMEMBER ME
Company:
Mammoth
Project details:
Dir: Ashley Pearce
Prod: Chris Carey
Date: 2012
Production (role):
THE ESCAPE ARTIST
Company:
Endor Productions
Project details:
Dir: Brian Welsh
Prod: Hilary Bevan- Jones
Date: 2012
Production (role):
THE CRASH
Company:
Darlow Smithson
Project details:
Dir: Sarah Walker
Prod: Nick Pitt

Scottish BAFTA Nomination 2013 - Television Drama
Date: 2012
Production (role):
MURDER
Company:
Touchpaper Television
Project details:
Dir: Birger Larson
Prod: Kath Mattock

BAFTA 2013 - Best Single Drama
Scottish BAFTA 2013 - Best Single Drama
Date: 2011
Production (role):
GARROW'S LAW III
Company:
Twenty Twenty Television
Project details:
Dir: Bryn Higgins
Prod: Nick Pitt
Date: 2010
Production (role):
CASE HISTORIES
Company:
Ruby Films
Project details:
Dirs: Marc Jobst, Bill Anderson & Dan Zeff
Prods: Alison Owen & Helen Gregory

Scottish BAFTA 2011 - Best TV Drama
Date: 2010
Production (role):
GARROWS LAW II
Company:
20:20 TV
Project details:
Dir: Ashley Pearce
Prod: Nick Pitt
Date: 2010
Production (role):
SINGLE FATHER
Company:
Red Productions
Project details:
Dir: Sam Miller
Prod: Peter Gallagher
Date: 2008
Production (role):
A RISK WORTH TAKING
Company:
Gate TV
Project details:
Dir: Paul Seed
Prod: Rikolt Van Gagern
Date: 2007
Production (role):
CAPTURING MARY
Company:
Talkback Thames / BBC
Project details:
Dir: Stephen Poliakoff
Prod: Deb Jones
Date: 2007
Production (role):
JOE’S PALACE
Company:
Talkback Thames / BBC
Project details:
Dir: Stephen Poliakoff
Prod: Deb Jones
Date: 2007
Production (role):
STARTING OVER
Company:
Gate TV
Project details:
Dir: Giles Foster
Prod: Rikolt Van Gagern
Date: 2002-03
Production (role):
BOOK GROUP
Company:
Pirate Productions / Channel 4
Project details:
Scottish BAFTA 2002 - Best TV Comedy
FEATURE FILM
Date: 2016
Production (role):
THE WIFE
Company:
Meta Films / Anonymous Content
Project details:
Dir: Bjorn Runge
Prod: Piers Tempest
Date: 2012
Production (role):
GOD HELP THE GIRL
Company:
Barry Mendel Productions / HanWay Films / Zephyr Films
Project details:
Dir: Stuart Murdoch
Prod: Carole Sheridan

Sundance Film Festival: Special Dury Prize Winner
Date: 2010
Production (role):
NEDS
Company:
Blue Light
Project details:
Dir: Peter Mullan
Prods: Olivier Delbosc & Marc Missionnier

San Sebastian 2010 - Best Film
Scottish BAFTA 2011 - Best Director & Best Writer
Date: 2009
Production (role):
GLORIOUS 39
Company:
Magic Light Pictures / BBC Films
Project details:
Dir: Stephen Poliakoff
Prod: Barney Reisz
Date: 2009
Production (role):
ROUNDING UP DONKEYS
Company:
Sigma Films
Project details:
Dir: Morag McKinnon
Prod: Anna Duffield

Scottish BAFTA 2011 - Best Film & Best Writer
Date: 2006
Production (role):
THIS IS ENGLAND
Company:
Warp Films
Project details:
Dir: Shane Meadows
Prod: Mark Herbert

BAFTA 2006 - Best British Film
BIFA 2006 - Best Film
Rome Film Festival 2006 - Special Jury Prize
Date: 2005
Production (role):
A WOMAN IN WINTER
Company:
Winter Films
Project details:
Dir: Richard Jobson
Prod: Chris Atkins
Date: 2005
Production (role):
ON A CLEAR DAY
Company:
Forthcoming Productions
Project details:
Dir: Gaby Dellal
Prods: Sarah Curtis & Dorothy Berwin

Scottish BAFTA 2005 - Best Film
Date: 2004
Production (role):
THINGS TO DO BEFORE YOU’RE THIRTY
Company:
Samuelson Productions
Project details:
Dir: Simon Shore
Prod: Mark Samuelson
Date: 2004
Production (role):
BLINDED
Company:
Oscar Films / STV
Project details:
Dir: Eleanor Yule
Prod: Oscar Van Heek
Date: 2002
Production (role):
THE MAGDALENE SISTERS
Company:
PFP Films LTD
Project details:
Dir: Peter Mullan
Prod: Francis Higson

Venice Film Festival 2002 - Golden Lion
2002 Toronto Film Festival Winner: Discovery Award
London Critics Circle Film Awards Winner: Best Film
Date: 2002
Production (role):
WILBUR WANTS TO KILL HIMSELF
Company:
Zentropa / Sigma Films
Project details:
Dir: Lone Scherfig
Prod: Sisse Graum Olsen
SHORT FILM
Date: 2002
Production (role):
THE PRACTICALITY OF MAGNOLIA
Company:
STV / Hopscotch Films
Project details:
Dir: Clara Glynn
Date: 2000
Production (role):
NIGHTSWIMMER
Company:
New Found Lands
Project details:
Dir: Hannah Robinson
Date: 2000
Production (role):
THE GIRL IN THE LAYBY
Company:
Channel 4 (10x10)
Project details:
Dir: Sarah Gavron
Date: 1999
Production (role):
BBC PROMOS
Company:
BBC Scotland
Project details:
Dir: Morag McKinnon
Date: 1999
Production (role):
HEART AND SOLE
Company:
Channel 4 / Tiger Aspect
Project details:
Dir: Morag McKinnon
Date: 1999
Production (role):
BILLY AND ZORBA
Company:
BBC Tartan Short
Project details:
Dir: Brian Kirk
Date: 1998
Production (role):
HOME
Company:
Channel 4
Project details:
Dir: Morag McKinnon
Date: 1997
Production (role):
SCOTTISH SCREEN PROMOS
Company:
Scottish Screen / MTP
Project details:
Dir: David Greer
Date: 1997
Production (role):
CALIFORNIA SUNSHINE
Company:
Channel 4 / Sigma Films
Project details:
Dir: David MacKenzie
Date: 1997
Production (role):
GOLDEN WEDDING
Company:
BBC Scotland
Project details:
Dir: John Tiffany

Winner Mental Health Award: Best Production
Date: 1996
Production (role):
HIDDEN
Company:
Gabriel Films
Project details:
Dir: Craig Strachan
Date: 1996
Production (role):
SPITTING DISTANCE
Company:
BBC Tartan Shorts
Project details:
Dir: Brian Ross
Date: 1995
Production (role):
GOOD DAY FOR THE BAD GUYS
Company:
STV First Reels
Project details:
Dir: Peter Mullan
THEATRE
Production (role):
ARISTOPHANES’ FROGS
Company:
Royal National Theatre
Project details:
National tour/ tour to Rome

Dir: Fiona Laird
Production (role):
THE GORGEOUS AVATAR
Company:
The Traverse Theatre
Project details:
Dir: Philip Howard
Production (role):
FAITH HEALER
Company:
The Traverse Theatre
Project details:
Dir: Philip Howard
Production (role):
KILL THE OLD
Company:
The Traverse Theatre
Project details:
Dir: Philip Howard

Edinburgh Festival - Winner Fringe First 1998
Production (role):
AMONG UNBROKEN HEARTS
Company:
The Traverse Theatre
Project details:
Dir: John Tiffany
Production (role):
BALLAD OF CRAZY PAOLA
Company:
The Traverse Theatre
Project details:
Dir: Philip Howard
Production (role):
GRETA
Company:
The Traverse Theatre
Project details:
Dir: John Tiffany
Production (role):
KNIVES IN HENS
Company:
The Traverse Theatre
Project details:
Dir: Philip Howard
Production (role):
ANNA WEISS
Company:
The Traverse Theatre
Project details:
Dir: Vicky Featherstone

Edinburgh Festival: Winner Fringe First 1997
Edinburgh Festival: Winner Critics’ Choice 1998
Production (role):
BROTHERS OF THUNDER
Company:
The Traverse Theatre
Project details:
Dir: Ian Brown
Production (role):
THE HOPE SLIDE
Company:
The Traverse Theatre
Project details:
Dir: Ian Brown
Production (role):
THE CHIC NERDS
Company:
The Traverse Theatre
Project details:
Dir: Philip Howard
Production (role):
THE SHETLAND SAGA
Company:
The Traverse Theatre
Project details:
Dir: Philip Howard
Production (role):
THE SPECULATOR
Company:
The Traverse Theatre
Project details:
Dir: Philip Howard

Edinburgh International Festival (English Language)
GREC Festival Barcelona (Catalan Language)
Production (role):
MARTIN YESTERDAY
Company:
Royal Exchange Theatre
Project details:
Dir: Marianne Elliott
Production (role):
FESTUS
Company:
Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Project details:
Dir: Dee Issacs
Production (role):
ON GOLDEN POND
Company:
The Royal Lyceum
Project details:
Dir: Caroline Hall
Production (role):
THE GRAPES OF WRATH
Company:
7:84 Theatre Company
Project details:
National tour

Dir: Ian Reekie
Production (role):
SALT WOUND
Company:
7:84 Theatre Company
Project details:
Dir: Ian Reekie
Production (role):
ANTIGONE
Company:
7:84 Theatre Company
Project details:
Dir: Ian Reekie
Production (role):
WAR IN HEAVEN
Company:
7:84 Theatre Company
Project details:
Dir: Ian Reekie
Production (role):
BORN GUILTY
Company:
7:84 / Citizens Theatre
Project details:
Dir: Ian Reekie

Mayfest Paper Boat Award: Winner Best Theatre Production & National Tour 1995
Production (role):
OEDIPUS / ELECTRA / MEDEA
Company:
Theatre Babel
Project details:
Dir: Graham McLaren
Production (role):
PARALLEL LINES
Company:
Theatre Cryptic
Project details:
The Barbican Theatre/ Tour of South America and Rome

Dir: Cathie Boyd

Edinburgh Festival: Winner Fringe First 1996
Production (role):
PLAYBOY OF THE WESTERN WORLD
Company:
Dundee Rep Theatre
Project details:
Dir: Hamish Glen
Production (role):
FAMILY AFFAIR
Company:
Dundee Rep Theatre
Project details:
Dir: Jim Cullerton
Production (role):
OTHER THEATRE COMPANIES INCLUDE
Project details:
The Tron Theatre, Visible Fictions, The Gateway Theatre Chester, Watford Palace Theatre, New Stage Theatre, TV Theatre Productions, The Bush and The Brunton Rep

Credits

  • Date
    Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Date: 2021
    Production (role): KAREN PIRIE
    Company: World Productions / ITV
    Project details: Dir: Gareth Bryn
    Prod: Clare Kerr
  • Date: 2020
    Production (role): GUILT II
    Company: BBC2 / BBC Scotland
    Project details: Dir: Pat Harkins
    Prod: Eric Coulter
  • Date: 2019
    Production (role): THE NEST
    Company: Studio Lambert / BBC Scotland
    Project details: Dir: Andy De Emmony
    Prod: Clare Kerr
  • Date: 2018
    Production (role): ANNE
    Company: World Productions / ITV
    Project details: Dir: Bruce Goodison
    Prod: Julia Stannard
  • Date: 2018
    Production (role): THE CRY
    Company: Synchronicity Films / BBC
    Project details: Dir: Glendyn Ivin
    Prod: Brian Kacynski
  • Date: 2017
    Production (role): SHETLAND IV
    Company: ITV Shetland Productions
    Project details: Dir: Rebecca Gatward
    Prod: Eric Coulter
  • Date: 2016
    Production (role): THE REPLACEMENT
    Company: Left Bank Pictures
    Project details: Dir: Joe Ahearne
    Prod: Nicole Cauverien

    BAFTA Scotland Award for Best Scripted Television
  • Date: 2015
    Production (role): SHETLAND III
    Company: ITV Shetland Productions
    Project details: Dirs: Thaddeus O'Sullivan & Jan Matthys
    Prod: Eric Coulter
  • Date: 2014
    Production (role): MURDER II
    Company: Touchpaper TV
    Project details: Dir: Birger Larsen
    Prod: Kath Mattock
  • Date: 2014
    Production (role): GLASGOW GIRLS
    Company: Minnow Films
    Project details: Dir: Brian Welsh
    Prod: Kate Cook
  • Date: 2013
    Production (role): REMEMBER ME
    Company: Mammoth
    Project details: Dir: Ashley Pearce
    Prod: Chris Carey
  • Date: 2012
    Production (role): THE ESCAPE ARTIST
    Company: Endor Productions
    Project details: Dir: Brian Welsh
    Prod: Hilary Bevan- Jones
  • Date: 2012
    Production (role): THE CRASH
    Company: Darlow Smithson
    Project details: Dir: Sarah Walker
    Prod: Nick Pitt

    Scottish BAFTA Nomination 2013 - Television Drama
  • Date: 2012
    Production (role): MURDER
    Company: Touchpaper Television
    Project details: Dir: Birger Larson
    Prod: Kath Mattock

    BAFTA 2013 - Best Single Drama
    Scottish BAFTA 2013 - Best Single Drama
  • Date: 2011
    Production (role): GARROW'S LAW III
    Company: Twenty Twenty Television
    Project details: Dir: Bryn Higgins
    Prod: Nick Pitt
  • Date: 2010
    Production (role): CASE HISTORIES
    Company: Ruby Films
    Project details: Dirs: Marc Jobst, Bill Anderson & Dan Zeff
    Prods: Alison Owen & Helen Gregory

    Scottish BAFTA 2011 - Best TV Drama
  • Date: 2010
    Production (role): GARROWS LAW II
    Company: 20:20 TV
    Project details: Dir: Ashley Pearce
    Prod: Nick Pitt
  • Date: 2010
    Production (role): SINGLE FATHER
    Company: Red Productions
    Project details: Dir: Sam Miller
    Prod: Peter Gallagher
  • Date: 2008
    Production (role): A RISK WORTH TAKING
    Company: Gate TV
    Project details: Dir: Paul Seed
    Prod: Rikolt Van Gagern
  • Date: 2007
    Production (role): CAPTURING MARY
    Company: Talkback Thames / BBC
    Project details: Dir: Stephen Poliakoff
    Prod: Deb Jones
  • Date: 2007
    Production (role): JOE’S PALACE
    Company: Talkback Thames / BBC
    Project details: Dir: Stephen Poliakoff
    Prod: Deb Jones
  • Date: 2007
    Production (role): STARTING OVER
    Company: Gate TV
    Project details: Dir: Giles Foster
    Prod: Rikolt Van Gagern
  • Date: 2002-03
    Production (role): BOOK GROUP
    Company: Pirate Productions / Channel 4
    Project details: Scottish BAFTA 2002 - Best TV Comedy
  • Date
    Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Date: 2016
    Production (role): THE WIFE
    Company: Meta Films / Anonymous Content
    Project details: Dir: Bjorn Runge
    Prod: Piers Tempest
  • Date: 2012
    Production (role): GOD HELP THE GIRL
    Company: Barry Mendel Productions / HanWay Films / Zephyr Films
    Project details: Dir: Stuart Murdoch
    Prod: Carole Sheridan

    Sundance Film Festival: Special Dury Prize Winner
  • Date: 2010
    Production (role): NEDS
    Company: Blue Light
    Project details: Dir: Peter Mullan
    Prods: Olivier Delbosc & Marc Missionnier

    San Sebastian 2010 - Best Film
    Scottish BAFTA 2011 - Best Director & Best Writer
  • Date: 2009
    Production (role): GLORIOUS 39
    Company: Magic Light Pictures / BBC Films
    Project details: Dir: Stephen Poliakoff
    Prod: Barney Reisz
  • Date: 2009
    Production (role): ROUNDING UP DONKEYS
    Company: Sigma Films
    Project details: Dir: Morag McKinnon
    Prod: Anna Duffield

    Scottish BAFTA 2011 - Best Film & Best Writer
  • Date: 2006
    Production (role): THIS IS ENGLAND
    Company: Warp Films
    Project details: Dir: Shane Meadows
    Prod: Mark Herbert

    BAFTA 2006 - Best British Film
    BIFA 2006 - Best Film
    Rome Film Festival 2006 - Special Jury Prize
  • Date: 2005
    Production (role): A WOMAN IN WINTER
    Company: Winter Films
    Project details: Dir: Richard Jobson
    Prod: Chris Atkins
  • Date: 2005
    Production (role): ON A CLEAR DAY
    Company: Forthcoming Productions
    Project details: Dir: Gaby Dellal
    Prods: Sarah Curtis & Dorothy Berwin

    Scottish BAFTA 2005 - Best Film
  • Date: 2004
    Production (role): THINGS TO DO BEFORE YOU’RE THIRTY
    Company: Samuelson Productions
    Project details: Dir: Simon Shore
    Prod: Mark Samuelson
  • Date: 2004
    Production (role): BLINDED
    Company: Oscar Films / STV
    Project details: Dir: Eleanor Yule
    Prod: Oscar Van Heek
  • Date: 2002
    Production (role): THE MAGDALENE SISTERS
    Company: PFP Films LTD
    Project details: Dir: Peter Mullan
    Prod: Francis Higson

    Venice Film Festival 2002 - Golden Lion
    2002 Toronto Film Festival Winner: Discovery Award
    London Critics Circle Film Awards Winner: Best Film
  • Date: 2002
    Production (role): WILBUR WANTS TO KILL HIMSELF
    Company: Zentropa / Sigma Films
    Project details: Dir: Lone Scherfig
    Prod: Sisse Graum Olsen
  • Date
    Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Date: 2002
    Production (role): THE PRACTICALITY OF MAGNOLIA
    Company: STV / Hopscotch Films
    Project details: Dir: Clara Glynn
  • Date: 2000
    Production (role): NIGHTSWIMMER
    Company: New Found Lands
    Project details: Dir: Hannah Robinson
  • Date: 2000
    Production (role): THE GIRL IN THE LAYBY
    Company: Channel 4 (10x10)
    Project details: Dir: Sarah Gavron
  • Date: 1999
    Production (role): BBC PROMOS
    Company: BBC Scotland
    Project details: Dir: Morag McKinnon
  • Date: 1999
    Production (role): HEART AND SOLE
    Company: Channel 4 / Tiger Aspect
    Project details: Dir: Morag McKinnon
  • Date: 1999
    Production (role): BILLY AND ZORBA
    Company: BBC Tartan Short
    Project details: Dir: Brian Kirk
  • Date: 1998
    Production (role): HOME
    Company: Channel 4
    Project details: Dir: Morag McKinnon
  • Date: 1997
    Production (role): SCOTTISH SCREEN PROMOS
    Company: Scottish Screen / MTP
    Project details: Dir: David Greer
  • Date: 1997
    Production (role): CALIFORNIA SUNSHINE
    Company: Channel 4 / Sigma Films
    Project details: Dir: David MacKenzie
  • Date: 1997
    Production (role): GOLDEN WEDDING
    Company: BBC Scotland
    Project details: Dir: John Tiffany

    Winner Mental Health Award: Best Production
  • Date: 1996
    Production (role): HIDDEN
    Company: Gabriel Films
    Project details: Dir: Craig Strachan
  • Date: 1996
    Production (role): SPITTING DISTANCE
    Company: BBC Tartan Shorts
    Project details: Dir: Brian Ross
  • Date: 1995
    Production (role): GOOD DAY FOR THE BAD GUYS
    Company: STV First Reels
    Project details: Dir: Peter Mullan
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): ARISTOPHANES’ FROGS
    Company: Royal National Theatre
    Project details: National tour/ tour to Rome

    Dir: Fiona Laird
  • Production (role): THE GORGEOUS AVATAR
    Company: The Traverse Theatre
    Project details: Dir: Philip Howard
  • Production (role): FAITH HEALER
    Company: The Traverse Theatre
    Project details: Dir: Philip Howard
  • Production (role): KILL THE OLD
    Company: The Traverse Theatre
    Project details: Dir: Philip Howard

    Edinburgh Festival - Winner Fringe First 1998
  • Production (role): AMONG UNBROKEN HEARTS
    Company: The Traverse Theatre
    Project details: Dir: John Tiffany
  • Production (role): BALLAD OF CRAZY PAOLA
    Company: The Traverse Theatre
    Project details: Dir: Philip Howard
  • Production (role): GRETA
    Company: The Traverse Theatre
    Project details: Dir: John Tiffany
  • Production (role): KNIVES IN HENS
    Company: The Traverse Theatre
    Project details: Dir: Philip Howard
  • Production (role): ANNA WEISS
    Company: The Traverse Theatre
    Project details: Dir: Vicky Featherstone

    Edinburgh Festival: Winner Fringe First 1997
    Edinburgh Festival: Winner Critics’ Choice 1998
  • Production (role): BROTHERS OF THUNDER
    Company: The Traverse Theatre
    Project details: Dir: Ian Brown
  • Production (role): THE HOPE SLIDE
    Company: The Traverse Theatre
    Project details: Dir: Ian Brown
  • Production (role): THE CHIC NERDS
    Company: The Traverse Theatre
    Project details: Dir: Philip Howard
  • Production (role): THE SHETLAND SAGA
    Company: The Traverse Theatre
    Project details: Dir: Philip Howard
  • Production (role): THE SPECULATOR
    Company: The Traverse Theatre
    Project details: Dir: Philip Howard

    Edinburgh International Festival (English Language)
    GREC Festival Barcelona (Catalan Language)
  • Production (role): MARTIN YESTERDAY
    Company: Royal Exchange Theatre
    Project details: Dir: Marianne Elliott
  • Production (role): FESTUS
    Company: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
    Project details: Dir: Dee Issacs
  • Production (role): ON GOLDEN POND
    Company: The Royal Lyceum
    Project details: Dir: Caroline Hall
  • Production (role): THE GRAPES OF WRATH
    Company: 7:84 Theatre Company
    Project details: National tour

    Dir: Ian Reekie
  • Production (role): SALT WOUND
    Company: 7:84 Theatre Company
    Project details: Dir: Ian Reekie
  • Production (role): ANTIGONE
    Company: 7:84 Theatre Company
    Project details: Dir: Ian Reekie
  • Production (role): WAR IN HEAVEN
    Company: 7:84 Theatre Company
    Project details: Dir: Ian Reekie
  • Production (role): BORN GUILTY
    Company: 7:84 / Citizens Theatre
    Project details: Dir: Ian Reekie

    Mayfest Paper Boat Award: Winner Best Theatre Production & National Tour 1995
  • Production (role): OEDIPUS / ELECTRA / MEDEA
    Company: Theatre Babel
    Project details: Dir: Graham McLaren
  • Production (role): PARALLEL LINES
    Company: Theatre Cryptic
    Project details: The Barbican Theatre/ Tour of South America and Rome

    Dir: Cathie Boyd

    Edinburgh Festival: Winner Fringe First 1996
  • Production (role): PLAYBOY OF THE WESTERN WORLD
    Company: Dundee Rep Theatre
    Project details: Dir: Hamish Glen
  • Production (role): FAMILY AFFAIR
    Company: Dundee Rep Theatre
    Project details: Dir: Jim Cullerton
  • Production (role): OTHER THEATRE COMPANIES INCLUDE
    Company:
    Project details: The Tron Theatre, Visible Fictions, The Gateway Theatre Chester, Watford Palace Theatre, New Stage Theatre, TV Theatre Productions, The Bush and The Brunton Rep