Skip to content
You are currently viewing Niamh Cusack

Niamh Cusack

Actor

Niamh Cusack is a well known and much loved stage and screen actress. This spring her show BIG MOOD begins airing on Channel 4, alongside Nicola Coughlan and Lydia West. Most recent film work, all out soon 2024/2025: WE LIVE IN TIME directed by John Crowley (StudioCanal / Sunnymarch) , MIDWINTER BREAK with Lesley Manville (Film4), IN THE LAND OF SAINTS AND SINNERS with Liam Neeson & Ciarán Hinds, FOUR MOTHERS with James McCardle, and UNWELCOME directed by Jon Wright.

In theatre most recently: as ‘Gertrude’ in HAMLET opposite Billy Howle; Brian Friel’s FAITH HEALER opposite Aidan Gillen; playing ‘Lenu’ in MY BRILLIANT FRIEND at the National Theatre Olivier; and ‘Lady Macbeth’ at the Barbican opposite Chris Eccleston in MACBETH.In television: Chris Lang ‘s upcoming I, JACK WRIGHT, THE TOWER (ITV) playing ‘Claire Mills’, Shane Meadows’ THE VIRTUES (Channel 4), REBELLION (RTE/Netflix), THE BEST OF MEN (BBC), and THE HOLLOW CROWN (BBC).

Credits

FEATURE FILM
Production (role):
MIDWINTER BREAK (Kathy)
Company:
Film4
Project details:
Dir. Polly Findlay
Production (role):
WE LIVE IN TIME (Judith)
Company:
StudioCanal / Sunnymarch
Project details:
Dir. John Crowley
Production (role):
IN THE LAND OF SAINTS & SINNERS (Rita Quinn)
Company:
Facing East/RagBag Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Robert Lorenz
Production (role):
FOUR MOTHERS (Mona)
Company:
Port Pictures/Portobello Productions/Screen Ireland
Project details:
Dir. Darren Thornton
Production (role):
UNWELCOME (Niamh)
Company:
Tempo Productions
Project details:
Dir. Jon Wright
Production (role):
THE GHOUL (Fisher)
Project details:
Dir. Gareth Tunley
Production (role):
DEPARTURE (Sally)
Project details:
Dir. Andrew Steggall
Production (role):
TESTAMENT OF YOUTH (Sister Jones)
Company:
Heyday Films
Project details:
Dir. James Kent
Production (role):
CHICK LIT (Claire)
Company:
Capriol Films
Project details:
Dir. Tony Britten
Production (role):
IN LOVE WITH ALMA COGAN
Company:
Capriol Films
Project details:
Dir. Tony Britten
Production (role):
HEREAFTER (Foster Mother)
Company:
Warner Bro
Project details:
Dir. Clint Eastwood
Production (role):
5 MINUTES OF HEAVEN (Alistair’s Mum)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Oliver Hirschbiegel
Production (role):
THE CLOSER YOU GET (Kate)
Company:
20th Century Fox
Project details:
Dir. Aileen Ritchie
Production (role):
PLAYBOYS (Brigid)
Company:
Green Umbrella Films
Project details:
Dir. Gillies MacKinnon
Production (role):
SHADOW ON THE SUN (Clara)
Project details:
Dir. Tony Richardson
Production (role):
PARIS BY NIGHT (Jenny)
Company:
Film Four
Project details:
Dir. David Hare
Production (role):
LUCKY SUNIL (Denise)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Michael Caton Jones
Production (role):
FOOLS OF FORTUNE (Josephine)
Company:
Channel 4 Films
Project details:
Dir. Pat O’Connor
TELEVISION
Production (role):
BIG MOOD (Gillian)
Company:
Channel 4 / Dancing Ledge Productions
Project details:
Dir. Rebecca Asher
Production (role):
I, JACK WRIGHT (Kathy)
Company:
Federation / UKTV / BBC
Project details:
Dir. Tom Vaughan
Production (role):
ARCHIE (Alma Hitchcock)
Company:
ITV Studios
Project details:
Dir. Paul Andrew Williams
Production (role):
THE TOWER (Claire Mills)
Company:
Mammoth Screen/ITV1
Project details:
Various
Production (role):
BRASSIC (Clodagh)
Company:
CALAMITY FILMS
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
DEATH IN PARADISE (Maggie)
Company:
Red Planet Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
FATHER BROWN (Roisin)
Company:
BBC Productions
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
THE VIRTUES (Janine)
Company:
Warp Films for Channel 4
Project details:
Dir. Shane Meadows
Production (role):
SILENT WITNESS (Silvie)
Company:
BBC 1
Project details:
Dir. Mark Everest
Production (role):
NEW TRICKS (Joanna Gibson)
Company:
BBC 1
Project details:
Dir. Brian Grant
Production (role):
BEST OF MEN (Sister Edwards)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Tim Whitby
Production (role):
HENRY IV (Lady Northumberland)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Richard Eyre
Production (role):
LEWIS (Dr Ellen Jacoby)
Company:
ITV
Project details:
Dir. Bill Anderson
Production (role):
MIDSOMER MURDERS (Penny Galsworthy)
Company:
ITV
Project details:
Dir. Renny Rye
Production (role):
FALLEN ANGEL (Vanessa)
Company:
IWC Media / ITV
Project details:
Dir. David Drury
Production (role):
THE LAST DETECTIVE (Gill)
Company:
Granada (Series 3)
Project details:
Dir. A J Quinn
Production (role):
MISS MARPLE – 4.50 FROM PADDINGTON (Emma Crackenthorpe)
Company:
LWT
Project details:
Dir. Andy Wilson
Production (role):
TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE (Tina)
Company:
Carlton
Project details:
Dir. Sarah Harding
Production (role):
STATE OF MIND (Dr. Grace Hazlett)
Company:
Monogram / ITV
Project details:
Dir. Chris Menaul
Production (role):
TRUST
Company:
Granada
Project details:
Dir. Jean Stewart
Production (role):
LITTLE BIRD (Susan)
Company:
Granada
Project details:
Dir. Aisling Walsh
Production (role):
ALWAYS AND EVERYONE (Christine)
Company:
Granada / ITV Series
Production (role):
RHINOCEROS (Julie Flynn)
Company:
Granada
Project details:
Dir. David Thacker
Production (role):
COLOUR BLIND (Bridget Paterson)
Company:
Festival Film and TV
Project details:
Dir. Alan Grint
Production (role):
TRAUMA (Jane)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. John Hays
Production (role):
HEARTBEAT (Dr. Kate Rowan)
Company:
YTV
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
ANGEL TRAIN (Mary)
Company:
Granada
Project details:
Dir. Philip Savill
Production (role):
POIROT (Valerie St. Clair)
Production (role):
JEEVES AND WOOSTER (Bobby)
Company:
Granada
Project details:
Dir. Various
Production (role):
CHALKFACE (Melanie)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Michael Harldey
Production (role):
A MARRIAGE OF INCONVENIENCE (Ruth)
Company:
ITV
Project details:
Dir. Mike Duffield
Production (role):
TILL WE MEET AGAIN (Josephine)
Company:
Central YTV
Project details:
Dir. Pat O’Conner
THEATRE
Production (role):
THAT FACE (Martha)
Company:
Orange Tree Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Josh Seymour
Production (role):
HAMLET (Gertrude)
Company:
Bristol Old Vic
Project details:
Dir. John Haidar
Production (role):
FAITH HEALER (Grace)
Company:
Abbey Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Joe Dowling
Production (role):
THE SEVEN POMEGRANATE SEEDS
Company:
Rose Theatre Kingston
Project details:
Dir. Melly Still
Production (role):
MY BRILLIANT FRIEND (Lenu)
Company:
National Theatre Olivier
Project details:
Dir. Melly Still
Production (role):
REMAINS OF THE DAY (Miss Kenton)
Company:
Theatre Royal Northampton
Project details:
Dir. Christopher Hampton
Production (role):
MACBETH (Lady Macbeth)
Company:
RSC Stratford upon Avon & Barbican
Project details:
Dir. Polly Findlay
Production (role):
CHRISTMAS EVE
Company:
Ustinov, Theatre Royal Bath
Project details:
Dir. Laurence Boswell
Production (role):
MY BRILLIANT FRIEND (Lenu)
Company:
Rose Theatre Kingston
Project details:
Dir. Melly Still
Production (role):
GHOSTS (Mrs Alving)
Company:
HOME Manchester
Project details:
Dir. Polly Findlay
Production (role):
UNFAITHFUL (Joan)
Company:
Emily Dobbs Productions for Found 111
Project details:
Dir. Adam Penford
Production (role):
THE WINTER'S TALE (Paulina)
Company:
Sam Wanamaker Playhouse
Project details:
Dir. Dominic Dromgoole
Production (role):
TICKING (Sylvia)
Company:
Trafalgar Studios
Project details:
Dir. Paul Andrew Williams
Production (role):
THE REHEARSAL (Countess)
Company:
Minerva, Chichester / Sonia Friedman Prods
Project details:
Dir. Jeremy Sams
Production (role):
JUNO AND THE PAYCOCK (Juno)
Company:
Bristol Old Vic
Project details:
Dir. Gemma Bodinetz
Production (role):
AFTERPLAY (Sonya)
Company:
Sheffield Crucible
Project details:
Dir. Roisin McBrinn
Production (role):
THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT TIME (Siobhan)
Company:
National Theatre / Apollo
Project details:
Dir. Marianne Elliott
Production (role):
PLAYBOY OF THE WESTERN WORLD (Widow Quin)
Company:
The Old Vic
Project details:
Dir. John Crowley
Production (role):
CAUSE CELEBRE (Edith Davenport)
Company:
The Old Vic
Project details:
Dir. Thea Sharrock
Production (role):
THE PAINTER (Sarah Danby)
Company:
Arcola Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Mehmet Ergen
Production (role):
WOMEN, POWER & POLITICS (Various)
Company:
Tricycle Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Indhu Rubasingham
Production (role):
ANDERSEN’S ENGLISH (Catherine)
Company:
Hampstead Theatre / UK Tour
Project details:
Dir. Max Stafford-Clark
Production (role):
DANCING AT LUGHNASA (Maggie)
Company:
The Old Vic
Project details:
Dir. Anna Mackmin
Production (role):
PORTRAIT OF A LADY (Madame Merle)
Company:
Theatre Royal Bath
Project details:
Dir. Peter Hall
Production (role):
CRESTFALL (Alison Ellis)
Company:
Theatre 503
Project details:
Dir. Roisin McBrinn
Production (role):
THE ENCHANTMENT (Erna Wallden)
Company:
National Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Paul Miller
Production (role):
THE WAY OF THE WORLD (Mrs Millimant)
Company:
Northampton
Project details:
Dir. Selina Cadell
Production (role):
GHOSTS (Mrs. Alving)
Company:
Gate Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Anna Mackmin
Production (role):
MAMMALS (Jane)
Company:
Bush Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Anna Mackmin
Production (role):
BREATHING CORPSES (Elaine)
Company:
Royal Court
Project details:
Dir. Anna Mackmin
Production (role):
HIS DARK MATERIALS (Serafina Pekkala)
Company:
National Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Nicholas Hytner
Production (role):
NABAKOV’S GLOVES
Company:
Hampstead Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Ian Brown
Production (role):
INDIAN INK (Flora)
Company:
Aldwych
Project details:
Dir. Peter Wood
Production (role):
MERCHANT OF VENICE (Portia)
Company:
Chichester Festival Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Gail Edwards
Production (role):
THE THREE SISTERS (Irina)
Company:
The Gate / Royal Court / Manchester Exchange
Project details:
Dir. Adrian Noble
Production (role):
PLAYBOY OF THE WESTERN WORLD (Pegeen)
Company:
West Yorkshire Playhouse
Project details:
Dir. Jude Kelly
Production (role):
THE ADMIRABLE CRICHTON (Lady Mary)
Company:
Triumph / Haymarket
Production (role):
CAPTAIN SWING (Gemma Beech)
Company:
Leeds Playhouse
Project details:
Dir. Jude Kelly
Production (role):
A WOMAN OF NO IMPORTANCE (Hester)
Company:
The Gate, Dublin
Production (role):
A DOLL’S HOUSE (Norah)
Company:
The Gate, Dublin
Project details:
Dir. Karel Reisz
Production (role):
LEARNED LADIES (Armande)
Production (role):
AS YOU LIKE IT (Rosalind)
Company:
RSC
Production (role):
THE ART OF SUCCESS (Jane)
Company:
RSC
Project details:
Dir. Nick Dear
Production (role):
ROMEO AND JULIET (Juliet)
Company:
RSC
Project details:
Dir. Michael Bogdanov
Production (role):
OTHELLO (Desdemona)
Company:
RSC
Production (role):
MARY AFTER THE QUEEN (Jess)
Company:
RSC
Project details:
Dir. Barry Kyle
Production (role):
THE PHOENIX
Company:
The Bush
Project details:
Dir. Dominic Dromgoole
Production (role):
THE PLOUGH AND STARS
Company:
Young Vic
Project details:
Dir. Sam Mendes
Production (role):
THE FAIRY QUEEN (Helena)
Company:
Aix en Provence
Project details:
Dir. Adrian Noble
Production (role):
THE TUTOR (Gustchen)
Company:
The Old Vic
Project details:
Dir. Angelica Hurwicz
Production (role):
THE MAIDS (Claire)
Company:
Donmar Warehouse / Tour
Project details:
Dir. John Crowley
Production (role):
NABAKOV’S GLOVES
Company:
Hampstead Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Ian Brown
Production (role):
NOT I (Mouth)
Company:
The Beckett Festival at the Barbican
Project details:
Dir. Judith Roberts

Credits

  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): MIDWINTER BREAK (Kathy)
    Company: Film4
    Project details: Dir. Polly Findlay
  • Production (role): WE LIVE IN TIME (Judith)
    Company: StudioCanal / Sunnymarch
    Project details: Dir. John Crowley
  • Production (role): IN THE LAND OF SAINTS & SINNERS (Rita Quinn)
    Company: Facing East/RagBag Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Robert Lorenz
  • Production (role): FOUR MOTHERS (Mona)
    Company: Port Pictures/Portobello Productions/Screen Ireland
    Project details: Dir. Darren Thornton
  • Production (role): UNWELCOME (Niamh)
    Company: Tempo Productions
    Project details: Dir. Jon Wright
  • Production (role): THE GHOUL (Fisher)
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Gareth Tunley
  • Production (role): DEPARTURE (Sally)
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Andrew Steggall
  • Production (role): TESTAMENT OF YOUTH (Sister Jones)
    Company: Heyday Films
    Project details: Dir. James Kent
  • Production (role): CHICK LIT (Claire)
    Company: Capriol Films
    Project details: Dir. Tony Britten
  • Production (role): IN LOVE WITH ALMA COGAN
    Company: Capriol Films
    Project details: Dir. Tony Britten
  • Production (role): HEREAFTER (Foster Mother)
    Company: Warner Bro
    Project details: Dir. Clint Eastwood
  • Production (role): 5 MINUTES OF HEAVEN (Alistair’s Mum)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Oliver Hirschbiegel
  • Production (role): THE CLOSER YOU GET (Kate)
    Company: 20th Century Fox
    Project details: Dir. Aileen Ritchie
  • Production (role): PLAYBOYS (Brigid)
    Company: Green Umbrella Films
    Project details: Dir. Gillies MacKinnon
  • Production (role): SHADOW ON THE SUN (Clara)
    Company:
    Project details: Dir. Tony Richardson
  • Production (role): PARIS BY NIGHT (Jenny)
    Company: Film Four
    Project details: Dir. David Hare
  • Production (role): LUCKY SUNIL (Denise)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Michael Caton Jones
  • Production (role): FOOLS OF FORTUNE (Josephine)
    Company: Channel 4 Films
    Project details: Dir. Pat O’Connor
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): BIG MOOD (Gillian)
    Company: Channel 4 / Dancing Ledge Productions
    Project details: Dir. Rebecca Asher
  • Production (role): I, JACK WRIGHT (Kathy)
    Company: Federation / UKTV / BBC
    Project details: Dir. Tom Vaughan
  • Production (role): ARCHIE (Alma Hitchcock)
    Company: ITV Studios
    Project details: Dir. Paul Andrew Williams
  • Production (role): THE TOWER (Claire Mills)
    Company: Mammoth Screen/ITV1
    Project details: Various
  • Production (role): BRASSIC (Clodagh)
    Company: CALAMITY FILMS
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): DEATH IN PARADISE (Maggie)
    Company: Red Planet Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): FATHER BROWN (Roisin)
    Company: BBC Productions
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): THE VIRTUES (Janine)
    Company: Warp Films for Channel 4
    Project details: Dir. Shane Meadows
  • Production (role): SILENT WITNESS (Silvie)
    Company: BBC 1
    Project details: Dir. Mark Everest
  • Production (role): NEW TRICKS (Joanna Gibson)
    Company: BBC 1
    Project details: Dir. Brian Grant
  • Production (role): BEST OF MEN (Sister Edwards)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Tim Whitby
  • Production (role): HENRY IV (Lady Northumberland)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Richard Eyre
  • Production (role): LEWIS (Dr Ellen Jacoby)
    Company: ITV
    Project details: Dir. Bill Anderson
  • Production (role): MIDSOMER MURDERS (Penny Galsworthy)
    Company: ITV
    Project details: Dir. Renny Rye
  • Production (role): FALLEN ANGEL (Vanessa)
    Company: IWC Media / ITV
    Project details: Dir. David Drury
  • Production (role): THE LAST DETECTIVE (Gill)
    Company: Granada (Series 3)
    Project details: Dir. A J Quinn
  • Production (role): MISS MARPLE – 4.50 FROM PADDINGTON (Emma Crackenthorpe)
    Company: LWT
    Project details: Dir. Andy Wilson
  • Production (role): TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE (Tina)
    Company: Carlton
    Project details: Dir. Sarah Harding
  • Production (role): STATE OF MIND (Dr. Grace Hazlett)
    Company: Monogram / ITV
    Project details: Dir. Chris Menaul
  • Production (role): TRUST
    Company: Granada
    Project details: Dir. Jean Stewart
  • Production (role): LITTLE BIRD (Susan)
    Company: Granada
    Project details: Dir. Aisling Walsh
  • Production (role): ALWAYS AND EVERYONE (Christine)
    Company: Granada / ITV Series
    Project details:
  • Production (role): RHINOCEROS (Julie Flynn)
    Company: Granada
    Project details: Dir. David Thacker
  • Production (role): COLOUR BLIND (Bridget Paterson)
    Company: Festival Film and TV
    Project details: Dir. Alan Grint
  • Production (role): TRAUMA (Jane)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. John Hays
  • Production (role): HEARTBEAT (Dr. Kate Rowan)
    Company: YTV
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): ANGEL TRAIN (Mary)
    Company: Granada
    Project details: Dir. Philip Savill
  • Production (role): POIROT (Valerie St. Clair)
    Company:
    Project details:
  • Production (role): JEEVES AND WOOSTER (Bobby)
    Company: Granada
    Project details: Dir. Various
  • Production (role): CHALKFACE (Melanie)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Michael Harldey
  • Production (role): A MARRIAGE OF INCONVENIENCE (Ruth)
    Company: ITV
    Project details: Dir. Mike Duffield
  • Production (role): TILL WE MEET AGAIN (Josephine)
    Company: Central YTV
    Project details: Dir. Pat O’Conner
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): THAT FACE (Martha)
    Company: Orange Tree Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Josh Seymour
  • Production (role): HAMLET (Gertrude)
    Company: Bristol Old Vic
    Project details: Dir. John Haidar
  • Production (role): FAITH HEALER (Grace)
    Company: Abbey Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Joe Dowling
  • Production (role): THE SEVEN POMEGRANATE SEEDS
    Company: Rose Theatre Kingston
    Project details: Dir. Melly Still
  • Production (role): MY BRILLIANT FRIEND (Lenu)
    Company: National Theatre Olivier
    Project details: Dir. Melly Still
  • Production (role): REMAINS OF THE DAY (Miss Kenton)
    Company: Theatre Royal Northampton
    Project details: Dir. Christopher Hampton
  • Production (role): MACBETH (Lady Macbeth)
    Company: RSC Stratford upon Avon & Barbican
    Project details: Dir. Polly Findlay
  • Production (role): CHRISTMAS EVE
    Company: Ustinov, Theatre Royal Bath
    Project details: Dir. Laurence Boswell
  • Production (role): MY BRILLIANT FRIEND (Lenu)
    Company: Rose Theatre Kingston
    Project details: Dir. Melly Still
  • Production (role): GHOSTS (Mrs Alving)
    Company: HOME Manchester
    Project details: Dir. Polly Findlay
  • Production (role): UNFAITHFUL (Joan)
    Company: Emily Dobbs Productions for Found 111
    Project details: Dir. Adam Penford
  • Production (role): THE WINTER'S TALE (Paulina)
    Company: Sam Wanamaker Playhouse
    Project details: Dir. Dominic Dromgoole
  • Production (role): TICKING (Sylvia)
    Company: Trafalgar Studios
    Project details: Dir. Paul Andrew Williams
  • Production (role): THE REHEARSAL (Countess)
    Company: Minerva, Chichester / Sonia Friedman Prods
    Project details: Dir. Jeremy Sams
  • Production (role): JUNO AND THE PAYCOCK (Juno)
    Company: Bristol Old Vic
    Project details: Dir. Gemma Bodinetz
  • Production (role): AFTERPLAY (Sonya)
    Company: Sheffield Crucible
    Project details: Dir. Roisin McBrinn
  • Production (role): THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT TIME (Siobhan)
    Company: National Theatre / Apollo
    Project details: Dir. Marianne Elliott
  • Production (role): PLAYBOY OF THE WESTERN WORLD (Widow Quin)
    Company: The Old Vic
    Project details: Dir. John Crowley
  • Production (role): CAUSE CELEBRE (Edith Davenport)
    Company: The Old Vic
    Project details: Dir. Thea Sharrock
  • Production (role): THE PAINTER (Sarah Danby)
    Company: Arcola Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Mehmet Ergen
  • Production (role): WOMEN, POWER & POLITICS (Various)
    Company: Tricycle Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Indhu Rubasingham
  • Production (role): ANDERSEN’S ENGLISH (Catherine)
    Company: Hampstead Theatre / UK Tour
    Project details: Dir. Max Stafford-Clark
  • Production (role): DANCING AT LUGHNASA (Maggie)
    Company: The Old Vic
    Project details: Dir. Anna Mackmin
  • Production (role): PORTRAIT OF A LADY (Madame Merle)
    Company: Theatre Royal Bath
    Project details: Dir. Peter Hall
  • Production (role): CRESTFALL (Alison Ellis)
    Company: Theatre 503
    Project details: Dir. Roisin McBrinn
  • Production (role): THE ENCHANTMENT (Erna Wallden)
    Company: National Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Paul Miller
  • Production (role): THE WAY OF THE WORLD (Mrs Millimant)
    Company: Northampton
    Project details: Dir. Selina Cadell
  • Production (role): GHOSTS (Mrs. Alving)
    Company: Gate Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Anna Mackmin
  • Production (role): MAMMALS (Jane)
    Company: Bush Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Anna Mackmin
  • Production (role): BREATHING CORPSES (Elaine)
    Company: Royal Court
    Project details: Dir. Anna Mackmin
  • Production (role): HIS DARK MATERIALS (Serafina Pekkala)
    Company: National Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Nicholas Hytner
  • Production (role): NABAKOV’S GLOVES
    Company: Hampstead Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Ian Brown
  • Production (role): INDIAN INK (Flora)
    Company: Aldwych
    Project details: Dir. Peter Wood
  • Production (role): MERCHANT OF VENICE (Portia)
    Company: Chichester Festival Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Gail Edwards
  • Production (role): THE THREE SISTERS (Irina)
    Company: The Gate / Royal Court / Manchester Exchange
    Project details: Dir. Adrian Noble
  • Production (role): PLAYBOY OF THE WESTERN WORLD (Pegeen)
    Company: West Yorkshire Playhouse
    Project details: Dir. Jude Kelly
  • Production (role): THE ADMIRABLE CRICHTON (Lady Mary)
    Company: Triumph / Haymarket
    Project details:
  • Production (role): CAPTAIN SWING (Gemma Beech)
    Company: Leeds Playhouse
    Project details: Dir. Jude Kelly
  • Production (role): A WOMAN OF NO IMPORTANCE (Hester)
    Company: The Gate, Dublin
    Project details:
  • Production (role): A DOLL’S HOUSE (Norah)
    Company: The Gate, Dublin
    Project details: Dir. Karel Reisz
  • Production (role): LEARNED LADIES (Armande)
    Company:
    Project details:
  • Production (role): AS YOU LIKE IT (Rosalind)
    Company: RSC
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE ART OF SUCCESS (Jane)
    Company: RSC
    Project details: Dir. Nick Dear
  • Production (role): ROMEO AND JULIET (Juliet)
    Company: RSC
    Project details: Dir. Michael Bogdanov
  • Production (role): OTHELLO (Desdemona)
    Company: RSC
    Project details:
  • Production (role): MARY AFTER THE QUEEN (Jess)
    Company: RSC
    Project details: Dir. Barry Kyle
  • Production (role): THE PHOENIX
    Company: The Bush
    Project details: Dir. Dominic Dromgoole
  • Production (role): THE PLOUGH AND STARS
    Company: Young Vic
    Project details: Dir. Sam Mendes
  • Production (role): THE FAIRY QUEEN (Helena)
    Company: Aix en Provence
    Project details: Dir. Adrian Noble
  • Production (role): THE TUTOR (Gustchen)
    Company: The Old Vic
    Project details: Dir. Angelica Hurwicz
  • Production (role): THE MAIDS (Claire)
    Company: Donmar Warehouse / Tour
    Project details: Dir. John Crowley
  • Production (role): NABAKOV’S GLOVES
    Company: Hampstead Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Ian Brown
  • Production (role): NOT I (Mouth)
    Company: The Beckett Festival at the Barbican
    Project details: Dir. Judith Roberts

Photos

Menu