Skip to content
You are currently viewing Rudi Buckle AMPS

Rudi Buckle AMPS

Production Sound Mixer

Agent

Film & TV

Chris Smith

Assistant

Emily McDowell

Commercials

Rachael Taylor

Credits

TELEVISION
Date: 2019
Production (role):
JAN 22ND
Company:
Various Artists / BBC
Project details:
Dir: Sam Miller
Prod: Simon Maloney
Date: 2019
Production (role):
LIAR S2
Company:
Two Brothers Pictures
Project details:
Dir: James Strong
Prod: James Dean
Date: 2018
Production (role):
GIRI HAJI
Company:
Sister Pictures / BBC
Project details:
Dirs: Julian Farino & Ben Chessell
Prods: Susie Liggat, Jane Featherstone & Chris Fry
Date: 2018
Production (role):
ORIGIN (Additional photography)
Company:
Left Bank Pictures / YouTube Red
Project details:
Dir: Jonathan Teplitzky
Prods: Rob Bullock & John Philips
Date: 2018
Production (role):
FORTITUDE Series III
Company:
50 Fathoms / Sky
Project details:
Dir: Kieron Hawkes
Prod: Andrew Wood
Date: 2017
Production (role):
MARCELLA
Company:
Buccaneer
Project details:
Dir: Charles Martin
Prod: Annie Harrison Baxter
Date: 2017
Production (role):
HOWARDS END
Company:
Playground Television
Project details:
Dir: Hettie Macdonald
Prod: Laura Hastings Smith
Date: 2016
Production (role):
LIAR
Company:
Two Brother Pictures
Project details:
Dirs: James Strong & Sam Donovan
Prods: Jack & Harry Williams
Date: 2016
Production (role):
GUERILLA
Company:
Sky Atlantic / 50 Fathoms / Showtime
Project details:
Dirs: John Ridley & Sam Miller
Prod: Yvonne Ibazebo
Date: 2016
Production (role):
FORTITUDE Series II
Company:
SKY Atlantic / Fifty Fathoms / Tiger Aspect
Project details:
Dirs: Hettie Macdonald, Kieron Hawkes & Metin Huseyin
Prod: Trevor Hopkins
Date: 2015
Production (role):
THE DURRELLS
Company:
Sid Gentle
Project details:
Dirs: Steve Barron & Roger Goldby
Prod: Chris Hall
Date: 2015
Production (role):
APOCALYPSE SLOUGH
Company:
Working Title TV / Sky Atlantic
Project details:
Dirs: Michael Engler & Saul Metzstein
Prod: Polly Buckle
Date: 2014
Production (role):
SPOTLESS
Company:
Tandem Communications
Project details:
Dirs: Pascal Chaumeil, Colin Teague, China Moo-Young & Luke Watson
Prods: Hugh Warren & Moritz Polter
Date: 2014
Production (role):
FORTITUDE
Company:
SKY Atlantic / Fifty Fathoms / Tiger Aspect
Project details:
Dirs: Sam Miller, Richard Laxton, Hettie MacDonald & Nick Hurra
Prod: Matthew Bird
Date: 2013
Production (role):
CALL THE MIDWIFE SERIES III
Company:
Neal Street Productions
Project details:
Dirs: Thea Sharrock, Juliet May, Minkie Spiro & China Moo Young
Prod: Hugh Warren
Date: 2013
Production (role):
LAWLESS PILOT
Company:
Twenty Twenty Television
Project details:
Dir: Jon Jones
Prod: Kath Lannon
Date: 2012
Production (role):
CALL THE MIDWIFE SERIES II
Company:
Neal Street Productions
Project details:
Dirs: Philippa Lowthorpe & Roger Goldby
Prod: Hugh Warren
Date: 2012
Production (role):
THE BEST POSSIBLE TASTE
Company:
BBC4
Project details:
Dir: James Strong
Prod: Paul Frift
Date: 2011
Production (role):
CALL THE MIDWIFE
Company:
Neal Street Productions
Project details:
Dirs: Philippa Lowthorpe & Jamie Payne
Prod: Hugh Warren
Date: 2010
Production (role):
THE HOUR
Company:
Kudos Film and Television
Project details:
Dir: Coky Giedroyc
Prod: Ruth Kenley Letts

BAFTA Nomination: Best Sound (Fiction/Entertainment) 2011
Date: 2010
Production (role):
LARKRISE SERIES IV
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dirs: Sue Tully & Justine Hardy
Prod: Annie Tricklebank
Date: 2009
Production (role):
SPOOKS SERIES IXI
Company:
Kudos Film and Television
Project details:
Dir: Various
Prod: Lachlan MacKinnon
Date: 2009
Production (role):
LAW AND ORDER SERIES XIX
Company:
Kudos Film and Television
Project details:
Dir: Various
Prod: Richard Stokes
Date: 2008
Production (role):
SPOOKS SERIES VIII
Company:
Kudos Film and Television
Project details:
Dir: Various
Prod: Chris Fry
Date: 2008
Production (role):
LAW AND ORDER SERIES XVIII
Company:
Kudos Film and Television
Project details:
Dir: Various
Prod: Richard Stokes
Date: 2008
Production (role):
LITTLE DORRIT
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir: Dearbhla Walsh
Prod: Lisa Osborne

BAFTA Nomination:
Best Sound Fiction/ Entertainment 2009
Date: 2008
Production (role):
THE FIXER
Company:
Kudos Film and Television
Project details:
Dirs: Alrick Riley, John Strickland & Hettie MacDonald
Prod: Faith PenHale
Date: 2008
Production (role):
MISS AUSTEN REGRETS
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir: Jeremy Lovering
Prod: Ann Pivcevic
Date: 2007
Production (role):
SPOOKS SERIES VI
Company:
Kudos Film and Television
Project details:
Dirs: Omar Madha, Charles Beeson & Stefan Schwartz
Prod: Katie Swinden

BAFTA Nomination: Best Sound Fiction / Entertainment 2008
Date: 2007
Production (role):
SECRET LIFE
Company:
Kudos Productions Ltd
Project details:
Dir: Rowan Joffe
Prod: Madonna Baptiste
Date: 2007
Production (role):
FIVE DAYS
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dirs: Otto Bathurst & Simon Curtis
Prod: Paul Rutman
Date: 2006
Production (role):
SPOOKS SERIES V
Company:
Kudos Film and Television
Project details:
Dirs: Kenny Glenaan & Omar Madha
Prod: Andrew Woodhead

RTS Nomination: Best Sound - Drama 2007
Date: 2006
Production (role):
MYSTERIOUS CREATURES
Company:
Leopardrama
Project details:
Dir: David Evans
Prod: Jake Lushington
Date: 2005
Production (role):
UNDER THE GREENWOOD TREE
Company:
Ecosse Films
Project details:
Dir: Nicholas Laughland
Prod: Jeremy Gwilt
Date: 2005
Production (role):
SECRET SMILE
Company:
Granada
Project details:
Dir: Christopher Menaul
Prod: Jake Lushington
Date: 2005
Production (role):
SPOOKS SERIES IV
Company:
Kudos Film and Television
Project details:
Dirs: Alrick Riley, Jeremy Lovering & Omar Madha
Prod: Andrew Woodhead

BAFTA Nomination: Best Sound 2006
RTS Nomination: Best Sound - Drama 2006
Date: 2004-06
Production (role):
HUSTLE SERIES I, II & III
Company:
Kudos Film and Television / BBC
Project details:
Dirs: Bharat Nalluri, Otto Bathurst, John Strickland, Colm McCarthy, Alrick Riley & Rob Bailey
Prod: Simon Crawford Collins
Date: 2003
Production (role):
FOYLE’S WAR SERIES II
Company:
Greenlit Productions
Project details:
Dirs: Giles Foster & Jeremy Silberston
Prod: Simon Passmore
Date: 2003
Production (role):
SPOOKS SERIES II
Company:
Kudos Film and Television / BBC
Project details:
Dirs: Bharat Nalluri, Rob Bailey, Justin Chadwick, Andy Wilson & Kieran Donnelly
Prod: Simon Crawford Collins
Date: 2003
Production (role):
HORNBLOWER III: DUTY
Company:
Meridian Broadcasting
Project details:
Dir: Andrew Grieve
Prod: Andrew Benson

EMMY Nomination: Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing 2003
Date: 2003
Production (role):
HORNBLOWER: MUTINY
Company:
Meridian Broadcasting / United Film and TV
Project details:
Dir: Andrew Grieve
Prod: Andrew Benson

Emmy Nomination: Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing 2001
Date: 2002
Production (role):
WHITE TEETH
Company:
Company Pictures
Project details:
Dir: Julian Jarrold
Prod: Nick Brown
Date: 2002
Production (role):
MURDER
Company:
Tiger Aspect
Project details:
Dir: Beeban Kidron
Prod: Rebecca De Souza
Date: 2001
Production (role):
AS IF SERIES II
Company:
Carnival Films
Project details:
Dirs: Brian Grant, Simon Merers & Julian Murphy
Prods: Nick Gunning & Julian Murphy
Date: 2001
Production (role):
McCREADY AND DAUGHTER
Company:
Ecosse Films / BBC
Project details:
Dirs: Piers Haggard, David Innes Edwards & Dermot Boyd
Prod: Nick Pitt
Date: 2000
Production (role):
AS IF
Company:
Carnival Films / Columbia TriStar / International Television
Project details:
Dir: John Duffy
Prod: Julian Grant
Date: 2000
Production (role):
RUTH RENDELL MYSTERIES “HARM DONE”
Company:
Blue Heaven Productions
Project details:
Dir: Bruce MacDonald
Prod: Neil Zeiger
Date: 2000
Production (role):
THE 10th KINGDOM
Company:
Hallmark Entertainment / Carnival Films
Project details:
Dirs: Herbert Wise & David Carson
Prods: Brian Eastman & Simon Moore
Date: 1999
Production (role):
THE MAN
Company:
BBC / Crucial Films
Project details:
Dir: Betsan Morris-Evans
Prod: Colin Ludlow
Date: 1999
Production (role):
RUTH RENDELL MYSTERY “LAKE OF DARKNESS”
Company:
Blue Heaven Productions / ITV Productions
Project details:
Dir: Bruce MacDonald
Prod: Neil Zeiger
Date: 1999
Production (role):
HORNBLOWER
Company:
Meridian Broadcasting
Project details:
Dir: Andrew Grieve
Prod: Andrew Benson

Golden Reel Award
Date: 1998
Production (role):
BUGS SERIES IV
Company:
Carnival Films
Project details:
Dirs: Andrew Grieve & Brian Farnham
Prod: Brian Eastman
Date: 1998
Production (role):
MOSLEY
Company:
Alomo Productions
Project details:
Dir: Robert Knights
Prod: Irving Teitelbaum
Date: 1998
Production (role):
PLAYING THE FIELD SERIES II
Company:
BBC / Tiger Aspect
Project details:
Dir: Nicholas Laughland
Prod: Hugh Warren
Date: 1998
Production (role):
OKTOBER
Company:
Carnival Films
Project details:
Dir: Stephen Gallagher
Prod: Brian Eastman
Date: 1997
Production (role):
TOUCHING EVIL SERIES III
Company:
United Productions
Project details:
Dir: Bill Eagles
Prod: Philip Leach
Date: 1997
Production (role):
ORIGINAL SIN
Company:
Mai Productions
Project details:
Dir: Andrew Grieve
Prod: Andrew Benson
Date: 1997
Production (role):
INSIDERS
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir: Danny Hiller
Prod: Nicolas Brown
Date: 1997
Production (role):
BUGS SERIES III
Company:
Carnival Films
Project details:
Dirs: John Stroud, Gwennan Sage & Matthew Evans
Prod: Brian Eastman
Date: 1996
Production (role):
BUGS SERIES II
Company:
Carnival Films
Project details:
Dirs: Brian Grant, Gwennan Sage & Chris King
Prod: Brian Eastman
Date: 1995
Production (role):
THE ADVENTURES OF YOUNG INDIANA JONES: ATTACK OF THE HAWKMEN SERIES III
Company:
Lucasfilm
Project details:
Dir: Ben Burtt
Prod: Rick McCallum
Date: 1995
Production (role):
THE LAST ENGLISHMAN
Company:
Tiger Aspect
Project details:
Dir: John Henderson
Prod: Sue Vertue
Date: 1990-95
Production (role):
AGATHA CHRISTIE: POIROT
Company:
Carnival Films
Project details:
Dir: Ed Bennett
Prod: Brian Eastman
Date: 1994
Production (role):
THE KNOCK
Company:
LWT
Project details:
Dir: Paul Wroblowski
Prods: Phil Leach & Anita Bronson
Date: 1992
Production (role):
JEWELS
Company:
List/Estrin Productions / NBC Productions
Project details:
Dir: Roger Young
Prod: Hans Proppe
FEATURE FILM
Date: 2011
Production (role):
ALL THINGS TO ALL MEN
Company:
Cipher Productions
Project details:
Dir / Prod: George Issac
Date: 2000
Production (role):
THE CALLING
Company:
Constantin Film Produktion
Project details:
Dir: Richard Caesar
Prods: Norbert Preuss & Bernd Eichinger
Date: 1999
Production (role):
MY LIFE SO FAR (Co-credit)
Company:
Enigma Productions / Miramax Films
Project details:
Dir: Hugh Hudson
Prods: David Puttnam & Steve Norris
Date: 1996
Production (role):
AUGUST
Company:
Samuel Goldwyn Company / Majestic Films International / Granada Film
Project details:
Dir: Anthony Hopkins
Prod: Pippa Cross
Date: 1994
Production (role):
DEATH MACHINE
Company:
Fugitive Features
Project details:
Dir: Stephen Norrington
Prod: Dominic Anciano
Date: 1994
Production (role):
DRAGONWORLD
Company:
Moonbeam Entertainment / Paramount Pictures
Project details:
Dir: Ted Nicolaou
Prod: Albert Band
OTHER
Project details:
Other work includes numerous documentaries, commercials and 2nd Unit Mixing.

Full film drama sound kit and sound van. Member of AMPS.

Credits

  • Date
    Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Date: 2019
    Production (role): JAN 22ND
    Company: Various Artists / BBC
    Project details: Dir: Sam Miller
    Prod: Simon Maloney
  • Date: 2019
    Production (role): LIAR S2
    Company: Two Brothers Pictures
    Project details: Dir: James Strong
    Prod: James Dean
  • Date: 2018
    Production (role): GIRI HAJI
    Company: Sister Pictures / BBC
    Project details: Dirs: Julian Farino & Ben Chessell
    Prods: Susie Liggat, Jane Featherstone & Chris Fry
  • Date: 2018
    Production (role): ORIGIN (Additional photography)
    Company: Left Bank Pictures / YouTube Red
    Project details: Dir: Jonathan Teplitzky
    Prods: Rob Bullock & John Philips
  • Date: 2018
    Production (role): FORTITUDE Series III
    Company: 50 Fathoms / Sky
    Project details: Dir: Kieron Hawkes
    Prod: Andrew Wood
  • Date: 2017
    Production (role): MARCELLA
    Company: Buccaneer
    Project details: Dir: Charles Martin
    Prod: Annie Harrison Baxter
  • Date: 2017
    Production (role): HOWARDS END
    Company: Playground Television
    Project details: Dir: Hettie Macdonald
    Prod: Laura Hastings Smith
  • Date: 2016
    Production (role): LIAR
    Company: Two Brother Pictures
    Project details: Dirs: James Strong & Sam Donovan
    Prods: Jack & Harry Williams
  • Date: 2016
    Production (role): GUERILLA
    Company: Sky Atlantic / 50 Fathoms / Showtime
    Project details: Dirs: John Ridley & Sam Miller
    Prod: Yvonne Ibazebo
  • Date: 2016
    Production (role): FORTITUDE Series II
    Company: SKY Atlantic / Fifty Fathoms / Tiger Aspect
    Project details: Dirs: Hettie Macdonald, Kieron Hawkes & Metin Huseyin
    Prod: Trevor Hopkins
  • Date: 2015
    Production (role): THE DURRELLS
    Company: Sid Gentle
    Project details: Dirs: Steve Barron & Roger Goldby
    Prod: Chris Hall
  • Date: 2015
    Production (role): APOCALYPSE SLOUGH
    Company: Working Title TV / Sky Atlantic
    Project details: Dirs: Michael Engler & Saul Metzstein
    Prod: Polly Buckle
  • Date: 2014
    Production (role): SPOTLESS
    Company: Tandem Communications
    Project details: Dirs: Pascal Chaumeil, Colin Teague, China Moo-Young & Luke Watson
    Prods: Hugh Warren & Moritz Polter
  • Date: 2014
    Production (role): FORTITUDE
    Company: SKY Atlantic / Fifty Fathoms / Tiger Aspect
    Project details: Dirs: Sam Miller, Richard Laxton, Hettie MacDonald & Nick Hurra
    Prod: Matthew Bird
  • Date: 2013
    Production (role): CALL THE MIDWIFE SERIES III
    Company: Neal Street Productions
    Project details: Dirs: Thea Sharrock, Juliet May, Minkie Spiro & China Moo Young
    Prod: Hugh Warren
  • Date: 2013
    Production (role): LAWLESS PILOT
    Company: Twenty Twenty Television
    Project details: Dir: Jon Jones
    Prod: Kath Lannon
  • Date: 2012
    Production (role): CALL THE MIDWIFE SERIES II
    Company: Neal Street Productions
    Project details: Dirs: Philippa Lowthorpe & Roger Goldby
    Prod: Hugh Warren
  • Date: 2012
    Production (role): THE BEST POSSIBLE TASTE
    Company: BBC4
    Project details: Dir: James Strong
    Prod: Paul Frift
  • Date: 2011
    Production (role): CALL THE MIDWIFE
    Company: Neal Street Productions
    Project details: Dirs: Philippa Lowthorpe & Jamie Payne
    Prod: Hugh Warren
  • Date: 2010
    Production (role): THE HOUR
    Company: Kudos Film and Television
    Project details: Dir: Coky Giedroyc
    Prod: Ruth Kenley Letts

    BAFTA Nomination: Best Sound (Fiction/Entertainment) 2011
  • Date: 2010
    Production (role): LARKRISE SERIES IV
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dirs: Sue Tully & Justine Hardy
    Prod: Annie Tricklebank
  • Date: 2009
    Production (role): SPOOKS SERIES IXI
    Company: Kudos Film and Television
    Project details: Dir: Various
    Prod: Lachlan MacKinnon
  • Date: 2009
    Production (role): LAW AND ORDER SERIES XIX
    Company: Kudos Film and Television
    Project details: Dir: Various
    Prod: Richard Stokes
  • Date: 2008
    Production (role): SPOOKS SERIES VIII
    Company: Kudos Film and Television
    Project details: Dir: Various
    Prod: Chris Fry
  • Date: 2008
    Production (role): LAW AND ORDER SERIES XVIII
    Company: Kudos Film and Television
    Project details: Dir: Various
    Prod: Richard Stokes
  • Date: 2008
    Production (role): LITTLE DORRIT
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir: Dearbhla Walsh
    Prod: Lisa Osborne

    BAFTA Nomination:
    Best Sound Fiction/ Entertainment 2009
  • Date: 2008
    Production (role): THE FIXER
    Company: Kudos Film and Television
    Project details: Dirs: Alrick Riley, John Strickland & Hettie MacDonald
    Prod: Faith PenHale
  • Date: 2008
    Production (role): MISS AUSTEN REGRETS
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir: Jeremy Lovering
    Prod: Ann Pivcevic
  • Date: 2007
    Production (role): SPOOKS SERIES VI
    Company: Kudos Film and Television
    Project details: Dirs: Omar Madha, Charles Beeson & Stefan Schwartz
    Prod: Katie Swinden

    BAFTA Nomination: Best Sound Fiction / Entertainment 2008
  • Date: 2007
    Production (role): SECRET LIFE
    Company: Kudos Productions Ltd
    Project details: Dir: Rowan Joffe
    Prod: Madonna Baptiste
  • Date: 2007
    Production (role): FIVE DAYS
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dirs: Otto Bathurst & Simon Curtis
    Prod: Paul Rutman
  • Date: 2006
    Production (role): SPOOKS SERIES V
    Company: Kudos Film and Television
    Project details: Dirs: Kenny Glenaan & Omar Madha
    Prod: Andrew Woodhead

    RTS Nomination: Best Sound - Drama 2007
  • Date: 2006
    Production (role): MYSTERIOUS CREATURES
    Company: Leopardrama
    Project details: Dir: David Evans
    Prod: Jake Lushington
  • Date: 2005
    Production (role): UNDER THE GREENWOOD TREE
    Company: Ecosse Films
    Project details: Dir: Nicholas Laughland
    Prod: Jeremy Gwilt
  • Date: 2005
    Production (role): SECRET SMILE
    Company: Granada
    Project details: Dir: Christopher Menaul
    Prod: Jake Lushington
  • Date: 2005
    Production (role): SPOOKS SERIES IV
    Company: Kudos Film and Television
    Project details: Dirs: Alrick Riley, Jeremy Lovering & Omar Madha
    Prod: Andrew Woodhead

    BAFTA Nomination: Best Sound 2006
    RTS Nomination: Best Sound - Drama 2006
  • Date: 2004-06
    Production (role): HUSTLE SERIES I, II & III
    Company: Kudos Film and Television / BBC
    Project details: Dirs: Bharat Nalluri, Otto Bathurst, John Strickland, Colm McCarthy, Alrick Riley & Rob Bailey
    Prod: Simon Crawford Collins
  • Date: 2003
    Production (role): FOYLE’S WAR SERIES II
    Company: Greenlit Productions
    Project details: Dirs: Giles Foster & Jeremy Silberston
    Prod: Simon Passmore
  • Date: 2003
    Production (role): SPOOKS SERIES II
    Company: Kudos Film and Television / BBC
    Project details: Dirs: Bharat Nalluri, Rob Bailey, Justin Chadwick, Andy Wilson & Kieran Donnelly
    Prod: Simon Crawford Collins
  • Date: 2003
    Production (role): HORNBLOWER III: DUTY
    Company: Meridian Broadcasting
    Project details: Dir: Andrew Grieve
    Prod: Andrew Benson

    EMMY Nomination: Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing 2003
  • Date: 2003
    Production (role): HORNBLOWER: MUTINY
    Company: Meridian Broadcasting / United Film and TV
    Project details: Dir: Andrew Grieve
    Prod: Andrew Benson

    Emmy Nomination: Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing 2001
  • Date: 2002
    Production (role): WHITE TEETH
    Company: Company Pictures
    Project details: Dir: Julian Jarrold
    Prod: Nick Brown
  • Date: 2002
    Production (role): MURDER
    Company: Tiger Aspect
    Project details: Dir: Beeban Kidron
    Prod: Rebecca De Souza
  • Date: 2001
    Production (role): AS IF SERIES II
    Company: Carnival Films
    Project details: Dirs: Brian Grant, Simon Merers & Julian Murphy
    Prods: Nick Gunning & Julian Murphy
  • Date: 2001
    Production (role): McCREADY AND DAUGHTER
    Company: Ecosse Films / BBC
    Project details: Dirs: Piers Haggard, David Innes Edwards & Dermot Boyd
    Prod: Nick Pitt
  • Date: 2000
    Production (role): AS IF
    Company: Carnival Films / Columbia TriStar / International Television
    Project details: Dir: John Duffy
    Prod: Julian Grant
  • Date: 2000
    Production (role): RUTH RENDELL MYSTERIES “HARM DONE”
    Company: Blue Heaven Productions
    Project details: Dir: Bruce MacDonald
    Prod: Neil Zeiger
  • Date: 2000
    Production (role): THE 10th KINGDOM
    Company: Hallmark Entertainment / Carnival Films
    Project details: Dirs: Herbert Wise & David Carson
    Prods: Brian Eastman & Simon Moore
  • Date: 1999
    Production (role): THE MAN
    Company: BBC / Crucial Films
    Project details: Dir: Betsan Morris-Evans
    Prod: Colin Ludlow
  • Date: 1999
    Production (role): RUTH RENDELL MYSTERY “LAKE OF DARKNESS”
    Company: Blue Heaven Productions / ITV Productions
    Project details: Dir: Bruce MacDonald
    Prod: Neil Zeiger
  • Date: 1999
    Production (role): HORNBLOWER
    Company: Meridian Broadcasting
    Project details: Dir: Andrew Grieve
    Prod: Andrew Benson

    Golden Reel Award
  • Date: 1998
    Production (role): BUGS SERIES IV
    Company: Carnival Films
    Project details: Dirs: Andrew Grieve & Brian Farnham
    Prod: Brian Eastman
  • Date: 1998
    Production (role): MOSLEY
    Company: Alomo Productions
    Project details: Dir: Robert Knights
    Prod: Irving Teitelbaum
  • Date: 1998
    Production (role): PLAYING THE FIELD SERIES II
    Company: BBC / Tiger Aspect
    Project details: Dir: Nicholas Laughland
    Prod: Hugh Warren
  • Date: 1998
    Production (role): OKTOBER
    Company: Carnival Films
    Project details: Dir: Stephen Gallagher
    Prod: Brian Eastman
  • Date: 1997
    Production (role): TOUCHING EVIL SERIES III
    Company: United Productions
    Project details: Dir: Bill Eagles
    Prod: Philip Leach
  • Date: 1997
    Production (role): ORIGINAL SIN
    Company: Mai Productions
    Project details: Dir: Andrew Grieve
    Prod: Andrew Benson
  • Date: 1997
    Production (role): INSIDERS
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir: Danny Hiller
    Prod: Nicolas Brown
  • Date: 1997
    Production (role): BUGS SERIES III
    Company: Carnival Films
    Project details: Dirs: John Stroud, Gwennan Sage & Matthew Evans
    Prod: Brian Eastman
  • Date: 1996
    Production (role): BUGS SERIES II
    Company: Carnival Films
    Project details: Dirs: Brian Grant, Gwennan Sage & Chris King
    Prod: Brian Eastman
  • Date: 1995
    Production (role): THE ADVENTURES OF YOUNG INDIANA JONES: ATTACK OF THE HAWKMEN SERIES III
    Company: Lucasfilm
    Project details: Dir: Ben Burtt
    Prod: Rick McCallum
  • Date: 1995
    Production (role): THE LAST ENGLISHMAN
    Company: Tiger Aspect
    Project details: Dir: John Henderson
    Prod: Sue Vertue
  • Date: 1990-95
    Production (role): AGATHA CHRISTIE: POIROT
    Company: Carnival Films
    Project details: Dir: Ed Bennett
    Prod: Brian Eastman
  • Date: 1994
    Production (role): THE KNOCK
    Company: LWT
    Project details: Dir: Paul Wroblowski
    Prods: Phil Leach & Anita Bronson
  • Date: 1992
    Production (role): JEWELS
    Company: List/Estrin Productions / NBC Productions
    Project details: Dir: Roger Young
    Prod: Hans Proppe
  • Date
    Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Date: 2011
    Production (role): ALL THINGS TO ALL MEN
    Company: Cipher Productions
    Project details: Dir / Prod: George Issac
  • Date: 2000
    Production (role): THE CALLING
    Company: Constantin Film Produktion
    Project details: Dir: Richard Caesar
    Prods: Norbert Preuss & Bernd Eichinger
  • Date: 1999
    Production (role): MY LIFE SO FAR (Co-credit)
    Company: Enigma Productions / Miramax Films
    Project details: Dir: Hugh Hudson
    Prods: David Puttnam & Steve Norris
  • Date: 1996
    Production (role): AUGUST
    Company: Samuel Goldwyn Company / Majestic Films International / Granada Film
    Project details: Dir: Anthony Hopkins
    Prod: Pippa Cross
  • Date: 1994
    Production (role): DEATH MACHINE
    Company: Fugitive Features
    Project details: Dir: Stephen Norrington
    Prod: Dominic Anciano
  • Date: 1994
    Production (role): DRAGONWORLD
    Company: Moonbeam Entertainment / Paramount Pictures
    Project details: Dir: Ted Nicolaou
    Prod: Albert Band
  • Project details
  • Project details: Other work includes numerous documentaries, commercials and 2nd Unit Mixing.

    Full film drama sound kit and sound van. Member of AMPS.
Menu