Skip to content
You are currently viewing John Goldsmith

John Goldsmith

Writer

John was born in London in 1947 and educated at Winchester, where he won the Queen’s Gold Medal for English Verse, and the University of Aix-Marseille (Diplome de langue et lettres Francaises.). At the age of 21 he sold his first novel, ‘Mrs. Mount, Ascendant’,  to Leonard Woolf at the Hogarth Press. He subsequently worked for Hogarth/Chatto & Windus as a part-time reader and editor while breaking into TV by contributing episodes to the action-adventure series ‘The Protectors’.

 

After a short stretch in business he returned to full-time writing with the publication of his second novel, ‘The Icing of Balthazar’, in 1977, and a script for the cult sci-fi series ‘Space’, 1999. He also took on freelance editing work, with Edna Healy’s ‘Lady Unknown’, Sir John Gielgud’s ‘An Actor and His Time’, and the art historian Roger Hinx’s acclaimed ‘Gymnasium of the Mind’. He gave up this sort of work in 1986 having reached the summit of Sir Stephen Spender’s ‘Journals’. During this period he also contributed scripts to vintage British TV series including ‘The New Avengers’, ‘The Return of the Saint’ and ‘The Professionals’.

 

In film and television, since the late 1980’s he has concentrated on historical subjects (‘Catherine the Great’; ‘Kings in Grass Castles’; ‘Paradise Found’; ‘A Bear Named Winnie’; ‘La Belle Otero’), classic adaptations (‘Great Expectations’; ‘The Old Curiosity Shop’; ‘David Copperfield’; ‘Kidnapped’) and Biblical epics (‘In the Beginning’; ‘Mary Mother of Jesus’; ‘The Gospel of John’). He started writing for the American market in 1987 with The Disney Channel’s thirteen-hour swashbuckler ‘Return to Treasure Island’.

 

He has published three other novels, including his child of shame, the airport bookstall blockbuster ‘Bullion’ (1982).  He has also published numerous children’s books.

 

His TV documentary ‘Mrs Livingstone, I Presume’ won the Silver Award at the New York International Film and TV Festival. His feature adaptation of Roald Dahl’s ‘Danny, Champion of the World’ was nominated for an ACE in the writing category and won the award for Childrens’ Programming 9+, picking up five more awards in various festivals and countries. His ‘Waltz Through the Hills’ picked up numerous awards, including the 1988 Australian Pater Award. As writer, he was nominated for an Emmy in 1998-99 for ‘The Island on Bird Street’ and the movie itself won Best Picture in its category. His critically acclaimed  mini series ‘Victoria & Albert’ was nominated for Best Mini Series at Banff in 2002. His ‘Gospel of John’ won the Templeton Foundation Epiphany Award in 2003. In 2005 he was nominated for a Gemini Award for ‘A Bear Named Winnie’.

 

In 1978 he published the best-selling ‘Voyage in the Beagle’, an account of the re-enactment of Darwin’s famous voyage in which he served as a crew member of the replica ship that featured in the BBC series ‘The Voyage of Charles Darwin’. Darwin resurfaced in his 2008 movie ‘Darwin’s Darkest Hour’.

 

He is currently writing ‘To the Bitter End’ for Australian producer Carolyn Frichot at Signalhill and ScreenOz.

Credits

FEATURE FILM
Date: 2003
Production (role):
THE VISUAL BIBLE: GOSPEL OF ST JOHN
Company:
Visual Bible International
Date: 2003
Production (role):
PARADISE FOUND
Company:
Le Sabre / Studio Canal
Date: 2001
Production (role):
YOUNG BLADES
Company:
Le Sabre / Canal+
Project details:
Dir. Mario Andreacchio
Date: 1999
Production (role):
AGNES BROWNE
Company:
Hell's Kitchen Films / October Films / Universal
Project details:
Dir. Angelica Huston
Date: 1998
Production (role):
SOMETHING TO BELIEVE IN
Company:
The Grade Company / The Kirch Company / Warner Bros
Project details:
Dir. John Hough
Date: 1997
Production (role):
THE ISLAND ON BIRD STREET
Company:
April Productions / M&M Productions
Project details:
Dir. Søren Kragh-Jacobsen

Daytime Emmy Awards - Nominated for Outstanding Writing in a Children’s Special (Winner, Best Picture in Category) 1998-1999
TELEVISION
Date: 2009
Production (role):
NOVA: DARWIN’S DARKEST HOUR
Company:
NatGeo / Nova
Project details:
Single Film
Date: 2009
Production (role):
STORMWORLD
Company:
Great Western Entertainment / C9 Australia / CTV Canada
Project details:
26 part sci-fi TV series
Creator
Date: 2006
Production (role):
LA BELLE OTERO
Company:
Endemol
Project details:
TV mini series
Date: 2005
Production (role):
SUMMER SOLSTICE
Company:
Gate TV / Tele Munchen / ZDF
Project details:
TV mini series
Based on Rosamund Pilcher novel
Date: 2004
Production (role):
A BEAR CALLED WINNIE
Company:
CBC / Power TV
Project details:
Single Film

Prix Gemini Awards - Nominated Best Writing In a Dramatic Program or Mini Series 2005
Date: 2004
Production (role):
WINTER SOLSTICE
Company:
Telemunchen
Project details:
TV mini series
Date: 2001
Production (role):
VICTORIA AND ALBERT
Company:
o2f / BBC / A&E / SplendidTV
Project details:
4 hr mini series

Banff International TV Festival - Nominated for Best Mini Series 2002

Broadcast Awards - Nominated for Best Mini Series 2002
Date: 2000
Production (role):
IN THE BEGINNING
Company:
Hallmark / NBC
Project details:
4 hr mini series
Date: 2000
Production (role):
DAVID COPPERFIELD
Company:
Hallmark / TNT
Project details:
4 hr mini series
Date: 1999
Production (role):
MARY, MOTHER OF JESUS
Company:
Hallmark / NBC (TV Movie)
Date: 1999
Production (role):
NANCHERROW
Company:
ITV / ZDF
Project details:
Mini series

Sequel to Coming Home
Date: 1999
Production (role):
YOUNG BLADES
Company:
Le Sabre (TV Movie)
Date: 1998-97
Production (role):
COMING HOME
Company:
ITV / ZDF
Project details:
Mini series
Date: 1998-97
Production (role):
APOCALYPSE WATCH
Company:
Hallmark / ABC
Project details:
4 hr mini series
Date: 1995
Production (role):
THE FAR REACHING ECHO - THE MUNICH OLYMPICS MASSACRE
Company:
Primetime
Project details:
2 hr TV movie

Unproduced
Date: 1995
Production (role):
KIDNAPPED
Company:
Hallmark / Family Ch
Project details:
4 hr classic mini series (R.L. Stevenson)
Date: 1994
Production (role):
LOVEJOY
Company:
Witzend / BBC (1 Episode)
Date: 1994
Production (role):
STICK WITH ME KID
Company:
Buena Vista (1 Episode)
Date: 1993
Production (role):
CATHERINE THE GREAT
Company:
UFA
Project details:
4 hr mini series
Date: 1993
Production (role):
THE INVISIBLE MAN
Company:
Avnet / Kerner
Project details:
2 hr

Unproduced
Date: 1992
Production (role):
ARMEN & BULLIK
Company:
TF1 / Flach Film (TV Movie)
Date: 1992
Production (role):
MACHINATIONS
Company:
TF1 / Hamster
Project details:
4 hr mini series
Date: 1991
Production (role):
SINGAPORE SLING (Writer / Creator)
Company:
Barron Films / C7 Australia
Project details:
2 hr TV movie
Date: 1991
Production (role):
THE OLD CURIOSITY SHOP
Company:
Disney / Hallmark
Project details:
4 hr classic mini series (Dickens)
Date: 1990
Production (role):
PETER PAN
Company:
Scherek / ABC
Project details:
2 hr

Unproduced
Date: 1990
Production (role):
KINGS IN GRASS CASTLES (Co-Writer)
Company:
Barron / ABC Austr / BBC
Project details:
4 hr mini series

With Tony Morphett
Date: 1990
Production (role):
THE MUMMY
Company:
Konigsberg / Sanitzky
Project details:
4 hr (Anne Rice)

Unproduced
Date: 1989
Production (role):
WRONG NUMBER
Company:
DL Taffner
Project details:
2 hr TV movie
Date: 1989
Production (role):
THE BIG BANG
Company:
DL Taffner
Project details:
2 hr TV movie
Date: 1989
Production (role):
FATE OF THE ARTFUL DODGER
Company:
Disney / Grundy
Project details:
6 hr classic mini series

Unproduced
Date: 1989
Production (role):
DANNY THE CHAMPION OF THE WORLD
Project details:
7th International Essen Children’s Film Festival The Blue Elephant- Special Award

Chicago International Festival of Children’s Films 1st Prize, Feature Film Live Action 60 mins + 1989

ACE Award Children’s Programming 9 +

ACE Award Nomination Writing a movie/mini-series

New York International Film & TV Festival Gold Medal - Youth Special 9-12

European Film Festival Antwerp - Best Children’s Film

Norwegian Film Festival Joybringer Award
Date: 1988
Production (role):
GREAT EXPECATIONS
Company:
Disney / HTV
Project details:
4 hr classic mini series (Dickens)
Date: 1988
Production (role):
WALTZ THROUGH THE HILLS
Company:
Barron Films
Project details:
5 x 30 min TV mini series

Pater Award Best Children’s Drama 1988

Chicago International Festival of Children’s Films 1st Prize, Children’s Drama 1988

Australian Penguin Award - Best Children’s Drama 1989
Date: 1987
Production (role):
RETURN TO TREASURE ISLAND
Company:
Disney / HTV
Project details:
13 hour classic TV saga
Date: Pre-1987
Production (role):
RETURN OF THE SAINT
Project details:
(5 Episodes)
Date: Pre-1987
Production (role):
THE PROFESSIONALS
Project details:
(1 Episode)
Date: Pre-1987
Production (role):
SPACE 1999
Project details:
(1 Episode)
Date: Pre-1987
Production (role):
THE PROTECTORS
Project details:
(2 Episodes)
DOCUMENTARY
Production (role):
MRS LIVINGSTONE I PRESUME
Company:
STV
Project details:
New York International Film & TV Festival - Silver Award, Documentary
Production (role):
A SECRET PLACE
Company:
C4
BOOKS
Date: 1985
Production (role):
RETURN TO TREASURE ISLAND
Company:
Pan
Project details:
Fiction
Date: 1982
Production (role):
BULLION
Company:
Sidgwick / Arrow
Project details:
Fiction
Date: 1981
Production (role):
EXODUS, GENESIS
Company:
Sidgwick, UK / Coward/McCann, USA
Project details:
Fiction
Date: 1981
Production (role):
OLIVER AND HIS MAGIC HAT
Company:
Macdonald
Project details:
Children's Fiction
Date: 1981
Production (role):
GRAHAME DANGERFIELD’S ANIMALS
Company:
Pelham
Project details:
Non fiction

2 Titles
Date: 1980
Production (role):
MRS BABCARY
Company:
Pelham
Project details:
Children's fiction

6 Titles
Date: 1978
Production (role):
VOYAGE IN THE BEAGLE
Company:
Chatto
Project details:
Non fiction
Date: 1977
Production (role):
THE ICING OF BALTHAZAR
Company:
Harrap / Pan
Project details:
Fiction
Date: 1969
Production (role):
MRS MOUNT, ASCENDANT
Company:
Hogarth / Pan
Project details:
Fiction
EDITOR
Date: 1986
Production (role):
JOURNALS OF SIR STEPHEN SPENDER
Company:
Faber
Date: 1985
Production (role):
GYMNASIUM OF THE MIND
Project details:
Michael Russell (Hinx)
AWARDS
Date: 2005
Production (role):
Prix Gemini Awards
Project details:
Nominated Best Writing In a Dramatic Program or Mini Series - A BEAR CALLED WINNIE
Date: 2002
Production (role):
Broadcast Awards
Project details:
Nominated for Best Mini Series - VICTORIA & ALBERT
Date: 2002
Production (role):
Banff International TV Festival
Project details:
Nominated for Best Mini Series - VICTORIA & ALBERT
Date: 1998-99
Production (role):
Daytime Emmy Awards
Project details:
Nominated for Outstanding Writing In a Children’s Special (Winner, Best Picture in Category) - THE ISLAND ON BIRD STREET
Production (role):
New York International Film & TV Festival
Project details:
Silver Award, Documentary - MRS LIVINGSTONE, I PRESUME
Date: 1989
Production (role):
Australian Penguin Award
Project details:
Best Children’s Drama - A WALTZ THROUGH THE HILLS
Date: 1988
Production (role):
Chicago International Festival of Children’s Films
Project details:
1st Prize, Children’s Drama - A WALTZ THROUGH THE HILLS
Date: 1988
Production (role):
Pater Award
Project details:
Best Children’s Drama - A WALTZ THROUGH THE HILLS
Production (role):
7th International Essen Children’s Film Festival
Project details:
The Blue Elephant- Special Award - DANNY, CHAMPION OF THE WORLD
Date: 1989
Production (role):
Chicago International Festival of Children’s Films
Project details:
1st Prize, Feature Film Live Action 60 mins+ - DANNY, CHAMPION OF THE WORLD
Production (role):
ACE Award
Project details:
Children’s Programming 9+ - DANNY, CHAMPION OF THE WORLD
Production (role):
ACE Award
Project details:
Nomination Writing a movie/mini-series - DANNY, CHAMPION OF THE WORLD
Production (role):
New York International Film & TV Festival
Project details:
Gold Medal - Youth Special 9-12 - DANNY, CHAMPION OF THE WORLD
Production (role):
European Film Festival Antwerp
Project details:
Best Children’s Film - DANNY, CHAMPION OF THE WORLD
Production (role):
Norwegian Film Festival Joybringer Award
Project details:
For DANNY, CHAMPION OF THE WORLD

Credits

  • Date
    Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Date: 2003
    Production (role): THE VISUAL BIBLE: GOSPEL OF ST JOHN
    Company: Visual Bible International
    Project details:
  • Date: 2003
    Production (role): PARADISE FOUND
    Company: Le Sabre / Studio Canal
    Project details:
  • Date: 2001
    Production (role): YOUNG BLADES
    Company: Le Sabre / Canal+
    Project details: Dir. Mario Andreacchio
  • Date: 1999
    Production (role): AGNES BROWNE
    Company: Hell's Kitchen Films / October Films / Universal
    Project details: Dir. Angelica Huston
  • Date: 1998
    Production (role): SOMETHING TO BELIEVE IN
    Company: The Grade Company / The Kirch Company / Warner Bros
    Project details: Dir. John Hough
  • Date: 1997
    Production (role): THE ISLAND ON BIRD STREET
    Company: April Productions / M&M Productions
    Project details: Dir. Søren Kragh-Jacobsen

    Daytime Emmy Awards - Nominated for Outstanding Writing in a Children’s Special (Winner, Best Picture in Category) 1998-1999
  • Date
    Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Date: 2009
    Production (role): NOVA: DARWIN’S DARKEST HOUR
    Company: NatGeo / Nova
    Project details: Single Film
  • Date: 2009
    Production (role): STORMWORLD
    Company: Great Western Entertainment / C9 Australia / CTV Canada
    Project details: 26 part sci-fi TV series
    Creator
  • Date: 2006
    Production (role): LA BELLE OTERO
    Company: Endemol
    Project details: TV mini series
  • Date: 2005
    Production (role): SUMMER SOLSTICE
    Company: Gate TV / Tele Munchen / ZDF
    Project details: TV mini series
    Based on Rosamund Pilcher novel
  • Date: 2004
    Production (role): A BEAR CALLED WINNIE
    Company: CBC / Power TV
    Project details: Single Film

    Prix Gemini Awards - Nominated Best Writing In a Dramatic Program or Mini Series 2005
  • Date: 2004
    Production (role): WINTER SOLSTICE
    Company: Telemunchen
    Project details: TV mini series
  • Date: 2001
    Production (role): VICTORIA AND ALBERT
    Company: o2f / BBC / A&E / SplendidTV
    Project details: 4 hr mini series

    Banff International TV Festival - Nominated for Best Mini Series 2002

    Broadcast Awards - Nominated for Best Mini Series 2002
  • Date: 2000
    Production (role): IN THE BEGINNING
    Company: Hallmark / NBC
    Project details: 4 hr mini series
  • Date: 2000
    Production (role): DAVID COPPERFIELD
    Company: Hallmark / TNT
    Project details: 4 hr mini series
  • Date: 1999
    Production (role): MARY, MOTHER OF JESUS
    Company: Hallmark / NBC (TV Movie)
    Project details:
  • Date: 1999
    Production (role): NANCHERROW
    Company: ITV / ZDF
    Project details: Mini series

    Sequel to Coming Home
  • Date: 1999
    Production (role): YOUNG BLADES
    Company: Le Sabre (TV Movie)
    Project details:
  • Date: 1998-97
    Production (role): COMING HOME
    Company: ITV / ZDF
    Project details: Mini series
  • Date: 1998-97
    Production (role): APOCALYPSE WATCH
    Company: Hallmark / ABC
    Project details: 4 hr mini series
  • Date: 1995
    Production (role): THE FAR REACHING ECHO - THE MUNICH OLYMPICS MASSACRE
    Company: Primetime
    Project details: 2 hr TV movie

    Unproduced
  • Date: 1995
    Production (role): KIDNAPPED
    Company: Hallmark / Family Ch
    Project details: 4 hr classic mini series (R.L. Stevenson)
  • Date: 1994
    Production (role): LOVEJOY
    Company: Witzend / BBC (1 Episode)
    Project details:
  • Date: 1994
    Production (role): STICK WITH ME KID
    Company: Buena Vista (1 Episode)
    Project details:
  • Date: 1993
    Production (role): CATHERINE THE GREAT
    Company: UFA
    Project details: 4 hr mini series
  • Date: 1993
    Production (role): THE INVISIBLE MAN
    Company: Avnet / Kerner
    Project details: 2 hr

    Unproduced
  • Date: 1992
    Production (role): ARMEN & BULLIK
    Company: TF1 / Flach Film (TV Movie)
    Project details:
  • Date: 1992
    Production (role): MACHINATIONS
    Company: TF1 / Hamster
    Project details: 4 hr mini series
  • Date: 1991
    Production (role): SINGAPORE SLING (Writer / Creator)
    Company: Barron Films / C7 Australia
    Project details: 2 hr TV movie
  • Date: 1991
    Production (role): THE OLD CURIOSITY SHOP
    Company: Disney / Hallmark
    Project details: 4 hr classic mini series (Dickens)
  • Date: 1990
    Production (role): PETER PAN
    Company: Scherek / ABC
    Project details: 2 hr

    Unproduced
  • Date: 1990
    Production (role): KINGS IN GRASS CASTLES (Co-Writer)
    Company: Barron / ABC Austr / BBC
    Project details: 4 hr mini series

    With Tony Morphett
  • Date: 1990
    Production (role): THE MUMMY
    Company: Konigsberg / Sanitzky
    Project details: 4 hr (Anne Rice)

    Unproduced
  • Date: 1989
    Production (role): WRONG NUMBER
    Company: DL Taffner
    Project details: 2 hr TV movie
  • Date: 1989
    Production (role): THE BIG BANG
    Company: DL Taffner
    Project details: 2 hr TV movie
  • Date: 1989
    Production (role): FATE OF THE ARTFUL DODGER
    Company: Disney / Grundy
    Project details: 6 hr classic mini series

    Unproduced
  • Date: 1989
    Production (role): DANNY THE CHAMPION OF THE WORLD
    Company:
    Project details: 7th International Essen Children’s Film Festival The Blue Elephant- Special Award

    Chicago International Festival of Children’s Films 1st Prize, Feature Film Live Action 60 mins + 1989

    ACE Award Children’s Programming 9 +

    ACE Award Nomination Writing a movie/mini-series

    New York International Film & TV Festival Gold Medal - Youth Special 9-12

    European Film Festival Antwerp - Best Children’s Film

    Norwegian Film Festival Joybringer Award
  • Date: 1988
    Production (role): GREAT EXPECATIONS
    Company: Disney / HTV
    Project details: 4 hr classic mini series (Dickens)
  • Date: 1988
    Production (role): WALTZ THROUGH THE HILLS
    Company: Barron Films
    Project details: 5 x 30 min TV mini series

    Pater Award Best Children’s Drama 1988

    Chicago International Festival of Children’s Films 1st Prize, Children’s Drama 1988

    Australian Penguin Award - Best Children’s Drama 1989
  • Date: 1987
    Production (role): RETURN TO TREASURE ISLAND
    Company: Disney / HTV
    Project details: 13 hour classic TV saga
  • Date: Pre-1987
    Production (role): RETURN OF THE SAINT
    Company:
    Project details: (5 Episodes)
  • Date: Pre-1987
    Production (role): THE PROFESSIONALS
    Company:
    Project details: (1 Episode)
  • Date: Pre-1987
    Production (role): SPACE 1999
    Company:
    Project details: (1 Episode)
  • Date: Pre-1987
    Production (role): THE PROTECTORS
    Company:
    Project details: (2 Episodes)
  • Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Production (role): MRS LIVINGSTONE I PRESUME
    Company: STV
    Project details: New York International Film & TV Festival - Silver Award, Documentary
  • Production (role): A SECRET PLACE
    Company: C4
    Project details:
  • Date
    Publication (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Date: 1985
    Production (role): RETURN TO TREASURE ISLAND
    Company: Pan
    Project details: Fiction
  • Date: 1982
    Production (role): BULLION
    Company: Sidgwick / Arrow
    Project details: Fiction
  • Date: 1981
    Production (role): EXODUS, GENESIS
    Company: Sidgwick, UK / Coward/McCann, USA
    Project details: Fiction
  • Date: 1981
    Production (role): OLIVER AND HIS MAGIC HAT
    Company: Macdonald
    Project details: Children's Fiction
  • Date: 1981
    Production (role): GRAHAME DANGERFIELD’S ANIMALS
    Company: Pelham
    Project details: Non fiction

    2 Titles
  • Date: 1980
    Production (role): MRS BABCARY
    Company: Pelham
    Project details: Children's fiction

    6 Titles
  • Date: 1978
    Production (role): VOYAGE IN THE BEAGLE
    Company: Chatto
    Project details: Non fiction
  • Date: 1977
    Production (role): THE ICING OF BALTHAZAR
    Company: Harrap / Pan
    Project details: Fiction
  • Date: 1969
    Production (role): MRS MOUNT, ASCENDANT
    Company: Hogarth / Pan
    Project details: Fiction
  • Date
    Production (role)
    Company
    Project details
  • Date: 1986
    Production (role): JOURNALS OF SIR STEPHEN SPENDER
    Company: Faber
    Project details:
  • Date: 1985
    Production (role): GYMNASIUM OF THE MIND
    Company:
    Project details: Michael Russell (Hinx)
  • Date
    Production (role)
    Project details
  • Date: 2005
    Production (role): Prix Gemini Awards
    Project details: Nominated Best Writing In a Dramatic Program or Mini Series - A BEAR CALLED WINNIE
  • Date: 2002
    Production (role): Broadcast Awards
    Project details: Nominated for Best Mini Series - VICTORIA & ALBERT
  • Date: 2002
    Production (role): Banff International TV Festival
    Project details: Nominated for Best Mini Series - VICTORIA & ALBERT
  • Date: 1998-99
    Production (role): Daytime Emmy Awards
    Project details: Nominated for Outstanding Writing In a Children’s Special (Winner, Best Picture in Category) - THE ISLAND ON BIRD STREET
  • Date:
    Production (role): New York International Film & TV Festival
    Project details: Silver Award, Documentary - MRS LIVINGSTONE, I PRESUME
  • Date: 1989
    Production (role): Australian Penguin Award
    Project details: Best Children’s Drama - A WALTZ THROUGH THE HILLS
  • Date: 1988
    Production (role): Chicago International Festival of Children’s Films
    Project details: 1st Prize, Children’s Drama - A WALTZ THROUGH THE HILLS
  • Date: 1988
    Production (role): Pater Award
    Project details: Best Children’s Drama - A WALTZ THROUGH THE HILLS
  • Date:
    Production (role): 7th International Essen Children’s Film Festival
    Project details: The Blue Elephant- Special Award - DANNY, CHAMPION OF THE WORLD
  • Date: 1989
    Production (role): Chicago International Festival of Children’s Films
    Project details: 1st Prize, Feature Film Live Action 60 mins+ - DANNY, CHAMPION OF THE WORLD
  • Date:
    Production (role): ACE Award
    Project details: Children’s Programming 9+ - DANNY, CHAMPION OF THE WORLD
  • Date:
    Production (role): ACE Award
    Project details: Nomination Writing a movie/mini-series - DANNY, CHAMPION OF THE WORLD
  • Date:
    Production (role): New York International Film & TV Festival
    Project details: Gold Medal - Youth Special 9-12 - DANNY, CHAMPION OF THE WORLD
  • Date:
    Production (role): European Film Festival Antwerp
    Project details: Best Children’s Film - DANNY, CHAMPION OF THE WORLD
  • Date:
    Production (role): Norwegian Film Festival Joybringer Award
    Project details: For DANNY, CHAMPION OF THE WORLD