Skip to content
You are currently viewing Peter Eyre

Peter Eyre

Actor

Credits

THEATRE
Production (role):
WOLF HALL (Cardinal Wolsey)
Company:
Winter Garden Theatre, New York
Project details:
Dir. Jeremy Herrin
Production (role):
MINETTI (Minetti)
Company:
Lyceum Theatre / Edinburgh Festival
Project details:
Dir. Tom Cairns

In a new translation by Peter Eyre and Tom Cairns
Production (role):
PYGMALION (Colonel Pickering)
Company:
Garrick Theatre / Chichester Festival Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Philip Prowse
Production (role):
HAMLET (Ghost / Player King)
Company:
Wyndhams Theatre / Broadhurst Theatre, New York
Project details:
Dir. Michael Grandage
Production (role):
WASTE (Cantelupe)
Company:
Almeida Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Samuel West
Production (role):
RING ROUND THE MOON (Joshua)
Company:
Playhouse Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Sean Mathias
Production (role):
THE CHERRY ORCHARD (Gaev)
Company:
Sheffield Crucible
Project details:
Dir. Jonathan Miller
Production (role):
TERRE HAUTE (James Brevoort - Gore Vidal)
Company:
Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh / Trafalgar Studios / East 59th Theatre, New York
Project details:
Dir. George Perrin
Production (role):
THE WILD DUCK (Old Ekdal)
Company:
Donmar Warehouse
Project details:
Dir. Michael Grandage
Production (role):
RICHARD II (Duke of York)
Company:
Old Vic Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Trevor Nunn
Production (role):
DON CARLOS (Grand Inquisitor)
Company:
Gielgud Theatre / Sheffield Crucible
Project details:
Dir. Michael Grandage
Production (role):
CAMERA OBSCURA (Arthur)
Company:
Almeida Theatre
Project details:
Dir. Jonathan Miller
Production (role):
SMOKING WITH LULU (Kenneth Tynan)
Company:
West Yorkshire Playhouse / Soho Theatre
Production (role):
CHERE MAITRE (Gustave Flaubert)
Company:
Almeida Theatre / Flea Theater, New York
Production (role):
KING LEAR (Edgar)
Company:
Old Vic Theatre
Production (role):
HAMLET (Polonius)
Company:
Almeida Theatre / Belasco Theater, NY
Project details:
Dir. Jonathan Kent
Production (role):
THE MADMAN OF THE BALCONIES (Prof Brunelli)
Company:
Gate Theatre
Production (role):
ANDROMACHE (Pyrrhus)
Company:
Old Vic Theatre
Production (role):
THE RED NOSES (Toulon)
Company:
RSC Barbican
Project details:
Dir. Terry Hands
Production (role):
THE DESERT AIR (Tim)
Company:
RSC Stratford / Barbican
Project details:
Dir. Adrian Noble
Production (role):
AS YOU LIKE IT (Jacques)
Company:
Chichester Festival Theatre
Production (role):
BERENICE (Antiochus)
Company:
Lyric Hammersmith
Production (role):
EMIGRES (Ivan)
Company:
New End Theatre
Production (role):
A COUNTRY LIFE (Ferdinando)
Company:
Lyric Hammersmith
Production (role):
THE POTSDAM QUARTET (Ronnie)
Company:
Lyric Hammersmith
Project details:
Dir. David Giles
Production (role):
THE MISANTHROPE (Alceste)
Company:
Birmingham Repertory Theatre
Production (role):
THE DUCHESS OF MALFI (Cardinal)
Company:
Birmingham Repertory Theatre
Production (role):
AS YOU LIKE IT (Jacques)
Company:
Bristol Old Vic
Production (role):
ABEL AND CAIN (Cain)
Company:
Haymarket Theatre, Leicester
Production (role):
CRIME AND PUNISHMENT (Raskolnikov)
Company:
Haymarket Theatre, Leicester
Production (role):
STEVIE (The Man)
Company:
Vaudeville Theatre
Production (role):
THREE SISTERS (Tusenbach)
Company:
Cambridge Theatre
Production (role):
HEDDA GABLER (Tesman)
Company:
RSC / Aldwych Theatre
Production (role):
THE BEAST (Peters)
Company:
RSC / The Place
Production (role):
COMRADES (Axel)
Company:
RSC / The Place
Production (role):
HAMLET (Hamlet)
Company:
Greenwich Theatre
Production (role):
GHOSTS (Oswald)
Company:
Greenwich Theatre
Production (role):
THE SEAGULL (Konstantin)
Company:
Chichester / Greenwich Theatre
Production (role):
KING LEAR (Edgar)
Company:
Nottingham Playhouse
Production (role):
TWELFTH NIGHT (Feste)
Company:
Nottingham Playhouse
Production (role):
MACBETH (Banquo)
Company:
Nottingham Playhouse
Production (role):
THE IDIOT (Prince Myshkin)
Company:
Nottingham Playhouse
Production (role):
THE RULING CLASS (Dinsdale)
Company:
Nottingham Playhouse
Production (role):
EARLY MORNING (Prince Arthur)
Company:
Royal Court Theatre
Production (role):
BENITO CERENO (Benito Cereno)
Company:
Mermaid Theatre
Production (role):
SON OF OBLOMOV (Alexeyev)
Company:
Comedy Theatre
Production (role):
SIBLINGS (Director / Adapter)
Company:
Lyric Hammersmith
Production (role):
BAJAZET (Director / Adapter)
Company:
Almeida Theatre
Production (role):
CHERE MAITRE (Director / Adapter)
Company:
Sharon Stage, Conneticut / Almeida Theatre / Melbourne Arts Festival / Flea Theater, New York
Project details:
Adaptation of the Flaubert-Sand Correspondence – performed with Irene Worth
TELEVISION
Production (role):
MIDSOMER MURDERS: PICTURE OF INNOCENCE (Headley Madrigal)
Company:
Granada / Bentley Productions
Project details:
Dir. Richard Holthouse
Production (role):
QUESTION OF GOD (Freud)
Company:
PBS
Project details:
Dir. Catherine Tatge
Production (role):
CAMBRIDGE SPIES (Arthur Quigley)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Tim Fywell
Production (role):
BERTIE AND ELIZABETH (Butler Simpson)
Company:
Carlton / WGBH
Project details:
Dir. Giles Foster
Production (role):
THE DEATH OF SOCRATES
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Jonathan Miller
Production (role):
DON QUIXOTE (Priest)
Company:
Hallmark / TNT
Project details:
Dir. Peter Yates
Production (role):
FRIENDS: THE ONE AFTER ROSS SAYS RACHEL (The Registar)
Company:
Warner Brothers
Project details:
Dir. Kevin S Bright
Production (role):
MIDSOMER MURDERS: STRANGLER’S WOOD (Leonard Pike)
Company:
Granada / Bentley Productions
Project details:
Dir. Jeremy Silberston
Production (role):
ALICE IN WONDERLAND (Frog Face Footman)
Company:
Hallmark / NBC
Project details:
Dir. Nick Willing
Production (role):
HETTY WAINTHROPP INVESTIGATES (Michael Durban)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Mike Vardy
Production (role):
THE VANISHING MAN (Forstarter)
Company:
BBC / Agran Barton Television (TV Series)
Project details:
Dir. Roger Bamford
Production (role):
MERLIN (Chief Physician)
Company:
Hallmark / NBC
Project details:
Dir. Steve Barron
Production (role):
KAVANAGH QC (Bishop of Norwich)
Company:
Carlton
Project details:
Dir. Ferdinand Fairfax
Production (role):
THE VANISHING MAN (Forstarter)
Company:
ABTV (TV Movie)
Project details:
Dir. Maurice Phillips
Production (role):
DALZIEL AND PASCOE (Simeon Landor)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Maurice Phillips
Production (role):
THE LAST MACHINE (Various)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Richard Smith
Production (role):
SHARPE’S GOLD (Will Nugent)
Company:
Central
Project details:
Dir. Tom Clegg
Production (role):
JOSEPH (Vizir)
Company:
TNT
Project details:
Dir. Roger Young
Production (role):
SCARLETT (Roberts)
Company:
Sky
Project details:
Dir. John Erman
Production (role):
MEMENTO MORI (Eric Colston)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Jack Clayton
Production (role):
THE TWO MRS GRENVILLES (Basil Plante)
Company:
Lorimar
Project details:
Dir. John Erman
Production (role):
SPYSHIP (Col. Francis Main-Quartermann)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Michael Custance
Production (role):
THE BIRDS FALL DOWN (Chubinov)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. John Glenister
Production (role):
BELLAMIRA
Company:
Thames TV
Production (role):
DORAN’S BOX (Doran)
Company:
BBC – Play For Today
Project details:
Dir. Matthew Robinson
Production (role):
A MISFORTUNE (The Husband)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Ken Loach
Production (role):
PLATONOV (Kiril)
Company:
BBC – Play of the Month
Project details:
Dir. Christopher Morahan
Production (role):
ALICE IN WONDERLAND (Knave of Hearts)
Company:
BBC
Project details:
Dir. Jonathan Miller
FEATURE FILM
Production (role):
SHADOWS IN THE SUN (Jonathan)
Company:
Wreck Productions Ltd
Project details:
Dir. David Rock Savage
Production (role):
THE SITUATION (US Ambassador)
Company:
Red Wine Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Philip Haas
Production (role):
THE AFFAIR OF THE NECKLACE (Bassenge)
Company:
Alcon Ent. / Warner Brothers
Project details:
Dir. Charles Shyer
Production (role):
FROM HELL (Lord Hallsham)
Company:
20th Century Fox
Project details:
Dir. The Hughes Brothers
Production (role):
THE GOLDEN BOWL (A R Jarvis, Shopkeeper)
Company:
Merchant Ivory Prods / Lions Gate
Project details:
Dir. James Ivory
Production (role):
DANGEROUS BEAUTY aka THE HONEST COURTESAN (The Doge)
Company:
Bedford Falls Prods / Warner Bros
Project details:
Dir. Marshall Herkovitz
Production (role):
THE TANGO LESSON (The Bearded Man)
Company:
Adventure Pics / Sony Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Sally Potter
Production (role):
SURVIVING PICASSO (Sabartes)
Company:
Merchant Ivory Prods / Warner Bros
Project details:
Dir. James Ivory
Production (role):
PRINCESS CARABOO (Lord Apthorpe)
Company:
Beacon Comm / TriStar Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Michael Austin
Production (role):
REMAINS OF THE DAY (Lord Halifax)
Company:
Merchant Ivory Prods / Warner Bros
Project details:
Dir. James Ivory
Production (role):
ORLANDO (Pope)
Company:
Adventure Pics / Sony Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Sally Potter
Production (role):
LET HIM HAVE IT (Humphreys)
Company:
Vivid Ent / Image Entertainment
Project details:
Dir. Peter Medak
Production (role):
MOUNTAINS OF THE MOON (Norton Shaw)
Company:
TriStar Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Bob Rafaelson
Production (role):
JUST ASK FOR DIAMOND (Gott)
Company:
British Screen Prods
Project details:
Dir. Steven Bayly
Production (role):
MAURICE (Rev. Borenius)
Company:
Merchant Ivory Productions
Project details:
Dir. James Ivory
Production (role):
DRAGONSLAYER (King Casiodorus Rex)
Company:
Disney / Paramount Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Matthew Robbins
Production (role):
LUNA (Edward)
Company:
20th Century Fox
Project details:
Dir. Bernardo Bertolucci
Production (role):
HEDDA (Jorgen Tesman)
Company:
Bowden Prods Ltd / PBS
Project details:
Dir. Trevor Nunn
Production (role):
MAHLER (Otto Mahler)
Company:
Goodtime Enterprises
Project details:
Dir. Ken Russell
Production (role):
THE PIED PIPER (Priest)
Company:
Paramount Pictures
Project details:
Dir. Jacques Demy
Production (role):
JULIUS CAESAR (Cinna the Poet)
Company:
Commonwealth United Ent / AIP
Project details:
Dir. Stuart Burge
CONCERT APPEARANCES
Production (role):
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM
Company:
London Mozart Players
Production (role):
LE BOURGEOIS GENTILHIMME
Company:
London Mozart Players
Production (role):
A SOLDIER’S TALE
Company:
London Symphony Orchestra
Production (role):
BRITTEN / AUDEN THEATRE PIECSES
Company:
Aldeburgh Festival
Production (role):
ZAIDE
Company:
Aldeburgh Festival
RADIO
Production (role):
DEAR MASTER
Project details:
Adapted by Peter Eyre
Production (role):
THE ART OF LOVE
Production (role):
DON CARLOS
Production (role):
ROMAN FEVER
Project details:
Adapted by Peter Eyre

Credits

  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): WOLF HALL (Cardinal Wolsey)
    Company: Winter Garden Theatre, New York
    Project details: Dir. Jeremy Herrin
  • Production (role): MINETTI (Minetti)
    Company: Lyceum Theatre / Edinburgh Festival
    Project details: Dir. Tom Cairns

    In a new translation by Peter Eyre and Tom Cairns
  • Production (role): PYGMALION (Colonel Pickering)
    Company: Garrick Theatre / Chichester Festival Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Philip Prowse
  • Production (role): HAMLET (Ghost / Player King)
    Company: Wyndhams Theatre / Broadhurst Theatre, New York
    Project details: Dir. Michael Grandage
  • Production (role): WASTE (Cantelupe)
    Company: Almeida Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Samuel West
  • Production (role): RING ROUND THE MOON (Joshua)
    Company: Playhouse Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Sean Mathias
  • Production (role): THE CHERRY ORCHARD (Gaev)
    Company: Sheffield Crucible
    Project details: Dir. Jonathan Miller
  • Production (role): TERRE HAUTE (James Brevoort - Gore Vidal)
    Company: Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh / Trafalgar Studios / East 59th Theatre, New York
    Project details: Dir. George Perrin
  • Production (role): THE WILD DUCK (Old Ekdal)
    Company: Donmar Warehouse
    Project details: Dir. Michael Grandage
  • Production (role): RICHARD II (Duke of York)
    Company: Old Vic Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Trevor Nunn
  • Production (role): DON CARLOS (Grand Inquisitor)
    Company: Gielgud Theatre / Sheffield Crucible
    Project details: Dir. Michael Grandage
  • Production (role): CAMERA OBSCURA (Arthur)
    Company: Almeida Theatre
    Project details: Dir. Jonathan Miller
  • Production (role): SMOKING WITH LULU (Kenneth Tynan)
    Company: West Yorkshire Playhouse / Soho Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): CHERE MAITRE (Gustave Flaubert)
    Company: Almeida Theatre / Flea Theater, New York
    Project details:
  • Production (role): KING LEAR (Edgar)
    Company: Old Vic Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): HAMLET (Polonius)
    Company: Almeida Theatre / Belasco Theater, NY
    Project details: Dir. Jonathan Kent
  • Production (role): THE MADMAN OF THE BALCONIES (Prof Brunelli)
    Company: Gate Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): ANDROMACHE (Pyrrhus)
    Company: Old Vic Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE RED NOSES (Toulon)
    Company: RSC Barbican
    Project details: Dir. Terry Hands
  • Production (role): THE DESERT AIR (Tim)
    Company: RSC Stratford / Barbican
    Project details: Dir. Adrian Noble
  • Production (role): AS YOU LIKE IT (Jacques)
    Company: Chichester Festival Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): BERENICE (Antiochus)
    Company: Lyric Hammersmith
    Project details:
  • Production (role): EMIGRES (Ivan)
    Company: New End Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): A COUNTRY LIFE (Ferdinando)
    Company: Lyric Hammersmith
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE POTSDAM QUARTET (Ronnie)
    Company: Lyric Hammersmith
    Project details: Dir. David Giles
  • Production (role): THE MISANTHROPE (Alceste)
    Company: Birmingham Repertory Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE DUCHESS OF MALFI (Cardinal)
    Company: Birmingham Repertory Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): AS YOU LIKE IT (Jacques)
    Company: Bristol Old Vic
    Project details:
  • Production (role): ABEL AND CAIN (Cain)
    Company: Haymarket Theatre, Leicester
    Project details:
  • Production (role): CRIME AND PUNISHMENT (Raskolnikov)
    Company: Haymarket Theatre, Leicester
    Project details:
  • Production (role): STEVIE (The Man)
    Company: Vaudeville Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THREE SISTERS (Tusenbach)
    Company: Cambridge Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): HEDDA GABLER (Tesman)
    Company: RSC / Aldwych Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE BEAST (Peters)
    Company: RSC / The Place
    Project details:
  • Production (role): COMRADES (Axel)
    Company: RSC / The Place
    Project details:
  • Production (role): HAMLET (Hamlet)
    Company: Greenwich Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): GHOSTS (Oswald)
    Company: Greenwich Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE SEAGULL (Konstantin)
    Company: Chichester / Greenwich Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): KING LEAR (Edgar)
    Company: Nottingham Playhouse
    Project details:
  • Production (role): TWELFTH NIGHT (Feste)
    Company: Nottingham Playhouse
    Project details:
  • Production (role): MACBETH (Banquo)
    Company: Nottingham Playhouse
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE IDIOT (Prince Myshkin)
    Company: Nottingham Playhouse
    Project details:
  • Production (role): THE RULING CLASS (Dinsdale)
    Company: Nottingham Playhouse
    Project details:
  • Production (role): EARLY MORNING (Prince Arthur)
    Company: Royal Court Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): BENITO CERENO (Benito Cereno)
    Company: Mermaid Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): SON OF OBLOMOV (Alexeyev)
    Company: Comedy Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): SIBLINGS (Director / Adapter)
    Company: Lyric Hammersmith
    Project details:
  • Production (role): BAJAZET (Director / Adapter)
    Company: Almeida Theatre
    Project details:
  • Production (role): CHERE MAITRE (Director / Adapter)
    Company: Sharon Stage, Conneticut / Almeida Theatre / Melbourne Arts Festival / Flea Theater, New York
    Project details: Adaptation of the Flaubert-Sand Correspondence – performed with Irene Worth
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): MIDSOMER MURDERS: PICTURE OF INNOCENCE (Headley Madrigal)
    Company: Granada / Bentley Productions
    Project details: Dir. Richard Holthouse
  • Production (role): QUESTION OF GOD (Freud)
    Company: PBS
    Project details: Dir. Catherine Tatge
  • Production (role): CAMBRIDGE SPIES (Arthur Quigley)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Tim Fywell
  • Production (role): BERTIE AND ELIZABETH (Butler Simpson)
    Company: Carlton / WGBH
    Project details: Dir. Giles Foster
  • Production (role): THE DEATH OF SOCRATES
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Jonathan Miller
  • Production (role): DON QUIXOTE (Priest)
    Company: Hallmark / TNT
    Project details: Dir. Peter Yates
  • Production (role): FRIENDS: THE ONE AFTER ROSS SAYS RACHEL (The Registar)
    Company: Warner Brothers
    Project details: Dir. Kevin S Bright
  • Production (role): MIDSOMER MURDERS: STRANGLER’S WOOD (Leonard Pike)
    Company: Granada / Bentley Productions
    Project details: Dir. Jeremy Silberston
  • Production (role): ALICE IN WONDERLAND (Frog Face Footman)
    Company: Hallmark / NBC
    Project details: Dir. Nick Willing
  • Production (role): HETTY WAINTHROPP INVESTIGATES (Michael Durban)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Mike Vardy
  • Production (role): THE VANISHING MAN (Forstarter)
    Company: BBC / Agran Barton Television (TV Series)
    Project details: Dir. Roger Bamford
  • Production (role): MERLIN (Chief Physician)
    Company: Hallmark / NBC
    Project details: Dir. Steve Barron
  • Production (role): KAVANAGH QC (Bishop of Norwich)
    Company: Carlton
    Project details: Dir. Ferdinand Fairfax
  • Production (role): THE VANISHING MAN (Forstarter)
    Company: ABTV (TV Movie)
    Project details: Dir. Maurice Phillips
  • Production (role): DALZIEL AND PASCOE (Simeon Landor)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Maurice Phillips
  • Production (role): THE LAST MACHINE (Various)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Richard Smith
  • Production (role): SHARPE’S GOLD (Will Nugent)
    Company: Central
    Project details: Dir. Tom Clegg
  • Production (role): JOSEPH (Vizir)
    Company: TNT
    Project details: Dir. Roger Young
  • Production (role): SCARLETT (Roberts)
    Company: Sky
    Project details: Dir. John Erman
  • Production (role): MEMENTO MORI (Eric Colston)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Jack Clayton
  • Production (role): THE TWO MRS GRENVILLES (Basil Plante)
    Company: Lorimar
    Project details: Dir. John Erman
  • Production (role): SPYSHIP (Col. Francis Main-Quartermann)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Michael Custance
  • Production (role): THE BIRDS FALL DOWN (Chubinov)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. John Glenister
  • Production (role): BELLAMIRA
    Company: Thames TV
    Project details:
  • Production (role): DORAN’S BOX (Doran)
    Company: BBC – Play For Today
    Project details: Dir. Matthew Robinson
  • Production (role): A MISFORTUNE (The Husband)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Ken Loach
  • Production (role): PLATONOV (Kiril)
    Company: BBC – Play of the Month
    Project details: Dir. Christopher Morahan
  • Production (role): ALICE IN WONDERLAND (Knave of Hearts)
    Company: BBC
    Project details: Dir. Jonathan Miller
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): SHADOWS IN THE SUN (Jonathan)
    Company: Wreck Productions Ltd
    Project details: Dir. David Rock Savage
  • Production (role): THE SITUATION (US Ambassador)
    Company: Red Wine Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Philip Haas
  • Production (role): THE AFFAIR OF THE NECKLACE (Bassenge)
    Company: Alcon Ent. / Warner Brothers
    Project details: Dir. Charles Shyer
  • Production (role): FROM HELL (Lord Hallsham)
    Company: 20th Century Fox
    Project details: Dir. The Hughes Brothers
  • Production (role): THE GOLDEN BOWL (A R Jarvis, Shopkeeper)
    Company: Merchant Ivory Prods / Lions Gate
    Project details: Dir. James Ivory
  • Production (role): DANGEROUS BEAUTY aka THE HONEST COURTESAN (The Doge)
    Company: Bedford Falls Prods / Warner Bros
    Project details: Dir. Marshall Herkovitz
  • Production (role): THE TANGO LESSON (The Bearded Man)
    Company: Adventure Pics / Sony Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Sally Potter
  • Production (role): SURVIVING PICASSO (Sabartes)
    Company: Merchant Ivory Prods / Warner Bros
    Project details: Dir. James Ivory
  • Production (role): PRINCESS CARABOO (Lord Apthorpe)
    Company: Beacon Comm / TriStar Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Michael Austin
  • Production (role): REMAINS OF THE DAY (Lord Halifax)
    Company: Merchant Ivory Prods / Warner Bros
    Project details: Dir. James Ivory
  • Production (role): ORLANDO (Pope)
    Company: Adventure Pics / Sony Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Sally Potter
  • Production (role): LET HIM HAVE IT (Humphreys)
    Company: Vivid Ent / Image Entertainment
    Project details: Dir. Peter Medak
  • Production (role): MOUNTAINS OF THE MOON (Norton Shaw)
    Company: TriStar Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Bob Rafaelson
  • Production (role): JUST ASK FOR DIAMOND (Gott)
    Company: British Screen Prods
    Project details: Dir. Steven Bayly
  • Production (role): MAURICE (Rev. Borenius)
    Company: Merchant Ivory Productions
    Project details: Dir. James Ivory
  • Production (role): DRAGONSLAYER (King Casiodorus Rex)
    Company: Disney / Paramount Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Matthew Robbins
  • Production (role): LUNA (Edward)
    Company: 20th Century Fox
    Project details: Dir. Bernardo Bertolucci
  • Production (role): HEDDA (Jorgen Tesman)
    Company: Bowden Prods Ltd / PBS
    Project details: Dir. Trevor Nunn
  • Production (role): MAHLER (Otto Mahler)
    Company: Goodtime Enterprises
    Project details: Dir. Ken Russell
  • Production (role): THE PIED PIPER (Priest)
    Company: Paramount Pictures
    Project details: Dir. Jacques Demy
  • Production (role): JULIUS CAESAR (Cinna the Poet)
    Company: Commonwealth United Ent / AIP
    Project details: Dir. Stuart Burge
  • Production (role)
    Company
  • Production (role): A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM
    Company: London Mozart Players
  • Production (role): LE BOURGEOIS GENTILHIMME
    Company: London Mozart Players
  • Production (role): A SOLDIER’S TALE
    Company: London Symphony Orchestra
  • Production (role): BRITTEN / AUDEN THEATRE PIECSES
    Company: Aldeburgh Festival
  • Production (role): ZAIDE
    Company: Aldeburgh Festival
  • Production (role)
    Project details
  • Production (role): DEAR MASTER
    Project details: Adapted by Peter Eyre
  • Production (role): THE ART OF LOVE
    Project details:
  • Production (role): DON CARLOS
    Project details:
  • Production (role): ROMAN FEVER
    Project details: Adapted by Peter Eyre

Latest Tweets

Contact Details

Actors Department

Independent Talent Group Ltd
40 Whitfield Street,
London, W1T 2RH

Telephone:

+44 (0)20 7636 6565

Menu