Skip to content
You are currently viewing Patsy Ferran

Patsy Ferran

Actor

Critics’ Circle Theatre Award – Won Most Promising Newcomer 2014

Evening Standard Theatre Award – Nominated for Emerging Talent Award 2015

Credits

THEATRE
Production (role):
SUMMER AND SMOKE
Company:
Almeida Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Rebecca Frecknell
Production (role):
SPEECH AND DEBATE
Company:
Trafalgar Studios
Project details:
Dir. Tom Attenborough
Production (role):
AS YOU LIKE IT
Company:
NT
Project details:
Dir. Polly Findlay
Production (role):
THE MERCHANT OF VENICE
Company:
RSC
Project details:
Dir. Polly Findlay
Production (role):
TREASURE ISLAND
Company:
NT
Project details:
Dir. Polly Findlay
Production (role):
THE ANGRY BRIGADE
Company:
Paines Plough
Project details:
Dir. James Grieve
Production (role):
BLITHE SPIRIT
Company:
West End, Gielgud
Project details:
Dir. Michael Blakemore
FEATURE FILM
Production (role):
DARKEST HOUR
Company:
Working Title
Project details:
Dir. Joe Wright
Production (role):
GOD'S OWN COUNTRY
Company:
Dales Productions
Project details:
Dir. Francis Lee
Production (role):
TULIP FEVER
Company:
Weinstein Co.
Project details:
Dir. Justin Chadwick
Production (role):
THE NATIONAL PHOBIA ASSOCIATION’S DAY OUT
Company:
Northern Bear
Project details:
Dir. Mark Drake
TELEVISION
Production (role):
JAMESTOWN (Series 2)
Company:
Sky1
Project details:
Dir. Bill Gallagher
Production (role):
GUERRILLA
Company:
Sky Atlantic
Project details:
Dir. John Ridley / Sam Miller
Production (role):
JAMESTOWN
Company:
Sky1
Project details:
Dir. Sam Donovan
THEATRE (ROLES IN TRAINING)
Production (role):
HIGH SOCIETY (Molly)
Project details:
Dir. Nona Sheppard
Production (role):
IN THE SUMMER HOUSE (Mrs Eastman-Cuevas)
Project details:
Dir. Jonathan Cullen
Production (role):
POETIC BODIES (Zoey)
Project details:
Dir. Simona Gonella
Production (role):
THE CONVENT OF PLEASURE (Lady Happy)
Project details:
Dir. William Richards
Production (role):
TWELFTH NIGHT (Olivia)
Project details:
Dir. Rosamunde Hutt
Production (role):
THE CHERRY ORCHARD (Anya)
Project details:
Dir. Seb Harcombe
Production (role):
THE EUMENIDES (Apollo / Chorus)
Project details:
Dir. Nona Sheppard
Production (role):
THE THREE SISTERS (Natasha)
Project details:
Dir. John Beschizza
OTHER EXPERIENCE
Production (role):
STOP THE CLOCKS
Company:
Tin Box Theatre
Project details:
Dirs. Jo Gleave & Jo Newman
Production (role):
THE KIDNAPPERS GUIDE
Company:
Article 19
Project details:
Dir. Joe White
Production (role):
LAST EASTER
Company:
Article 19
Project details:
Dir. Joe White
AWARDS
Date: 2014
Production (role):
Critics’ Circle Theatre Award
Project details:
Most Promising Newcomer
SKILLS / QUALIFICATIONS
Trained:

RADA – graduated 2014
Accents:

American New York, American-Southern States, American Standard, Cockney, Latin American, RP (native), Spanish, Yorkshire
Languages:

English, Spanish
Music & Dance:

Alto, Ballet, Flamenco, Ukelele
Stage Combat, Dagger, Rapier
Car driving licence

Credits

  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): SUMMER AND SMOKE
    Company: Almeida Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Rebecca Frecknell
  • Production (role): SPEECH AND DEBATE
    Company: Trafalgar Studios
    Project details: Dir. Tom Attenborough
  • Production (role): AS YOU LIKE IT
    Company: NT
    Project details: Dir. Polly Findlay
  • Production (role): THE MERCHANT OF VENICE
    Company: RSC
    Project details: Dir. Polly Findlay
  • Production (role): TREASURE ISLAND
    Company: NT
    Project details: Dir. Polly Findlay
  • Production (role): THE ANGRY BRIGADE
    Company: Paines Plough
    Project details: Dir. James Grieve
  • Production (role): BLITHE SPIRIT
    Company: West End, Gielgud
    Project details: Dir. Michael Blakemore
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): DARKEST HOUR
    Company: Working Title
    Project details: Dir. Joe Wright
  • Production (role): GOD'S OWN COUNTRY
    Company: Dales Productions
    Project details: Dir. Francis Lee
  • Production (role): TULIP FEVER
    Company: Weinstein Co.
    Project details: Dir. Justin Chadwick
  • Production (role): THE NATIONAL PHOBIA ASSOCIATION’S DAY OUT
    Company: Northern Bear
    Project details: Dir. Mark Drake
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): JAMESTOWN (Series 2)
    Company: Sky1
    Project details: Dir. Bill Gallagher
  • Production (role): GUERRILLA
    Company: Sky Atlantic
    Project details: Dir. John Ridley / Sam Miller
  • Production (role): JAMESTOWN
    Company: Sky1
    Project details: Dir. Sam Donovan
  • Production (role)
    Project details
  • Production (role): HIGH SOCIETY (Molly)
    Project details: Dir. Nona Sheppard
  • Production (role): IN THE SUMMER HOUSE (Mrs Eastman-Cuevas)
    Project details: Dir. Jonathan Cullen
  • Production (role): POETIC BODIES (Zoey)
    Project details: Dir. Simona Gonella
  • Production (role): THE CONVENT OF PLEASURE (Lady Happy)
    Project details: Dir. William Richards
  • Production (role): TWELFTH NIGHT (Olivia)
    Project details: Dir. Rosamunde Hutt
  • Production (role): THE CHERRY ORCHARD (Anya)
    Project details: Dir. Seb Harcombe
  • Production (role): THE EUMENIDES (Apollo / Chorus)
    Project details: Dir. Nona Sheppard
  • Production (role): THE THREE SISTERS (Natasha)
    Project details: Dir. John Beschizza
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): STOP THE CLOCKS
    Company: Tin Box Theatre
    Project details: Dirs. Jo Gleave & Jo Newman
  • Production (role): THE KIDNAPPERS GUIDE
    Company: Article 19
    Project details: Dir. Joe White
  • Production (role): LAST EASTER
    Company: Article 19
    Project details: Dir. Joe White
  • Date
    Production (role)
    Project details
  • Date: 2014
    Production (role): Critics’ Circle Theatre Award
    Project details: Most Promising Newcomer
  • Trained:

    RADA – graduated 2014
  • Accents:

    American New York, American-Southern States, American Standard, Cockney, Latin American, RP (native), Spanish, Yorkshire
  • Languages:

    English, Spanish
  • Music & Dance:

    Alto, Ballet, Flamenco, Ukelele
  • Stage Combat, Dagger, Rapier
  • Car driving licence

Photos

Latest Tweets

Contact Details

Actors Department

Independent Talent Group Ltd
40 Whitfield Street,
London, W1T 2RH

Telephone:

+44 (0)20 7636 6565

Menu